🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

6 - Southampton City Centre - Woolston - Netley - Hamble

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Southampton City Centre - Woolston - Netley - Hamble

Southampton Pound Tree Road (Stop CE) 05:30 then every 30 minutes until 07:30 08:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:30 19:55 21:10
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BD) 05:32 07:32 08:01 17:31 18:32 19:57 21:12
Southampton Holyrood Church (Stop BE) 05:33 07:33 08:02 17:32 18:33 19:58 21:13
Southampton Oxford Street (Stop QD) 05:34 07:34 08:04 17:34 18:34 19:59 21:14
St Marys Threefield Lane (Stop QH) 05:35 07:35 08:05 17:35 18:35 20:00 21:15
St Marys Terminus Terrace (SE-bound) 05:35 07:35 08:07 17:37 18:35 20:00 21:15
Chapel Itchen Bridge (E-bound) 05:36 07:36 08:08 17:38 18:36 20:01 21:16
Woolston Bridge Link Road (S-bound) 05:39 07:39 08:10 17:40 18:39 20:04 21:19
Woolston Fort Road (SE-bound) 05:40 07:40 08:11 17:41 18:40 20:05 21:20
Woolston, opp St Annes Road 05:41 07:41 08:12 17:42 18:41 20:06 21:21
Woolston, o/s The Swan 05:41 07:41 08:13 17:43 18:41 20:06 21:21
Weston Lane (E-bound) 05:43 07:43 08:14 17:44 18:43 20:08 21:23
Weston Infant School (SE-bound) 05:43 07:43 08:14 17:44 18:43 20:08 21:23
Weston The Gardeners Arms (S-bound) 05:44 07:44 08:15 17:45 18:44 20:09 21:24
Weston Tenterton Avenue (SE-bound) 05:44 07:44 08:16 17:46 18:44 20:09 21:24
Butlocks Heath Ingleside (SW-bound) 05:45 07:45 08:17 17:47 18:45 20:10 21:25
Netley Abbey, opp Westwood Reserve 05:46 07:46 08:18 17:48 18:46 20:11 21:26
Netley Abbey St Edwards Road (SW-bound) 05:46 07:46 08:18 17:48 18:46 20:11 21:26
Netley Abbey New Road (SW-bound) 05:47 07:47 08:19 17:49 18:47 20:12 21:27
Netley York Road (SE-bound) 05:48 07:48 08:20 17:50 18:48 20:13 21:28
Netley New Road (NE-bound) 05:49 07:49 08:21 17:51 18:49 20:14 21:29
Netley Denzil Avenue (SE-bound) 05:50 07:50 08:22 17:52 18:50 20:15 21:30
Netley Station (NE-bound) 05:50 07:50 08:22 17:52 18:50 20:15 21:30
Netley Yaverland (N-bound) 05:51 07:51 08:23 17:53 18:51 20:16 21:31
Butlocks Heath Bowcombe (N-bound) 05:52 07:52 08:24 17:54 18:52 20:17 21:32
Butlocks Heath Woolston Road (E-bound) 05:52 07:52 08:25 17:55 18:52 20:17 21:32
Netley The Grove (SE-bound) 05:54 07:54 08:27 17:57 18:54 20:19 21:34
Hound St Marys Church (E-bound) 05:56 07:56 08:29 17:59 18:56 20:21 21:36
Hound, adj Satchell Lane 05:56 07:56 08:30 18:00 18:56 20:21 21:36
Hound, adj Broadway 05:57 07:57 08:31 18:01 18:57 20:22 21:37
Hamble-le-Rice, opp Sports Ground 05:58 07:58 08:32 18:02 18:58 20:23 21:38
Hamble-le-Rice Verdon Avenue (SW-bound) 05:59 07:59 08:33 18:03 18:59 20:24 21:39
Hamble-le-Rice Beaulieu Road (SE-bound) 05:59 07:59 08:34 18:04 18:59 20:24 21:39
Hamble-le-Rice Hamble Fire Station (E-bound) 06:00 08:00 08:35 18:05 19:00 20:25 21:40
Hamble-le-Rice Copse Lane (E-bound) 06:01 08:01 08:36 18:06 19:01 20:26 21:41
Hamble-le-Rice, opp The Square 06:02 08:02 08:37 18:07 19:02 20:27 21:42

Hamble - Netley - Woolston - Southampton City Centre

Hamble-le-Rice, opp The Square 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15 20:30 21:42
Hamble-le-Rice Copse Lane (W-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:15 17:15 17:45 18:16 19:16 20:31 21:43
Hamble-le-Rice Hamble Fire Station (NW-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:16 20:31 21:43
Hamble-le-Rice Beaulieu Road (NW-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:17 20:32 21:44
Hamble-le-Rice Verdon Avenue (NE-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:18 20:33 21:45
Hamble-le-Rice, adj Sports Ground 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:19 17:19 17:49 18:18 19:18 20:33 21:45
Hound, opp Broadway 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:20 20:35 21:47
Hound, opp Satchell Lane 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:21 17:21 17:51 18:20 19:20 20:35 21:47
Hound St Marys Church (W-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:22 17:22 17:52 18:21 19:21 20:36 21:48
Netley The Grove (NW-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:23 17:23 17:53 18:22 19:22 20:37 21:49
Butlocks Heath Woolston Road (W-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:25 17:25 17:55 18:23 19:23 20:38 21:50
Butlocks Heath Bowcombe (S-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:27 17:27 17:57 18:24 19:24 20:39 21:51
Netley Yaverland (S-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:28 17:28 17:58 18:24 19:24 20:39 21:51
Netley Station (SW-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:29 17:29 17:59 18:26 19:26 20:41 21:53
Netley Denzil Avenue (NW-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:29 17:29 17:59 18:26 19:26 20:41 21:53
Netley New Road (SW-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:30 17:30 18:00 18:27 19:27 20:42 21:54
Netley York Road (NW-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:31 17:31 18:01 18:28 19:28 20:43 21:55
Netley Abbey New Road (NE-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:32 17:32 18:02 18:29 19:29 20:44 21:56
Netley Abbey St Edwards Road (NE-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:33 17:33 18:03 18:30 19:30 20:45 21:57
Netley Abbey, adj Westwood Reserve 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:33 17:33 18:03 18:30 19:30 20:45 21:57
Butlocks Heath Ingleside (NE-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:34 17:34 18:04 18:31 19:31 20:46 21:58
Weston Tenterton Avenue (NW-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:35 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:33 20:48 22:00
Weston The Gardeners Arms (N-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:36 17:36 18:06 18:33 19:33 20:48 22:00
Weston Infant School (NW-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:37 17:37 18:07 18:34 19:34 20:49 22:01
Weston Lane (W-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:38 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:35 20:50 22:02
Woolston, opp The Swan 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:06 08:39 17:39 18:08 18:35 19:35 20:50 22:02
Woolston, adj St Annes Road 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:07 08:40 17:40 18:09 18:36 19:36 20:51 22:03
Woolston Fort Road (NW-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:08 08:41 17:41 18:10 18:37 19:37 20:52 22:04
Woolston, opp St Patricks Church 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:09 08:42 17:42 18:11 18:38 19:38 20:53 22:05
Woolston Bridge Link Road (N-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:10 08:43 17:43 18:12 18:39 19:39 20:54 22:06
Chapel Itchen Bridge (W-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:44 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:41 20:56 22:08
Southampton Oxford Street (Stop QC) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:13 08:46 17:46 18:15 18:42 19:42 20:57 22:09
Southampton Holyrood Church (Stop BF) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:15 08:48 17:48 18:17 18:44 19:44 20:59 22:11
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BJ) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:16 08:49 17:49 18:18 18:45 19:45 21:00 22:12
Southampton Houndwell Park (Stop CN) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:18 08:51 17:51 18:19 18:46 19:46 21:01 22:13
Southampton Pound Tree Road (Stop CE) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:20 08:53 17:53 18:21 18:48 19:48 21:03 22:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport