bustimes.org

6 - Maidstone - Tunbridge Wells

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Maidstone - Tunbridge Wells

Vinters Park, o/s Invicta Girls' Grammar School 15:35
Maidstone, opp Haynes 15:42
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H3) 07:08 08:57 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:48 16:40
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E3) 07:10 08:59 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:51 16:42
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 07:10 08:59 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:51 16:42
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A2) 07:11 09:01 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:53 16:44
Maidstone, adj Bower Place 07:13 09:02 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:56 16:45
Maidstone, adj Bower Lane 07:14 09:03 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:57 16:46
Maidstone, adj St Michael's Church 07:15 09:04 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:58 16:47
Maidstone, opp The Poplars 07:16 09:05 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:00 16:48
Maidstone, adj Clare Park 07:16 09:06 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 16:01 16:49
Maidstone, opp Oakwood Park 07:18 09:08 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:03 16:51
Maidstone, adj Western Road 07:19 09:09 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 16:04 16:52
Maidstone, adj Cherry Tree 07:21 09:11 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 16:05 16:53
Barming, opp St Andrew's Church 07:23 09:13 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:07 16:54
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop C) 07:25 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:09 16:56
Barming, opp Beverley Road 07:26 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:09 16:56
Barming, adj Glebe Lane 07:26 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:10 16:57
Barming, adj The Bull 07:28 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:11 16:58
Teston, opp The Street 07:36 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:16 17:03
Teston, adj Valley Court 07:39 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:18 17:05
The Wateringbury (adj) 07:41 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:19 17:06
Wateringbury, opp Glebe Meadow 07:41 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:19 17:06
Wateringbury, adj Railway Station 07:42 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:20 17:07
Nettlestead, o/s Village Hall 07:43 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:21 17:08
Nettlestead, opp Gibbs Hill 07:44 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 16:22 17:09
Nettlestead Green, opp The Hop Pole 07:48 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:24 17:12
Hale Street, opp Seven Mile Lane 07:51 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:27 17:15
Hale Street Church Lane (W-bound) 07:00 07:52 09:00 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 14:58 16:28 16:56 17:16
East Peckham, adj Primary School 07:01 07:53 09:01 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 14:59 16:29 16:57 17:17
East Peckham, opp Westwood Road 07:02 07:54 09:02 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:00 16:30 16:58 17:18
East Peckham, adj The Merry Boys 07:03 07:55 09:03 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:01 16:31 16:59 17:19
East Peckham, adj Orchard Road 07:03 07:55 09:03 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:01 16:31 16:59 17:19
East Peckham, adj Crown Acres 07:04 07:56 09:04 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:02 16:32 17:00 17:20
East Peckham, adj Co-op 07:05 07:57 09:05 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:03 16:33 17:01 17:21
Beltring Hop Farm (o/s) 07:08 08:00 09:09 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:07 16:37 17:05 17:25
Paddock Wood, opp Garden Centre 07:09 08:01 09:10 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:08 16:39 17:07 17:26
Paddock Wood, opp Eastlands 07:10 08:02 09:11 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:09 16:40 17:08 17:27
Paddock Wood, adj Hop Pocket Lane 07:11 08:03 09:12 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:10 16:41 17:09 17:28
Paddock Wood Whites Corner (S-bound) 07:12 08:05 09:13 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:11 16:42 17:10 17:29
Paddock Wood, opp Police Station 07:13 08:06 09:14 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:12 16:43 17:11 17:30
Paddock Wood, before Mascalls Corner 07:13 08:08 09:14 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:13 16:43 17:11 17:31
Paddock Wood, in Mascalls Academy Grounds 08:10 15:15
Paddock Wood, adj Chantler's Hill 07:15 08:10 09:16 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:16 16:45 17:13 17:33
Matfield, opp The Poet 07:19 08:14 09:20 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:23 16:49 17:17 17:38
Matfield The Poet (SW-bound) 07:19 08:14 09:20 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:23 16:49 17:17 17:38
Matfield, opp The Wheelwrights Arms 07:19 08:14 09:20 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:24 16:49 17:17 17:39
Matfield, adj Church 07:21 08:16 09:22 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:26 16:51 17:19 17:41
Kippings Cross Roundabout (W-bound) 07:23 08:19 09:24 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:30 16:53 17:21 17:45
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop A) 07:25 08:21 09:29 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:55 17:23 17:47
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop B) 15:31
Henwood Green, opp Sturgeon's 15:32
Henwood Green, adj Sweeps Hill Close 15:32
Henwood Green, opp Baptist Church 15:33
Pembury, opp King William IV 07:26 08:22 09:30 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:55 17:23 17:48
Henwood Green, adj Polley Close 15:33
Pembury, opp Post Office 07:27 08:23 09:31 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:56 17:24 17:49
Pembury, adj Amberleaze Drive 15:34
Pembury The Camden Arms (Stop A) 07:28 08:24 09:33 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 15:35 16:57 17:25 17:50
Pembury, opp The Mews 07:29 08:25 09:34 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 15:36 16:58 17:26 17:51
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (W-bound) 07:30 08:27 09:35 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:37 16:59 17:27 17:53
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 07:31 08:28 09:36 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 15:38 17:00 17:28 17:54
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 07:34 08:31 09:39 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 15:41 17:02 17:30 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:25
Pembury, adj Mercure Hotel 07:35 08:32 09:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 15:42 17:03 17:31 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:25
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (SW-bound) 07:36 08:33 09:41 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 15:43 17:04 17:32 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:26
Tunbridge Wells, adj Oakley School 07:39 08:36 09:43 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:45 17:07 17:35 18:01 18:27 18:57 19:27
Tunbridge Wells, opp Seven Springs Cheshire Homes 07:40 08:37 09:44 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 15:46 17:08 17:36 18:02 18:28 18:58 19:28
Tunbridge Wells, opp Blackhurst Lane 07:42 08:39 09:45 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 15:48 17:10 17:38 18:03 18:29 18:59 19:29
Tunbridge Wells Swing Gates (SW-bound) 07:42 08:39 09:46 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 15:48 17:11 17:39 18:04 18:30 19:00 19:30
Sherwood, opp Sandhurst Road South 07:44 08:41 09:47 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:50 17:13 17:41 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:30
Tunbridge Wells, opp Shandon Close 07:46 08:43 09:49 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 15:51 17:15 17:43 18:07 18:31 19:01 19:31
Tunbridge Wells, o/s Highlands House 07:47 08:44 09:50 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:52 17:16 17:44 18:08 18:32 19:02 19:32
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road (Stop Y2) 07:49 08:46 09:51 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 15:54 17:17 17:45 18:09 18:33 19:03 19:33
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop N) 07:50 08:47 09:52 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 15:55 17:19 17:47 18:10 18:34 19:04 19:34
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop S) 07:54 08:51 09:55 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 15:59 17:23 17:51 18:15 18:37 19:07 19:37

Tunbridge Wells - Maidstone

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop C) 06:40 07:15 08:00 09:30 then hourly until 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:10 17:30 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:40
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop L) 06:43 07:18 08:04 09:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:14 17:34 18:04 18:24 18:42 19:12 19:42
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road (Stop Y1) 06:43 07:19 08:05 09:33 12:33 13:33 14:34 15:35 16:15 17:35 18:05 18:25 18:42 19:12 19:42
Tunbridge Wells, adj Carlton Road 06:44 07:20 08:06 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:36 16:16 17:36 18:05 18:25 18:42 19:12 19:42
Tunbridge Wells, adj Shandon Close 06:45 07:21 08:08 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:36 15:38 16:18 17:38 18:07 18:27 18:43 19:13 19:43
Tunbridge Wells, opp Dunorlan Park 06:47 07:23 08:10 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:38 15:41 16:20 17:40 18:09 18:29 18:44 19:14 19:44
Sherwood, adj Sandhurst Road South 06:48 07:25 08:11 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:39 15:42 16:21 17:41 18:10 18:30 18:45 19:15 19:45
Tunbridge Wells Swing Gates (NE-bound) 06:48 07:26 08:13 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:40 15:44 16:23 17:43 18:11 18:31 18:45 19:15 19:45
Tunbridge Wells, adj Blackhurst Lane 06:49 07:26 08:13 09:39 12:39 13:39 14:40 15:44 16:23 17:43 18:11 18:31 18:45 19:15 19:45
Tunbridge Wells, adj Seven Springs Cheshire Homes 06:51 07:29 08:16 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:42 15:47 16:26 17:46 18:13 18:33 18:46 19:16 19:46
Tunbridge Wells, opp Oakley School 06:52 07:30 08:17 09:42 12:42 13:42 14:44 15:49 16:27 17:47 18:15 18:35 18:47 19:17 19:47
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 06:54 07:33 08:21 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:47 15:53 16:31 17:51 18:18 18:38 18:48 19:18 19:48
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 06:56 07:36 08:24 08:50 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:49 15:56 16:34 17:54 18:20 18:40 18:50 19:20 19:50
Pembury, adj Mercure Hotel 06:57 07:38 08:25 08:51 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:50 15:57 16:36 17:56
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (E-bound) 06:58 07:39 08:26 08:52 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:51 15:58 16:37 17:57
Pembury, adj The Mews 06:58 07:40 08:27 08:53 09:49 12:49 13:49 14:52 15:59 16:38 17:58
Pembury The Camden Arms (Stop B) 07:00 08:29 08:55 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:54 16:01 16:40 18:00
Pembury, adj Post Office 07:00 08:29 08:55 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:54 16:01 16:40 18:00
Pembury The Camden Arms (Stop C) 07:42
Pembury, opp Amberleaze Drive 07:44
Pembury, o/s King William IV 07:01 08:30 08:56 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:55 16:02 16:41 18:01
Henwood Green, opp Polley Close 07:46
Henwood Green, adj Baptist Church 07:47
Henwood Green, opp Sweeps Hill Close 07:47
Henwood Green, adj Sturgeon's 07:48
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop D) 07:50
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop C) 07:01 07:50 08:30 08:56 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:56 16:03 16:42 18:02
Kippings Cross Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:04 07:54 08:33 08:59 09:55 12:55 13:55 14:59 16:07 16:46 18:06
Matfield, opp Church 07:06 07:56 08:34 09:00 09:56 12:56 13:56 15:00 16:08 16:47 18:07
Matfield, adj The Wheelwrights Arms 07:08 07:58 08:36 09:02 09:58 12:58 13:58 15:02 16:10 16:49 18:09
Matfield The Poet (NE-bound) 07:09 07:59 08:36 09:02 09:58 12:58 13:58 15:02 16:10 16:49 18:09
Matfield, adj The Poet 07:10 08:00 08:37 09:03 09:59 12:59 13:59 15:03 16:11 16:50 18:10
Paddock Wood, opp Chantler's Hill 07:13 08:07 08:39 09:05 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:09 16:14 16:53 18:13
Paddock Wood, in Mascalls Academy Grounds 08:10 15:12
Paddock Wood, after Mascalls Corner 07:15 08:12 08:40 09:06 10:03 13:03 14:03 15:13 16:15 16:54 18:14
Paddock Wood, adj Police Station 07:15 08:14 08:41 09:07 10:04 13:04 14:04 15:14 16:16 16:55 18:15
Paddock Wood Whites Corner (N-bound) 07:16 08:16 08:42 09:08 10:04 13:04 14:04 15:16 16:16 16:55 18:15
Paddock Wood, opp Hop Pocket Lane 07:18 08:19 08:43 09:09 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:18 16:18 16:57 18:17
Paddock Wood, adj Eastlands 07:18 08:19 08:43 09:09 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:18 16:18 16:57 18:17
Paddock Wood, adj Garden Centre 07:20 08:21 08:44 09:10 10:07 13:07 14:07 15:19 16:19 16:59 18:19
Beltring Hop Farm (o/s) 07:22 08:23 08:46 09:12 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:21 16:21 17:01 18:21
East Peckham, opp Co-op 07:24 08:50 09:14 10:11 13:11 14:11 15:23 16:25 17:03 18:23
Hale Street Church Lane (W-bound) 08:54 16:29
East Peckham, opp Crown Acres 07:25 09:15 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:24 17:04 18:24
East Peckham, opp Orchard Road 07:26 09:15 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:24 17:05 18:25
East Peckham, opp The Merry Boys 07:27 09:16 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:25 17:06 18:26
East Peckham, adj Westwood Road 07:27 09:16 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:25 17:06 18:26
East Peckham, adj Chidley Cross Road 07:28 09:17 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:26 17:07 18:27
Hale Street Church Lane (E-bound) 07:31 09:19 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:28 17:09 18:29
Hale Street, adj Seven Mile Lane 07:32 09:19 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:28
Nettlestead Green, adj The Hop Pole 07:36 09:22 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:31
Nettlestead, adj Gibbs Hill 07:39 09:25 10:22 13:22 14:22 15:35
Nettlestead, opp Village Hall 07:41 09:26 10:23 13:23 14:23 15:36
Wateringbury, opp Railway Station 07:42 09:27 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:36
Wateringbury, adj Glebe Meadow 07:43 09:28 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:38
The Wateringbury (opp) 07:45 09:29 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:39
Teston, opp Valley Court 07:45 09:29 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:39
Teston, adj The Street 07:47 09:31 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:41
Barming, nr The Bull 07:52 09:36 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:46
Barming, opp Glebe Lane 07:52 09:36 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:47
Barming, adj Beverley Road 07:53 09:37 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:48
Barming, after Beverley Road 07:53 09:37 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:48
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop A) 07:54 09:38 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:49
Barming, adj St Andrew's Church 07:55 09:38 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:50
Maidstone, opp Cherry Tree 07:56 09:39 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:51
Maidstone, opp Western Road 07:58 09:40 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:52
Maidstone, adj Oakwood Park 08:00 09:42 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:54
Maidstone, adj The Poplars 08:02 09:43 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:56
Maidstone, opp St Michael's Church 08:03 09:44 10:41 13:41 14:41 15:57
Maidstone, opp Bower Lane 08:04 09:45 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:58
Maidstone Terrace Road (N-bound) 08:06 09:47 10:44 13:44 14:44 16:00
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 08:07 09:48 10:45 13:45 14:45 16:01
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 08:11 09:50 10:47 13:47 14:47 16:05
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop D) 08:11 09:51 10:48 13:48 14:48 16:05
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H3) 08:15 09:54 10:51 13:51 14:51 16:09
Maidstone, adj Haynes 08:17
Vinters Park, o/s Invicta Girls' Grammar School 08:21

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AKSS/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 29 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Kent and Surrey