Bus Times

6 - Water Rider - Aylesbury - Watermead

A bus service operated by Redline

Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:00 then every 20 minutes until 17:40
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E3) 08:01 17:41
Aylesbury High Street (Stop H2) 08:02 17:42
Aylesbury New Street (W-bound) 08:02 17:42
Aylesbury, opp The Britannia PH 08:03 17:43
Aylesbury, opp Lansdowne Road 08:04 17:44
Aylesbury, adj Drayton Road 08:05 17:45
Elmhurst, opp Hilton Avenue 08:06 17:46
Aylesbury Cleveland Road (o/s 19) 08:07 17:47
Watermead, opp Grebe Close 08:08 17:48
Watermead Lark Vale (E-bound) 08:09 17:49
Watermead Partridge Way (E-bound) 08:09 17:49
Watermead Gull Way (N-bound) 08:10 17:50
Watermeadow (o/s 16) 08:11 17:51
The Watermead Inn PH (opp) 08:11 17:51
Aylesbury Prince Rupert Drive South (N-bound) 08:14 17:54
Aylesbury Prince Rupert Drive (W-bound) 08:14 17:54
Aylesbury Colonel Grantham Avenue (N-bound) 08:15 17:55
Aylesbury Medical Centre (N-bound) 08:16 17:56
Aylesbury, adj Jubilee Square 08:17 17:57
Aylesbury, adj Jubilee Square 07:59 08:19 17:59
Aylesbury, adj Butterflies 08:00 08:20 18:00
Aylesbury, adj Greenway 08:00 08:20 18:00
Aylesbury Prince Rupert Drive (E-bound) 08:01 08:21 18:01
Aylesbury Prince Rupert Drive South (S-bound) 08:02 08:22 18:02
Watermead Crematorium (adj) 08:03 08:23 18:03
Watermeadow (o/s 31) 08:05 08:25 18:05
Watermead Gull Way (S-bound) 08:05 08:25 18:05
Watermead Partridge Way (W-bound) 08:05 08:25 18:05
Watermead Lark Vale (W-bound) 08:06 08:26 18:06
Watermead, adj Grebe Close 08:06 08:26 18:06
Aylesbury Cleveland Road (opp 25) 08:07 08:27 18:07
Elmhurst, adj Hilton Avenue 08:09 08:29 18:09
Aylesbury, opp Drayton Road 08:09 08:29 18:09
Aylesbury, adj Lansdowne Road 08:10 08:30 18:10
Aylesbury, adj The Britannia PH 08:11 08:31 18:11
Aylesbury White Hill (S-bound) 08:12 08:32 18:12
Aylesbury Friarage Road (opp 79) 08:13 08:33 18:13
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 08:15 08:35 18:15
Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:16 08:36 18:16

More information

Redline