🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

6 - Okehampton - Exeter

A service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Okehampton - Exeter

Okehampton West Street (Stop B) 09:40 12:10 15:10 16:10
Okehampton McColls (Stop D) 09:40 12:10 15:10 16:10
Okehampton Limehayes Road (E-bound) 09:41 12:11 15:11 16:11
Okehampton Costcutter (E-bound) 09:41 12:11 15:11 16:11
Okehampton Monkey Puzzle Drive (E-bound) 09:42 12:12 15:12 16:12
Okehampton Stockley Hamlet (E-bound) 09:43 12:13 15:13 16:13
Belstone Tongue End Cross (NW-bound) 09:45 12:15 15:15 16:15
Sticklepath, opp School 09:48 12:18 15:18 16:18
Sticklepath Devonshire Inn (E-bound) 09:49 12:19 15:19 16:19
S Zeal Ford Cross (SE-bound) 09:49 12:19 15:19 16:19
Ramsley, opp Shelter 09:50 12:20 15:20 16:20
E Week Firestone Cross (E-bound) 09:53 12:23 15:23 16:23
Whiddon Down Dartmoor View Holiday Park (E-bound) 09:55 12:25 15:25 16:25
Whiddon Down Post Inn (E-bound) 09:56 12:26 15:26 16:26
Whiddon Down, opp Village Hall 09:56 12:26 15:26 16:26
Whiddon Down Hittisleigh Turn (SE-bound) 09:57 12:27 15:27 16:27
Drewsteignton, opp Ford House Turn 10:00 12:30 15:30 16:30
Crockernwell Barley Meadow Camping Site (SE-bound) 10:02 12:32 15:32 16:32
Crockernwell Shelter (E-bound) 10:04 12:34 15:34 16:34
Crockernwell Sunny Cottages (E-bound) 10:05 12:35 15:35 16:35
Cheriton Cross Good Knight Inn (E-bound) 10:07 12:37 15:37 16:37
Cheriton Cross Coach House (NE-bound) 10:08 12:38 15:38 16:38
Cheriton Bishop Springfield Holiday Park (E-bound) 10:09 12:39 15:39 16:39
Town Barton Golds Cross (E-bound) 10:11 12:41 15:41 16:41
Tedburn St Mary Garage (E-bound) 10:13 12:43 15:43 16:43
Tedburn St Mary, opp Fernwood 10:15 12:45 15:45 16:45
Pathfinder Village Woodlands Park (SE-bound) 10:15 12:45 15:45 16:45
Pathfinder Village (E-bound) 10:17 12:47 15:47 16:47
Whitestone West Town Farm (E-bound) 10:18 12:48 15:48 16:48
Ide Wheatley House (S-bound) 10:24 12:54 15:54 16:54
St Thomas Barley Lane (E-bound) 10:25 12:55 15:55 16:55
St Thomas Orchard Gardens (NE-bound) 10:25 12:55 15:55 16:55
St Thomas, opp First and Last 10:26 12:56 15:56 16:56
St Thomas Sawyer's Arms (E-bound) 10:26 12:56 15:56 16:56
St Thomas Precinct (NE-bound) 10:27 12:57 15:57 16:57
St Davids Station (Stop A) 10:32 13:02 16:02 17:02
St Davids Jolly Porter (SE-bound) 10:33 13:03 16:03 17:03
Exeter College (E-bound) 10:35 13:05 16:05 17:05
Exeter New North Road (E-bound) 10:37 13:07 16:07 17:07
Exeter Portland House (Stop 35) 10:39 13:09 16:09 17:09
Exeter St Sidwell's School (SE-bound) 10:40 13:10 16:10 17:10
Exeter Bus Station (Bay 6) 10:43 13:13 16:13 17:13

Exeter - Okehampton

Exeter Bus Station (Bay 6) 11:00 12:30 18:00
Exeter Paris Street (Stop 16) 11:00 12:30 18:00
Exeter New North Road (Stop 28) 11:01 12:31 18:01
Exeter Prison (W-bound) 11:02 12:32 18:02
Exeter College (W-bound) 11:03 12:33 18:03
St Davids Hele Road (W-bound) 11:03 12:33 18:03
St Davids Jolly Porter (NW-bound) 11:05 12:35 18:05
St Davids Station (Stop B) 11:08 12:38 18:08
Mount Dinham Bonhay Road (S-bound) 11:09 12:39 18:09
St Thomas Railway Station (SW-bound) 11:12 12:42 18:12
St Thomas Old Vicarage Road (W-bound) 11:12 12:42 18:12
St Thomas First and Last (SW-bound) 11:13 12:43 18:13
St Thomas Orchard Gardens (SW-bound) 11:13 12:43 18:13
St Thomas Cowick Hill (W-bound) 11:14 12:44 18:14
St Thomas, opp Barley Lane 11:14 12:44 18:14
Ide Wheatley House (N-bound) 11:16 12:46 18:16
Nadderwater Nursery (NW-bound) 11:18 12:48 18:18
Whitestone Ye Olde Travellers Rest (NW-bound) 11:21 12:51 18:21
Whitestone, opp West Town Farm 11:23 12:53 18:23
Pathfinder Village (W-bound) 11:26 12:56 18:26
Pathfinder Village Woodlands Park (NW-bound) 11:28 12:58 18:28
Tedburn St Mary Fernwood (NW-bound) 11:28 12:58 18:28
Tedburn St Mary Four Oaks Road (NW-bound) 11:30 13:00 18:30
Tedburn St Mary Garage (W-bound) 11:31 13:01 18:31
Town Barton Golds Cross (W-bound) 11:32 13:02 18:32
Cheriton Bishop Springfield Holiday Park (W-bound) 11:34 13:04 18:34
Cheriton Cross Coach House (SW-bound) 11:35 13:05 18:35
Cheriton Cross, opp Good Knight Inn 11:37 13:07 18:37
Crockernwell, opp Sunny Cottages 11:38 13:08 18:38
Crockernwell Village (W-bound) 11:39 13:09 18:39
Crockernwell Shelter (W-bound) 11:40 13:10 18:40
Crockernwell Barley Meadow Camping Site (NW-bound) 11:41 13:11 18:41
Drewsteignton Ford House Turn (W-bound) 11:43 13:13 18:43
Whiddon Down Village Hall (SW-bound) 11:46 13:16 18:46
Whiddon Down Post Inn (W-bound) 11:47 13:17 18:47
Whiddon Down Dartmoor View Holiday Park (W-bound) 11:47 13:17 18:47
E Week Firestone Cross (W-bound) 11:50 13:20 18:50
Ramsley Glenhaven (NW-bound) 11:52 13:22 18:52
Ramsley Shelter (N-bound) 11:53 13:23 18:53
S Zeal Ford Cross (NW-bound) 11:53 13:23 18:53
Sticklepath, opp Devonshire Inn 11:55 13:25 18:55
Sticklepath School (N-bound) 11:55 13:25 18:55
Belstone Tongue End Cross (NW-bound) 11:58 13:28 18:58
Okehampton Stockley Hamlet (W-bound) 12:00 13:30 19:00
Okehampton Monkey Puzzle Drive (W-bound) 12:01 13:31 19:01
Okehampton Costcutter (W-bound) 12:02 13:32 19:02
Okehampton Limehayes Road (W-bound) 12:02 13:32 19:02
Okehampton Mill Road (W-bound) 12:03 13:33 19:03
Okehampton West Street (Stop A) 12:04 13:34 19:04

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 30 June 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach South West