bustimes.org

60 - Bloxwich - New Invention - Wednesfield - Bentley Bridge - Wolverhampton

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Bloxwich - Wolverhampton

Bloxwich, opp Drake Rd 05:40 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:38 then every 20 minutes until 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:08 18:40 19:40 then hourly until 22:40
Bloxwich, after Samuel St 05:40 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:38 16:38 16:58 17:19 17:39 18:09 18:40 19:40 22:40
Bloxwich, adj Sandbank 05:41 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:39 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:09 18:41 19:41 22:41
Mossley, before Broad Lane 05:42 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:40 16:40 17:00 17:21 17:41 18:11 18:42 19:42 22:42
Mossley, adj Sneyd Hall Rd 05:43 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:41 16:41 17:01 17:22 17:42 18:12 18:43 19:43 22:43
Dudleys Field, opp Cresswell Crescent 05:43 06:18 06:48 07:19 07:42 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:12 18:44 19:43 22:43
Dudleys Field, adj Chepstow Rd 05:44 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:42 16:42 17:02 17:23 17:43 18:13 18:44 19:44 22:44
New Invention, adj M6 Motorway Bridge 05:44 06:19 06:49 07:20 07:43 16:43 17:03 17:24 17:44 18:14 18:45 19:44 22:44
New Invention, adj Pooles Lane 05:45 06:20 06:50 07:21 07:44 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:14 18:46 19:45 22:45
New Invention Square (opp) 05:46 06:21 06:51 07:22 07:45 16:45 17:05 17:26 17:46 18:16 18:47 19:46 22:46
New Invention, before Cannock Rd 05:46 06:21 06:51 07:22 07:45 16:45 17:05 17:26 17:46 18:16 18:47 19:46 22:46
New Invention, before Ada Wrighton Close 05:46 06:21 06:52 07:23 07:46 16:46 17:06 17:27 17:47 18:17 18:48 19:46 22:46
Coppice Farm, adj Sandringham Avenue 05:47 06:22 06:53 07:24 07:47 16:47 17:07 17:28 17:48 18:18 18:49 19:47 22:47
Ashmore Park, adj Broad Lane North 05:48 06:23 06:53 07:24 07:47 16:47 17:08 17:29 17:49 18:18 18:49 19:48 22:48
Ashmore Park, opp Oak Meadow Primary School 05:48 06:23 06:54 07:25 07:48 16:48 17:09 17:30 17:50 18:19 18:50 19:48 22:48
Ashmore Park, after Canal Bridge 05:49 06:24 06:55 07:26 07:49 16:49 17:10 17:31 17:51 18:20 18:51 19:49 22:49
Ashmore Park, adj Colman Avenue 05:50 06:25 06:56 07:27 07:50 16:50 17:11 17:32 17:52 18:21 18:52 19:50 22:50
March End, opp Moat House Lane East 05:50 06:25 06:56 07:27 07:50 16:50 17:11 17:32 17:52 18:21 18:52 19:50 22:50
March End, adj Jennie Lee Centre 05:51 06:26 06:57 07:28 07:51 16:51 17:12 17:33 17:53 18:22 18:53 19:51 22:51
Wednesfield, opp Lewis Grove 05:52 06:27 06:58 07:29 07:52 16:52 17:13 17:34 17:54 18:23 18:54 19:52 22:52
Wednesfield, before Church St 05:53 06:28 07:00 07:31 07:54 16:54 17:15 17:36 17:56 18:25 18:56 19:53 22:53
Wednesfield, after Rookery St 05:54 06:29 07:01 07:32 07:56 16:56 17:17 17:38 17:58 18:26 18:57 19:54 22:54
Wednesfield, adj Bentley Bridge Retail Park 05:56 06:31 07:03 07:34 07:58 16:58 17:19 17:40 18:00 18:28 18:59 19:56 22:56
Heath Town New Cross Hospital (Stop N6) 05:58 06:33 07:05 07:36 08:00 17:00 17:21 17:42 18:02 18:30 19:01 19:58 22:58
Heath Town, opp Coronation Rd 05:58 06:34 07:06 07:37 08:01 17:01 17:22 17:43 18:03 18:31 19:02 19:58 22:58
Heath Town Park (opp) 05:59 06:34 07:06 07:38 08:02 17:02 17:23 17:44 18:04 18:32 19:03 19:59 22:59
Heath Town, adj Deans Rd 06:00 06:35 07:07 07:39 08:03 17:03 17:24 17:45 18:05 18:33 19:04 20:00 23:00
Heath Town, adj Grove St 06:00 06:36 07:08 07:40 08:04 17:04 17:25 17:46 18:06 18:33 19:04 20:00 23:00
Heath Town, opp Woden Rd 06:01 06:36 07:08 07:40 08:04 17:04 17:25 17:46 18:06 18:34 19:05 20:01 23:01
Heath Town, adj Inkerman St 06:01 06:37 07:09 07:41 08:05 17:05 17:26 17:47 18:07 18:34 19:05 20:01 23:01
Wolverhampton, opp Burton Rd 06:02 06:38 07:10 07:42 08:06 17:06 17:27 17:48 18:08 18:35 19:06 20:02 23:02
Wolverhampton, opp Culwell St 06:03 06:39 07:11 07:44 08:08 17:08 17:29 17:50 18:10 18:37 19:08 20:03 23:03
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand G) 06:06 06:42 07:14 07:47 08:11 17:11 17:32 17:53 18:13 18:40 19:11 20:06 23:06

Wolverhampton - Bloxwich

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand G) 06:10 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 then every 20 minutes until 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:28 18:53 19:23 20:10 then hourly until 23:10
Wolverhampton, adj Culwell St 06:11 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 17:00 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:30 18:55 19:25 20:12 23:12
Wolverhampton, adj Burton Rd 06:12 06:40 07:01 07:21 07:41 17:01 17:22 17:42 18:07 18:31 18:56 19:26 20:12 23:12
Heath Town, opp Inkerman St 06:13 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 17:01 17:23 17:43 18:08 18:31 18:56 19:26 20:13 23:13
Heath Town, adj Woden Rd 06:13 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 17:02 17:23 17:43 18:08 18:32 18:57 19:27 20:14 23:14
Heath Town, opp Grove St 06:13 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 17:02 17:24 17:44 18:09 18:32 18:57 19:27 20:14 23:14
Heath Town, opp Deans Rd 06:14 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 17:03 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:33 18:58 19:28 20:15 23:15
Heath Town, adj Coronation Rd 06:15 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 17:04 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:34 18:59 19:29 20:16 23:16
Wednesfield, opp Bentley Bridge Retail Park 06:18 06:47 07:08 07:28 07:48 17:08 17:31 17:51 18:16 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:19 23:19
Wednesfield, before Rookery St 06:19 06:48 07:09 07:29 07:49 17:09 17:32 17:52 18:17 18:39 19:04 19:34 20:20 23:20
Wednesfield, adj Church St 06:20 06:49 07:11 07:31 07:51 17:11 17:34 17:54 18:19 18:41 19:06 19:35 20:21 23:21
Wednesfield, opp Chadsway School 06:22 06:52 07:13 07:33 07:53 17:13 17:36 17:56 18:21 18:43 19:08 19:37 20:23 23:23
Wednesfield, adj Lewis Grove 06:22 06:52 07:14 07:34 07:54 17:14 17:37 17:57 18:22 18:44 19:09 19:37 20:23 23:23
March End, opp Jennie Lee Centre 06:23 06:53 07:15 07:35 07:55 17:15 17:38 17:58 18:23 18:45 19:10 19:38 20:24 23:24
March End, opp Wednesfield High School 06:24 06:54 07:16 07:36 07:56 17:16 17:39 17:59 18:23 18:45 19:10 19:39 20:25 23:25
March End, adj Moat House Lane East 06:25 06:55 07:17 07:37 07:57 17:17 17:40 18:00 18:24 18:46 19:11 19:40 20:26 23:26
Ashmore Park, opp Colman Avenue 06:25 06:55 07:18 07:38 07:58 17:18 17:41 18:01 18:25 18:47 19:12 19:40 20:26 23:26
Ashmore Park, before Canal Bridge 06:26 06:56 07:19 07:39 07:59 17:19 17:42 18:02 18:26 18:48 19:13 19:41 20:27 23:27
Ashmore Park, before Oak Meadow Primary School 06:26 06:57 07:19 07:39 07:59 17:19 17:42 18:02 18:26 18:48 19:13 19:41 20:27 23:27
Ashmore Park, opp Broad Lane North 06:27 06:58 07:20 07:40 08:00 17:20 17:43 18:03 18:27 18:49 19:14 19:42 20:28 23:28
Coppice Farm, opp Sandringham Avenue 06:28 06:59 07:21 07:41 08:01 17:21 17:44 18:04 18:28 18:50 19:15 19:43 20:29 23:29
New Invention, after Ada Wrighton Close 06:28 06:59 07:22 07:42 08:02 17:22 17:45 18:05 18:29 18:51 19:16 19:43 20:29 23:29
New Invention, opp Cannock Rd 06:29 07:00 07:23 07:43 08:03 17:23 17:46 18:06 18:30 18:52 19:17 19:44 20:30 23:30
New Invention Square (adj) 06:30 07:01 07:24 07:44 08:04 17:24 17:47 18:07 18:31 18:53 19:18 19:45 20:31 23:31
New Invention, before Pooles Lane 06:30 07:02 07:25 07:45 08:05 17:25 17:48 18:08 18:32 18:54 19:19 19:45 20:31 23:31
New Invention, after M6 Motorway Bridge 06:31 07:03 07:26 07:46 08:06 17:26 17:49 18:09 18:33 18:55 19:20 19:46 20:32 23:32
Dudleys Field, opp Chepstow Rd 06:32 07:04 07:27 07:47 08:07 17:27 17:50 18:10 18:34 18:56 19:21 19:47 20:33 23:33
Dudleys Field, adj Cresswell Crescent 06:33 07:05 07:28 07:48 08:08 17:28 17:51 18:11 18:35 18:57 19:22 19:48 20:34 23:34
Mossley, nr Shrewsbury Close 06:33 07:05 07:28 07:48 08:08 17:28 17:51 18:11 18:35 18:57 19:22 19:48 20:34 23:34
Mossley, after Broad Lane 06:34 07:06 07:29 07:49 08:09 17:29 17:52 18:12 18:36 18:58 19:23 19:49 20:35 23:35
Bloxwich, opp The Green 06:35 07:08 07:31 07:51 08:11 17:31 17:54 18:14 18:38 19:00 19:25 19:50 20:36 23:36
Bloxwich, opp Drake Rd 06:36 07:09 07:32 07:52 08:12 17:32 17:55 18:15 18:39 19:01 19:26 19:51 20:37 23:37

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 25 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

National Express West Midlands