🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

6 - Stratford upon Avon - Banbury

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Map

Banbury - Stratford upon Avon

Banbury, in Gateway Retail Park 10:20 13:40 16:00
Grimsbury, o/s Stroud Park 10:23 13:43 16:03
Grimsbury, adj Priory Vale Road 10:24 13:44 16:04
Grimsbury, opp Tesco 10:26 13:46 16:06
Grimsbury, opp Co-op 10:27 13:47 16:07
Banbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 10:30 13:50 16:10
Banbury, adj Bolton Road 10:32 13:52 16:12
Banbury Horse Fair (S-bound) 10:34 13:54 16:14
Neithrop West Bar Street (SW-bound) 10:35 13:55 16:15
Neithrop, opp Hornbeam Close 10:36 13:56 16:16
Poets Corner Broughton Road (SW-bound) 10:36 13:56 16:16
N Newington The Blinking Owl Inn PH (NW-bound) 10:40 14:00 16:20
Shutford, o/s George and Dragon PH 10:47 14:07 16:27
Middle Tysoe, adj Peacock 10:58 14:18 16:38
Edge Hill, opp Upton House 11:04 14:24 16:44
Ratley, adj Post Office 11:09 14:29 16:49
Radway, adj Bus Shelter 11:12 14:32 16:52
Kineton, opp Church 11:21 14:41 17:01
Kineton, adj Park Piece 11:21 14:41 17:01
Compton Verney House (opp) 11:24 14:44 17:04
Wellesbourne, opp Moreton Paddox Turn 11:28 14:48 17:08
Wellesbourne, adj Hastings House Medical Centre 11:29 14:49 17:09
Wellesbourne, adj Chapel Street 11:30 14:50 17:10
Wellesbourne, adj Elliot Drive 11:30 14:50 17:10
Wellesbourne Market (adj) 11:31 14:51 17:11
Wellesbourne, adj Airfield 11:32 14:52 17:12
Alveston Turn (opp) 11:37 14:57 17:17
Alveston, opp Youth Hostel 11:38 14:58 17:18
Tiddington, adj New Street 11:40 15:00 17:20
Tiddington, opp Dark Lane 11:40 15:00 17:20
Tiddington, opp Nfu 11:40 15:00 17:20
Tiddington, adj Oak Road 11:41 15:01 17:21
Tiddington, opp Alveston Primary School 11:41 15:01 17:21
Tiddington, adj Townsend Road 11:41 15:01 17:21
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Arden Heath Farm 11:43 15:03 17:23
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 11:43 15:03 17:23
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 11:44 15:04 17:24
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Lilliput Baby Shop 11:44 15:04 17:24
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Avon Crescent 11:45 15:05 17:25
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Dale Avenue 11:45 15:05 17:25
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon Crescent 11:46 15:06 17:26
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Manor Road 11:48 15:08 17:28
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Bridgetown Road 11:48 15:08 17:28
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Shell Garage 11:49 15:09 17:29
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 11:52 15:12 17:32
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 11:53 15:13 17:33
School Holidays

Stratford upon Avon - Banbury

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 10:25 14:15
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Nat West Bank 10:25 14:15
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj British Home Stores 10:27 14:17
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Shell Garage 10:29 14:19
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Bridgetown Road 10:30 14:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Manor Road 10:30 14:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Dale Avenue 10:31 14:21
Stratford-upon-Avon Avon Crescen 10:32 14:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Lilliput Baby Shop 10:32 14:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 10:32 14:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 10:32 14:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Arden Heath Farm 10:33 14:23
Tiddington, opp Townsend Road 10:34 14:24
Tiddington, opp Oak Road 10:35 14:25
Tiddington, adj Nfu 10:35 14:25
Tiddington, adj Dark Lane 10:35 14:25
Tiddington, adj Carters Lane 10:36 14:26
Alveston, adj Youth Hostel 10:37 14:27
Alveston Turn (adj) 10:38 14:28
Wellesbourne, opp Airfield 10:42 14:32
Wellesbourne Market (opp) 10:43 14:33
Wellesbourne, opp Elliot Drive 10:44 14:34
Wellesbourne, opp Grange Gardens 10:45 14:35
Wellesbourne, opp Fish Bar 10:45 14:35
Wellesbourne, adj Moreton Paddox Turn 10:46 14:36
Compton Verney House (adj) 10:51 14:41
Kineton, adj Church 10:55 14:45
Kineton High School (adj) 10:55 14:45
Radway, adj Green 11:01 14:51
Ratley, adj Bus Shelter 11:05 14:55
Edge Hill, adj Upton House 11:08 14:58
Middle Tysoe, adj Peacock 11:15 15:05
Middle Tysoe, adj Old Fire Station 11:15 15:05
Shutford, opp George and Dragon PH 11:26 15:16
N Newington The Blinking Owl Inn PH (SE-bound) 11:32 15:22
Poets Corner Broughton Road (NE-bound) 11:35 15:25
Neithrop, adj Hornbeam Close 11:37 15:27
Neithrop West Bar Street (NE-bound) 11:38 15:28
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 11:42 15:32
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 11:42 15:32
Banbury Bus Station (arrivals) 11:43 15:33
Grimsbury, o/s Co-op 11:45 15:35
Grimsbury, o/s Tesco 11:46 15:36
Grimsbury, opp Priory Vale Road 11:48 15:38
Grimsbury, opp Stroud Park 11:49 15:40
Banbury, in Gateway Retail Park 11:53 15:43
School Holidays

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Johnson’s Excelbus