Bus Times

6 - Stratford upon Avon - Banbury

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Banbury - Stratford upon Avon

Banbury, in Gateway Retail Park 10:20 13:40
Grimsbury, o/s Stroud Park 10:23 13:43
Grimsbury, adj Priory Vale Road 10:24 13:44
Grimsbury, opp Tesco 10:26 13:46
Grimsbury, opp Co-op 10:27 13:47
Banbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:30 10:30 13:50
Banbury, adj Bolton Road 07:32 10:32 13:52
Banbury Horse Fair (S-bound) 10:34 13:54
Neithrop West Bar Street (SW-bound) 10:35 13:55
Neithrop, opp Hornbeam Close 10:36 13:56
Poets Corner Broughton Road (SW-bound) 10:36 13:56
N Newington The Blinking Owl Inn PH (NW-bound) 10:40 14:00
Shutford, o/s George and Dragon PH 10:47 14:07
Middle Tysoe, adj Peacock 10:58 14:18
Edge Hill, opp Upton House 11:04 14:24
Banbury, opp Police Station 07:33
Banbury, adj Boxhedge Road 07:33
Neithrop, adj Union Street 07:34
Ruscote, adj Cromwell Road East 07:35
Ruscote, adj Cromwell Road West 07:35
Ruscote, adj Ferndale Road 07:36
Ruscote, adj Powys Grove 07:37
Drayton, adj Mill Lane 07:39
Wroxton, o/s White Horse PH 07:44
Wroxton, opp The Firs 07:44
Ratley, adj Post Office 07:56 11:09 14:29
Kineton High School (adj) 08:05
Radway, adj Bus Shelter 11:12 14:32
Kineton, opp Church 11:21 14:41
Kineton, adj Park Piece 11:21 14:41
Compton Verney House (opp) 11:24 14:44
Wellesbourne, opp Moreton Paddox Turn 11:28 14:48
Wellesbourne, adj Hastings House Medical Centre 11:29 14:49
Wellesbourne, adj Chapel Street 11:30 14:50
Wellesbourne, adj Elliot Drive 11:30 14:50
Wellesbourne Market (adj) 11:31 14:51
Wellesbourne, adj Airfield 11:32 14:52
Alveston Turn (opp) 11:37 14:57
Alveston, opp Youth Hostel 11:38 14:58
Tiddington, adj New Street 11:40 15:00
Tiddington, opp Dark Lane 11:40 15:00
Tiddington, opp Nfu 11:40 15:00
Tiddington, adj Oak Road 11:41 15:01
Tiddington, opp Alveston Primary School 11:41 15:01
Tiddington, adj Townsend Road 11:41 15:01
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Arden Heath Farm 11:43 15:03
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 11:43 15:03
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 11:44 15:04
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Lilliput Baby Shop 11:44 15:04
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Avon Crescent 11:45 15:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Dale Avenue 11:45 15:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon Crescent 11:46 15:06
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Manor Road 11:48 15:08
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Bridgetown Road 11:48 15:08
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Shell Garage 11:49 15:09
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 11:52 15:12
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 11:53 15:13
Schooldays only

Stratford upon Avon - Banbury

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 10:25 14:15
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Nat West Bank 10:25 14:15
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj British Home Stores 10:27 14:17
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Shell Garage 10:29 14:19
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Bridgetown Road 10:30 14:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Manor Road 10:30 14:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Dale Avenue 10:31 14:21
Stratford-upon-Avon Avon Crescen 10:32 14:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Lilliput Baby Shop 10:32 14:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 10:32 14:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 10:32 14:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Arden Heath Farm 10:33 14:23
Tiddington, opp Townsend Road 10:34 14:24
Tiddington, opp Oak Road 10:35 14:25
Tiddington, adj Nfu 10:35 14:25
Tiddington, adj Dark Lane 10:35 14:25
Tiddington, adj Carters Lane 10:36 14:26
Alveston, adj Youth Hostel 10:37 14:27
Alveston Turn (adj) 10:38 14:28
Wellesbourne, opp Airfield 10:42 14:32
Wellesbourne Market (opp) 10:43 14:33
Wellesbourne, opp Elliot Drive 10:44 14:34
Wellesbourne, opp Grange Gardens 10:45 14:35
Wellesbourne, opp Fish Bar 10:45 14:35
Wellesbourne, adj Moreton Paddox Turn 10:46 14:36
Compton Verney House (adj) 10:51 14:41
Kineton, adj Church 10:55 14:45
Kineton High School (adj) 14:50
Kineton High School (adj) 10:55 14:50
Radway, adj Green 11:01 14:59
Ratley, adj Bus Shelter 11:05 15:05
Edge Hill, adj Upton House 11:08
Middle Tysoe, adj Peacock 11:15
Middle Tysoe, adj Old Fire Station 11:15
Shutford, opp George and Dragon PH 11:26
N Newington The Blinking Owl Inn PH (SE-bound) 11:32
Poets Corner Broughton Road (NE-bound) 11:35
Neithrop, adj Hornbeam Close 11:37
Neithrop West Bar Street (NE-bound) 11:38
Wroxton, adj The Firs 15:16
Wroxton, opp White Horse PH 15:17
Drayton, adj Metcalfe Close 15:20
Ruscote, opp Powys Grove 15:22
Ruscote, opp Ferndale Road 15:23
Ruscote, opp Cromwell Road 15:24
Ruscote Parklands (SW-bound) 15:24
Neithrop, opp Union Street 15:25
Banbury, opp Boxhedge Road 15:26
Banbury Horse Fair (S-bound) 15:27
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 11:42 15:28
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 11:42 15:28
Banbury Bus Station (arrivals) 11:43 15:30
Grimsbury, o/s Co-op 11:45
Grimsbury, o/s Tesco 11:46
Grimsbury, opp Priory Vale Road 11:48
Grimsbury, opp Stroud Park 11:49
Banbury, in Gateway Retail Park 11:53
Schooldays only

Similar services

More information

Johnson’s Excelbus