🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

600 - Gathurst - Tyldesley

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Map

Gathurst, o/s Vale Royal 13:10 16:05
Gathurst, opp Deanwood Ave 13:11 16:06
Orrell Post, nr Spring Road 13:12 16:07
Orrell Post, nr Rydal Ave 13:13 16:08
Orrell Post (Stop B) 13:14 16:09
Orrell Post, nr Rivers St 13:15 16:09
Orrell, o/s Holgate Sch 13:18 16:11
Orrell, nr Church Dr 13:19 16:12
Orrell Stn (Stop B) 13:21 16:13
Orrell, nr Hall Ln 13:23 16:14
Winstanley Park Brith 13:24 16:15
Winstanley Park, opp Winstanley College 13:25 16:09 16:16
Simms Lane End, adj Billinge Road 13:30
Seneley Green, o/s Smock Lane 13:30
Garswood, adj Langholm Road 13:31
Garswood Station (Stop B) 13:32
Garswood, adj Forres Grove 13:32
Downall Green Leyland Green Road (E-bound) 16:14 16:21
N Ashton, nr Brocstedes Ave 16:15 16:22
Garswood, nr Ranmore Avenue 13:33
Downall Green, adj Rectory Road 13:34
N Ashton, nr Booths Brow Rd 13:36 16:15 16:22
N Ashton, nr Primary School 13:36 16:16 16:23
Rose Hill, opp Meadowcroft 13:37 16:17 16:24
Bryn Cross (nr) 13:39 16:18 16:25
Bryn Station (Stop B) 13:40 16:19 16:26
Bryn, opp Old Rd 13:41 16:20 16:27
Ashton-in-Makerfield, adj Cansfield Gr 16:22 16:29
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Jubilee Pk 16:22 16:29
Bryn, opp Harold Ave 13:41
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Osborne Rd 13:43
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn St 13:44
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop A) 13:45 16:24 16:31
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Edward Dr 13:45 16:24 16:31
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp The Caledonian 13:46 16:25 16:32
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn Rd 13:46 16:25 16:32
Stubshaw Cross, adj Bolton Rd 13:47 16:26 16:33
Stubshaw Cross, opp Cross Keys 13:47 16:26 16:33
Town Green, nr Nursery Terrace 13:48 16:27 16:34
Edge Green Rd (nr) 13:49 16:28 16:35
Edge Green, nr Ashton Rd 13:50 16:29 16:36
Edge Green, nr Manley Ave 13:50 16:29 16:36
Golborne, opp Prescott Ave 13:51 16:30 16:37
Golborne, nr Asda 13:52 16:31 16:38
Golborne, nr Royal Hotel 13:53 16:32 16:39
Golborne Salisbury St (Stop A) 13:54 16:33 16:40
Golborne, opp Railway Rd 13:55 16:34 16:41
Golborne, nr Manor St 13:55 16:34 16:41
Golborne, nr Church St 13:56 16:36 16:43
Golborne High School (nr) 13:57 16:37 16:44
Golborne, nr Lowerfield Gdns 13:58 16:37 16:44
Golborne, nr Slag Ln 13:59 16:38 16:45
Lowton St Luke's (o/s) 13:59 16:39 16:46
Lowton, nr Ashwood Ave 14:00 16:40 16:47
Lowton, o/s St Luke's School 14:01 16:41 16:48
Lowton Post Office (nr) 14:02 16:42 16:49
Lowton St Marys, nr Norwood Ave 14:03 16:43 16:50
Lowton St Marys, nr Lowton Labour Club 14:04 16:44 16:50
Lowton Common, opp Pocket Nook Lane 14:05 16:45 16:51
Lowton Common, nr Sandy Ln 14:06 16:46 16:52
Wash End, opp Shepherd's Inn 14:07 16:47 16:53
Lowton Common, nr Moss Industrial Estate 14:08 16:48 16:54
Lowton Common Robin Hood 14:09 16:49 16:54
Pennington, opp Jean Avenue 14:11 16:51 16:57
Pennington Park (o/s) 14:12 16:52 16:57
Pennington Mill Bridge 14:13 16:53 16:58
Leigh, o/s Pennington House 14:13 16:53 16:59
Leigh Bus Station (Stop M) 14:15 16:55 17:00
Leigh, nr Railway Rd 16:55 17:00
Leigh The Avenue 16:55 17:01
Lilford, nr Chadwick St 16:56 17:03
Lilford, nr Kirkhall Ln 16:57 17:03
Lilford, opp Carrington St 16:58
Lilford, nr Westbourne Ave 16:58
Lilford, nr Newhaven Ave 16:59
Howe Bridge, opp Old Hall Mill Ln 17:00
Howe Bridge, nr Hansom Dr 17:00
Howe Bridge, nr Lovers Ln 17:01
Howe Bridge (at) 17:02
Lilford, nr Gordon St 17:04
Kirkhall Lane, opp Linden Gr 17:06
Westleigh, opp Westbourne Ave 17:07
Westleigh, opp School St 17:08
Westleigh, nr Red Lion 17:10
Westleigh Church 17:10
Abbey Lane, nr Abbey Ln 17:11
Dangerous Corner, nr Harbern Dr 17:13
Dangerous Corner (by) 17:13
Dangerous Corner, o/s Kingdom Hall 17:13
Dangerous Corner Smallbrook Bridge 17:14
Atherton, o/s Masons Arms 17:15
Atherton, opp Durban St 17:16
Atherton, nr Linstock Way 17:17
Howe Bridge, nr Hope Fold Ave 17:03
Atherton, nr Prestwich St 17:17
Howe Bridge, nr Liscard St 17:04
Atherton, opp Punch Bowl 17:05
Atherton, nr Bag Ln 17:05 17:18
Atherton Mealhouse Ln (Stop A) 17:06 17:19
Atherton Arms (Stop E) 17:06 17:19
Atherton, opp Hamilton St 17:07 17:20
Hindsford, opp Clarence St 17:08 17:21
Hindsford, opp Sacred Heart Church 17:09 17:22
Tyldesley Shakerley Rd (just before) 17:10 17:23
Tyldesley Lime St (Stop A) 17:10 17:24
Tyldesley School (Stop B) 17:11 17:25
Tyldesley Town Hall (Stop E) 17:12 17:26
Tyldesley Sq (Stop D) 17:13 17:27
Operates on college days only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West