bustimes.org

6 - Univeristy of Derby to Derby Train Station

A bus service operated by Notts and Derby

Map

Inbound

Derby Railway Station (Stop S1) 07:30 then every 10 minutes until 17:30 then every 30 minutes until 20:30
Derby, adj Calvert Street 07:31 17:31 20:31
Derby Siddals Road (NW-bound) 07:32 17:32 20:32
Derby Morledge (Stop C1) 07:34 17:34 20:34
Derby Albert Street (Stop B3) 07:35 17:35 20:35
Derby Victoria Street (Stop B5) 07:36 17:36 20:36
Derby, adj Bold Lane Car Park 07:37 17:37 20:37
Derby, adj Friar Gate Bridge 07:39 17:39 20:39
Derby, adj Mill Street 07:41 17:41 20:41
Derby Bridge Street (NE-bound) 07:42 17:42 20:42
Derby, adj Kings Mead Walk 07:43 17:43 20:43
Derby Garden Street (NW-bound) 07:44 17:44 20:44
Derby, opp Five Lamps 07:45 17:45 20:45
Darley Abbey, opp St Alkmunds Church 07:46 17:46 20:46
Darley Abbey, opp Bromley Street 07:47 17:47 20:47
Darley Abbey, adj The Jonty Farmer 07:48 17:48 20:48
Allestree University Bus Park (Stop 3) 07:51 17:51 20:51

Outbound

Allestree University Bus Park (Stop 3) 09:10 then every 10 minutes until 17:40 17:55 18:10 then every 30 minutes until 21:10
Allestree, adj University 21:11
Darley Abbey, opp The Jonty Farmer 09:11 17:41 17:56 18:11 21:12
Darley Abbey, adj Bromley Street 09:12 17:42 17:57 18:12 21:13
Darley Abbey, adj St Alkmunds Church 09:13 17:43 17:58 18:13 21:14
Derby, opp Garden Street 09:14 17:44 17:59 18:14 21:15
Derby, opp Kings Mead Walk 09:15 17:45 18:00 18:15 21:16
Derby Bridge Street (SW-bound) 09:16 17:46 18:01 18:16 21:17
Derby Agard Street (SE-bound) 09:17 17:47 18:02 18:17 21:18
Derby, adj Queen's Leisure Centre 09:20 17:50 18:05 18:20 21:20
Derby Full Street (Stop C4) 09:22 17:52 18:07 18:22 21:22
Derby Morledge (Stop C8) 09:24 17:54 18:09 18:24 21:24
Derby, adj Liversage Road 09:26 17:56 18:11 18:26 21:27
Derby, adj Trinity Street 09:27 17:57 18:12 18:27 21:28
Derby Midland Road (NE-bound) 09:28 17:58 18:13 18:28 21:29
Derby Railway Station (Stop S1) 09:30 18:00 18:15 18:30 21:30

Timetable data from Notts and Derby/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Notts and Derby