bustimes.org

60 - Bloxwich - Wolverhampton via Wednesfield

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Bloxwich - Wolverhampton via Wednesfield

Bloxwich Park (opp) 05:40 06:15 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 then every 20 minutes until 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:53 10:08 then every 20 minutes until 14:08 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 then every 20 minutes until 16:58 17:22 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:40 then hourly until 22:40
Bloxwich, after Samuel St 05:40 06:15 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:53 10:08 14:08 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 16:58 17:22 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:40 22:40
Bloxwich, adj Sandbank 05:40 06:15 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:53 10:08 14:08 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 16:58 17:22 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:40 22:40
Mossley, before Broad Lane 05:41 06:16 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:40 08:40 09:00 09:19 09:39 09:54 10:09 14:09 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 16:59 17:23 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:41 22:41
Mossley, adj Sneyd Hall Rd 05:42 06:17 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:41 08:41 09:01 09:20 09:40 09:55 10:10 14:10 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:21 17:01 17:25 17:45 18:12 18:42 19:42 22:42
Dudleys Field, opp Cresswell Crescent 05:43 06:18 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:42 08:42 09:02 09:21 09:41 09:56 10:11 14:11 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:22 17:02 17:26 17:46 18:13 18:43 19:43 22:43
Dudleys Field, adj Chepstow Rd 05:43 06:18 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:43 08:43 09:03 09:22 09:42 09:56 10:11 14:11 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 17:02 17:26 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:43 22:43
New Invention, adj M6 Motorway Bridge 05:44 06:19 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:44 08:44 09:04 09:23 09:43 09:57 10:12 14:12 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:24 17:04 17:28 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:44 22:44
New Invention, adj Pooles Lane 05:45 06:20 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:45 08:45 09:05 09:23 09:43 09:58 10:13 14:13 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:24 17:04 17:28 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:45 22:45
New Invention Square (opp) 05:46 06:21 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:47 08:47 09:07 09:25 09:45 09:59 10:14 14:14 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:26 17:06 17:30 17:50 18:17 18:47 19:46 22:46
New Invention, before Cannock Rd 05:46 06:21 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:47 08:47 09:07 09:25 09:45 09:59 10:14 14:14 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:26 17:06 17:30 17:50 18:17 18:47 19:46 22:46
New Invention, before Ada Wrighton Close 05:46 06:21 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:48 08:48 09:08 09:26 09:46 09:59 10:14 14:14 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:27 17:07 17:31 17:51 18:18 18:48 19:46 22:46
Coppice Farm, adj Sandringham Avenue 05:47 06:22 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:49 08:49 09:08 09:26 09:46 10:00 10:15 14:15 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:28 17:08 17:32 17:52 18:18 18:48 19:47 22:47
Ashmore Park, adj Broad Lane North 05:48 06:23 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:50 08:50 09:09 09:27 09:47 10:01 10:16 14:16 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:29 17:09 17:33 17:53 18:19 18:49 19:48 22:48
Ashmore Park, opp Oak Meadow Primary School 05:48 06:23 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:50 08:50 09:10 09:28 09:48 10:01 10:16 14:16 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:29 17:09 17:33 17:53 18:20 18:50 19:48 22:48
Ashmore Park, after Canal Bridge 05:49 06:24 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:52 08:52 09:11 09:29 09:49 10:02 10:17 14:17 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:31 17:11 17:35 17:55 18:21 18:51 19:49 22:49
Ashmore Park, adj Colman Avenue 05:50 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:53 08:53 09:12 09:30 09:50 10:03 10:18 14:18 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:32 17:12 17:36 17:56 18:22 18:52 19:50 22:50
March End, opp Moat House Lane East 05:50 06:25 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:54 08:54 09:13 09:31 09:51 10:03 10:18 14:18 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:33 17:13 17:37 17:57 18:23 18:53 19:50 22:50
March End, adj Jennie Lee Centre 05:52 06:27 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:55 08:55 09:14 09:32 09:52 10:05 10:20 14:20 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:34 17:14 17:38 17:58 18:24 18:54 19:52 22:52
Wednesfield, opp Lewis Grove 05:52 06:27 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:56 08:56 09:15 09:33 09:53 10:05 10:20 14:20 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:35 17:15 17:39 17:59 18:25 18:55 19:52 22:52
Wednesfield, before Church St 05:54 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:35 07:58 08:58 09:17 09:35 09:55 10:07 10:22 14:22 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:37 17:17 17:41 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:54 22:54
Wednesfield, after Rookery St 05:54 06:29 06:55 07:15 07:36 07:59 08:59 09:18 09:36 09:56 10:07 10:22 14:22 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:38 17:18 17:42 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:54 22:54
Wednesfield, adj Bentley Bridge Retail Park 05:56 06:31 06:57 07:17 07:38 08:01 09:01 09:20 09:38 09:58 10:09 10:24 14:24 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:40 17:20 17:44 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:56 22:56
Heath Town New Cross Hospital (Stop N6) 05:57 06:32 06:58 07:18 07:40 08:03 09:03 09:22 09:40 10:00 10:10 10:25 14:25 14:39 15:00 15:20 15:42 17:22 17:46 18:06 18:30 19:00 19:57 22:57
Heath Town, opp Coronation Rd 05:58 06:33 06:59 07:19 07:40 08:03 09:03 09:22 09:40 10:00 10:11 10:26 14:26 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:42 17:22 17:46 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:58 22:58
Heath Town Park (opp) 05:59 06:34 07:00 07:20 07:42 08:05 09:05 09:24 09:42 10:02 10:12 10:27 14:27 14:41 15:02 15:22 15:44 17:24 17:48 18:08 18:32 19:02 19:59 22:59
Heath Town, adj Deans Rd 06:00 06:35 07:01 07:21 07:43 08:06 09:06 09:25 09:43 10:03 10:13 10:28 14:28 14:42 15:03 15:23 15:45 17:25 17:49 18:09 18:33 19:03 20:00 23:00
Heath Town, adj Grove St 06:00 06:36 07:02 07:22 07:44 08:07 09:07 09:26 09:44 10:04 10:13 10:28 14:28 14:42 15:04 15:24 15:46 17:26 17:50 18:10 18:33 19:03 20:00 23:00
Heath Town, opp Woden Rd 06:01 06:36 07:02 07:22 07:44 08:07 09:07 09:26 09:44 10:04 10:14 10:29 14:29 14:43 15:04 15:24 15:46 17:26 17:50 18:10 18:34 19:04 20:01 23:01
Heath Town, adj Inkerman St 06:02 06:37 07:03 07:23 07:46 08:09 09:09 09:28 09:46 10:06 10:15 10:30 14:30 14:44 15:06 15:26 15:48 17:28 17:52 18:12 18:35 19:05 20:02 23:02
Wolverhampton, opp Burton Rd 06:03 06:38 07:04 07:24 07:47 08:10 09:10 09:29 09:47 10:07 10:16 10:31 14:31 14:45 15:07 15:27 15:49 17:29 17:53 18:13 18:36 19:06 20:03 23:03
Wolverhampton, opp Culwell St 06:04 06:40 07:06 07:26 07:49 08:12 09:12 09:31 09:49 10:09 10:17 10:32 14:32 14:46 15:09 15:29 15:51 17:31 17:55 18:15 18:37 19:07 20:04 23:04
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand G) 06:06 06:42 07:08 07:28 07:51 08:14 09:14 09:33 09:51 10:11 10:19 10:34 14:34 14:48 15:11 15:31 15:53 17:33 17:57 18:17 18:39 19:09 20:06 23:06

Wolverhampton - Bloxwich via Wednesfield

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand G) 06:10 06:39 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 then every 20 minutes until 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 then every 20 minutes until 16:58 17:23 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:23 20:10 then hourly until 23:10
Wolverhampton, adj Culwell St 06:11 06:40 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:59 17:24 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:24 20:11 23:11
Wolverhampton, adj Burton Rd 06:12 06:41 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:21 15:41 16:01 17:01 17:26 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:25 20:12 23:12
Heath Town, opp Inkerman St 06:13 06:42 07:01 07:21 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:22 15:42 16:02 17:02 17:27 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:26 20:13 23:13
Heath Town, adj Woden Rd 06:13 06:43 07:02 07:22 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:23 15:43 16:03 17:03 17:28 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:27 20:14 23:14
Heath Town, opp Grove St 06:14 06:43 07:02 07:22 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:42 13:42 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:24 15:44 16:04 17:04 17:29 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:28 20:14 23:14
Heath Town, opp Deans Rd 06:15 06:44 07:03 07:23 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:43 13:43 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:25 15:45 16:05 17:05 17:30 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:29 20:15 23:15
Heath Town, adj Coronation Rd 06:16 06:45 07:04 07:24 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:44 13:44 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:27 15:47 16:07 17:07 17:32 17:53 18:20 18:50 19:30 20:16 23:16
Wednesfield, opp Bentley Bridge Retail Park 06:18 06:48 07:07 07:27 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:47 13:47 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:30 15:50 16:10 17:10 17:35 17:57 18:23 18:53 19:33 20:19 23:19
Wednesfield, before Rookery St 06:19 06:49 07:08 07:28 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:48 13:48 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:31 15:51 16:11 17:11 17:36 17:58 18:24 18:54 19:34 20:20 23:20
Wednesfield, adj Church St 06:19 06:49 07:08 07:28 07:50 08:11 08:31 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:48 13:48 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:32 15:52 16:12 17:12 17:37 17:59 18:25 18:55 19:34 20:20 23:20
Wednesfield, opp Chadsway School 06:20 06:50 07:09 07:29 07:51 08:12 08:32 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:49 13:49 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:33 15:53 16:13 17:13 17:38 18:00 18:26 18:56 19:35 20:21 23:21
Wednesfield, adj Lewis Grove 06:21 06:51 07:10 07:30 07:52 08:13 08:33 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:50 13:50 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:34 15:54 16:14 17:14 17:39 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:36 20:22 23:22
March End, opp Jennie Lee Centre 06:21 06:52 07:11 07:31 07:53 08:14 08:34 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:50 13:50 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:13 15:35 15:55 16:15 17:15 17:40 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:36 20:22 23:22
March End, opp Wednesfield High School 06:22 06:53 07:12 07:32 07:54 08:15 08:35 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:51 13:51 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:14 15:36 15:56 16:16 17:16 17:41 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:37 20:23 23:23
March End, adj Moat House Lane East 06:23 06:54 07:13 07:33 07:55 08:16 08:36 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:52 13:52 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:37 15:57 16:18 17:18 17:43 18:05 18:29 18:59 19:38 20:24 23:24
Ashmore Park, opp Colman Avenue 06:24 06:55 07:14 07:34 07:56 08:17 08:37 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:53 13:53 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:38 15:58 16:19 17:19 17:44 18:06 18:30 19:00 19:39 20:25 23:25
Ashmore Park, before Canal Bridge 06:25 06:56 07:15 07:35 07:57 08:19 08:39 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:54 13:54 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:18 15:40 16:00 16:20 17:20 17:45 18:07 18:31 19:01 19:40 20:26 23:26
Ashmore Park, before Oak Meadow Primary School 06:25 06:56 07:15 07:35 07:57 08:19 08:39 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:54 13:54 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:40 16:00 16:21 17:21 17:46 18:08 18:32 19:02 19:40 20:26 23:26
Ashmore Park, opp Broad Lane North 06:26 06:58 07:17 07:37 07:59 08:21 08:41 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:55 13:55 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:20 15:42 16:02 16:23 17:23 17:48 18:10 18:34 19:04 19:41 20:27 23:27
Coppice Farm, opp Sandringham Avenue 06:27 06:59 07:18 07:38 08:00 08:23 08:43 09:01 09:21 09:41 09:56 13:56 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:22 15:44 16:04 16:24 17:24 17:49 18:11 18:35 19:05 19:42 20:28 23:28
New Invention, after Ada Wrighton Close 06:28 07:00 07:19 07:39 08:01 08:24 08:44 09:02 09:22 09:42 09:57 13:57 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:23 15:45 16:05 16:25 17:25 17:50 18:12 18:36 19:06 19:43 20:29 23:29
New Invention, opp Cannock Rd 06:29 07:01 07:20 07:40 08:02 08:25 08:45 09:03 09:23 09:43 09:58 13:58 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:24 15:46 16:06 16:27 17:27 17:52 18:14 18:37 19:07 19:44 20:30 23:30
New Invention Square (adj) 06:30 07:02 07:21 07:41 08:03 08:26 08:46 09:04 09:24 09:44 09:59 13:59 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:25 15:47 16:07 16:28 17:28 17:53 18:15 18:38 19:08 19:45 20:31 23:31
New Invention, before Pooles Lane 06:30 07:03 07:22 07:42 08:04 08:27 08:47 09:05 09:25 09:44 09:59 13:59 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:26 15:48 16:08 16:29 17:29 17:54 18:16 18:39 19:09 19:45 20:31 23:31
New Invention, after M6 Motorway Bridge 06:31 07:04 07:23 07:43 08:05 08:28 08:48 09:06 09:26 09:45 10:00 14:00 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:27 15:49 16:09 16:30 17:30 17:55 18:17 18:40 19:10 19:46 20:32 23:32
Dudleys Field, opp Chepstow Rd 06:32 07:05 07:24 07:45 08:06 08:30 08:50 09:07 09:27 09:46 10:01 14:01 14:27 14:47 15:08 15:29 15:51 16:11 16:32 17:32 17:57 18:18 18:41 19:11 19:47 20:33 23:33
Dudleys Field, adj Cresswell Crescent 06:33 07:06 07:25 07:45 08:07 08:30 08:50 09:08 09:28 09:47 10:02 14:02 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:29 15:51 16:11 16:32 17:32 17:57 18:19 18:42 19:12 19:48 20:34 23:34
Mossley, nr Shrewsbury Close 06:33 07:07 07:26 07:46 08:08 08:31 08:51 09:09 09:29 09:47 10:02 14:02 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:30 15:52 16:12 16:33 17:33 17:58 18:20 18:43 19:13 19:48 20:34 23:34
Mossley, after Broad Lane 06:34 07:07 07:26 07:47 08:08 08:32 08:52 09:09 09:29 09:48 10:03 14:03 14:29 14:49 15:10 15:31 15:53 16:13 16:34 17:34 17:59 18:20 18:43 19:13 19:49 20:35 23:35
Bloxwich, adj Park Rd 06:35 07:09 07:28 07:49 08:10 08:34 08:54 09:11 09:31 09:49 10:04 14:04 14:31 14:51 15:12 15:33 15:55 16:15 16:36 17:36 18:01 18:22 18:45 19:15 19:50 20:36 23:36
Bloxwich Park (opp) 06:36 07:10 07:29 07:50 08:11 08:35 08:55 09:12 09:32 09:50 10:05 14:05 14:32 14:52 15:13 15:34 15:56 16:16 16:37 17:37 18:02 18:23 18:46 19:16 19:51 20:37 23:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands