bustimes.org

6 - The Merry Boys - Railway Station

A service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

The Merry Boys - Railway Station

Maidstone King Street (Stop G1) 08:57 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 16:40
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E3) 08:58 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 16:41
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 08:59 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 16:42
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A2) 09:01 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 16:44
Maidstone, adj Bower Place 09:02 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 16:45
Maidstone, adj Bower Lane 09:03 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 16:46
Maidstone, adj St Michael's Church 09:04 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 16:47
Maidstone, opp The Poplars 09:05 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 16:48
Maidstone, adj Clare Park 09:06 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 16:49
Maidstone, opp Oakwood Park 09:08 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 16:51
Maidstone, adj Western Road 09:09 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 16:52
Maidstone, adj Cherry Tree 09:11 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 16:53
Barming, opp St Andrew's Church 09:13 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 16:54
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop C) 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 16:56
Barming, opp Beverley Road 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 16:57
Barming, adj Glebe Lane 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 16:57
Barming, adj The Bull 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 16:59
Teston, opp The Street 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 17:03
Teston, adj Valley Court 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 17:05
The Wateringbury (adj) 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 17:06
Wateringbury, opp Glebe Meadow 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 17:06
Wateringbury, adj Railway Station 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 17:07
Nettlestead, o/s Village Hall 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 17:08
Nettlestead, opp Gibbs Hill 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 17:09
Nettlestead Green, opp The Hop Pole 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 17:13
Hale Street, opp Seven Mile Lane 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 17:15
Hale Street Church Lane (W-bound) 07:00 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 17:16
E Peckham, adj Primary School 07:01 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 17:17
E Peckham, opp Westwood Road 07:02 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 14:37 17:18
E Peckham, adj The Merry Boys 07:03 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 17:19
E Peckham, adj Orchard Road 07:03 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 17:19
E Peckham, adj Crown Acres 07:04 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 17:20
E Peckham, adj Co-op 07:05 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 17:21
Beltring Hop Farm (o/s) 07:08 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 17:25
Paddock Wood, opp Garden Centre 07:09 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 17:26
Paddock Wood, opp Eastlands 07:10 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 17:27
Paddock Wood, adj Hop Pocket Lane 07:11 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 17:28
Paddock Wood Whites Corner (S-bound) 07:12 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 17:29
Paddock Wood, opp Police Station 07:13 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 17:30
Paddock Wood, before Mascalls Corner 07:13 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 17:31
Paddock Wood, adj Chantler's Hill 07:15 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 14:51 17:33
Matfield, opp The Poet 07:19 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 17:38
Matfield The Poet (SW-bound) 07:19 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 17:38
Matfield, opp The Wheelwrights Arms 07:19 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 17:39
Matfield, adj Church 07:21 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 17:41
Kippings Cross Roundabout (W-bound) 07:23 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 17:45
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop A) 07:25 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 17:47
Pembury, opp King William IV 07:26 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 17:48
Pembury, opp Post Office 07:27 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 17:49
Pembury The Camden Arms (Stop A) 07:28 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 15:03 17:50
Pembury, opp The Mews 07:29 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 15:04 17:51
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (W-bound) 07:30 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 17:53
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 07:31 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 17:54
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 07:34 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 15:09 17:30 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:25
Pembury, adj Mercure Hotel 07:35 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 15:10 17:31 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:25
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (SW-bound) 07:36 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 15:11 17:32 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:26
Tunbridge Wells, adj Oakley School 07:39 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 15:13 17:34 18:01 18:27 18:57 19:27
Tunbridge Wells, opp Seven Springs Cheshire Homes 07:40 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 15:14 17:35 18:02 18:28 18:58 19:28
Tunbridge Wells, opp Blackhurst Lane 07:42 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 15:15 17:37 18:03 18:29 18:59 19:29
Tunbridge Wells Swing Gates (SW-bound) 07:42 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 15:16 17:38 18:04 18:30 19:00 19:30
Sherwood, opp Sandhurst Road South 07:44 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 15:17 17:39 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:30
Tunbridge Wells, opp Shandon Close 07:46 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 15:19 17:41 18:07 18:31 19:01 19:31
Tunbridge Wells, o/s Highlands House 07:47 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 15:20 17:42 18:08 18:32 19:02 19:32
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road (Stop Y2) 07:49 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 15:21 17:44 18:09 18:33 19:03 19:33
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop N) 07:50 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 15:22 17:45 18:10 18:34 19:04 19:34
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop S) 07:54 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 15:25 17:51 18:15 18:37 19:07 19:37

Railway Station - The Merry Boys

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop C) 08:00 09:30 then hourly until 12:30 15:15 16:10 18:20
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop L) 08:04 09:33 12:33 15:19 16:14 18:24
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road (Stop Y1) 08:05 09:33 12:33 15:20 16:15 18:25
Tunbridge Wells, adj Carlton Road 08:06 09:34 12:34 15:21 16:16 18:25
Tunbridge Wells, adj Shandon Close 08:08 09:35 12:35 15:23 16:18 18:27
Tunbridge Wells, opp Dunorlan Park 08:10 09:37 12:37 15:26 16:20 18:29
Sherwood, adj Sandhurst Road South 08:11 09:38 12:38 15:27 16:21 18:30
Tunbridge Wells Swing Gates (NE-bound) 08:13 09:38 12:38 15:29 16:23 18:31
Tunbridge Wells, adj Blackhurst Lane 08:13 09:39 12:39 15:29 16:23 18:31
Tunbridge Wells, adj Seven Springs Cheshire Homes 08:16 09:41 12:41 15:32 16:26 18:33
Tunbridge Wells, opp Oakley School 08:17 09:42 12:42 15:34 16:27 18:35
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 08:21 09:44 12:44 15:38 16:31 18:38
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 08:24 08:50 09:46 12:46 15:41 16:34 18:40
Pembury, adj Mercure Hotel 08:25 08:51 09:47 12:47 15:42 16:36 18:41
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (E-bound) 08:26 08:52 09:48 12:48 15:43 16:37 18:42
Pembury, adj The Mews 08:27 08:53 09:49 12:49 15:44 16:38 18:42
Pembury The Camden Arms (Stop B) 08:29 08:55 09:51 12:51 15:46 16:40 18:44
Pembury, adj Post Office 08:29 08:55 09:51 12:51 15:46 16:40 18:44
Pembury, o/s King William IV 08:30 08:56 09:52 12:52 15:47 16:41 18:45
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop C) 08:30 08:56 09:52 12:52 15:48 16:42 18:46
Kippings Cross Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:33 08:59 09:55 12:55 15:52 16:46 18:49
Matfield, opp Church 08:34 09:00 09:56 12:56 15:53 16:47 18:51
Matfield, adj The Wheelwrights Arms 08:36 09:02 09:58 12:58 15:55 16:49 18:53
Matfield The Poet (NE-bound) 08:36 09:02 09:58 12:58 15:55 16:49 18:54
Matfield, adj The Poet 08:37 09:03 09:59 12:59 15:56 16:50 18:55
Paddock Wood, opp Chantler's Hill 08:39 09:05 10:02 13:02 15:59 16:53 18:57
Paddock Wood, after Mascalls Corner 08:40 09:06 10:03 13:03 16:00 16:54 18:58
Paddock Wood, adj Police Station 08:41 09:07 10:04 13:04 16:01 16:55 18:59
Paddock Wood Whites Corner (N-bound) 08:42 09:08 10:04 13:04 16:01 16:55 19:00
Paddock Wood, opp Hop Pocket Lane 08:43 09:09 10:06 13:06 16:03 16:57 19:01
Paddock Wood, adj Eastlands 08:43 09:09 10:06 13:06 16:03 16:57 19:01
Paddock Wood, adj Garden Centre 08:44 09:10 10:07 13:07 16:04 16:59 19:02
Beltring Hop Farm (o/s) 08:46 09:12 10:09 13:09 16:06 17:01 19:04
E Peckham, opp Co-op 08:50 09:14 10:11 13:11 16:10 17:03 19:06
Hale Street Church Lane (W-bound) 08:54 16:14
E Peckham, opp Crown Acres 09:15 10:12 13:12 17:04 19:07
E Peckham, opp Orchard Road 09:15 10:12 13:12 17:05 19:07
E Peckham, opp The Merry Boys 09:16 10:13 13:13 17:06 19:08
E Peckham, adj Westwood Road 09:16 10:13 13:13 17:06 19:08
E Peckham, adj Chidley Cross Road 09:17 10:14 13:14 17:07 19:08
Hale Street Church Lane (E-bound) 09:19 10:16 13:16 17:09 19:10
Hale Street, adj Seven Mile Lane 09:19 10:16 13:16
Nettlestead Green, adj The Hop Pole 09:22 10:19 13:19
Nettlestead, adj Gibbs Hill 09:25 10:22 13:22
Nettlestead, opp Village Hall 09:26 10:23 13:23
Wateringbury, opp Railway Station 09:27 10:24 13:24
Wateringbury, adj Glebe Meadow 09:28 10:25 13:25
The Wateringbury (opp) 09:29 10:26 13:26
Teston, opp Valley Court 09:29 10:26 13:26
Teston, adj The Street 09:30 10:27 13:27
Barming, nr The Bull 09:34 10:31 13:31
Barming, opp Glebe Lane 09:35 10:32 13:32
Barming, adj Beverley Road 09:36 10:33 13:33
Barming, after Beverley Road 09:36 10:33 13:33
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop A) 09:38 10:35 13:35
Barming, adj St Andrew's Church 09:38 10:35 13:35
Maidstone, opp Cherry Tree 09:39 10:36 13:36
Maidstone, opp Western Road 09:40 10:37 13:37
Maidstone, adj Oakwood Park 09:42 10:39 13:39
Maidstone, adj The Poplars 09:43 10:40 13:40
Maidstone, opp St Michael's Church 09:44 10:41 13:41
Maidstone, opp Bower Lane 09:45 10:42 13:42
Maidstone Terrace Road (N-bound) 09:46 10:43 13:43
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 09:47 10:44 13:44
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 09:49 10:46 13:46
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop D) 09:50 10:47 13:47
Maidstone King Street (Stop G1) 09:54 10:51 13:51

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 26 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Kent and Surrey