Bus Times

60 - Audley End - Saffron Walden - Radwinter - Haverhill

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Haverhill - Radwinter - Saffron Walden - Audley End

Haverhill, opp Sainsburys 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:57
Haverhill, opp Park Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:58
Haverhill, adj The Links 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:59
Haverhill, adj Howe Road 09:33 11:33 13:33 17:00
Haverhill, opp Air Cadets 09:33 11:33 13:33 17:00
Haverhill, opp Cemetery 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:02
Haverhill, adj Broad Street 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:02
Haverhill Bus Station (Arrivals) 09:38 11:38 13:38 17:05
Haverhill, opp Hamlet Road 09:39 11:39 13:39 17:07
Haverhill, opp Bumpstead Road 17:09
Haverhill, opp Travis Perkins 17:10
Haverhill, adj Piperell Way 17:10
Helions Bumpstead, opp Horseham Hall 17:12
Helions Bumpstead, adj Copy Farm 17:12
Helions Bumpstead, opp Wiggens Hall 17:13
Helions Bumpstead, opp Parsonage Farm 17:13
Helions Bumpstead, adj Pale Green 17:14
Helions Bumpstead, adj Steeple Bumpstead Road 17:15
Steeple Bumpstead, opp Edith Cavell Way 17:18
Steeple Bumpstead, opp Chapel Street 17:18
Steeple Bumpstead, adj Lion Meadow 17:19
Steeple Bumpstead, adj Claywall Bridge 09:46 11:46 13:46 17:20
Steeple Bumpstead, opp Post Office 09:46 11:46 13:46 17:20
Steeple Bumpstead, adj Queen Edith Drive 09:46 11:46 13:46 17:20
Hempstead, opp Bluebell Inn 09:54 11:54 13:54 17:28
Radwinter, o/s Church 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:32
Radwinter, adj Maple Lane 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:32
Sewards End, o/s Village Hall 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:36
Sewards End, adj Tylers 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:37
Sewards End, adj Dragons Green 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:37
Saffron Walden, o/s Tesco Store 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:39
Saffron Walden, opp The Spike 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:39
Saffron Walden Elizabeth Way (NW-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:40
Saffron Walden, opp The Axe 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:42
Saffron Walden Chaters Hill (W-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:43
Saffron Walden Church Street (SW-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:44
Saffron Walden High Street (S-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:46
Saffron Walden, opp Council Offices 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:46
Saffron Walden, opp Adams Court 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:47
Wendens Ambo, opp Sparrowsend Hill 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:52
Audley End, o/s Railway Station 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:54

Audley End - Saffron Walden - Radwinter - Haverhill

Audley End, o/s Railway Station 09:27 11:27 13:27 18:00
Audley End, opp The Fighting Cocks 09:27 11:27 13:27 18:00
Saffron Walden Audley End Village (N-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 18:03
Saffron Walden, opp High School 09:31 11:31 13:31 18:04
Saffron Walden, opp Lower School Gate 09:31 11:31 13:31 18:04
Saffron Walden, o/s Council Offices 09:32 11:32 13:32 18:06
Saffron Walden High Street (N-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 18:08
Saffron Walden Common Hill (N-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 18:09
Saffron Walden, o/s The Axe 09:37 11:37 13:37 18:12
Saffron Walden Elizabeth Way (SE-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 18:12
Saffron Walden, opp Tesco Store 09:38 11:38 13:38 18:13
Sewards End, opp Dragons Green 09:40 11:40 13:40 18:15
Sewards End, opp Tylers 09:41 11:41 13:41 18:16
Sewards End, opp Village Hall 09:41 11:41 13:41 18:16
Radwinter, opp Maple Lane 09:45 11:45 13:45 18:20
Radwinter, opp Church 09:46 11:46 13:46 18:21
Hempstead, o/s Bluebell Inn 09:50 11:50 13:50 18:25
Steeple Bumpstead, opp Queen Edith Drive 09:57 11:57 13:57 18:32
Steeple Bumpstead, o/s Post Office 09:57 11:57 13:57 18:32
Steeple Bumpstead, opp Claywall Bridge 09:58 11:58 13:58 18:33
Haverhill, adj Hamlet Road 10:04 12:04 14:04 18:39
Haverhill Bus Station (Arrivals) 10:06 12:06 14:06 18:41
Haverhill, opp Broad Street 10:08 12:08 14:08
Haverhill, adj Cemetery 10:08 12:08 14:08
Haverhill, adj Air Cadets 10:09 12:09 14:09
Haverhill, opp Howe Road 10:10 12:10 14:10
Haverhill, opp The Links 10:11 12:11 14:11
Haverhill, adj Sainsburys 10:14 12:14 14:14

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also