bustimes.org

6 - Mereside - Grange Park via Blackpool Town Centre & Layton

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

Map

Mereside - Grange Park

DWP Peel Park (by) then every 20 minutes until 08:36 then every 20 minutes until 17:16 then every 30 minutes until
Mereside, opp Police Headquarters 08:39 17:19
Mereside, by Tesco Superstore 06:20 08:20 08:40 09:00 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:30 19:00 22:30 23:00
Mereside, by Branstree Road 06:21 08:21 08:41 09:01 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:31 19:01 22:31 23:01
Mereside, opp Windmill 06:22 08:22 08:42 09:02 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:32 19:02 22:32 23:02
Mereside, o/s Langdale Road Shops 06:23 08:23 08:43 09:03 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:33 19:03 22:33 23:03
Mereside, by Birkside Way 06:24 08:24 08:44 09:04 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:34 19:04 22:34 23:04
Mereside, by Borrowdale Avenue 06:25 08:25 08:45 09:05 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:05 22:35 23:05
Mereside, opp Langdale Road 06:26 08:26 08:46 09:06 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:36 19:06 22:36 23:06
Marton, opp Cherry Tree Road North 06:27 08:27 08:47 09:07 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:37 19:07 22:37 23:07
Marton, opp Penrose Avenue 06:27 08:27 08:47 09:07 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:37 19:07 22:37 23:07
Marton, o/s St Georges School 06:29 08:29 08:49 09:09 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:39 19:09 22:39 23:09
Marton, by The Cherry Tree 06:30 08:30 08:50 09:10 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:10 22:40 23:10
Marton, opp Cowley Road 06:31 08:31 08:51 09:11 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:11 22:41 23:11
Daggers Hall Lane (by) 06:32 08:32 08:52 09:12 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:41 19:11 22:41 23:11
Daggers Hall, by Ellesmere Road 06:34 08:34 08:54 09:14 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:12 18:42 19:12 22:42 23:12
Hawes Side, by Hemingway 06:34 08:34 08:54 09:14 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:43 19:13 22:43 23:13
Spen Corner (by) 06:36 08:36 08:56 09:16 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:14 18:44 19:14 22:44 23:14
Ansdell, opp Cunliffe Road 06:37 08:37 08:57 09:17 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:15 18:45 19:14 22:44 23:14
Bloomfield Hotel (o/s) 06:38 08:38 08:58 09:18 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:15 18:45 19:15 22:45 23:15
Ansdell, by Condor Square 06:39 08:39 08:59 09:19 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:16 18:46 19:15 22:45 23:15
Ansdell, o/s Revoe School 06:40 08:40 09:00 09:20 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:17 18:47 19:16 22:46 23:16
Central, by Gymnasium 06:42 08:42 09:02 09:22 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:18 18:48 19:17 22:47 23:17
Central, by Princess Street 06:42 08:42 09:02 09:22 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:19 18:49 19:17 22:47 23:17
Central, by Chapel Street 06:43 08:43 09:03 09:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:20 18:50 19:18 22:48 23:18
Promenade, by New Bonny Street 06:46 08:46 09:06 09:26 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:21 18:51
Promenade Albert Road (AL1) 19:20 22:50 23:20
Promenade (Stop 4) 06:46 08:46 09:06 09:26 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:22 18:52
Blackpool Corporation Street CO1 (Stop CO 1) 06:49 08:49 09:09 09:29 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:24 18:54
Blackpool Corporation Street CO1 (Stop CO 1) 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:53 08:53 09:13 09:33 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:26 18:56
Blackpool Church Street (CH1) 19:22 22:52 23:22
Blackpool, by Central Library 19:24 22:54 23:24
Blackpool, by Central Library 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:55 08:55 09:15 09:35 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:27 18:57 19:26 22:56
Central, adj Grosvenor Street 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:58 08:58 09:18 09:38 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:30 19:00 19:29 22:59
Central, o/s The Victory 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:59 08:59 09:19 09:39 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:31 19:01 19:30 23:00
Central, opp Manchester Road 05:54 06:14 06:34 07:00 09:00 09:20 09:40 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:32 19:02 19:31 23:01
Layton, adj Collingwood Avenue 05:55 06:15 06:35 07:02 09:02 09:22 09:42 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:33 19:03 19:32 23:02
Layton Road (by) 05:56 06:16 06:36 07:03 09:03 09:23 09:43 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:34 19:04 19:33 23:03
Layton Square (by) 05:57 06:17 06:37 07:04 09:04 09:24 09:44 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:35 19:05 19:35 23:05
Layton Institute (o/s) 05:58 06:18 06:38 07:05 09:05 09:25 09:45 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:35 19:05 19:35 23:05
Layton, by Mansfield Road 05:59 06:19 06:39 07:06 09:06 09:26 09:46 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:36 19:06 19:36 23:06
Wades Farm, by Meyler Avenue 05:59 06:19 06:39 07:07 09:07 09:27 09:47 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:37 19:07 19:37 23:07
Wades Farm, opp Rodwell Walk 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:08 09:08 09:28 09:48 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:38 19:08 19:38 23:08
Boundary Park, o/s Petrol Station 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:08 09:08 09:28 09:48 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:38 19:08 19:38 23:08
Grange Park, opp Pilling Crescent 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:11 09:11 09:31 09:51 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:40 19:10 19:40 23:10

Grange Park - Mereside

Grange Park, opp Pilling Crescent 06:04 then every 20 minutes until 07:04 07:14 07:34 07:54 then every 20 minutes until 15:54 16:14 16:34 then every 20 minutes until 18:14 18:34 18:40 then every 30 minutes until 22:10 22:40 23:10
Grange Park, by Cockerham Walk 06:04 07:04 07:15 07:35 07:55 15:55 16:15 16:35 18:15 18:35 18:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Grange Park, by Easington Crescent 06:05 07:05 07:16 07:36 07:56 15:56 16:16 16:36 18:16 18:36 18:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Dinmore, by Marlhill Road 06:06 07:06 07:16 07:36 07:56 15:56 16:16 16:36 18:16 18:36 18:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Dinmore Place (o/s) 06:07 07:07 07:18 07:38 07:58 15:58 16:18 16:38 18:18 18:38 18:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Grange Park, by Boundary Library 06:08 07:08 07:19 07:39 07:59 15:59 16:19 16:39 18:19 18:39 18:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Grange Park, by Gateside Drive 06:09 07:09 07:20 07:40 08:00 16:00 16:20 16:40 18:20 18:40 18:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Grange Park, by Gateside Drive 06:11 07:11 07:22 07:42 08:02 16:02 16:22 16:42 18:22 18:42 18:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Wades Farm, by Argosy Avenue 06:11 07:11 07:23 07:43 08:03 16:03 16:23 16:43 18:23 18:43 18:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Wades Farm, by Rodwell Walk 06:12 07:12 07:23 07:43 08:03 16:03 16:23 16:43 18:23 18:43 18:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
N Shore, by Meyler Avenue 06:13 07:13 07:24 07:44 08:04 16:04 16:24 16:44 18:24 18:44 18:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Layton, opp Mansfield Road 06:13 07:13 07:25 07:45 08:05 16:05 16:25 16:45 18:25 18:45 18:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Layton Institute (o/s) 06:14 07:14 07:26 07:46 08:06 16:06 16:26 16:46 18:26 18:46 18:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Layton Square (by) 06:15 07:15 07:27 07:47 08:07 16:07 16:27 16:47 18:27 18:47 18:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Layton Road (adj) 06:15 07:15 07:28 07:48 08:08 16:08 16:28 16:48 18:28 18:48 18:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Layton, by Collingwood Avenue 06:16 07:16 07:29 07:49 08:09 16:09 16:29 16:49 18:29 18:49 18:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Central, by Manchester Road 06:17 07:17 07:31 07:51 08:11 16:11 16:31 16:51 18:31 18:51 18:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Central, o/s The Victory 06:18 07:18 07:32 07:52 08:12 16:12 16:32 16:52 18:32 18:52 18:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Central, by Grosvenor Street 06:19 07:19 07:33 07:53 08:13 16:13 16:33 16:53 18:33 18:53 18:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
Blackpool Church Street (CH1) 06:20 07:20 07:35 07:55 08:15 16:15 16:35 16:55 18:35 18:55
Blackpool Topping Street (TO3) 06:20 07:20 07:36 07:56 08:16 16:16 16:36 16:56 18:36 18:56
Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA1) 06:23 07:23 07:40 08:00 08:20 16:20 16:40 17:00 18:40 19:00
Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA1) 06:25 07:25 07:44 08:04 08:24 16:24 16:44 17:04 18:44
Promenade Bank Hey Street (Stop 2) 06:27 07:27 07:46 08:06 08:26 16:26 16:46 17:06 18:46
Blackpool, opp Central Coach Station 06:28 07:28 07:47 08:07 08:27 16:27 16:47 17:07 18:47
Bickerstaffe House 19:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
Bickerstaffe House 19:03 22:33
Central, by Church Street 19:04 22:34
Central, by Hornby Road 19:05 22:35
Central, by Park Road 19:06 22:36
Central, by Coronation Street 19:07 22:37
Central, by Chapel Street 06:29 07:29 07:48 08:08 08:28 16:28 16:48 17:08 18:48 19:08 22:38
Central, by Gymnasium 06:31 07:31 07:50 08:10 08:30 16:30 16:50 17:10 18:50 19:09 22:39
Ansdell, opp Revoe School 06:31 07:31 07:50 08:10 08:30 16:30 16:50 17:10 18:50 19:09 22:39
Ansdell, by Condor Square 06:33 07:33 07:52 08:12 08:32 16:32 16:52 17:12 18:52 19:11 22:41
Bloomfield Hotel (o/s) 06:34 07:34 07:53 08:13 08:33 16:33 16:53 17:13 18:53 19:12 22:42
Ansdell, by Cunliffe Road 06:34 07:34 07:53 08:13 08:33 16:33 16:53 17:13 18:53 19:12 22:42
Spen Corner, by Brun Grove 06:35 07:35 07:54 08:14 08:34 16:34 16:54 17:14 18:54 19:13 22:43
Spen Corner (by) 06:35 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 16:35 16:55 17:15 18:55 19:14 22:44
Marton, opp Hemingway 06:36 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 16:36 16:56 17:16 18:56 19:14 22:44
Daggers Hall, opp Ellesmere Road 06:36 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 16:36 16:56 17:16 18:56 19:15 22:45
Hawes Side, opp Daggers Hall Lane 06:38 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 16:38 16:58 17:18 18:58 19:17 22:47
Marton, by Cowley Road 06:39 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 16:39 16:59 17:19 18:59 19:17 22:47
Marton, opp The Cherry Tree 06:40 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 16:40 17:00 17:20 19:00 19:18 22:48
Marton, opp St Georges School 06:41 07:41 08:02 08:22 08:42 16:42 17:02 17:22 19:02 19:20 22:50
Marton, by Penrose Avenue 06:42 07:42 08:03 08:23 08:43 16:43 17:03 17:23 19:03 19:21 22:51
Marton, by Cherry Tree Road North 06:42 07:42 08:03 08:23 08:43 16:43 17:03 17:23 19:03 19:21 22:51
Mereside, by Clifton Road 06:43 07:43 08:04 08:24 08:44 16:44 17:04 17:24 19:04 19:22 22:52
Mereside, opp Borrowdale Avenue 06:44 07:44 08:05 08:25 08:45 16:45 17:05 17:25 19:05 19:23 22:53
Mereside, opp Birkside Way 06:45 07:45 08:06 08:26 08:46 16:46 17:06 17:26 19:06 19:24 22:54
Mereside, o/s Langdale Road Shops 06:46 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:47 16:47 17:07 17:27 19:07 19:25 22:55
Mereside, by Windmill 06:47 07:47 08:08 08:28 08:48 16:48 17:08 17:28 19:08 19:26 22:56
Mereside, by Branstree Road 06:48 07:48 08:09 08:29 08:49 16:49 17:09 17:29 19:09 19:27 22:57
Mereside, by Tesco Superstore 06:50 07:50 08:11 08:31 08:51 16:51 17:11 17:31 19:11 19:29 22:59
Mereside, by Police Headquarters 08:31 17:11
DWP Peel Park (by) 08:35 17:15

Timetable data from Blackpool Transport, 18 September 2020

Blackpool Transport