bustimes.org

6 - Stanley - Newcastle

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Stanley - Newcastle

Stanley Bus Station (F) 06:50 08:15 then hourly until 16:15 17:15 then hourly until
Stanley Bus Station (G) 18:09 22:09 23:09
Stanley Royal Hotel (N-bound) 06:51 08:16 16:16 17:16 18:10 22:10 23:10
Stanley Sunny Terrace (N-bound) 06:52 08:17 16:17 17:17 18:11 22:11 23:11
Tanfield Lea Good Street (NW-bound) 06:54 08:19 16:19 17:19 18:13 22:13 23:13
Tanfield Lea School (NW-bound) 06:54 08:19 16:19 17:19 18:13 22:13 23:13
Tanfield Lea The Crescent (NW-bound) 06:54 08:19 16:19 17:19 18:13 22:13 23:13
Tanfield Lea Park (NW-bound) 06:55 08:19 16:19 17:19 18:13 22:13 23:13
Tanfield Lea Margaret Terrace (NW-bound) 06:55 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:14 22:14 23:14
Tantobie South View (NW-bound) 06:56 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:14 22:14 23:14
Tantobie Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:57 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:15 22:15 23:15
Tantobie Clough Dene (NW-bound) 06:58 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:16 22:16 23:16
Pickering Nook Road End (NW-bound) 06:58 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:16 22:16 23:16
Pickering Nook The Bothy (N-bound) 06:59 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:17 22:17 23:17
Burnopfield Roseberry Cottage (N-bound) 07:00 08:24 16:24 17:24 18:18 22:18 23:18
Lintz Thornhill Gardens (S-bound) 07:01 08:25 16:25 17:25 18:19 22:19 23:19
Lintz Albion Gardens (NW-bound) 07:02 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:20 22:20 23:20
Lintz Briardene (NW-bound) 07:02 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:20 22:20 23:20
Lintz High Friarside (NE-bound) 07:02 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:20 22:20 23:20
Burnopfield Church (E-bound) 07:03 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:21 22:21 23:21
Burnopfield Schools (E-bound) 07:04 08:28 16:28 17:27 18:21 22:21 23:21
Burnopfield Sun Inn (E-bound) 07:05 08:29 16:29 17:28 18:22 22:22 23:22
Burnopfield Post Office (E-bound) 07:06 08:30 16:30 17:29 18:23 22:23 23:23
Crookgate Pack Horse (NE-bound) 07:06 08:30 16:30 17:29 18:23 22:23 23:23
Crookgate Byermoor (NE-Bound) 07:07 08:31 16:31 17:30 18:24 22:24 23:24
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Sacred Heart (NE-Bound) 07:08 08:32 16:32 17:30 18:24 22:24 23:24
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Ravensworth Crescent (E-Bound) 07:08 08:32 16:32 17:31 18:25 22:25 23:25
Marley Hill Lobley Hill Road-Schoolhouse Lane (NE-Bound) 07:09 08:33 16:33 17:32 18:26 22:26 23:26
Marley Hill Church Street-Longfield Farm (NE-Bound) 07:10 08:34 16:34 17:33 18:27 22:27 23:27
Marley Hill Church Street-Cuthbert Street (NE-Bound) 07:11 08:35 16:35 17:33 18:27 22:27 23:27
Marley Hill Church Street-Aged Miners Homes (NE-Bound) 07:11 08:35 16:35 17:34 18:28 22:28 23:28
Sunniside Church Street-The Crescent (NE-Bound) 07:12 08:36 16:36 17:34 18:28 22:28 23:28
Sunniside Kingsway - Coronation Street (SW-Bound) 07:13 08:37 16:37 17:35 18:29 22:29 23:29
Sunniside Kingsway-Clover Hill (NW-Bound) 07:14 08:38 16:38 17:36 18:30 22:30 23:30
Sunniside Kingsway-Gladeley Way (N-Bound) 07:15 08:39 16:39 17:37 18:31 22:31 23:31
Whickham Burnthouse Lane (NW-Bound) 07:17 08:42 16:42 17:39 18:33 22:33 23:33
Whickham Broadway - Thornley Close (SE-Bound) 07:18 08:43 16:43 17:40 18:34 22:34 23:34
Whickham Broadway (E-Bound) 07:18 08:44 16:44 17:41 18:35 22:35 23:35
Whickham Broom Lane-Cornmoor Road (E-Bound) 07:20 08:45 16:45 17:42 18:36 22:36 23:36
Whickham Broom Lane-Tethercock Court (N-Bound) 07:21 08:46 16:46 17:43 18:37 22:37 23:37
Whickham Broom Lane-Broom Close (N-Bound) 07:21 08:47 16:47 17:44 18:38 22:38 23:38
Whickham Broom Lane-Millfield Road (N-Bound) 07:21 08:47 16:47 17:44 18:38 22:38 23:38
Whickham Front Street-Chase Park (W-Bound) 07:22 08:48 16:48 17:45 18:39 22:39 23:39
Whickham Front Street - Rectory Lane (W-Bound) 07:23 08:49 16:49 17:46 18:40 22:40 23:40
Whickham Front Street - School Street (W-Bound) 07:24 08:50 16:50 17:47 18:41 22:41 23:41
Whickham Bank-North View (N-Bound) 07:25 08:51 16:51 17:48 18:42 22:42 23:42
Swalwell Bank-Clavering Road (NW-Bound) 07:27 08:52 16:52 17:49 18:43 22:43 23:43
Swalwell Hexham Road - Sands Road (NE-Bound) 07:29 08:54 16:54 17:51 18:45 22:45 23:45
Metrocentre Long Rigg (NE-Bound) 07:30 08:55 16:55 17:52 18:46 22:46 23:46
Metrocentre Interchange (L) 07:34 08:59 16:59 17:56
07:35 09:01 17:01 17:58
Metrocentre Interchange (K) 18:50 22:50 23:50
18:52 22:52
Metrocentre Handy Drive-Bus Depot (W-Bound) 07:37 09:03 17:03 17:59 18:54 22:54
Dunston St Omers Road (E-Bound) 07:38 09:04 17:04 18:01 18:55 22:55
Dunston Colliery Road (E-Bound) 07:39 09:05 17:05 18:01 18:55 22:55
Teams Team Street-Gas Works Bridge Road (NE-Bound) 07:40 09:06 17:06 18:02 18:56 22:56
Teams Team Street-Gas Works (NE-Bound) 07:41 09:07 17:07 18:03 18:57 22:57
Teams Askew Road West-Oak Square (SE-Bound) 07:41 09:08 17:08 18:04 18:58 22:58
Teams Askew Road West-Park (NE-Bound) 07:42 09:09 17:09 18:04 18:58 22:58
Teams Askew Road -Redheugh Bridge (SW-Bound) 07:43 09:09 17:09 18:05 18:59 22:59
Teams Redheugh Bridge Road (N-Bound) 07:43 09:10 17:10 18:05 18:59 22:59
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Clayton St (G) 07:46 09:13 17:13 18:08 19:02 23:02
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (NW-Bound) 07:47 09:14 17:14 18:09 19:03 23:03
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (A) 07:51 09:18 17:18 18:13
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (C) 19:07 23:07

Newcastle - Stanley

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (C) 08:05 then hourly until 16:05 17:05 18:07 19:10 then hourly until 23:10
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (SE-Bound) 08:08 16:08 17:08 18:09 19:12 23:12
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Neville St (E) 08:11 16:11 17:11 18:12 19:15 23:15
Teams Askew Road-Garage (SW-Bound) 08:14 16:14 17:14 18:15 19:18 23:18
Teams Askew Road West-Park (SW-Bound) 08:15 16:15 17:15 18:16 19:19 23:19
Teams Askew Road West-Oak Square (NW-Bound) 08:15 16:15 17:15 18:16 19:19 23:19
Teams Team Street-Gas Works (SW-Bound) 08:16 16:16 17:16 18:17 19:20 23:20
Teams Team Street-Gas Works Bridge Road (W-Bound) 08:17 16:17 17:17 18:18 19:20 23:20
Dunston Gas Works Bridge Road-Riverside Inn (NW-Bound) 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:19 19:21 23:21
Dunston Colliery Road (W-Bound) 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:19 19:22 23:22
Dunston St Omers Road (W-Bound) 08:19 16:19 17:19 18:20 19:22 23:22
Metrocentre Handy Drive-Bus Depot (E-Bound) 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:21 19:24 23:24
Metrocentre Interchange (G) 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:24
08:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Metrocentre Interchange (E) 19:26 23:26
19:27 23:27
Metrocentre Yellow Car Park (W-Bound) 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:28 23:28
Metrocentre Long Rigg (SW-Bound) 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:29 23:29
Swalwell Hexham Road - Brewery Bank (SW-Bound) 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:32 23:32
Swalwell Bank-Clavering Road (SE-Bound) 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:33 23:33
Whickham Bank-North View (S-Bound) 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:34 23:34
Whickham Front Street - Glebe Avenue (E-Bound) 08:35 16:35 17:34 18:34 19:35 23:35
Whickham Front Street - St Mary's Green (E-Bound) 08:36 16:36 17:35 18:35 19:36 23:36
Whickham Front Street - School Lane (E-Bound) 08:37 16:37 17:36 18:36 19:37 23:37
Whickham Broom Lane-Lansbury Road (S-Bound) 08:38 16:38 17:37 18:37 19:37 23:37
Whickham Broom Lane-Broadpool Terrace (S-Bound) 08:38 16:38 17:37 18:37 19:38 23:38
Whickham Broom Lane-School (S-Bound) 08:38 16:38 17:37 18:37 19:38 23:38
Whickham Broom Lane-Farm (SW-Bound) 08:39 16:39 17:38 18:38 19:38 23:38
Whickham Sunniside Road-Grange Lane (S-Bound) 08:40 16:40 17:39 18:39 19:39 23:39
Whickham Broadway (W-Bound) 08:41 16:41 17:40 18:40 19:40 23:40
Whickham Broadway - Kiln Rise (NW-Bound) 08:41 16:41 17:40 18:40 19:41 23:41
Whickham Burnthouse Lane (SE-Bound) 08:43 16:43 17:42 18:42 19:42 23:42
Sunniside Kingsway-Gladeley Way (S-Bound) 08:45 16:45 17:44 18:44 19:44 23:44
Sunniside Kingsway-Clover Hill (SE-Bound) 08:45 16:45 17:44 18:44 19:44 23:44
Sunniside Kingsway - Coronation Street (NE-Bound) 08:46 16:46 17:45 18:45 19:45 23:45
Sunniside Church Street-The Crescent (SW-Bound) 08:47 16:47 17:45 18:45 19:45 23:45
Marley Hill Church Street-St Cuthberts Road (SW-Bound) 08:47 16:47 17:46 18:46 19:46 23:46
Marley Hill Church Street-Cuthbert Street (SW-Bound) 08:48 16:48 17:46 18:46 19:46 23:46
Marley Hill Church Street-Longfield Farm (W-Bound) 08:48 16:48 17:47 18:47 19:47 23:47
Marley Hill Lobley Hill Road-Schoolhouse Lane (W-Bound) 08:49 16:49 17:48 18:48 19:48 23:48
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Strathmore Crescent (W-Bound) 08:50 16:50 17:48 18:48 19:48 23:48
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Sacred Heart (SW-Bound) 08:50 16:50 17:49 18:49 19:49 23:49
Crookgate Byermoor (SW-Bound) 08:51 16:51 17:49 18:49 19:49 23:49
Crookgate Pack Horse (SW-bound) 08:52 16:52 17:50 18:50 19:50 23:50
Burnopfield Post Office (W-bound) 08:53 16:53 17:51 18:51 19:51 23:51
Burnopfield Monument (W-bound) 08:53 16:53 17:51 18:51 19:51 23:51
Burnopfield Sun Inn (W-bound) 08:54 16:54 17:51 18:51 19:51 23:51
Burnopfield Schools (W-bound) 08:54 16:54 17:52 18:52 19:52 23:52
Burnopfield Church (W-bound) 08:55 16:55 17:53 18:53 19:53 23:53
Lintz High Friarside (SW-bound) 08:56 16:56 17:53 18:53 19:53 23:53
Lintz Briardene (SE-bound) 08:57 16:57 17:54 18:54 19:54 23:54
Lintz Lumley Gardens (SE-bound) 08:57 16:57 17:54 18:54 19:54 23:54
Lintz Albion Gardens (NE-bound) 08:58 16:58 17:55 18:55 19:55 23:55
Lintz Thornhill Gardens (NE-bound) 08:58 16:58 17:55 18:55 19:55 23:55
Burnopfield Roseberry Cottage (S-bound) 08:59 16:59 17:56 18:56 19:56 23:56
Pickering Nook The Bothy (S-bound) 08:59 16:59 17:56 18:56 19:56 23:56
Pickering Nook Road End (SE-bound) 09:00 17:00 17:57 18:57 19:57 23:57
Tantobie Clough Dene (SE-bound) 09:01 17:01 17:58 18:58 19:58 23:58
Tantobie Crossroads (SE-bound) 09:02 17:02 17:59 18:59 19:59 23:59
Tanfield Lea Margaret Terrace (SE-bound) 09:03 17:03 18:00 19:00 20:00 00:00
Tanfield Lea Park (SE-bound) 09:03 17:03 18:00 19:00 20:00 00:00
Tanfield Lea The Crescent (SE-bound) 09:04 17:04 18:01 19:01 20:01 00:01
Tanfield Lea Good Street (SE-bound) 09:05 17:05 18:02 19:02 20:02 00:02
Stanley Sunny Terrace (S-bound) 09:06 17:06 18:02 19:02 20:02 00:02
Stanley Barn Hill - Top (S-bound) 09:07 17:07 18:03 19:03 20:03 00:03
Stanley Royal Hotel (SE-bound) 09:07 17:07 18:04 19:04 20:04 00:04
Stanley Bus Station (F) 09:10 17:10
Stanley Bus Station (G) 18:06 19:06 20:06 00:06

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 24 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Go North East