bustimes.org

60 - Sunderland - Parkside via Grangetown, Ryhope, New Seaham, Seaham, Dawdon

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Sunderland - Parkside

Sunderland Interchange (D) 00:03 then hourly until 04:03 05:20 06:28 07:28 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:46 then every 20 minutes until 17:26 17:53 18:23 18:54 then every 30 minutes until 22:54 23:24
Sunderland Stockton Road (S-bound) 00:03 04:03 05:20 06:28 07:28 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:46 17:26 17:53 18:23 18:54 22:54 23:24
Ashbrooke Burdon Road-Bede Place (S-bound) 00:03 04:03 05:21 06:29 07:29 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:47 17:27 17:54 18:24 18:55 22:55 23:25
Ashbrooke Ryhope Road-Mowbray Road (SE-bound) 00:04 04:04 05:21 06:29 07:29 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:47 17:27 17:54 18:24 18:55 22:55 23:25
Ashbrooke Ryhope Road-Cedars Court (SE-bound) 00:04 04:04 05:21 06:29 07:29 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:47 17:27 17:54 18:24 18:55 22:55 23:25
Grangetown Ryhope Road-China Street (SE-bound) 00:05 04:05 05:22 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:48 17:28 17:55 18:25 18:56 22:56 23:26
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Ryton Square (SE-bound) 00:05 04:05 05:23 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:49 17:29 17:56 18:26 18:57 22:57 23:27
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Weldon Avenue (SE-bound) 00:06 04:06 05:24 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:50 17:30 17:57 18:27 18:58 22:58 23:28
Grangetown Ryhope Road - Hollywood Road (SE-bound) 00:06 04:06 05:24 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:50 17:30 17:57 18:27 18:58 22:58 23:28
Grangetown Ryhope Road - Ocean Road (SE-bound) 00:07 04:07 05:25 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:51 17:31 17:58 18:28 18:59 22:59 23:29
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Askrigg Avenue (S-bound) 00:07 04:07 05:25 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:51 17:31 17:58 18:28 18:59 22:59 23:29
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Angram Drive (S-bound) 00:08 04:08 05:26 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:52 17:32 17:59 18:29 19:00 23:00 23:30
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Salterfen Road (S-bound) 00:09 04:09 05:26 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:52 17:32 17:59 18:29 19:00 23:00 23:30
Ryhope Village The Village (SW-bound) 00:12 04:12 05:29 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:07 09:37 09:55 17:35 18:02 18:32 19:03 23:03 23:33
Ryhope Village Ryhope Hospitals (SW-bound) 00:12 04:12 05:29 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:07 09:37 09:55 17:35 18:02 18:32 19:03 23:03 23:33
Ryhope Village Stockton Road-Hawksley Grange (SW-bound) 00:13 04:13 05:30 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:08 09:38 09:56 17:36 18:03 18:33 19:04 23:04 23:34
Seaham Grange Grange Mount House (SE-bound) 00:13 04:13 05:30 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:08 09:38 09:57 17:37 18:04 18:34 19:04 23:04 23:34
Seaham Grange Farm (S-bound) 00:14 04:14 05:31 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:09 09:39 09:58 17:38 18:05 18:35 19:05 23:05 23:35
Seaham Grange Glebe Est - Four Houses (SW-bound) 00:14 04:14 05:31 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:09 09:39 09:58 17:38 18:05 18:35 19:05 23:05 23:35
New Seaham Byron Terrace (SE-bound) 00:15 04:15 05:32 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:10 09:40 09:59 17:39 18:06 18:36 19:06 23:06 23:36
New Seaham Mill Inn - Stockton Road (S-bound) 00:16 04:16 05:33 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:00 17:40 18:07 18:37 19:07 23:07 23:37
New Seaham Eastlea Store (SE-bound) 00:16 04:16 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:00 17:40 18:07 18:37 19:07 23:07 23:37
New Seaham Westlea shops (S-bound) 00:17 04:17 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:01 17:41 18:08 18:38 19:08 23:08 23:38
New Seaham Mount Pleasant (NE-bound) 00:18 04:18 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:02 17:42 18:09 18:39 19:09 23:09 23:39
Deneside The Avenue - Essex Crescent (NE-bound) 00:18 04:18 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:02 17:42 18:09 18:39 19:09 23:09 23:39
Deneside The Lawns (NE-bound) 00:18 04:18 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:02 17:42 18:09 18:39 19:09 23:09 23:39
Deneside The Avenue Shops (NE-bound) 00:19 04:19 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:03 17:43 18:10 18:40 19:10 23:10 23:40
Deneside The Avenue-Bethune Avenue (NE-bound) 00:19 04:19 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:03 17:43 18:10 18:40 19:10 23:10 23:40
Deneside Post Office (NE-bound) 00:19 04:19 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:04 17:44 18:11 18:41 19:11 23:11 23:41
Deneside Park (E-bound) 00:20 04:20 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:04 17:44 18:11 18:41 19:11 23:11 23:41
Seaham New Strangford Road (SE-bound) 00:20 04:20 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:05 17:45 18:12 18:42 19:12 23:12 23:42
Seaham New Tempest Road - York House (NE-bound) 00:21 04:21 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:06 17:46 18:13 18:43 19:13 23:13 23:43
Seaham George Street (SE-bound) 00:21 04:21 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:07 17:47 18:14 18:44 19:14 23:14 23:44
Seaham Sophia Street (N-bound) 00:22 04:22 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:08 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:15 23:15 23:45
Seaham North Railway Street (E-bound) 00:23 04:23 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:09 17:49 18:16 18:46 19:16 23:16 23:46
Seaham Interchange (E-bound) 00:24 04:24 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:10 17:50 18:17 18:47 19:17 23:17 23:47
06:52 07:52 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:11 17:51 18:18 18:48 19:18 23:18
Seaham Robert Square (SE-bound) 00:24 04:24 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:11 17:51 18:18 18:48 19:18 23:18
Dawdon East Cliff Road (S-bound) 00:26 04:26 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:13 17:53 18:20 18:50 19:20 23:20
Dawdon Hill Crescent (NW-bound) 00:27 04:27 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:14 17:54 18:21 18:51 19:21 23:21
Dawdon Mount Stewart Street (SW-bound) 00:28 04:28 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:15 17:55 18:22 18:52 19:22 23:22
Dawdon Community Centre (NW-bound) 00:28 04:28 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:15 17:55 18:22 18:52 19:22 23:22
Dawdon Bingo Hall (NW-bound) 00:28 04:28 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:16 17:56 18:23 18:53 19:23 23:23
Dawdon Fire Station (SW-bound) 00:29 04:29 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:16 17:56 18:23 18:53 19:23 23:23
Parkside Roundabout (SW-bound) 00:29 04:29 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:16 17:56 18:23 18:53 19:23 23:23
Parkside Crescent - Ash Crescent (SE-bound) 00:29 04:29 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:17 17:57 18:24 18:54 19:24 23:24
Parkside Shops (SW-bound) 00:30 04:30 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:17 17:57 18:24 18:54 19:24 23:24
Parkside Heathway (N-bound) 00:31 04:31 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:19 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:26 23:26

Parkside - Sunderland

Parkside Heathway (N-bound) 00:31 then hourly until 04:31 05:42 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:00 then every 20 minutes until 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:27 then every 30 minutes until 22:27 23:27
Parkside Shops (NE-bound) 00:32 04:32 05:43 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:01 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:28 22:28 23:28
Parkside Crescent - Ash Crescent (NW-bound) 00:32 04:32 05:43 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:01 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:28 22:28 23:28
Parkside Roundabout (NE-bound) 00:33 04:33 05:44 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:02 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:29 22:29 23:29
Dawdon Fire Station (NE-bound) 00:33 04:33 05:44 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:02 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:29 22:29 23:29
Dawdon Bingo Hall (SE-bound) 00:34 04:34 05:45 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:03 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:30 22:30 23:30
Dawdon Community Centre (SE-bound) 00:35 04:35 05:46 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:04 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:31 22:31 23:31
Dawdon Hill Crescent (SE-bound) 00:36 04:36 05:47 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:05 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:32 22:32 23:32
Dawdon East Cliff Road (N-bound) 00:37 04:37 05:48 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:06 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:33 22:33 23:33
Seaham Roberts Square (NW-bound) 00:38 04:38 05:49 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:07 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:34 22:34 23:34
Seaham Interchange (D) 00:39 04:39 05:50 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:08 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:35 22:35 23:35
05:51 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:09 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:36 22:36 23:36
Seaham North Railway Street (W-bound) 00:39 04:39 05:51 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:09 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:36 22:36 23:36
Seaham Sophia Street (S-bound) 00:40 04:40 05:52 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:10 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:37 22:37 23:37
Seaham George Street (NW-bound) 00:41 04:41 05:53 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:11 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:38 22:38 23:38
Seaham New Tempest Road - York House (SW-bound) 00:41 04:41 05:54 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:12 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:39 22:39 23:39
Seaham New Strangford Road (NW-bound) 00:42 04:42 05:55 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:13 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:40 22:40 23:40
Deneside Park (W-bound) 00:43 04:43 05:56 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:14 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:41 22:41 23:41
Deneside Post Office (SW-bound) 00:43 04:43 05:57 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:15 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:41 22:41 23:41
Deneside The Avenue Shops (SW-bound) 00:44 04:44 05:57 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:15 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:42 22:42 23:42
Deneside The Lawns (SW-bound) 00:44 04:44 05:58 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:16 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:42 22:42 23:42
Deneside The Avenue - Essex Crescent (SW-bound) 00:45 04:45 05:59 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:17 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:43 22:43 23:43
New Seaham Mount Pleasant (N-bound) 00:46 04:46 06:00 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:18 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:44 22:44 23:44
New Seaham Westlea shops (N-bound) 00:46 04:46 06:00 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:18 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:44 22:44 23:44
New Seaham Eastlea Store (NW-bound) 00:47 04:47 06:01 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:19 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:45 22:45 23:45
New Seaham Mill Inn - Stockton Road (N-bound) 00:48 04:48 06:02 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:20 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:46 22:46 23:46
New Seaham Byron Terrace (NW-bound) 00:48 04:48 06:02 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:20 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:46 22:46 23:46
Seaham Grange Glebe Est - Four Houses (NE-bound) 00:49 04:49 06:03 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:21 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:47 22:47 23:47
Seaham Grange Farm (N-bound) 00:49 04:49 06:03 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:21 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:47 22:47 23:47
Seaham Grange Grange Mount House (NW-bound) 00:50 04:50 06:04 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:22 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:48 22:48 23:48
Ryhope Village Stockton Road 00:50 04:50 06:05 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:49 22:49 23:49
Ryhope Village Stockton Road (N-bound) 00:51 04:51 06:05 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:49 22:49 23:49
Ryhope Village Ryhope Hospitals (NE-bound) 00:51 04:51 06:06 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:24 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:50 22:50 23:50
Ryhope Village The Village (NE-bound) 00:52 04:52 06:07 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:25 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:51 22:51 23:51
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Marine Drive (N-bound) 00:53 04:53 06:09 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:27 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:26 18:52 22:52 23:52
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Rhoda Terrace (N-bound) 00:54 04:54 06:10 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:28 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:27 18:53 22:53 23:53
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Ayton Avenue (N-bound) 00:55 04:55 06:11 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:29 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:28 18:54 22:54 23:54
Grangetown Ryhope Road - Carnegie Street (NW-bound) 00:56 04:56 06:12 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:30 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:29 18:55 22:55 23:55
Grangetown Ryhope Road - Queen Alexandra Rd (NW-bound) 00:56 04:56 06:12 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:30 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:29 18:55 22:55 23:55
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Weldon Avenue (NW-bound) 00:56 04:56 06:12 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:30 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:29 18:55 22:55 23:55
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Bennett Court (NW-bound) 00:57 04:57 06:13 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:31 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:30 18:56 22:56 23:56
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Cedars Park (N-bound) 00:57 04:57 06:13 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:31 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:30 18:56 22:56 23:56
Ashbrooke Ryhope Road-The Cedars (NW-bound) 00:58 04:58 06:14 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:32 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:31 18:57 22:57 23:57
Ashbrooke Ryhope Road-College (NW-bound) 00:59 04:59 06:15 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:33 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:58 22:58 23:58
Ashbrooke Esplanade West-The Cloisters (NW-bound) 00:59 04:59 06:15 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:33 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:58 22:58 23:58
Sunderland Stockton Road (N-bound) 01:00 05:00 06:16 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:34 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:59 22:59 23:59
Sunderland Interchange (F) 07:36 17:55 19:00 23:00
Sunderland Interchange (D) 01:01 05:01 06:17 08:36 09:35 17:35 18:15 18:34 00:00
Sunderland Interchange (C) 07:06 08:06 09:06

Timetable data from Go North East, 7 October 2021

Go North East