bustimes.org

6 - Stratford - Wellesbourne - Kineton - Tysoe

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Map

Stratford - Wellesbourne - Kineton - Tysoe

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 10:25 14:15
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj British Home Stores 10:27 14:17
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Shell Garage 10:29 14:19
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Bridgetown Road 10:30 14:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Manor Road 10:30 14:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Dale Avenue 10:32 14:22
Stratford-upon-Avon Avon Crescen 10:32 14:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Lilliput Baby Shop 10:32 14:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 10:32 14:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 10:33 14:23
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Arden Heath Farm 10:33 14:23
Tiddington, opp Townsend Road 10:34 14:24
Tiddington, opp Oak Road 10:34 14:24
Tiddington, adj Nfu 10:35 14:25
Tiddington, adj Dark Lane 10:35 14:25
Tiddington, adj Carters Lane 10:36 14:26
Alveston, adj Youth Hostel 10:37 14:27
Alveston Turn (adj) 10:38 14:28
Wellesbourne, opp Airfield 10:42 14:32
Wellesbourne Market (opp) 10:44 14:34
Wellesbourne, opp Elliot Drive 10:44 14:34
Wellesbourne, opp Grange Gardens 10:45 14:35
Wellesbourne, opp Simmonds Court 10:45 14:35
Wellesbourne, opp Fish Bar 10:45 14:35
Wellesbourne, adj Moreton Paddox Turn 10:46 14:36
Compton Verney House (adj) 10:51 14:41
Kineton, adj Church 10:55 14:45
Ratley, adj Bus Shelter 11:05 15:00
Edge Hill, adj Upton House 11:08 15:02
Edge Hill, opp Upton House 11:08 15:02
Middle Tysoe, adj Peacock 11:15
Wroxton, adj The Firs 15:11
Wroxton, opp White Horse 15:12
Drayton, adj Metcalfe Close 15:12
Ruscote, opp Powys Grove 15:13
Ruscote, opp Ferndale Road 15:13
Ruscote, opp Cromwell Road 15:14
Ruscote Parklands (SW-bound) 15:14
Neithrop, opp Union Street 15:14
Banbury, opp Boxhedge Road 15:14
Banbury Horse Fair (S-bound) 15:14
Shutford, opp George and Dragon 15:19
N Newington The Blinking Owl Inn (SE-bound) 15:22
Poets Corner Broughton Road (NE-bound) 15:23
Neithrop West Bar Street (NE-bound) 15:24
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 15:24
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 15:24
Banbury Bus Station (Bay) 11:43 15:25

Tysoe - Kineton - Wellesbourne - Stratford

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Johnson’s Excelbus