Bus Times

60 - Sutton Benger - Swindon

A bus service operated by Akcess

Sutton Benger - Swindon

Sutton Benger Post Office (E-bound) 09:40
Sutton Benger Seagry Hill (N-bound) 09:41
Upper Seagry Manor Farm Close (N-bound) 09:43
Upper Seagry The New Inn (NW-bound) 09:44
Startley Bus Shelter (N-bound) 09:46
Great Somerford Volunteer (N-bound) 09:51
Great Somerford Avon Villa (SE-bound) 09:51
Dauntsey Green The Seat (SE-bound) 09:55
Dauntsey St James (SW-bound) 09:59
Dauntsey The Farm (SE-bound) 10:02
Dauntsey Lock Peterborough Arms (SE-bound) 10:05
Bradenstoke St Marys Church (SW-bound) 10:10
Bradenstoke St Mary's Close (SE-bound) 10:10
Bradenstoke, o/s Lillybrook Caravan Park 10:11
Lyneham Garage (N-bound) 10:13
Lyneham Southview (E-bound) 10:13
Tockenham Wick Trow Lane (NE-bound) 10:14
Tockenham Wick Turn (E-bound) 10:15
Royal Wootton Bassett, opp Golf Club 10:17
Royal Wootton Bassett Breach Lane (E-bound) 10:17
Royal Wootton Bassett Whitehill Lane (NE-bound) 10:18
Royal Wootton Bassett High Street (NE-bound) 10:19
Royal Wootton Bassett, opp St Bartholemews 10:20
Royal Wootton Bassett Maple Drive (NE-bound) 10:20
Royal Wootton Bassett Coped Hall Service Station (SE-bound) 10:21
Royal Wootton Bassett Stoneover Lane (E-bound) 10:22
Royal Wootton Bassett The Churchill Inn (E-bound) 10:22
Royal Wootton Bassett Sally Pussey (E-bound) 10:23
Freshbrook Lydiard Fields Manor (E-bound) 10:24
Freshbrook M4 Roundabout (E-bound) 10:24
Blagrove Roundabout (E-bound) 10:25
Mannington Roundabout (W-bound) 10:29
Bridgemead Paddington Drive (NE-bound) 10:31
Even Swindon Great Western Outlet Village (NE-bound) 10:32
Swindon Dean Street (E-bound) 10:35
Swindon Emlyn Square (NE-bound) 10:39
Swindon Sheppard Street (NE-bound) 10:42
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 17) 10:50

Swindon - Sutton Benger

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 17) 13:30
Swindon Emlyn Square (NW-bound) 13:33
Swindon Dean Street (W-bound) 13:35
Even Swindon Great Western Outlet Village (SW-bound) 13:37
Bridgemead Paddington Drive (SW-bound) 13:38
Mannington Roundabout (W-bound) 13:38
Blagrove Roundabout (W-bound) 13:42
Freshbrook M4 Roundabout (W-bound) 13:43
Freshbrook Lydiard Fields Manor (W-bound) 13:44
Royal Wootton Bassett Sally Pussey (W-bound) 13:45
Royal Wootton Bassett The Churchill Inn (W-bound) 13:45
Royal Wootton Bassett Stoneover Lane (NW-bound) 13:46
Royal Wootton Bassett Gainsborough Avenue (NW-bound) 13:47
Royal Wootton Bassett Masefield (W-bound) 13:47
Royal Wootton Bassett Maple Drive (SW-bound) 13:47
Royal Wootton Bassett, o/s St Bartholemews 13:48
Royal Wootton Bassett High Street (SW-bound) 13:49
Royal Wootton Bassett Whitehill Lane (SW-bound) 13:49
Royal Wootton Bassett Breach Lane (W-bound) 13:50
Royal Wootton Bassett, o/s Golf Club 13:51
Tockenham Wick Turn (W-bound) 13:53
Tockenham Wick Trow Lane (SW-bound) 13:54
Lyneham Southview (W-bound) 13:55
Lyneham Garage (S-bound) 13:56
Bradenstoke, opp Lillybrook Caravan Park 13:59
Bradenstoke St Mary's Close (NW-bound) 14:00
Bradenstoke St Marys Church (SW-bound) 14:01
Dauntsey Lock Peterborough Arms (NW-bound) 14:02s
Dauntsey The Farm (NW-bound) 14:03s
Dauntsey St James (NE-bound) 14:04s
Dauntsey Green, opp The Seat 14:06s
Great Somerford Avon Villa (NW-bound) 14:07s
Great Somerford Volunteer (S-bound) 14:08s
Startley, opp Bus Shelter 14:09s
Upper Seagry The New Inn (S-bound) 14:11s
Upper Seagry Manor Farm Close (S-bound) 14:11s
Sutton Benger Seagry Hill (S-bound) 14:13s
Sutton Benger Post Office (W-bound) 14:16

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information