bustimes.org

6 - Greenhill - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Greenhill - Canterbury

Greenhill, adj Rowland Drive 06:0907:0707:2607:5408:3309:0009:3009:47then every 30 minutes until15:4716:2216:5217:2718:0518:35
Greenhill Hawks Road (N-bound) 06:1007:0807:2707:5508:3409:0109:3109:4815:4816:2316:5317:2818:0618:36
Greenhill Coulter Road Layby (NW-bound) 06:1107:0907:2807:5608:3509:0209:3209:4915:4916:2416:5417:2918:0718:37
Greenhill Coulter Road (NE-bound) 06:1107:0907:2907:5708:3609:0309:3309:5015:5016:2516:5517:3018:0818:38
Greenhill Blackburn Road (E-bound) 06:1207:1007:3007:5808:3709:0409:3409:5115:5116:2616:5617:3118:0918:39
Greenhill Herne Drive (SE-bound) 06:1407:1207:3208:0008:3909:0609:3609:5315:5316:2816:5817:3318:1118:41
Greenhill, adj Poplar Drive Shops 06:1507:1307:3308:0108:4009:0709:3709:5415:5416:2916:5917:3418:1218:42
Herne Bay, before Sea Street Roundabout 04:4906:1606:3806:5807:1507:1407:2407:3508:0308:4209:0909:3909:5615:5616:3117:0117:3618:1418:44
Herne Bay Fleetwood Avenue (SE-bound) 04:4906:1706:3806:5807:1507:1407:2407:3508:0308:4209:0909:3909:5615:5616:3117:0117:3618:1418:44
Herne Bay, adj Railway Station 04:5206:1906:4107:0107:1807:1707:2707:3808:0608:4509:1209:4209:5915:5916:3417:0417:3918:1718:47
Herne Bay, opp Spenser Road West 04:5306:2006:4207:0207:1907:1807:2807:3908:0708:4609:1309:4310:0016:0016:3517:0517:4018:1718:47
Herne Bay Station Road Corner (N-bound) 04:5406:2106:4307:0307:2007:1907:2907:4008:0808:4709:1409:4410:0116:0116:3617:0617:4118:1918:49
Herne Bay, after Richmond Street 04:5506:2306:4407:0407:2107:2007:3007:4108:0908:4809:1509:4510:0216:0216:3717:0717:4218:2018:50
Herne Bay, o/s Fire Station 04:5606:2406:4507:0507:2207:2107:3107:4208:1008:4909:1609:4610:0316:0316:3817:0817:4318:2118:51
Herne Bay, o/s Fire Station 06:46 07:06 07:23 07:32 07:43 08:12 08:50 09:17 09:47 10:04 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:44
Herne Bay, before Canterbury Road Corner 04:5706:2406:4707:0607:2507:2207:3207:4308:1208:5009:1709:4710:0416:0416:3917:0917:4418:2218:52
Herne Bay Queen's Roundabout south (S-bound) 04:5906:4907:2918:2418:54
Herne Bay Spenser Road East (S-bound) 04:5906:4907:2918:2418:54
Eddington Lane (opp) 05:0006:5007:3018:2618:56
Herne, adj Cemetery Gates 05:0206:5207:32
Herne, opp Strode Park 05:0206:5207:33
Herne Bay, opp Downs Park North 06:2507:0707:2307:3407:4508:1408:5209:1909:4910:0616:0616:4117:1117:46
Herne Bay, opp Dence Park North 06:2607:0807:2407:3507:4608:1508:5309:2009:5010:0716:0716:4217:1217:47
Herne Bay, opp Glen Avenue 06:2707:0907:2607:3607:4708:1608:5409:2109:5110:0816:0816:4317:1317:48
Beltinge Dollies Corner (SE-bound) 06:2907:1007:2807:3807:4908:1808:5609:2309:5310:1016:1016:4517:1517:50
Beltinge, adj Baptist Church 06:2907:1007:3807:4908:5609:2309:5310:1016:1016:4517:1517:50
Beltinge, adj Cornwallis Avenue 06:3007:1107:3907:5008:5709:2409:5410:1116:1116:4617:1617:51
Broomfield, opp Talmead 06:3107:1307:4007:5208:5809:2509:5510:1216:1216:4717:1717:52
Altira Park, o/s Sainsbury's 07:1607:4307:55
Beltinge, opp Osborne Gardens 07:2808:18
Beltinge, opp Terminus Drive 07:2908:19
Beltinge, opp Coventry Gardens 07:2908:19
Beltinge, adj Gainsborough Drive 07:3008:20
Beltinge, adj Bishopstone Lane 07:3108:21
Hillborough, opp Barnes Way 07:3208:22
Hillborough Reculver School (S-bound) 07:3308:23
Hillborough May Street Cross (S-bound) 07:3408:24
Broomfield, adj Huntsman and Horn 07:3708:28
Broomfield, opp Hoopers Lane 07:3808:29
Broomfield, adj The Meadows 07:3808:30
Altira Park, o/s Sainsbury's 08:3409:0109:2809:5810:1516:1516:5017:2017:55
Broomfield, adj Gorse Lane 06:3407:2007:3907:4707:5908:3809:0509:3210:0210:1916:1916:5417:2417:59
Broomfield, adj Arden Road 06:3507:2107:4007:4808:0008:3909:0609:3310:0310:2016:2016:5517:2518:00
Herne Hunters Forstal (W-bound) 06:3507:2207:4107:4908:0108:4009:0709:3410:0410:2116:2116:5617:2618:01
Herne, opp Windmill 06:3707:2307:4207:5008:0308:4209:0809:3510:0510:2216:2216:5717:2718:02
Herne, opp Woodrow Chase 06:3707:2407:4307:5108:0308:4209:0909:3610:0610:2316:2316:5817:2818:03
Herne, adj Streetfield 06:3807:2507:4407:5208:0508:4409:1009:3710:0710:2416:2416:5917:2918:04
Herne, opp Church 05:0406:4006:5407:2707:3507:4607:5408:0708:4609:1209:3910:0910:2616:2617:0117:3118:06
Herne Common, o/s First and Last 05:0406:4106:5407:2807:3607:4707:5508:0808:4709:1309:4010:1010:2716:2717:0217:3218:07
Herne Common, opp Canterbury Fields 05:0506:4106:5507:2807:3607:4707:5508:0808:4709:1309:4010:1010:2716:2717:0217:3218:07
Herne Common, opp Bullockstone Road 05:0506:4206:5507:2907:3707:4807:5608:0908:4809:1409:4110:1110:2816:2817:0317:3318:08
Herne Common, adj Busheyfields Road 05:0506:4206:5507:2907:3707:4807:5608:0908:4809:1409:4110:1110:2816:2817:0317:3318:08
Herne Common, adj The Birches 05:0506:4206:5507:3007:3807:4907:5708:1008:4909:1409:4110:1110:2816:2817:0317:3318:08
Herne Common, opp Wildwood 05:0606:4306:5607:3007:3807:4907:5708:1008:4909:1509:4210:1210:2916:2917:0417:3418:09
Calcott, o/s Punch Tavern 05:0706:4406:5707:3207:4007:5107:5908:1208:5109:1609:4310:1310:3016:3017:0517:3518:10
Calcott, opp Five Acre 05:0706:4506:5707:3207:4007:5107:5908:1208:5109:1709:4410:1410:3116:3117:0617:3618:11
Broad Oak Turn (opp) 05:0906:4706:5907:3507:4307:5408:0208:1508:5409:1909:4610:1610:3316:3317:0817:3818:13
Broad Oak, opp Farm Shop 05:0906:4706:5907:3507:4307:5408:0208:1508:5409:1909:4610:1610:3316:3317:0817:3818:13
Sturry Railway Station (S-bound) 05:1106:4907:0107:3807:4607:5708:0508:1808:5709:2109:4810:1810:3516:3517:1017:4018:15
Sturry, adj Fordwich Road 05:1106:5007:0107:3907:4707:5808:0608:1908:5809:2209:4910:1910:3616:3617:1117:4118:16
Vauxhall, adj Sturry Road Park and Ride Terminal 07:04
Vauxhall Road (opp) 05:1306:5307:0407:4207:5008:0108:0908:2209:0109:2509:5210:2210:3916:3917:1417:4418:19
Vauxhall, adj Reed Avenue 05:1406:5307:0507:4207:5008:0108:0908:2209:0109:2509:5210:2210:3916:3917:1417:4418:19
Sturry Road, adj South Street 05:1406:5407:0607:4307:5108:0208:1008:2309:0209:2609:5310:2310:4016:4017:1517:4518:20
Sturry Road, opp Asda 05:1506:5507:0707:4407:5208:0308:1108:2409:0309:2709:5410:2410:4116:4117:1617:4618:21
Sturry Road, adj Honeywood Close 05:1606:5607:0807:4507:5408:0508:1308:2609:0509:2809:5510:2510:4216:4217:1717:4718:22
Northgate Kingsmead Roundabout (SW-bound) 05:1606:5707:0807:4607:5508:0708:1508:2809:0609:2909:5610:2610:4316:4317:1817:4818:23
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 05:1806:5907:1007:5007:5908:1108:1908:3209:1009:3209:5910:2910:4616:4617:2117:5118:26
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 05:1907:0007:1107:5108:0108:1408:2208:3509:1209:3410:0110:3110:4816:4817:2317:5318:28
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 05:2207:0307:1407:5508:0508:1908:2708:4009:1709:3710:0410:3410:5116:5117:2617:5618:31

Canterbury - Greenhill

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay C4) 07:0008:0009:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:4517:1517:4518:45
Canterbury, opp Magistrates Court 07:0108:0109:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:4617:1617:4618:46
Northgate, opp St Thomas' School 07:0108:0109:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:4717:1717:4718:47
Northgate, adj Kingsmead Roundabout 07:0208:0209:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:4817:1817:4818:48
Sturry Road, opp Brymore Road 07:0308:0309:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:5017:2017:5018:50
Sturry Road, adj Asda 07:0408:0409:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:5117:2117:5118:51
Vauxhall, opp Reed Avenue 07:0508:0509:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:5217:2217:5218:52
Vauxhall, opp Sturry Road Park and Ride Terminal 07:0608:0609:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:5317:2317:5318:53
Sturry, opp Fordwich Road 07:0908:0909:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:5717:2717:5718:57
Sturry Railway Station (N-bound) 07:1008:1009:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:5817:2817:5818:58
Broad Oak, adj Farm Shop 07:1108:1109:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5917:2917:5918:59
Broad Oak Turn (adj) 07:1208:1209:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2117:0017:3018:0019:00
Calcott, adj Five Acre 07:1308:1309:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2217:0117:3118:0119:01
Calcott, opp Punch Tavern 07:1408:1409:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2317:0217:3218:0219:02
Herne Common, adj Wildwood 07:1508:1509:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2417:0317:3318:0319:03
Herne Common, opp The Birches 07:1608:1609:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2517:0417:3418:0419:04
Herne Common, opp Busheyfields Road 07:1608:1609:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2517:0417:3418:0419:04
Herne Common, adj Bullockstone Road 07:1708:1709:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2617:0517:3518:0519:05
Herne Common, adj Canterbury Fields 07:1708:1709:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2617:0517:3518:0519:05
Herne, adj Church 07:1908:1909:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2817:0717:3718:0719:07
Herne, opp Streetfield 07:2008:2009:0109:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2917:0817:3818:0819:08
Herne, adj Woodrow Chase 07:2108:2109:0109:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0917:3918:0919:09
Herne, adj Windmill 07:2208:2209:0209:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:1017:4018:1019:10
Herne, adj Windmill Close 07:2308:2309:0309:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:1117:4118:1119:11
Herne Pigeon Lane (just before) 07:2408:2409:0409:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:1217:4218:1219:12
Herne Hunters Forstal (E-bound) 07:2408:2409:0409:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:1217:4218:1219:12
Broomfield, opp Arden Road 07:2508:2509:0509:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:1317:4318:1319:13
Broomfield, opp Gorse Lane 07:2708:2709:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:1517:4518:1519:15
Broomfield, opp The Meadows 08:27
Broomfield, adj Hoopers Lane 08:27
Broomfield, opp Huntsman and Horn 08:28
Altira Park, o/s Sainsbury's 07:3109:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1917:4918:19
Broomfield, adj Talmead 07:3209:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:2017:5018:2019:17
Eddington Lane (adj) 05:54
Beltinge, adj Baptist Church 09:13
Beltinge, opp Cornwallis Avenue 07:3309:1309:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:2117:5118:2119:18
Herne Bay Spenser Road East (N-bound) 05:54
Herne Bay Queen's Roundabout south (N-bound) 05:55
Beltinge, opp Baptist Church 07:3409:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:2217:5218:2219:18
Hillborough May Street Cross (N-bound) 08:31
Hillborough Reculver School (N-bound) 08:33
Hillborough, adj Barnes Way 08:33
Hillborough, adj Sanderling Road 08:34
Beltinge, opp Gainsborough Drive 08:35
Beltinge, adj Coventry Gardens 08:36
Beltinge, adj Terminus Drive 08:37
Beltinge, adj Osborne Gardens 08:38
Beltinge Dollies Corner (NW-bound) 07:3508:3909:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:2317:5318:2319:20
Herne Bay, adj Glen Avenue 07:3608:4009:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:2417:5318:2319:21
Herne Bay, adj Dence Park North 07:3708:4109:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:2517:5418:2419:22
Herne Bay, adj Downs Park North 07:3708:4309:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:2517:5518:2519:23
Herne Bay, after Canterbury Road Corner 05:5607:3808:4409:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:2617:5618:2619:24
Herne Bay, o/s Library 05:5807:4008:4609:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:2817:5718:2719:26
Herne Bay, o/s Library 07:42 08:48 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:30 17:59
Herne Bay, before Richmond Street 05:5907:4308:4909:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:3118:0018:2819:27
Herne Bay Station Road Corner (S-bound) 05:5907:4308:4909:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:3218:0118:2819:27
Herne Bay, adj Spenser Road West 06:0107:4508:5109:2509:5410:2510:5411:2511:5412:2512:5413:2513:5414:2514:5415:2515:5416:2516:5417:3318:0218:3019:29
Herne Bay, adj Railway Station 06:0207:4608:5209:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:3518:0418:3119:30
Herne Bay Fleetwood Avenue (NW-bound) 06:0307:4608:5209:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:3518:0418:3219:31
Herne Bay Sea Street Roundabout (just after) 06:0307:4708:5309:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:3618:0518:3419:33
Greenhill Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:4808:5409:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:3718:06
Herne Bay, adj Sea Street Gas Works 06:05
Greenhill, opp Longmead Close 07:4908:5509:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:3818:07
Greenhill, adj Rowland Drive 07:5008:5609:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3918:08
Greenhill Hawks Road (N-bound) 10:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0117:4018:09
Greenhill Coulter Road Layby (NW-bound) 10:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0217:4118:10
Greenhill Coulter Road (NE-bound) 10:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0317:4218:11
Greenhill Blackburn Road (E-bound) 10:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0417:4318:12
Greenhill Herne Drive (SE-bound) 10:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0617:4518:14

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach in East Kent