bustimes.org

6 - Wolverhampton - Whitmore Reans - Aldersley - Pendeford - Pendeford Business Park - i54 - Wobaston

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Wobaston - Wolverhampton

Wobaston, opp Upton Green 09:42 then every 30 minutes until 17:12 17:49 then every 30 minutes until 22:49
Wobaston, adj Redhurst Drive 09:42 17:12 17:49 22:49
Wobaston, adj Patshull Ave 09:42 17:12 17:49 22:49
Wobaston, adj Fordhouses Cricket and Social Club 09:42 17:12 17:49 22:49
i54, adj Moog 09:44 17:14 17:51 22:51
Pendeford, adj Clewley Drive 09:46 17:16 17:52 22:52
Pendeford, adj Penshaw Close 09:46 17:16 17:53 22:53
Pendeford, adj Whitburn Close 08:48 09:18 09:48 17:18 17:54 22:54
Pendeford, opp Armstead Rd 08:48 09:18 09:48 17:18 17:54 22:54
Pendeford, adj Leybourne Crescent 08:49 09:19 09:49 17:19 17:55 22:55
Pendeford, adj Droveway 08:51 09:21 09:51 17:21 17:56 22:56
Pendeford, adj Dovecotes School 08:52 09:22 09:52 17:22 17:57 22:57
Blakeley Green, adj Eastney Crescent 08:53 09:23 09:53 17:23 17:58 22:58
Palmers Cross, opp Granary Rd 08:53 09:23 09:53 17:23 17:58 22:58
Aldersley, opp Windermere Rd 08:54 09:24 09:54 17:24 17:59 22:59
Aldersley, adj Cheam Gardens 08:55 09:25 09:55 17:25 18:00 23:00
Blakeley Green, adj The Pilot 08:56 09:26 09:56 17:26 18:01 23:01
Blakeley Green, adj Blakeley Rise 08:57 09:27 09:57 17:27 18:02 23:02
Blakeley Green, opp Blackburn Avenue 08:58 09:28 09:58 17:28 18:02 23:02
Blakeley Green, adj Aldersley Stadium 08:58 09:28 09:58 17:28 18:03 23:03
Claregate, opp Burland Avenue 09:00 09:30 10:00 17:30 18:04 23:04
Claregate, after Smestow Brook 09:00 09:30 10:00 17:30 18:05 23:05
Whitmore Reans, opp Hordern Grove 09:02 09:32 10:02 17:32 18:06 23:06
Whitmore Reans, after Hordern Rd 09:02 09:32 10:02 17:32 18:06 23:06
Whitmore Reans, adj Court Road 09:03 09:33 10:03 17:33 18:07 23:07
Whitmore Reans, adj Cranmer Methodist Church 09:04 09:34 10:04 17:34 18:07 23:07
Whitmore Reans, opp Clifford St 09:05 09:35 10:05 17:35 18:08 23:08
Whitmore Reans, after Leicester Square 09:06 09:36 10:06 17:36 18:09 23:09
Whitmore Reans, adj Great Hampton St 09:06 09:36 10:06 17:36 18:10 23:10
Wolverhampton, adj Dunkley St 09:07 09:37 10:07 17:37 18:10 23:10
Wolverhampton, opp Park Avenue 09:08 09:38 10:08 17:38 18:11 23:11
University of Wolverhampton (Stop AX) 09:10 09:40 10:10 17:40 18:12 23:12
Wolverhampton Thornley St (Stop AE) 09:10 09:40 10:10 17:40 18:13 23:13
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand D) 09:13 09:43 10:13 17:43 18:15 23:15

Wolverhampton - Wobaston

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand D) 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 18:20 then every 30 minutes until 23:20
Wolverhampton Thornley St (Stop AV) 09:21 17:51 18:21 23:21
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BB) 09:22 17:52 18:22 23:22
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BD) 09:23 17:53 18:23 23:23
Wolverhampton Clarence St (Stop BJ) 09:24 17:54 18:23 23:23
Wolverhampton, adj Park Avenue 09:25 17:55 18:24 23:24
Wolverhampton, opp Dunkley St 09:26 17:56 18:25 23:25
Whitmore Reans, opp Great Hampton St 09:27 17:57 18:25 23:25
Whitmore Reans, opp Evans St 09:27 17:57 18:26 23:26
Whitmore Reans, adj Clifford St 09:28 17:58 18:27 23:27
Whitmore Reans, opp Cranmer Methodist Church 09:29 17:59 18:28 23:28
Whitmore Reans, opp New Hampton Rd West 09:30 18:00 18:28 23:28
Whitmore Reans, adj Hordern Grove 09:32 18:02 18:30 23:30
Claregate, after The Albert Lawn Tennis Club 09:33 18:03 18:31 23:31
Claregate, adj Burland Avenue 09:34 18:04 18:31 23:31
Blakeley Green, opp Aldersley Stadium 09:34 18:04 18:32 23:32
Blakeley Green, adj Blackburn Avenue 09:35 18:05 18:32 23:32
Blakeley Green, opp Blakeley Rise 09:36 18:06 18:33 23:33
Blakeley Green, opp The Pilot 09:36 18:06 18:33 23:33
Aldersley, before Pendeford Avenue 09:38 18:08 18:35 23:35
Aldersley, opp Cheam Gardens 09:38 18:08 18:35 23:35
Aldersley, adj Windermere Rd 09:39 18:09 18:36 23:36
Palmers Cross, adj Granary Rd 09:40 18:10 18:36 23:36
Pendeford, opp Dovecotes School 09:41 18:11 18:38 23:38
Pendeford, opp Droveway 09:43 18:13 18:39 23:39
Pendeford, opp Leybourne Crescent 09:44 18:14 18:40 23:40
Pendeford, adj Armstead Rd 09:45 18:15 18:41 23:41
Pendeford, adj Whitburn Close 09:46 18:16 18:42 23:42
Pendeford, opp Penshaw Close 09:46 18:16 18:42 23:42
Pendeford, opp Clewley Drive 09:47 18:17 18:43 23:43
i54, adj Moog 09:49 18:19 18:45 23:45
Wobaston, opp Fordhouses Cricket and Social Club 09:49 18:19 18:45 23:45
Wobaston, opp Patshull Ave 09:50 18:20 18:46 23:46
Wobaston, opp Redhurst Drive 09:50 18:20 18:46 23:46
Wobaston, opp Upton Green 09:51 18:21 18:47 23:47

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 25 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

National Express West Midlands