Bus Times

6 - Stratford upon Avon - Banbury

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Banbury - Stratford upon Avon

Banbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:25 10:20 13:50
Banbury, adj Bolton Road 07:27 10:22 13:52
Banbury, opp Police Station 07:28 10:23 13:53
Banbury, adj Boxhedge Road 07:28 10:23 13:53
Neithrop, adj Union Street 07:29 10:24 13:54
Ruscote, adj Cromwell Road East 07:30 10:25 13:55
Ruscote, adj Cromwell Road West 07:30 10:25 13:55
Ruscote, adj Ferndale Road 07:31 10:26 13:56
Ruscote, adj Powys Grove 07:32 10:27 13:57
Drayton, adj Mill Lane 07:34 10:29 13:59
Wroxton, o/s White Horse PH 07:39 10:34 14:04
Wroxton, opp The Firs 07:39 10:34 14:04
Alkerton, opp War Memorial 10:40 14:10
Shenington, opp Green 10:41 14:11
Middle Tysoe, adj Peacock 10:48 14:18
Edge Hill, opp Upton House 10:56 14:26
Ratley, adj Post Office 07:51 10:59 14:29
Kineton High School (adj) 08:01
Radway, adj Bus Shelter 11:02 14:32
Kineton, opp Church 11:11 14:41
Kineton, adj Park Piece 11:11 14:41
Compton Verney House (opp) 11:14 14:44
Wellesbourne, opp Moreton Paddox Turn 11:18 14:48
Wellesbourne, adj Hastings House Medical Centre 11:19 14:49
Wellesbourne, adj Chapel Street 11:20 14:50
Wellesbourne, adj Elliot Drive 11:20 14:50
Wellesbourne Market (adj) 11:21 14:51
Wellesbourne, adj Airfield 11:22 14:52
Alveston Turn (opp) 11:27 14:57
Alveston, opp Youth Hostel 11:28 14:58
Tiddington, adj New Street 11:30 15:00
Tiddington, opp Dark Lane 11:30 15:00
Tiddington, opp Nfu 11:30 15:00
Tiddington, adj Oak Road 11:31 15:01
Tiddington, opp Alveston Primary School 11:31 15:01
Tiddington, adj Townsend Road 11:31 15:01
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Arden Heath Farm 11:33 15:03
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 11:33 15:03
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 11:34 15:04
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Lilliput Baby Shop 11:34 15:04
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Avon Crescent 11:35 15:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Dale Avenue 11:35 15:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon Crescent 11:36 15:06
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Manor Road 11:38 15:08
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Bridgetown Road 11:38 15:08
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Shell Garage 11:39 15:09
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 11:42 15:12
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 11:43 15:13
Schooldays only

Stratford upon Avon - Banbury

Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Stratford High School 15:25
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Railway Station 15:29
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Greenhill Street 15:33
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 10:25 14:15 15:35
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Nat West Bank 10:25 14:15 15:35
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj British Home Stores 10:27 14:17 15:37
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Shell Garage 10:29 14:19 15:40
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Bridgetown Road 10:30 14:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Manor Road 10:30 14:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Armillary Island 15:41
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Waterloo Drive 15:41
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Dale Road 15:41
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Dale Avenue 10:31 14:21 15:41
Stratford-upon-Avon Avon Crescen 10:32 14:22 15:42
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Lilliput Baby Shop 10:32 14:22 15:42
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 10:32 14:22 15:42
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 10:32 14:22 15:42
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Arden Heath Farm 10:33 14:23 15:43
Tiddington, opp Townsend Road 10:34 14:24 15:44
Tiddington, opp Oak Road 10:35 14:25 15:44
Tiddington, adj Nfu 10:35 14:25 15:45
Tiddington, adj Dark Lane 10:35 14:25 15:45
Tiddington, adj Carters Lane 10:36 14:26 15:45
Alveston, adj Youth Hostel 10:37 14:27 15:46
Alveston Turn (adj) 10:38 14:28 15:47
Wellesbourne, opp Airfield 10:42 14:32 15:51
Wellesbourne Market (opp) 10:43 14:33 15:52
Wellesbourne, opp Elliot Drive 10:44 14:34
Wellesbourne, opp Grange Gardens 10:45 14:35
Wellesbourne, adj Shell Garage 15:53
Wellesbourne, opp Fish Bar 10:45 14:35 15:54
Wellesbourne, adj Chapel Street 15:55
Wellesbourne, adj Elliot Drive 15:55
Wellesbourne Depot (adj) 15:56
Wellesbourne, adj Sportsground 15:56
Wellesbourne, adj Farrington Close 15:56
Wellesbourne, adj Gloster Gardens 15:57
Wellesbourne, opp Anson Close 15:58
Wellesbourne, opp Hammerton Way 15:58
Wellesbourne, opp Fammington Farm 16:00
Loxley, adj Fox 16:07
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Goldicote Business Park 16:10
Ettington, opp Church 16:14
Ettington, opp Rogers Lane 16:15
Wellesbourne, adj Moreton Paddox Turn 10:46 14:36
Compton Verney House (adj) 10:51 14:41
Kineton, adj Church 10:55 14:45
Kineton High School (adj) 14:50
Kineton High School (adj) 10:55 14:50
Radway, adj Green 11:01 14:59
Ratley, adj Bus Shelter 11:05 15:05
Edge Hill, adj Upton House 11:08
Middle Tysoe, adj Peacock 11:15
Middle Tysoe, adj Old Fire Station 11:15
Shenington, o/s Green 11:23
Alkerton, adj War Memorial 11:23
Wroxton, adj The Firs 11:29 15:16
Wroxton, opp White Horse PH 11:30 15:17
Drayton, adj Metcalfe Close 11:33 15:20
Ruscote, opp Powys Grove 11:35 15:22
Ruscote, opp Ferndale Road 11:36 15:23
Ruscote, opp Cromwell Road 11:37 15:24
Ruscote Parklands (SW-bound) 11:37 15:24
Neithrop, opp Union Street 11:38 15:25
Banbury, opp Boxhedge Road 11:39 15:26
Banbury Horse Fair (S-bound) 11:40 15:27
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 11:41 15:28
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 11:41 15:28
Banbury Bus Station (arrivals) 11:43 15:30
Schooldays only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also