bustimes.org

6 - Hanley (City Centre) - Coalville / Parkhall

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

Coalville / Parkhall - Hanley (City Centre)

Coalville, opp Cross Street 05:35 06:05 then every 30 minutes until 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Coalville, opp Flint Street 05:36 06:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Coalville, adj Nunn's Close 05:37 06:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Coalville, adj Caverswall Road 05:37 06:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Park Hall, adj Defoe Drive 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Park Hall Defoe Drive (hail and ride) 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Weston Coyney, adj Horton Drive 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Park Hall Glandore Road (hail and ride) 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Park Hall Carberry Way (hail and ride) 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Park Hall Terson Way (hail and ride) 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Park Hall Parker Jervis Road (hail and ride) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Weston Coyney, adj St Andrew's Church 05:39 06:09 09:09 09:40 10:09 10:40 11:09 11:40 12:09 12:40 13:09 13:40 14:09 14:40 15:09 15:40 16:09 16:40 17:09 17:38 18:09 18:39
Weston Coyney, adj New Kingsway 05:39 06:09 09:09 09:41 10:09 10:41 11:09 11:41 12:09 12:41 13:09 13:41 14:09 14:41 15:09 15:41 16:09 16:41 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Weston Coyney, opp Coyney Grove 05:40 06:10 09:10 09:41 10:10 10:41 11:10 11:41 12:10 12:41 13:10 13:41 14:10 14:41 15:10 15:41 16:10 16:41 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Meir, adj Weston Road 05:41 06:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Meir, adj Lansbury Grove 05:42 06:12 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Meir, opp Snowden Way 05:43 06:13 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Meir, adj Beveridge Close 05:43 06:13 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Meir, adj Stansmore Road 05:44 06:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Meir Square (adj) 05:45 06:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:26 20:26 21:26
Meir, opp Brownfield Road 05:47 06:17 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:27 20:27 21:27
Meir, adj Penfleet Avenue 05:48 06:18 09:18 09:47 10:18 10:47 11:18 11:47 12:18 12:47 13:18 13:47 14:18 14:47 15:18 15:47 16:18 16:47 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:28 20:28 21:28
Meir, opp Late Shop 05:49 06:19 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:29 20:29 21:29
Meir Youth Centre (adj) 05:49 06:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:30 20:30 21:30
Meir, adj Seddon Road 05:50 06:22 09:22 09:51 10:22 10:51 11:22 11:51 12:22 12:51 13:22 13:51 14:22 14:51 15:22 15:51 16:22 16:51 17:22 17:51 18:22 18:52 19:30 20:30 21:30
Meir, adj Bartholomew Road 05:51 06:22 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:31 20:31 21:31
Meir, adj David Road 05:51 06:23 09:23 09:52 10:23 10:52 11:23 11:52 12:23 12:52 13:23 13:52 14:23 14:52 15:23 15:52 16:23 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:31 20:31 21:31
Meir, opp Highfield Avenue 05:51 06:23 09:23 09:52 10:23 10:52 11:23 11:52 12:23 12:52 13:23 13:52 14:23 14:52 15:23 15:52 16:23 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:31 20:31 21:31
Meir, adj Alexandra Junior School 05:52 06:24 09:24 09:53 10:24 10:53 11:24 11:53 12:24 12:53 13:24 13:53 14:24 14:53 15:24 15:53 16:24 16:53 17:24 17:53 18:24 18:54 19:32 20:32 21:32
Meir, opp Alexandra Road 05:52 06:24 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:32 20:32 21:32
Normacot, adj Longton Cottage Hospital 05:52 06:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:33 20:33 21:33
Normacot Upper Belgrave Rd (hail and ride) 05:53 06:26 09:26 09:55 10:26 10:55 11:26 11:55 12:26 12:55 13:26 13:55 14:26 14:55 15:26 15:55 16:26 16:55 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:34 20:34 21:34
Florence, opp Lennox Road 05:54 06:26 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:34 20:34 21:34
Florence, opp Atholl Road 05:55 06:28 09:28 09:57 10:28 10:57 11:28 11:57 12:28 12:57 13:28 13:57 14:28 14:57 15:28 15:57 16:28 16:57 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:36 20:36 21:36
Longton, adj Chaplin Road 05:57 06:29 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:37 20:37 21:37
Longton, adj The Dunrobin 05:58 06:30 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:38 20:38 21:38
Longton Library (adj) 05:59 06:31 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:39 20:39 21:39
Longton, adj stop B 06:02 06:35 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:42 20:42 21:42
Longton, adj stop C 06:03 06:35 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:42 20:42 21:42
Longton, adj stop E 06:04 06:36 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:43 20:43 21:43
Fenton, adj Foley Arms 06:05 06:37 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:44 20:44 21:44
Fenton, opp Royal Street 06:06 06:38 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:45 20:45 21:45
Fenton, adj Duke Street 06:07 06:39 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:45 20:45 21:45
Fenton, adj Victoria Place 06:08 06:41 09:41 10:10 10:41 11:10 11:41 12:10 12:41 13:10 13:41 14:10 14:41 15:10 15:41 16:10 16:41 17:10 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:47 20:47 21:47
Fenton, opp Adrian Street 06:09 06:42 09:42 10:11 10:42 11:11 11:42 12:11 12:42 13:11 13:42 14:11 14:42 15:11 15:42 16:11 16:42 17:11 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:47 20:47 21:47
Fenton, opp Alfred Street 06:09 06:42 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:48 20:48 21:48
Fenton, adj Lordship Lane 06:09 06:43 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:49 20:49 21:49
Joiners Square, opp Berry Hill Road 06:09 06:44 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:49 20:49 21:49
Joiners Square, adj Warrington Road 06:09 06:45 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:50 20:50 21:50
Joiners Square, adj Leek Road 06:11 06:47 09:47 10:16 10:47 11:16 11:47 12:16 12:47 13:16 13:47 14:16 14:47 15:16 15:47 16:16 16:47 17:16 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:51 20:51 21:51
Hanley, adj Clifford Street 06:13 06:49 09:49 10:18 10:49 11:18 11:49 12:18 12:49 13:18 13:49 14:18 14:49 15:18 15:49 16:18 16:49 17:18 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:52 20:52 21:52
Hanley, opp Bernard Street 06:14 06:50 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:53 20:53 21:53
Hanley, adj stop J1 06:15 06:54 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:55 20:55 21:55
Hanley Bus Station (stand L) 06:15 06:55 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:55 21:55

Hanley (City Centre) - Coalville / Parkhall

Hanley Bus Station (stand F) 06:50 then every 30 minutes until 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 then every 30 minutes until 18:20 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Hanley, adj Berkeley Street 06:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 18:22 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Joiners Square, adj Leek Road 06:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 18:23 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Joiners Square, opp Warrington Road 06:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 18:23 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Joiners Square, adj Berry Hill Road 06:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 18:24 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Fenton, opp Lordship Lane 06:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 18:25 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Fenton, adj Alfred Street 06:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 18:26 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Fenton, adj Adrian Street 06:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 18:26 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Fenton, adj Victoria Place 06:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 18:27 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Fenton, adj Duke of Wellington 06:58 08:28 08:57 09:28 09:57 10:28 10:57 11:28 11:57 12:28 12:57 13:28 13:57 14:28 14:57 15:28 15:57 16:28 18:28 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Fenton, opp Duke Street 06:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 18:28 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Fenton, adj Berdmore Street 06:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 18:29 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Fenton, opp Foley Arms 07:00 08:30 08:59 09:30 09:59 10:30 10:59 11:30 11:59 12:30 12:59 13:30 13:59 14:30 14:59 15:30 15:59 16:30 18:30 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Longton, adj March Road 07:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 18:30 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Longton, adj Market Street 07:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 18:31 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Longton, opp Dunrobin Street 07:06 08:36 09:05 09:36 10:05 10:36 11:05 11:36 12:05 12:36 13:05 13:36 14:05 14:36 15:05 15:36 16:05 16:36 18:36 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Longton, adj Chaplin Road 07:07 08:37 09:06 09:37 10:06 10:37 11:06 11:37 12:06 12:37 13:06 13:37 14:06 14:37 15:06 15:37 16:06 16:37 18:37 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Florence, adj Atholl Road 07:08 08:38 09:07 09:38 10:07 10:38 11:07 11:38 12:07 12:38 13:07 13:38 14:07 14:38 15:07 15:38 16:07 16:38 18:38 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Florence, adj Lennox Road 07:09 08:39 09:08 09:39 10:08 10:39 11:08 11:39 12:08 12:39 13:08 13:39 14:08 14:39 15:08 15:39 16:08 16:39 18:39 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Normacot Upper Belgrave Rd (hail and ride) 07:10 08:40 09:09 09:40 10:09 10:40 11:09 11:40 12:09 12:40 13:09 13:40 14:09 14:40 15:09 15:40 16:09 16:40 18:40 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Upper Normacot Road (adj) 07:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 18:41 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Meir, adj Alexandra Road 07:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 18:41 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Meir, opp Alexandra Junior School 07:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 18:42 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Meir, adj Highfield Avenue 07:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 18:42 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Meir, opp David Road 07:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 18:43 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Meir, opp Bartholomew Road 07:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 18:43 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Meir, adj Charnwood Road 07:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 18:44 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Meir Youth Centre (opp) 07:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 18:45 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Meir, adj Late Shop 07:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 18:45 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Meir, adj Brownfield Road 07:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 18:47 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Meir, opp North Walk 07:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 18:49 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Meir Square (adj) 07:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 18:51 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Meir, adj Stansmore Road 07:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 18:52 22:25
Meir, adj Blatchford Close 07:24 08:54 09:23 09:54 10:23 10:54 11:23 11:54 12:23 12:54 13:23 13:54 14:23 14:54 15:23 15:54 16:23 16:54 18:54 22:25
Meir, adj Snowden Way 07:24 08:54 09:23 09:54 10:23 10:54 11:23 11:54 12:23 12:54 13:23 13:54 14:23 14:54 15:23 15:54 16:23 16:54 18:54 22:25
Meir, opp Lansbury Grove 07:25 08:55 09:24 09:55 10:24 10:55 11:24 11:55 12:24 12:55 13:24 13:55 14:24 14:55 15:24 15:55 16:24 16:55 18:55 22:26
Meir, adj Weston Road 07:27 08:57 09:26 09:57 10:26 10:57 11:26 11:57 12:26 12:57 13:26 13:57 14:26 14:57 15:26 15:57 16:26 16:57 18:57 22:27
Weston Coyney, adj Coyney Grove 07:27 08:57 09:26 09:57 10:26 10:57 11:26 11:57 12:26 12:57 13:26 13:57 14:26 14:57 15:26 15:57 16:26 16:57 18:57 22:27
Weston Coyney, opp New Kingsway 07:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 18:57 22:27
Weston Coyney Road (adj) 07:28 08:58 09:27 09:58 10:27 10:58 11:27 11:58 12:27 12:58 13:27 13:58 14:27 14:58 15:27 15:58 16:27 16:58 18:58 22:27
Weston Coyney, adj Parkhall Avenue 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 22:28
Park Hall, adj Glandore Road 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Park Hall, adj Defoe Drive 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Weston Coyney, opp The Close 07:29 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:59
Coalville, opp Main Street 07:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 19:00
Coalville, opp Cross Street 07:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 19:01

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Potteries