Bus Times

6 - Tunbridge Wells - Pembury - Paddock Wood - East Peckham - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Tunbridge Wells - Pembury - Paddock Wood - East Peckham - Maidstone

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop C) 06:25 06:40 07:15 08:08 09:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:30 15:10 16:10 17:25 18:00 18:40 19:20 20:00 20:40
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop L) 06:28 06:43 07:18 08:11 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:13 16:13 17:28 18:03 18:43 19:23 20:03 20:43
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road (SE-bound) 06:28 06:43 07:19 08:12 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:14 16:14 17:29 18:04 18:43 19:23 20:03 20:43
Tunbridge Wells, adj Carlton Road 06:29 06:44 07:20 08:13 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:15 16:15 17:30 18:05 18:44 19:24 20:04 20:44
Tunbridge Wells, adj Shandon Close 06:30 06:45 07:22 08:14 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:16 16:16 17:31 18:06 18:45 19:25 20:05 20:45
Tunbridge Wells, opp Dunorlan Park 06:31 06:46 07:25 08:17 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:19 16:19 17:34 18:09 18:46 19:26 20:06 20:46
Sherwood, adj Sandhurst Road South 06:32 06:47 07:27 08:18 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:20 16:20 17:35 18:10 18:47 19:27 20:07 20:47
Tunbridge Wells Swing Gates (NE-bound) 06:33 06:48 07:29 08:19 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:21 16:21 17:36 18:11 18:48 19:28 20:08 20:48
Tunbridge Wells, adj Blackhurst Lane 06:33 06:48 07:29 08:20 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:22 16:22 17:37 18:12 18:48 19:28 20:08 20:48
Tunbridge Wells, adj Seven Springs Cheshire Homes 06:35 06:50 07:33 08:22 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:24 16:24 17:39 18:14 18:50 19:30 20:10 20:50
Tunbridge Wells, opp Oakley School 06:36 06:51 07:35 08:24 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:26 16:26 17:41 18:16 18:51 19:31 20:11 20:51
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 06:37 06:52 07:38 08:27 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:29 16:29 17:44 18:19 18:52 19:32 20:12 20:52
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 06:39 06:54 07:41 08:29 08:51 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:31 16:31 17:46 18:21 18:54 19:34 20:14 20:54
Pembury, adj Mercure Hotel 06:55 07:42 08:29 08:51 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:31 16:31 17:46 18:21
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (E-bound) 06:56 07:43 08:30 08:52 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:32 16:32 17:47 18:22
Pembury, adj The Mews 06:56 07:44 08:31 08:53 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:33 16:33 17:48 18:23
Pembury The Camden Arms (Stop B) 06:58 08:32 08:54 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:34 16:34 17:49 18:24
Pembury, adj Post Office 06:58 08:32 08:54 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:34 16:34 17:49 18:24
Pembury The Camden Arms (Stop C) 07:46
Pembury, o/s King William IV 06:59 08:33 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:35 16:35 17:50 18:25
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop C) 06:59 08:33 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:35 16:35 17:50 18:25
Pembury, opp Amberleaze Drive 07:47
Henwood Green, opp Polley Close 07:49
Henwood Green, adj Baptist Church 07:50
Henwood Green, opp Sweeps Hill Close 07:50
Henwood Green, adj Sturgeon's 07:51
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop D) 07:53
Kippings Cross Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:02 07:57 08:36 08:58 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:38 16:38 17:53 18:28
Matfield, opp Church 07:04 07:59 08:37 08:59 09:59 13:59 14:59 15:39 16:39 17:54 18:29
Matfield, adj The Wheelwrights Arms 07:06 08:01 08:38 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:00 15:40 16:40 17:55 18:30
Matfield The Poet (NE-bound) 07:07 08:02 08:39 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:01 15:41 16:41 17:56 18:31
Paddock Wood, opp Chantler's Hill 07:10 08:08 08:41 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:08 15:43 16:43 17:58 18:33
Paddock Wood, in Mascalls Academy Grounds 08:10 15:10
Paddock Wood, after Mascalls Corner 07:12 08:12 08:42 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:11 15:44 16:44 17:59 18:34
Paddock Wood, adj Police Station 07:12 08:14 08:42 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:12 15:45 16:45 17:59 18:34
Paddock Wood Whites Corner (N-bound) 07:13 08:16 08:43 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:13 15:46 16:46 18:00 18:35
Paddock Wood, opp Hop Pocket Lane 07:15 08:20 08:44 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:15 15:47 16:47 18:01 18:36
Paddock Wood, adj Eastlands 07:15 08:20 08:44 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:15 15:47 16:47 18:01 18:36
Paddock Wood, adj Garden Centre 07:16 08:21 08:45 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:16 15:48 16:48 18:02 18:37
Beltring Hop Farm (o/s) 07:18 08:23 08:47 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:18 15:50 16:50 18:04 18:39
E Peckham, opp Co-op 07:21 08:50 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:21 15:53 16:53 18:07 18:42
E Peckham, opp Crown Acres 07:23 08:51 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:22 15:54 16:54 18:08 18:43
E Peckham, opp Orchard Road 07:24 08:52 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:23 15:55 16:55 18:09 18:44
E Peckham, opp The Merry Boys 07:25 08:53 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:24 15:56 16:56 18:10 18:45
E Peckham, adj Westwood Road 07:25 08:53 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:24 15:56 16:56 18:10 18:45
E Peckham, adj Chidley Cross Road 07:25 08:53 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:24 15:56 16:56 18:10 18:45
Hale Street Church Lane (E-bound) 07:27 08:55 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:26 15:58 16:58 18:12 18:47
Hale Street, adj Seven Mile Lane 07:27 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:26
Nettlestead Green, adj The Hop Pole 07:31 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:28
Nettlestead, adj Gibbs Hill 07:35 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:30
Nettlestead, opp Village Hall 07:36 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:31
Wateringbury, opp Railway Station 07:37 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:31
Wateringbury, adj Glebe Meadow 07:39 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:32
The Wateringbury (opp) 07:40 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:33
Teston, opp Valley Court 07:41 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:33
Teston, adj The Street 07:43 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:35
Barming, nr The Bull 07:50 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:40
Barming, opp Glebe Lane 07:51 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:41
Barming, adj Beverley Road 07:51 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:41
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop A) 07:53 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:43
Barming, adj St Andrew's Church 07:54 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:44
Maidstone, opp Cherry Tree 07:56 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:45
Maidstone, opp Western Road 07:58 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:46
Maidstone, adj Oakwood Park 08:01 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:48
Maidstone, adj The Poplars 08:03 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:49
Maidstone, opp St Michael's Church 08:04 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:50
Maidstone, opp Bower Lane 08:05 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:51
Maidstone Terrace Road (N-bound) 08:07 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:53
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 08:08 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:53
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 08:10 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:55
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop D) 08:10 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:56
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H3) 08:13 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:58
Maidstone, adj Haynes 08:16
Vinters Park, o/s Invicta Girls' Grammar School 08:21
Schooldays only

Maidstone - East Peckham - Paddock Wood - Pembury - Tunbridge Wells

Vinters Park, o/s Invicta Girls' Grammar School then hourly until 15:35
Maidstone, opp Haynes 15:43
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H3) 07:10 08:50 10:00 14:00 15:50 16:50
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E3) 07:11 08:52 10:01 14:01 15:52 16:51
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 07:12 08:54 10:02 14:02 15:53 16:52
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A2) 07:14 08:56 10:04 14:04 15:54 16:54
Maidstone, adj Bower Place 07:15 08:59 10:06 14:06 15:56 16:56
Maidstone, adj Bower Lane 07:16 09:00 10:07 14:07 15:58 16:57
Maidstone, adj St Michael's Church 07:17 09:02 10:08 14:08 15:59 16:58
Maidstone, opp The Poplars 07:19 09:04 10:09 14:09 16:00 16:59
Maidstone, adj Clare Park 07:20 09:06 10:11 14:11 16:02 17:01
Maidstone, opp Oakwood Park 07:21 09:07 10:11 14:11 16:03 17:02
Maidstone, adj Western Road 07:23 09:09 10:12 14:12 16:04 17:03
Maidstone, adj Cherry Tree 07:24 09:10 10:13 14:13 16:05 17:04
Barming, opp St Andrew's Church 07:26 09:12 10:14 14:14 16:07 17:06
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop C) 07:29 09:15 10:16 14:16 16:09 17:08
Barming, opp Beverley Road 07:30 09:16 10:17 14:17 16:10 17:09
Barming, adj Glebe Lane 07:31 09:17 10:17 14:17 16:10 17:09
Barming, adj The Bull 07:33 09:19 10:19 14:19 16:12 17:11
Teston, opp The Street 07:41 09:23 10:23 14:23 16:16 17:15
Teston, adj Valley Court 07:43 09:25 10:25 14:25 16:18 17:17
The Wateringbury (adj) 07:45 09:26 10:26 14:26 16:19 17:18
Wateringbury, opp Glebe Meadow 07:45 09:26 10:26 14:26 16:19 17:18
Wateringbury, adj Railway Station 07:46 09:27 10:27 14:27 16:20 17:19
Nettlestead, o/s Village Hall 07:47 09:28 10:28 14:28 16:21 17:20
Nettlestead, opp Gibbs Hill 07:48 09:29 10:29 14:29 16:22 17:21
Nettlestead Green, opp The Hop Pole 07:51 09:32 10:32 14:32 16:25 17:24
Hale Street, opp Seven Mile Lane 07:53 09:34 10:34 14:34 16:27 17:26
Hale Street Church Lane (W-bound) 07:02 07:54 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:00 16:28 17:05 17:27
E Peckham, adj Primary School 07:03 07:55 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:01 16:29 17:06 17:28
E Peckham, opp Westwood Road 07:03 07:55 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:01 16:29 17:06 17:28
E Peckham, adj The Merry Boys 07:04 07:56 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:02 16:30 17:07 17:29
E Peckham, adj Orchard Road 07:04 07:56 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:03 16:31 17:08 17:30
E Peckham, adj Crown Acres 07:05 07:57 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:03 16:31 17:08 17:30
E Peckham, adj Co-op 07:06 07:58 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:05 16:33 17:10 17:32
Beltring Hop Farm (o/s) 07:09 08:02 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:09 16:37 17:14 17:36
Paddock Wood, opp Garden Centre 07:10 08:03 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:10 16:38 17:15 17:37
Paddock Wood, opp Eastlands 07:11 08:04 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:11 16:39 17:16 17:38
Paddock Wood, adj Hop Pocket Lane 07:12 08:05 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:12 16:40 17:17 17:39
Paddock Wood Whites Corner (S-bound) 07:13 08:06 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:13 16:41 17:18 17:41
Paddock Wood, opp Police Station 07:13 08:07 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:13 16:41 17:18 17:43
Paddock Wood, before Mascalls Corner 07:14 08:08 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:14 16:42 17:19 17:44
Paddock Wood, in Mascalls Academy Grounds 08:10 15:15
Paddock Wood, adj Chantler's Hill 07:15 08:11 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:17 16:43 17:20 17:48
Matfield The Poet (SW-bound) 07:19 08:16 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:28 16:47 17:24 17:55
Matfield, opp The Wheelwrights Arms 07:19 08:16 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:28 16:47 17:24 17:55
Matfield, adj Church 07:21 08:18 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:30 16:49 17:26 17:57
Kippings Cross Roundabout (W-bound) 07:23 08:20 09:58 10:58 14:58 15:32 16:51 17:28 17:59
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop A) 07:25 08:22 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:53 17:30 18:02
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop B) 15:34
Henwood Green, opp Sturgeon's 15:34
Henwood Green, adj Sweeps Hill Close 15:35
Henwood Green, opp Baptist Church 15:36
Pembury, opp King William IV 07:26 08:23 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:53 17:30 18:03
Henwood Green, adj Polley Close 15:36
Pembury, opp Post Office 07:27 08:24 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:54 17:31 18:04
Pembury, adj Amberleaze Drive 15:37
Pembury The Camden Arms (Stop A) 07:28 08:25 10:02 11:02 15:02 15:39 16:55 17:32 18:06
Pembury, opp The Mews 07:29 08:26 10:03 11:03 15:03 15:40 16:56 17:33 18:07
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (W-bound) 07:30 08:27 10:04 11:04 15:04 15:41 16:57 17:34 18:08
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 07:31 08:29 10:05 11:05 15:05 15:42 16:58 17:35 18:09
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 06:44 07:33 08:31 09:07 10:07 11:07 15:07 15:44 17:00 17:37 18:11 19:00 19:40 20:20
Pembury, adj Mercure Hotel 06:45 07:34 08:32 09:08 10:08 11:08 15:08 15:45 17:01 17:38 18:12 19:01 19:41 20:21
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (SW-bound) 06:45 07:36 08:32 09:08 10:08 11:08 15:08 15:45 17:01 17:38 18:12 19:01 19:41 20:21
Tunbridge Wells, adj Oakley School 06:47 07:40 08:35 09:10 10:10 11:10 15:10 15:48 17:03 17:40 18:15 19:03 19:43 20:23
Tunbridge Wells, opp Seven Springs Cheshire Homes 06:48 07:42 08:36 09:11 10:11 11:11 15:11 15:49 17:04 17:41 18:16 19:04 19:44 20:24
Tunbridge Wells, opp Blackhurst Lane 06:50 07:45 08:38 09:13 10:13 11:13 15:13 15:51 17:06 17:43 18:18 19:06 19:46 20:26
Tunbridge Wells Swing Gates (SW-bound) 06:51 07:46 08:38 09:14 10:14 11:14 15:14 15:52 17:07 17:44 18:19 19:07 19:47 20:27
Sherwood, opp Sandhurst Road South 06:52 07:48 08:40 09:15 10:15 11:15 15:15 15:53 17:08 17:45 18:20 19:08 19:48 20:28
Tunbridge Wells, opp Shandon Close 06:54 07:51 08:42 09:17 10:17 11:17 15:17 15:55 17:10 17:47 18:22 19:10 19:50 20:30
Tunbridge Wells, o/s Highlands House 06:55 07:53 08:43 09:18 10:18 11:18 15:18 15:56 17:11 17:48 18:23 19:11 19:51 20:31
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road (NW-bound) 06:56 07:55 08:44 09:19 10:19 11:19 15:19 15:58 17:12 17:49 18:25 19:12 19:52 20:32
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop N) 06:57 07:57 08:45 09:20 10:20 11:20 15:20 15:59 17:13 17:50 18:26 19:13 19:53 20:33
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop O) 06:57 07:57 08:46 09:20 10:20 11:20 15:20 16:00 17:13 17:50 18:27 19:13 19:53 20:33
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop S) 07:00 08:00 08:49 09:23 10:23 11:23 15:23 16:03 17:16 17:53 18:30 19:16 19:56 20:36
Schooldays only Schooldays only Schooldays only Schooldays only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also