Bus Times

6 - Tunbridge Wells - Pembury - Paddock Wood - East Peckham - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Tunbridge Wells - Pembury - Paddock Wood - East Peckham - Maidstone

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop C) 06:28 then every 30 minutes until 07:58 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:28 then every 30 minutes until 20:58
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop L) 06:29 07:59 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:29 20:59
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road (SE-bound) 06:29 07:59 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:29 20:59
Tunbridge Wells, adj Carlton Road 06:30 08:00 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:30 21:00
Tunbridge Wells, adj Shandon Close 06:31 08:01 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31 21:01
Tunbridge Wells, opp Dunorlan Park 06:33 08:03 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:33 21:03
Sherwood, adj Sandhurst Road South 06:33 08:03 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:33 21:03
Tunbridge Wells Swing Gates (NE-bound) 06:34 08:04 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:34 21:04
Tunbridge Wells, adj Blackhurst Lane 06:35 08:05 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:35 21:05
Tunbridge Wells, adj Seven Springs Cheshire Homes 06:36 08:06 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:36 21:06
Tunbridge Wells, opp Oakley School 06:37 08:07 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:37 21:07
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 06:39 08:09 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:39 21:09
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 06:41 08:11 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:41 21:11
Pembury, adj Mercure Hotel 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (E-bound) 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Pembury, adj The Mews 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Pembury The Camden Arms (Stop B) 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Pembury, adj Post Office 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Pembury, o/s King William IV 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop C) 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Kippings Cross Roundabout (NE-bound) 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Matfield, opp Church 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Matfield, adj The Wheelwrights Arms 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Matfield The Poet (NE-bound) 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Paddock Wood, opp Chantler's Hill 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Paddock Wood, after Mascalls Corner 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Paddock Wood, adj Police Station 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Paddock Wood Whites Corner (N-bound) 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Paddock Wood, opp Hop Pocket Lane 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Paddock Wood, adj Eastlands 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Paddock Wood, adj Garden Centre 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Beltring Hop Farm (o/s) 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
E Peckham, opp Co-op 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Hale Street Church Lane (W-bound) 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
E Peckham, adj Primary School 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
E Peckham, opp Westwood Road 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
E Peckham, adj The Merry Boys 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28

Maidstone - East Peckham - Paddock Wood - Pembury - Tunbridge Wells

Vinters Park, o/s Invicta Girls' Grammar School then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
E Peckham, adj The Merry Boys 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
E Peckham, adj Orchard Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31
E Peckham, adj Crown Acres 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31
E Peckham, adj Co-op 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Beltring Hop Farm (o/s) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Paddock Wood, opp Garden Centre 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Paddock Wood, opp Eastlands 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Paddock Wood, adj Hop Pocket Lane 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Paddock Wood Whites Corner (S-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Paddock Wood, opp Police Station 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Paddock Wood, before Mascalls Corner 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Paddock Wood, adj Chantler's Hill 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Matfield The Poet (SW-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Matfield, opp The Wheelwrights Arms 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Matfield, adj Church 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Kippings Cross Roundabout (W-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop A) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Pembury, opp King William IV 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Pembury, opp Post Office 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Pembury The Camden Arms (Stop A) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Pembury, opp The Mews 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (W-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 06:43 08:13 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:12 21:12
Pembury, adj Mercure Hotel 06:43 08:13 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:12 21:12
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (SW-bound) 06:44 08:14 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:13 21:13
Tunbridge Wells, adj Oakley School 06:46 08:16 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:15 21:15
Tunbridge Wells, opp Seven Springs Cheshire Homes 06:47 08:17 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:16 21:16
Tunbridge Wells, opp Blackhurst Lane 06:49 08:19 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:18 21:18
Tunbridge Wells Swing Gates (SW-bound) 06:49 08:19 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:18 21:18
Sherwood, opp Sandhurst Road South 06:50 08:20 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:19 21:19
Tunbridge Wells, opp Shandon Close 06:52 08:22 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:21 21:21
Tunbridge Wells, o/s Highlands House 06:53 08:23 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:22 21:22
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road (NW-bound) 06:54 08:24 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:23 21:23
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop N) 06:55 08:25 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:24 21:24
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop S) 06:56 08:26 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:25 21:25

Related services

More information