Bus Times

6 - Okehampton - Cheriton Cross - Exeter City Centre

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Okehampton - Cheriton Cross - Exeter City Centre

Okehampton West Street (Stop B) 09:40 16:10
Okehampton McColls (Stop D) 09:40 16:10
Okehampton Limehayes Road (E-bound) 09:41 16:11
Okehampton Costcutter (E-bound) 09:41 16:11
Okehampton Monkey Puzzle Drive (E-bound) 09:42 16:12
Okehampton Stockley Hamlet (E-bound) 09:43 16:13
Belstone Tongue End Cross (NW-bound) 09:45 16:15
Sticklepath, opp School 09:48 16:18
Sticklepath Devonshire Inn (E-bound) 09:49 16:19
S Zeal Ford Cross (SE-bound) 09:49 16:19
Ramsley, opp Shelter 09:50 16:20
E Week Firestone Cross (E-bound) 09:53 16:23
Whiddon Down Dartmoor View Holiday Park (E-bound) 09:55 16:25
Whiddon Down Post Inn (E-bound) 09:56 16:26
Whiddon Down, opp Village Hall 09:56 16:26
Whiddon Down Hittisleigh Turn (SE-bound) 09:57 16:27
Drewsteignton, opp Ford House Turn 10:00 16:30
Crockernwell Barley Meadow Camping Site (SE-bound) 10:02 16:32
Crockernwell Shelter (E-bound) 10:04 16:34
Crockernwell Sunny Cottages (E-bound) 10:05 16:35
Cheriton Cross Good Knight Inn (E-bound) 10:07 16:37
Cheriton Cross Coach House (NE-bound) 10:08 16:38
Cheriton Bishop Springfield Holiday Park (E-bound) 10:09 16:39
Town Barton Golds Cross (E-bound) 10:11 16:41
Tedburn St Mary Garage (E-bound) 10:13 16:43
Tedburn St Mary, opp Fernwood 10:15 16:45
Pathfinder Village Woodlands Park (SE-bound) 10:15 16:45
Pathfinder Village (E-bound) 10:17 16:47
Whitestone West Town Farm (E-bound) 10:18 16:48
Ide Wheatley House (S-bound) 10:24 16:54
St Thomas Barley Lane (E-bound) 10:25 16:55
St Thomas Orchard Gardens (NE-bound) 10:25 16:55
St Thomas, opp First and Last 10:26 16:56
St Thomas Sawyer's Arms (E-bound) 10:26 16:56
St Thomas Precinct (NE-bound) 10:27 16:57
St Davids Station (Stop A) 10:32 17:02
St Davids Jolly Porter (SE-bound) 10:33 17:03
Exeter College (E-bound) 10:35 17:05
Exeter New North Road (E-bound) 10:37 17:07
Exeter Portland House (Stop 35) 10:39 17:09
Exeter St Sidwell's School (SE-bound) 10:40 17:10
Exeter Bus Station (Bay 6) 10:43 17:13

Exeter City Centre - Cheriton Cross - Okehampton

Exeter Bus Station (Bay 6) 12:30 18:00
Exeter Paris Street (Stop 16) 12:30 18:00
Exeter New North Road (Stop 28) 12:31 18:01
Exeter Prison (W-bound) 12:32 18:02
Exeter College (W-bound) 12:33 18:03
St Davids Hele Road (W-bound) 12:33 18:03
St Davids Jolly Porter (NW-bound) 12:35 18:05
St Davids Station (Stop B) 12:38 18:08
Mount Dinham Bonhay Road (S-bound) 12:39 18:09
St Thomas Railway Station (SW-bound) 12:42 18:12
St Thomas Old Vicarage Road (W-bound) 12:42 18:12
St Thomas First and Last (SW-bound) 12:43 18:13
St Thomas Orchard Gardens (SW-bound) 12:43 18:13
St Thomas Cowick Hill (W-bound) 12:44 18:14
St Thomas, opp Barley Lane 12:44 18:14
Ide Wheatley House (N-bound) 12:46 18:16
Nadderwater Nursery (NW-bound) 12:48 18:18
Whitestone Ye Olde Travellers Rest (NW-bound) 12:51 18:21
Whitestone, opp West Town Farm 12:53 18:23
Pathfinder Village (W-bound) 12:56 18:26
Pathfinder Village Woodlands Park (NW-bound) 12:58 18:28
Tedburn St Mary Fernwood (NW-bound) 12:58 18:28
Tedburn St Mary Four Oaks Road (NW-bound) 13:00 18:30
Tedburn St Mary Garage (W-bound) 13:01 18:31
Town Barton Golds Cross (W-bound) 13:02 18:32
Cheriton Bishop Springfield Holiday Park (W-bound) 13:04 18:34
Cheriton Cross Coach House (SW-bound) 13:05 18:35
Cheriton Cross, opp Good Knight Inn 13:07 18:37
Crockernwell, opp Sunny Cottages 13:08 18:38
Crockernwell Village (W-bound) 13:09 18:39
Crockernwell Shelter (W-bound) 13:10 18:40
Crockernwell Barley Meadow Camping Site (NW-bound) 13:11 18:41
Drewsteignton Ford House Turn (W-bound) 13:13 18:43
Whiddon Down Village Hall (SW-bound) 13:16 18:46
Whiddon Down Post Inn (W-bound) 13:17 18:47
Whiddon Down Dartmoor View Holiday Park (W-bound) 13:17 18:47
E Week Firestone Cross (W-bound) 13:20 18:50
Ramsley Glenhaven (NW-bound) 13:22 18:52
Ramsley Shelter (N-bound) 13:23 18:53
S Zeal Ford Cross (NW-bound) 13:23 18:53
Sticklepath, opp Devonshire Inn 13:25 18:55
Sticklepath School (N-bound) 13:25 18:55
Belstone Tongue End Cross (NW-bound) 13:28 18:58
Okehampton Stockley Hamlet (W-bound) 13:30 19:00
Okehampton Monkey Puzzle Drive (W-bound) 13:31 19:01
Okehampton Costcutter (W-bound) 13:32 19:02
Okehampton Limehayes Road (W-bound) 13:32 19:02
Okehampton Mill Road (W-bound) 13:33 19:03
Okehampton West Street (Stop A) 13:34 19:04

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South West