🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

6 - Swansea - St Thomas - Port Tennant

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Outbound

Swansea St Mary's Church (Stop 2) 08:45 10:47 13:02 15:02 17:17
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 08:45 10:47 13:02 15:02 17:17
St Thomas, opp Dockers Club 08:47 10:49 13:04 15:04 17:19
St Thomas, opp Church 08:48 10:50 13:05 15:05 17:20
St Thomas, before Kinley Street 08:49 10:51 13:06 15:06 17:21
Port Tennant, after Margaret Street 08:50 10:52 13:07 15:07 17:22
Port Tennant Road (o/s Pub) 08:51 10:53 13:08 15:08 17:23
Port Tennant, nr Barretts 08:51 10:53 13:08 15:08 17:23
Port Tennant, after Danygraig Cemetery 08:52 10:54 13:09 15:09 17:24
Port Tennant, opp St Stephens Church 08:53 10:55 13:10 15:10 17:25
Port Tennant, after Hoo Street 08:53 10:55 13:10 15:10 17:25
Port Tennant, at Wern Terrace Terminus 08:55 10:57 13:12 15:12 17:27

Inbound

Port Tennant, at Wern Terrace Terminus 09:00 11:00 13:15 15:15 17:30
Port Tennant, before Hoo Street 09:00 11:00 13:15 15:15 17:30
Port Tennant, o/s St Stephens Church 09:01 11:01 13:16 15:16 17:31
Port Tennant, before Danygraig Cemetery 09:02 11:02 13:17 15:17 17:32
Port Tennant, nr Barretts 09:02 11:02 13:17 15:17 17:32
Port Tennant Road (opp Pub) 09:04 11:04 13:19 15:19 17:34
Port Tennant, after Margaret Street 09:05 11:05 13:20 15:20 17:35
St Thomas, before Kinley Street 09:06 11:06 13:21 15:21 17:36
St Thomas, after Church 09:07 11:07 13:22 15:22 17:37
St Thomas, o/s Dockers Club 09:10 11:10 13:25 15:25 17:40
Swansea, after Sainsbury's 09:13 11:13 13:28 15:28 17:43
Swansea St Mary's Church (Stop 2) 09:17 11:17 13:32 15:32 17:47

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales