Bus Times

60 - Tweedmouth - Duns

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Duns - Tweedmouth

Duns, at Royal Bank 06:13 07:20 08:55 09:20 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:45 18:30
Duns, opp The Crescent 06:13 07:20 08:55 09:20 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:45 18:30
Duns, opp Bridgend Catholic Church 06:13 07:20 08:55 09:20 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:45 18:30
Duns, opp Buxley Road End 06:14 07:22 08:57 09:21 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:47 18:32
Duns, at Pinkie Smithy 06:15 07:23 08:58 09:22 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:48 18:33
Edrom, opp Brieryhill Rd End 06:17 07:24 08:59 09:23 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:49 18:34
Edrom Rd End (at) 06:19 07:27 09:02 09:25 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:52 18:37
Edrom, opp Craigswalls Entrance 06:20 07:28 09:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:53 18:38
Edrom, at Craigswalls Rd End 09:25
Chirnsidebridge, at Ninewells Mains Toll 06:22 07:31 09:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:56 18:41
Allanton, opp Allanbank Court 09:25
Allanton Inn (at) 09:32
Allanton Inn (opp) 09:33
Chirnside Waterloo Crossroads (W-bound) 09:35
Chirnside, at Red Lion 06:24 07:33 09:08 09:38 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:58 18:43
Chirnside, at East End Garage 06:24 07:33 09:08 09:38 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:58 18:43
Chirnside, opp Eastfield 06:24 07:33 09:08 09:38 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:58 18:43
Chirnside, opp Edington Mill Rd End 06:26 07:36 09:11 09:41 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:01 18:46
West Foulden Cotts (o/s) 06:27 07:37 09:12 09:42 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:02 18:47
Foulden Burnbank Crossroads (E-bound) 06:28 07:38 09:13 09:43 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:03 18:48
Foulden, o/s Cottages 06:28 07:39 09:14 09:44 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:04 18:49
Foulden, opp Old School 06:29 07:40 09:15 09:45 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:05 18:50
Foulden, nr Starch House Crossroads 06:30 07:41 09:16 09:46 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:06 18:51
Halidon Hill, nr Three Winds 06:31 07:42 09:17 09:47 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:07 18:52
Halidon Hill, nr Brow of the Hill 06:33 07:44 09:19 09:49 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:09 18:54
Halidon Hill, nr Camphill 06:35 07:46 09:21 09:51 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:11 18:56
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Meadow Hill House 06:35 07:47 09:22 09:52 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:12 18:57
Newfields, opp Morrisons 06:37 07:49 09:24 09:54 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:14 18:59
Highfields Estate Magdelene (S-bound) 06:37 07:49 09:24 09:54 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:14 18:59
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp Cemetery Lodge 06:37 07:49 09:24 09:54 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:14 18:59
Berwick-upon-Tweed, o/s North Road nursing home 06:38 07:50 09:25 09:55 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:15 19:00
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 06:39 07:51 09:26 09:56 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:16 19:01
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (S-bound) 06:40 07:52 09:27 09:57 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:17 19:02
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (S-bound) 06:43 07:55 09:30 10:00 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:20 19:05
Tweedmouth, nr Union Brae 09:31 10:01 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:21 19:06
Tweedmouth, o/s Asda 09:32 10:02 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:22 19:07
Tweedmouth, opp Retail Park 09:34 10:04 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:24 19:09

Tweedmouth - Duns

Tweedmouth, adj Retail Park 09:45 10:45 12:40 15:00 17:55 18:55 20:15
Tweedmouth, opp Asda 09:46 10:46 12:41 15:01 17:56 18:56 20:16
Tweedmouth, opp Union Brae 09:48 10:48 12:43 15:03 17:58 18:58 20:18
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (N-bound) 06:50 08:05 09:50 10:50 12:45 15:05 18:00 19:00 20:20
Berwick-upon-Tweed, adj Castlegate Red Lion 06:50 08:05 09:50 10:50 12:45 15:05 18:00 19:00 20:20
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 06:52 08:07 09:52 10:52 12:47 15:07 18:02 19:02 20:22
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp North Road nursing home 06:52 08:07 09:52 10:52 12:47 15:07 18:02 19:02 20:22
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Cemetery Lodge 06:53 08:08 09:53 10:53 12:48 15:08 18:03 19:03 20:23
Newfields, nr Morrisons 06:53 08:08 09:53 10:53 12:48 15:08 18:03 19:03 20:23
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp Meadow Hill House 06:55 08:10 09:55 10:55 12:50 15:10 18:05 19:05 20:25
Halidon Hill, opp Camphill 06:55 08:10 09:55 10:55 12:50 15:10 18:05 19:05 20:25
Halidon Hill, opp Brow of the Hill 06:57 08:12 09:57 10:57 12:52 15:12 18:07 19:07 20:27
Halidon Hill, opp Three Winds 06:58 08:13 09:58 10:58 12:53 15:13 18:08 19:08 20:28
Foulden, adj Starch House Crossroads 06:59 08:14 09:59 10:59 12:54 15:14 18:09 19:09 20:29
Foulden, o/s Old School 07:01 08:16 10:01 11:01 12:56 15:16 18:11 19:11 20:31
Foulden, opp Cottages 07:02 08:17 10:02 11:02 12:57 15:17 18:12 19:12 20:32
Foulden Burnbank Crossroads (W-bound) 07:02 08:17 10:02 11:02 12:57 15:17 18:12 19:12 20:32
West Foulden Cotts (opp) 07:04 08:19 10:04 11:04 12:59 15:19 18:14 19:14 20:34
Chirnside, at Edington Mill Rd End 07:05 08:20 10:05 11:05 13:00 15:20 18:15 19:15 20:35
Chirnside, at Eastfield 07:09 08:24 10:09 11:09 13:04 15:24 18:19 19:19 20:39
Chirnside, at Cintra 07:09 08:24 10:09 11:09 13:04 15:24 18:19 19:19 20:39
Chirnside, o/s Co-op 07:10 08:25 10:10 11:10 13:05 15:25 18:20 19:20 20:40
Chirnside, at Memorial Clock 07:10 08:25 10:10 11:10 13:05 15:25 18:20 19:20 20:40
Chirnsidebridge, at Ninewells Mains Farm 07:12 08:27 10:12 11:12 13:07 15:27 18:22 19:22 20:42
Edrom, at Craigswalls Entrance 07:14 08:29 10:14 11:14 13:09 15:29 18:24 19:24 20:44
Edrom Rd End (opp) 07:16 08:31 10:16 11:16 13:11 15:31 18:26 19:26 20:46
Edrom, adj Brieryhill Rd End 07:19 08:34 10:19 11:19 13:14 15:34 18:29 19:29 20:49
Duns, opp Pinkie Smithy 07:20 08:35 10:20 11:20 13:15 15:35 18:30 19:30 20:50
Duns, adj Buxley Rd End 07:21 08:36 10:21 11:21 13:16 15:36 18:31 19:31 20:51
Duns, o/s Bridgend Catholic Church 07:23 08:38 10:23 11:23 13:18 15:38 18:33 19:33 20:53
Duns, nr The Crescent 07:24 08:39 10:24 11:24 13:19 15:39 18:34 19:34 20:54
Duns, at Finnies Shop 07:25 08:40 10:25 11:25 13:20 15:40 18:35 19:35 20:55

Related services

More information