bustimes.org

6 - Southampton City Centre - Woolston - Netley - Hamble

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Southampton City Centre - Woolston - Netley - Hamble

Southampton Pound Tree Road (Stop CE) 06:10 07:23 08:40 09:35 10:35 then hourly until 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:50
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BD) 06:11 07:24 08:41 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:51
Southampton Holyrood Church (Stop BE) 06:12 07:25 08:42 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:52
Southampton Oxford Street (Stop QD) 06:13 07:26 08:43 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:53
St Marys Threefield Lane (Stop QH) 06:14 07:27 08:44 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:54
St Marys Terminus Terrace (SE-bound) 06:14 07:27 08:44 09:39 10:40 16:40 17:40 18:39 19:54
Chapel Itchen Bridge (E-bound) 06:16 07:29 08:46 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:56
Woolston Bridge Link Road (S-bound) 06:19 07:32 08:49 09:44 10:45 16:45 17:45 18:44 19:59
Woolston Fort Road (SE-bound) 06:20 07:33 08:50 09:45 10:46 16:46 17:46 18:45 20:00
Woolston, opp St Annes Road 06:21 07:34 08:51 09:46 10:47 16:47 17:47 18:46 20:01
Woolston, o/s The Swan 06:22 07:35 08:52 09:47 10:48 16:48 17:48 18:47 20:02
Weston Lane (E-bound) 06:23 07:36 08:53 09:48 10:50 16:50 17:50 18:48 20:03
Weston Infant School (SE-bound) 06:23 07:36 08:53 09:48 10:50 16:50 17:50 18:48 20:03
Weston The Gardeners Arms (S-bound) 06:24 07:37 08:54 09:49 10:51 16:51 17:51 18:49 20:04
Weston Tenterton Avenue (SE-bound) 06:24 07:37 08:54 09:49 10:51 16:51 17:51 18:49 20:04
Butlocks Heath Ingleside (SW-bound) 06:26 07:39 08:56 09:51 10:53 16:53 17:53 18:51 20:06
Netley Abbey, opp Westwood Reserve 06:27 07:40 08:57 09:52 10:54 16:54 17:54 18:52 20:07
Netley Abbey St Edwards Road (SW-bound) 06:27 07:40 08:57 09:52 10:55 16:55 17:55 18:52 20:07
Netley Abbey New Road (SW-bound) 06:28 07:41 08:58 09:53 10:55 16:55 17:55 18:53 20:08
Netley York Road (SE-bound) 06:28 07:41 08:58 09:53 10:56 16:56 17:56 18:53 20:08
Netley New Road (NE-bound) 06:29 07:42 08:59 09:54 10:57 16:57 17:57 18:54 20:09
Netley Denzil Avenue (SE-bound) 06:30 07:43 09:00 09:55 10:58 16:58 17:58 18:55 20:10
Netley Station (NE-bound) 06:30 07:43 09:00 09:55 10:59 16:59 17:59 18:55 20:10
Netley Yaverland (N-bound) 06:31 07:44 09:01 09:56 11:00 17:00 18:00 18:56 20:11
Butlocks Heath Bowcombe (N-bound) 06:32 07:45 09:02 09:57 11:01 17:01 18:01 18:57 20:12
Butlocks Heath Woolston Road (E-bound) 06:32 07:45 09:02 09:57 11:01 17:01 18:01 18:57 20:12
Netley The Grove (SE-bound) 06:33 07:46 09:03 09:58 11:03 17:03 18:03 18:58 20:13
Hound St Marys Church (E-bound) 06:35 07:48 09:05 10:00 11:05 17:05 18:05 19:00 20:15
Hound Farm (SE-bound) 06:36 07:49 09:06 10:01 11:06 17:06 18:06 19:01 20:16
Hound, adj Satchell Lane 06:36 07:49 09:06 10:01 11:06 17:06 18:06 19:01 20:16
Hound, adj Broadway 06:36 07:49 09:06 10:02 11:07 17:07 18:06 19:01 20:16
Hamble-le-Rice, opp Sports Ground 06:38 07:51 09:08 10:03 11:08 17:08 18:08 19:03 20:18
Hamble-le-Rice Verdon Avenue (SW-bound) 06:39 07:52 09:09 10:04 11:09 17:09 18:09 19:04 20:19
Hamble-le-Rice Beaulieu Road (SE-bound) 06:40 07:53 09:10 10:05 11:10 17:10 18:10 19:05 20:20
Hamble-le-Rice Hamble Fire Station (E-bound) 06:40 07:53 09:10 10:06 11:11 17:11 18:10 19:05 20:20
Hamble-le-Rice Copse Lane (E-bound) 06:41 07:54 09:11 10:07 11:12 17:12 18:11 19:06 20:21
Hamble-le-Rice, opp The Square 06:42 07:55 09:12 10:08 11:13 17:13 18:12 19:07 20:22

Hamble - Netley - Woolston - Southampton City Centre

Hamble-le-Rice, opp The Square 06:45 08:00 09:17 10:17 then hourly until 17:17 18:17 19:10 20:25
Hamble-le-Rice Copse Lane (W-bound) 06:45 08:00 09:17 10:18 17:18 18:17 19:10 20:25
Hamble-le-Rice Hamble Fire Station (NW-bound) 06:46 08:01 09:18 10:18 17:18 18:18 19:11 20:26
Hamble-le-Rice Beaulieu Road (NW-bound) 06:47 08:02 09:19 10:19 17:19 18:19 19:12 20:27
Hamble-le-Rice Verdon Avenue (NE-bound) 06:47 08:02 09:19 10:20 17:20 18:19 19:12 20:27
Hamble-le-Rice, adj Sports Ground 06:48 08:03 09:20 10:21 17:21 18:20 19:13 20:28
Hound, opp Broadway 06:50 08:05 09:22 10:23 17:23 18:22 19:15 20:30
Hound, opp Satchell Lane 06:50 08:05 09:22 10:23 17:23 18:22 19:15 20:30
Hound Farm (NW-bound) 06:51 08:06 09:23 10:24 17:24 18:23 19:16 20:31
Hound St Marys Church (W-bound) 06:51 08:06 09:23 10:24 17:24 18:23 19:16 20:31
Netley The Grove (NW-bound) 06:52 08:07 09:24 10:25 17:25 18:24 19:17 20:32
Butlocks Heath Woolston Road (W-bound) 06:53 08:08 09:25 10:26 17:26 18:25 19:18 20:33
Butlocks Heath Bowcombe (S-bound) 06:54 08:09 09:26 10:27 17:27 18:26 19:19 20:34
Netley Yaverland (S-bound) 06:54 08:09 09:26 10:28 17:28 18:26 19:19 20:34
Netley Station (SW-bound) 06:56 08:11 09:28 10:30 17:30 18:28 19:21 20:36
Netley Denzil Avenue (NW-bound) 06:57 08:12 09:29 10:31 17:31 18:29 19:22 20:37
Netley New Road (SW-bound) 06:57 08:12 09:29 10:32 17:32 18:29 19:22 20:37
Netley York Road (NW-bound) 06:58 08:13 09:30 10:32 17:32 18:30 19:23 20:38
Netley Abbey New Road (NE-bound) 06:59 08:14 09:31 10:33 17:33 18:31 19:24 20:39
Netley Abbey St Edwards Road (NE-bound) 07:00 08:15 09:32 10:34 17:34 18:32 19:25 20:40
Netley Abbey, adj Westwood Reserve 07:00 08:15 09:32 10:35 17:35 18:32 19:25 20:40
Butlocks Heath Ingleside (NE-bound) 07:01 08:16 09:33 10:36 17:36 18:33 19:26 20:41
Weston Tenterton Avenue (NW-bound) 07:03 08:18 09:35 10:39 17:39 18:35 19:28 20:43
Weston The Gardeners Arms (N-bound) 07:03 08:18 09:35 10:39 17:39 18:35 19:28 20:43
Weston Infant School (NW-bound) 07:04 08:19 09:36 10:40 17:40 18:36 19:29 20:44
Weston Lane (W-bound) 07:05 08:20 09:37 10:41 17:41 18:37 19:30 20:45
Woolston, opp The Swan 07:05 08:20 09:37 10:42 17:42 18:37 19:30 20:45
Woolston, adj St Annes Road 07:06 08:21 09:38 10:43 17:43 18:38 19:31 20:46
Woolston Fort Road (NW-bound) 07:07 08:22 09:39 10:44 17:44 18:39 19:32 20:47
Woolston Library (W-bound) 07:08 08:23 09:40 10:45 17:45 18:40 19:33 20:48
Woolston Bridge Link Road (N-bound) 07:09 08:24 09:41 10:46 17:46 18:41 19:34 20:49
Chapel Itchen Bridge (W-bound) 07:12 08:27 09:44 10:49 17:49 18:44 19:37 20:52
Southampton Oxford Street (Stop QC) 07:14 08:29 09:46 10:51 17:51 18:46 19:39 20:54
Southampton Holyrood Church (Stop BF) 07:15 08:30 09:47 10:52 17:52 18:47 19:40 20:55
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BJ) 07:16 08:31 09:48 10:53 17:53 18:48 19:41 20:56
Southampton Houndwell Park (Stop CN) 07:16 08:31 09:48 10:54 17:54 18:48 19:41 20:56
Southampton Pound Tree Road (Stop CE) 07:18 08:33 09:50 10:56 17:56 18:50 19:43 20:58

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport