🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

6 - Stafford - Rickerscote

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Rickerscote - Stafford

Rickerscote, opp St Peter's Close 07:43 then hourly until 11:43 13:43 14:43
Rickerscote, adj St Peters Gardens 07:43 11:43 13:43 14:43
Rickerscote Arms PH (adj) 07:44 11:44 13:44 14:44
Rising Brook, adj Flats 45-56 07:45 11:45 13:45 14:45
Rising Brook, adj Exeter Street 07:46 11:46 13:46 14:46
Rising Brook, opp Peach Avenue 07:46 11:46 13:46 14:46
Rising Brook, adj Co-op Store 07:47 11:47 13:47 14:47
Queensville, opp Silkmore Crescent 07:48 11:48 13:48 14:48
Queensville, nr Co-operative Funeral Services 07:49 11:49 13:49 14:49
Queensville, adj Queens Shopping Park 07:50 11:50 13:50 14:50
St Leonards Avenue (opp) 07:51 11:51 13:51 14:51
Stafford, opp The Oval 07:52 11:52 13:52 14:52
Stafford, adj The Green 07:54 11:54 13:54 14:54
Stafford, adj Wetherspoons PH 07:55 11:55 13:55 14:55
Stafford, adj Cope Street 07:57 11:57 13:57 14:57
Stafford, adj Gatehouse Theatre 07:58 11:58 13:58 14:58
Stafford Gaol Square (Stand 4) 08:00 12:00 14:00 15:00

Stafford - Rickerscote

Stafford Guildhall Shopping Centre (Stand 2) 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:35
Stafford, adj Mill Bank 09:26 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 15:31 16:31 17:36
Stafford, opp Wetherspoons PH 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:37
Stafford, adj The Sun PH 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 15:34 16:34 17:39
Stafford, nr The Oval 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:40
St Leonards Avenue (adj) 09:32 10:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:42
Queensville, opp Queens Shopping Park 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:43
Queensville, adj Co-operative Funeral Services 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:45
Queensville, adj Silkmore Crescent 09:36 10:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:41 17:46
Rising Brook, opp Co-op Store 09:37 10:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:47
Rising Brook, adj Peach Avenue 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:48
Rising Brook, adj Exeter Street 09:39 10:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:49
Rising Brook, opp Flats 45-56 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:50
Rickerscote Arms PH (opp) 09:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:51
Rickerscote, opp St Peters Gardens 09:42 10:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:52
Rickerscote, opp St Peter's Close 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:48 17:53

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands