bustimes.org

60 - Audley End - Saffron Walden - Radwinter - Haverhill

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Driver shortage

Please see the Stephensons website https://stephensonsofessex.com/daily-service-updates/ for service updates, details of cancelled journeys

Map

Audley End - Saffron Walden - Radwinter - Haverhill

Audley End, o/s Railway Station 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:33 18:00
Audley End, opp The Fighting Cocks 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:33 18:00
Saffron Walden Audley End Village (N-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:36 18:03
Saffron Walden, opp High School 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:37 18:04
Saffron Walden, opp Lower School Gate 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:37 18:04
Saffron Walden, o/s Council Offices 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:38 18:06
Saffron Walden High Street (N-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:39 18:08
Saffron Walden Common Hill (N-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:40 18:09
Saffron Walden, o/s The Axe 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:43 18:12
Saffron Walden Elizabeth Way (SE-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:43 18:12
Saffron Walden, opp Tesco Store 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:44 18:13
Sewards End, opp Dragons Green 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:46 18:15
Sewards End, opp Tylers 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:47 18:16
Sewards End, opp Village Hall 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:47 18:16
Radwinter, opp Maple Lane 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:52 18:20
Radwinter, opp Church 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:53 18:21
Hempstead, o/s Bluebell Inn 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:57 18:25
Steeple Bumpstead, opp Queen Edith Drive 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:04 18:32
Steeple Bumpstead, o/s Post Office 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:04 18:32
Steeple Bumpstead, opp Claywall Bridge 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:05 18:33
Steeple Bumpstead, opp Lion Meadow 16:05
Steeple Bumpstead, adj Chapel Street 16:07
Steeple Bumpstead, adj Edith Cavell Way 16:09
Helions Bumpstead, opp Steeple Bumpstead Road 16:13
Helions Bumpstead, opp Pale Green 16:13
Helions Bumpstead, o/s Parsonage Farm 16:14
Helions Bumpstead, o/s Wiggens Hall 16:14
Helions Bumpstead, opp Copy Farm 16:15
Helions Bumpstead, o/s Horseham Hall 16:16
Haverhill, opp Cleves Road 16:20
Haverhill, opp Layer Road 16:21
Haverhill Castle Lane (Adjacent) 16:22
Haverhill, adj Broad Street 16:23
Haverhill, adj Hamlet Road 10:04 12:04 14:04 18:39
Haverhill Bus Station (Arrivals) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:25 18:41
Haverhill, opp Broad Street 10:08 12:08 14:08
Haverhill, adj Cemetery 10:08 12:08 14:08
Haverhill, adj Air Cadets 10:09 12:09 14:09
Haverhill, opp Howe Road 10:10 12:10 14:10
Haverhill, opp The Links 10:11 12:11 14:11
Haverhill Sainsburys (Adjacent) 10:14 12:14 14:14

Haverhill - Radwinter - Saffron Walden - Audley End

Haverhill, opposite Sainsburys 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:57
Haverhill, opp Park Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:58
Haverhill, adj The Links 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:59
Haverhill, adj Howe Road 09:33 11:33 13:33 17:00
Haverhill, opp Air Cadets 09:33 11:33 13:33 17:00
Haverhill, opp Cemetery 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:02
Haverhill, adj Broad Street 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:02
Haverhill Bus Station (Arrivals) 07:13 09:38 11:38 13:38 17:05
Haverhill, opp Hamlet Road 09:39 11:39 13:39 17:07
Haverhill, opp Broad Street 07:14
Haverhill, opposite Bumpstead Road 17:09
Haverhill, opposite Castle Lane 07:15
Haverhill, opposite Travis Perkins 17:10
Haverhill, adj Layer Road 07:16
Haverhill Piperell Way (Adjacent) 17:10
Haverhill, adj Cleves Road 07:18
Helions Bumpstead, opp Horseham Hall 07:21 17:12
Helions Bumpstead, adj Copy Farm 07:22 17:12
Helions Bumpstead, opp Wiggens Hall 07:23 17:13
Helions Bumpstead, opp Parsonage Farm 07:23 17:13
Helions Bumpstead, adj Pale Green 07:24 17:14
Helions Bumpstead, adj Steeple Bumpstead Road 07:25 17:15
Steeple Bumpstead, opp Edith Cavell Way 07:30 17:18
Steeple Bumpstead, opp Chapel Street 07:31 17:18
Steeple Bumpstead, adj Lion Meadow 07:33 17:19
Steeple Bumpstead, adj Claywall Bridge 07:35 09:46 11:46 13:46 17:20
Steeple Bumpstead, opp Post Office 07:35 09:46 11:46 13:46 17:20
Steeple Bumpstead, adj Queen Edith Drive 07:35 09:46 11:46 13:46 17:20
Hempstead, opp Bluebell Inn 07:43 09:54 11:54 13:54 17:28
Radwinter, o/s Church 07:47 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:32
Radwinter, adj Maple Lane 07:47 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:32
Sewards End, o/s Village Hall 07:51 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:36
Sewards End, adj Tylers 07:52 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:37
Sewards End, adj Dragons Green 07:52 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:37
Saffron Walden, o/s Tesco Store 07:54 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:39
Saffron Walden, opp The Spike 07:54 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:39
Saffron Walden Elizabeth Way (NW-bound) 07:54 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:40
Saffron Walden, opp The Axe 07:56 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:42
Saffron Walden Chaters Hill (W-bound) 07:57 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:43
Saffron Walden Church Street (SW-bound) 07:58 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:44
Saffron Walden High Street (S-bound) 08:00 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:46
Saffron Walden, opp Council Offices 08:00 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:46
Saffron Walden, opp Adams Court 08:01 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:47
Wendens Ambo, opp Sparrowsend Hill 08:06 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:52
Audley End, o/s Railway Station 08:09 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:54

Timetable data from Stephensons of Essex/Bus Open Data Service, 19 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Stephensons of Essex