🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

60 - Aylesbury - Winslow - Buckingham

A bus service operated by Redline

Map

Aylesbury - Winslow - Buckingham

Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 10) 08:45 11:35 15:05
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E2) 08:46 11:36 15:06
Aylesbury High Street (Stop H1) 08:46 11:37 15:07
Aylesbury New Street (W-bound) 08:47 11:38 15:08
Aylesbury, opp The Britannia PH 08:47 11:39 15:09
Aylesbury, adj Whaddon Chase 08:49 11:40 15:10
Aylesbury, adj The Horse & Jockey PH 08:50 11:42 15:12
Watermead Crematorium (adj) 11:42 15:12
The Watermead Inn PH (opp) 11:44 15:14
Weedon Hill Farm (o/s) 08:51 11:45 15:15
Weedon, opp New Road Turn 08:53 11:47 15:17
Weedon, o/s Rectory Farm 08:53 11:47 15:17
Hardwick, adj Manor Farm 08:54 11:48 15:18
Hardwick, opp Lower Road 08:54 11:48 15:18
Whitchurch, opp The White Swan PH 08:55 11:49 15:19
Whitchurch, opp White Horse Lane 08:56 11:50 15:20
Whitchurch, adj Methodist Church 08:56 11:50 15:20
Winslow Sheep Street (W-bound) 09:03
Whitchurch Oving Road (opp 9) 11:50 15:20
Whitchurch, adj The Surgery 11:51 15:21
Oving Bowling Alley (N-bound) 11:53 15:23
Oving Marston Hill (N-bound) 11:53 15:23
N Marston Portway (N-bound) 11:55 15:25
N Marston, opp High Street 11:56 15:26
N Marston Granborough Road (Opp 12) 11:56 15:26
Winslow, adj The Bell Hotel 09:03
N Marston, adj Hartshill Barn 11:57 15:27
Granborough, opp Green End 11:58 15:28
Granborough, adj The Crown PH 11:58 15:28
Granborough, opp Bates Close 11:58 15:28
Winslow Tinker's End (o/s 24) 12:01 15:31
Winslow Burleys Road (o/s 7) 12:02 15:32
Winslow Vicarage Road (o/s 22) 12:03 15:33
Winslow, adj Avenue Road 09:04 12:04 15:34
Winslow Station Road (N-bound) 09:04 12:04 15:34
Winslow, opp Redfield Farm 09:04 12:04 15:34
Winslow, adj Seven Gables 09:05 12:05 15:35
Addington, opp Hanover Farm 09:05 12:05 15:35
Addington Turn (adj) 09:06 12:06 15:36
Adstock Turn (N-bound) 09:08 12:08 15:38
Adstock, opp The Folly Inn PH 09:08 12:08 15:38
Padbury, adj Springfields 09:09 12:09 15:39
Padbury, opp The New Inn 09:10 12:10 15:40
Padbury, adj Lenborough Turn 09:11 12:11 15:41
Buckingham, opp Benthill Farm 09:13 12:13 15:43
Buckingham Tesco (Stop B) 09:14 12:14 15:44
Buckingham London Road (N-bound) 09:14 12:14 15:44
Buckingham, o/s Upper School 09:15 12:15 15:45
Buckingham, adj Chandos Road 09:15 12:15 15:45
Buckingham High Street (S-bound) 09:17 12:17 15:47

Buckingham - Winslow - Aylesbury

Buckingham High Street (S-bound) 09:20 12:20 15:50
Buckingham, opp Chandos Road 09:21 12:21 15:51
Buckingham, opp Upper School 09:21 12:21 15:51
Buckingham London Road (S-bound) 09:22 12:22 15:52
Buckingham Tesco (Stop A) 09:23 12:23 15:53
Buckingham, o/s Benthill Farm 09:23 12:23 15:53
Padbury, opp Lenborough Turn 09:24 12:24 15:54
Padbury, o/s The New Inn 09:26 12:26 15:56
Padbury, opp Springfields 09:26 12:26 15:56
Adstock, adj The Folly Inn PH 09:27 12:27 15:57
Adstock Turn (S-bound) 09:28 12:28 15:58
Addington Turn (opp) 09:29 12:29 15:59
Addington, adj Hanover Farm 09:30 12:30 16:00
Winslow, opp Seven Gables 09:31 12:31 16:01
Winslow, adj Redfield Farm 09:31 12:31 16:01
Winslow, adj Station Road 09:32 12:32 16:02
Winslow, opp Avenue Road 09:33 12:33 16:03
Winslow Vicarage Road (Opp 20) 09:34 12:34
Winslow Burleys Road (S-bound) 09:34 12:34
Winslow Tinker's End (opp 30) 09:34 12:34
Granborough, adj Bates Close 09:37 12:37
Granborough, opp The Crown PH 09:37 12:37
Granborough, adj Green End 09:38 12:38
N Marston, opp Hartshill Barn 09:39 12:39
Winslow, opp The Bell Hotel 16:03
N Marston Granborough Road (o/s 6) 09:40 12:40
Winslow Sheep Street (E-bound) 16:04
N Marston, o/s High Street 09:41 12:41
N Marston Portway (S-bound) 09:41 12:41
Oving Marston Hill (S-bound) 09:43 12:43
Oving Bowling Alley (S-bound) 09:44 12:44
Whitchurch, opp The Surgery 09:45 12:45
Whitchurch Oving Road (o/s 8) 09:46 12:46
Whitchurch, opp Methodist Church 09:46 12:46 16:10
Whitchurch, adj White Horse Lane 09:47 12:47 16:11
Whitchurch, adj The White Swan 09:47 12:47 16:11
Hardwick, adj Lower Road 09:48 12:48 16:12
Hardwick, opp Manor Farm 09:48 12:48 16:12
Weedon, opp Rectory Farm 09:49 12:49 16:13
Weedon, adj New Road Turn 09:50 12:50 16:14
Weedon Hill Farm (opp) 09:51 12:51 16:15
Watermead Crematorium (adj) 09:53 12:53 16:17
The Watermead Inn PH (opp) 09:54 12:54 16:18
Aylesbury, opp The Horse & Jockey PH 09:56 12:56 16:20
Aylesbury, opp Whaddon Chase 09:56 12:56 16:20
Aylesbury, adj The New Zealand PH 09:56 12:56 16:20
Aylesbury, adj The Britannia PH 09:58 12:58 16:22
Aylesbury White Hill (S-bound) 09:58 12:58 16:22
Aylesbury Friarage Road (opp 79) 09:59 12:59 16:23
Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 10:01 13:01 16:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Redline