Bus Times

6 - Winklebury - Basingstoke - Popley - Chineham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hampshire

Chineham - Popley - Basingstoke - Winklebury

Popley Chineham Park (NW-bound) 08:36 09:06 then every 20 minutes until 10:06 10:26 then every 20 minutes until 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:36 then every 30 minutes until 19:06 19:36 20:06
Popley Byron Close (S-bound) 08:36 09:06 10:06 10:26 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:36 19:06 19:36 20:06
Popley Shelley Close (SW-bound) 08:37 09:07 10:07 10:27 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:37 19:07 19:37 20:07
Popley Marlowe Close (E-bound) 08:37 09:07 10:07 10:27 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:37 19:07 19:37 20:07
Popley, adj Health Centre 08:38 09:08 10:08 10:28 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:38 19:08 19:38 20:08
Popley Dryden Close (NE-bound) 08:39 09:09 10:09 10:29 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:39 19:09 19:39 20:09
Popley Lawrence Close (NE-bound) 08:39 09:09 10:09 10:29 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:39 19:09 19:39 20:09
Popley Carpenters Down (W-bound) 08:41 09:11 10:11 10:31 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:41 19:11 19:41 20:11
Popley Tobago Close (N-bound) 08:42 09:12 10:12 10:32 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:42 19:12 19:42 20:12
Popley Montserrat Road (N-bound) 08:42 09:12 10:12 10:32 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:42 19:12 19:42 20:12
Popley, nr Falkland Road 08:43 09:13 10:13 10:33 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:43 19:13 19:43 20:13
Popley Community Centre (SE-bound) 08:43 09:13 10:13 10:33 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:43 19:13 19:43 20:13
Popley Madeira Close (SE-bound) 08:44 09:14 10:14 10:34 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:44 19:14 19:44 20:14
Popley Gaston's Wood Industrial Estate (SW-bound) 08:46 09:16 10:16 10:36 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:46 19:16 19:46 20:16
Oakridge Chineham Park (SW-bound) 08:47 09:17 10:17 10:37 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:47 19:17 19:47 20:17
S View Bennet Close (SW-bound) 08:49 09:19 10:19 10:39 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:49 19:19 19:49 20:19
S View Coronation Road (SW-bound) 08:50 09:20 10:20 10:40 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:50 19:20 19:50 20:20
Basingstoke Basing View (W-bound) 08:51 09:21 10:21 10:41 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:51 19:21 19:51 20:21
Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop E) 08:53 09:23 10:23 10:43 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:53 19:23 19:53 20:23
Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop E) 08:58 09:28 10:28 10:48 16:48 17:08 17:28 18:00 19:30 20:00 20:30
Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop Y) 09:01 09:31 10:31 10:52 16:52 17:12 17:32 18:03 19:33 20:03 20:33
S View, o/s The Rising Sun 09:01 09:31 10:31 10:52 16:52 17:12 17:32 18:03 19:33 20:03 20:33
Houndmills Merton Road (NW-bound) 09:02 09:32 10:32 10:53 16:53 17:13 17:33 18:04 19:34 20:04 20:34
Houndmills Joule Road (NW-bound) 09:03 09:33 10:33 10:54 16:54 17:14 17:34 18:05 19:35 20:05 20:35
Houndmills Telford Road (S-bound) 09:03 09:33 10:33 10:55 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:05 19:35 20:05 20:35
Houndmills Road (W-bound) 09:04 09:34 10:34 10:55 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:06 19:36 20:06 20:36
Winklebury Ashwood Way (NW-bound) 09:06 09:36 10:36 10:58 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:08 19:38 20:08 20:38
Winklebury, adj Dunsford Crescent 17:19 20:08
Winklebury Augustus Drive (NW-bound) 17:19 20:09
Winklebury Arundel Gardens (S-bound) 17:20 20:10
Winklebury Kenilworth Road (SW-bound) 17:21 20:10
Winklebury, adj Kenilworth Road 17:21 20:11
Winklebury Pembroke Road (E-bound) 17:22 20:12
Winklebury Centre (E-bound) 17:23 20:12
Winklebury Dover Close (E-bound) 17:24 20:13
Winklebury Hampton Court (E-bound) 17:25 20:14
Winklebury The Winkle (NW-bound) 17:26 20:15

Winklebury - Basingstoke - Popley - Chineham

Winklebury Ashwood Way (NW-bound) 09:08 09:38 then every 20 minutes until 16:38 16:58 17:38 18:10 then every 30 minutes until 19:40 20:40
Winklebury, adj Dunsford Crescent 09:09 09:39 16:39 16:59 17:39 18:10 19:40 20:40
Winklebury Augustus Drive (NW-bound) 09:09 09:39 16:39 16:59 17:39 18:11 19:41 20:41
Winklebury Arundel Gardens (S-bound) 09:10 09:40 16:40 17:00 17:40 18:12 19:42 20:42
Winklebury Kenilworth Road (SW-bound) 09:11 09:41 16:41 17:01 17:41 18:12 19:42 20:42
Winklebury, adj Kenilworth Road 09:11 09:41 16:41 17:01 17:41 18:13 19:43 20:43
Winklebury Pembroke Road (E-bound) 09:12 09:42 16:42 17:02 17:42 18:14 19:44 20:44
Winklebury Centre (E-bound) 09:13 09:43 16:43 17:03 17:43 18:14 19:44 20:44
Winklebury Dover Close (E-bound) 09:14 09:44 16:44 17:04 17:44 18:15 19:45 20:45
Winklebury Hampton Court (E-bound) 09:15 09:45 16:45 17:05 17:45 18:16 19:46 20:46
Winklebury The Winkle (NW-bound) 09:16 09:46 16:46 17:06 17:46 18:17 19:47 20:47
Houndmills Road (E-bound) 09:18 09:48 16:48 17:08 17:48 18:19 19:49 20:49
Houndmills Telford Road (N-bound) 09:18 09:48 16:48 17:08 17:48 18:19 19:49 20:49
Houndmills Joule Road (SE-bound) 09:19 09:49 16:49 17:09 17:49 18:20 19:50 20:50
Houndmills Merton Road (SE-bound) 09:19 09:49 16:49 17:09 17:49 18:21 19:51 20:51
Houndmills Eli Lilly (SE-bound) 09:20 09:50 16:50 17:10 17:50 18:22 19:52 20:52
S View, opp The Rising Sun 09:21 09:51 16:51 17:11 17:51 18:23 19:53 20:53
Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop X) 09:22 09:52 16:52 17:12 17:52 18:24 19:54 20:54
Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop N) 09:25 09:55 16:55 17:15 17:55 18:27 19:57 20:57
Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop N) 09:40 10:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 20:00 21:00
Basingstoke Basing View (E-bound) 09:41 10:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 20:01 21:01
S View Coronation Road (N-bound) 09:42 10:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 20:02 21:02
S View Bennet Close (NE-bound) 09:43 10:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 20:03 21:03
Popley Chineham Park (NW-bound) 09:46 10:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 20:06 21:06
Popley Byron Close (S-bound) 21:06
Popley Shelley Close (SW-bound) 21:07
Popley Marlowe Close (E-bound) 21:07
Popley, adj Health Centre 21:08
Popley Dryden Close (NE-bound) 21:08
Popley Lawrence Close (NE-bound) 21:09
Popley Carpenters Down (W-bound) 21:10
Popley Tobago Close (N-bound) 21:11
Popley Montserrat Road (N-bound) 21:11
Popley, nr Falkland Road 21:12
Popley Community Centre (SE-bound) 21:12
Popley Madeira Close (SE-bound) 21:13
Popley Gaston's Wood Industrial Estate (SW-bound) 21:15

Related services

More information