🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

600 - Whitburn - Blackburn - Livingston - Broxburn - Winchburgh - Kirkliston

A bus service operated by First Scotland East

Map

Kirkliston - Whitburn

Kirkliston Kirklands Park Street (NE-bound) 05:42 06:42 07:27 07:57 then every 30 minutes until 18:27 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:32
Kirkliston, opp Eilston Loan 05:42 06:42 07:27 07:57 18:27 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:32
Kirkliston, opp Community Centre 05:44 06:44 07:29 07:59 18:29 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:34
Kirkliston, after Station Road 05:45 06:45 07:30 08:00 18:30 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:35
Kirkliston, before Manse Road 05:45 06:45 07:30 08:00 18:30 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:35
Kirkliston Stirling Road (W-bound) 05:45 06:45 07:30 08:00 18:30 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:35
Humbie Farm (opp Road End) 05:46 06:46 07:31 08:01 18:31 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:36
Winchburgh, opp School 05:48 06:48 07:33 08:03 18:33 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:38
Winchburgh Station Road (opp and after) 05:50 06:50 07:35 08:05 18:35 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:40
Winchburgh, opp Health Centre 05:50 06:50 07:35 08:05 18:35 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:40
Winchburgh, before Craigton Place 05:50 06:50 07:35 08:05 18:35 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:40
Winchburgh, opp Glass Road 05:51 06:51 07:36 08:06 18:36 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:41
Broxburn, before Greendykes Steadings 05:55 06:55 07:40 08:10 18:40 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:45
Broxburn, opp Greendykes Cottages 05:55 06:55 07:40 08:10 18:40 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:45
Broxburn, before Albyn Place 05:56 06:56 07:41 08:11 18:41 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:46
Broxburn, o/s Bridge Place 05:57 06:57 07:42 08:12 18:42 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:47
Broxburn, opp Post Office 05:58 06:58 07:43 08:13 18:43 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:48
Broxburn, at New Holygate 05:58 06:58 07:43 08:13 18:43 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:48
Broxburn, opp Kirkhill Road 05:59 06:59 07:44 08:14 18:44 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:49
Broxburn, opp Cardross Road 06:00 07:00 07:45 08:16 18:46 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:50
Broxburn, adj Cardross Road 06:01 07:01 07:46 08:16 18:46 19:31 20:31 21:30 22:50
Broxburn, opp Freeland Avenue 06:02 07:02 07:47 08:18 18:48 19:32 20:32 21:31 22:51
Uphall, opp Cemetery 06:02 07:02 07:47 08:18 18:48 19:32 20:32 21:31 22:51
Uphall, before Alexander Street 06:04 07:04 07:49 08:19 18:49 19:34 20:34 21:32 22:52
Uphall, before Oatridge Hotel 06:05 07:05 07:50 08:21 18:51 19:35 20:35 21:33 22:53
Uphall, opp St Andrews Drive 06:05 07:05 07:50 08:21 18:51 19:35 20:35 21:33 22:53
Uphall, before Houstoun House Hotel 06:05 07:05 07:50 08:22 18:52 19:36 20:36 21:33 22:53
Uphall, opp Golf Club 06:06 07:06 07:51 08:22 18:52 19:36 20:36 21:33 22:53
Uphall, opp Riding School 06:06 07:06 07:51 08:23 18:53 19:37 20:37 21:34 22:54
Dechmont Roundabout (before) 06:07 07:07 07:52 08:24 18:54 19:37 20:37 21:34 22:54
Knightsridge, at Deer Park 06:09 07:09 07:54 08:27 18:57 19:40 20:40 21:36 22:56
Knightsridge, opp Fastlink 06:10 07:10 07:55 08:28 18:58 19:41 20:41 21:37 22:57
Ladywell, opp Fastlink 06:11 07:11 07:56 08:29 18:59 19:42 20:42 21:38 22:58
Craigshill, at Fastlink 06:13 07:13 07:58 08:31 19:01 19:44 20:44 21:40 23:00
Livingston, opp Asda 06:15 07:15 08:00 08:33 19:03 19:46 20:46 21:42 23:02
Livingston, at Bank of Scotland 06:16 07:16 08:01 08:34 19:04 19:47 20:47 21:43 23:03
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 06:18 07:18 08:03 08:37 19:07 19:49 20:49 21:45 23:05
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 06:20 07:20 08:05 08:40 19:10 19:51 20:51 21:47 23:07
Livingston, at Lime Kiln 06:21 07:21 08:06 08:41 19:11 19:52 20:52 21:48 23:08
Livingston, opp Travelodge 06:21 07:21 08:06 08:42 19:12 19:52 20:52 21:48 23:08
Kirkton, at Klondyke Garden Centre 06:23 07:23 08:08 08:43 19:13 19:54 20:54 21:50 23:10
Kirkton, opp Charlesfield Lane 06:24 07:24 08:09 08:44 19:14 19:55 20:55 21:51 23:11
Kirkton, opp Lister Road 06:25 07:25 08:10 08:45 19:15 19:56 20:56 21:52 23:12
Kirkton, opp Ethicon 06:26 07:26 08:11 08:46 19:16 19:57 20:57 21:53 23:13
Kirkton, after Lloyds Banking Group 06:27 07:27 08:12 08:48 19:18 19:58 20:58 21:54 23:14
Kirkton, before Toll Roundabout 06:29 07:29 08:14 08:50 19:20 19:59 20:59 21:56 23:16
Kirkton, opp Crematorium 06:29 07:29 08:14 08:50 19:20 20:00 21:00 21:56 23:16
Seafield, at Primary School 06:32 07:32 08:17 08:53 19:23 20:03 21:03 21:59 23:19
Seafield Arms (opp) 06:33 07:33 08:18 08:54 19:24 20:04 21:04 22:00 23:20
Seafield, at Community Centre 06:33 07:33 08:18 08:54 19:24 20:04 21:04 22:00 23:20
Blackburn House (at) 06:34 07:34 08:19 08:55 19:25 20:05 21:05 22:01 23:21
Blackburn Redhouse Farm (opp and after) 06:34 07:34 08:19 08:55 19:25 20:05 21:05 22:01 23:21
Blackburn, at Redhouse Court 06:35 07:35 08:20 08:56 19:26 20:06 21:06 22:02 23:22
Blackburn, opp Elm Grove 06:35 07:35 08:20 08:56 19:26 20:06 21:06 22:02 23:22
Blackburn, at Police Station 06:36 07:36 08:21 08:57 19:27 20:07 21:07 22:03 23:23
Blackburn, before Cross 06:37 07:37 08:22 08:58 19:28 20:08 21:08 22:04 23:24
Blackburn, before Latchburn View 06:37 07:37 08:22 08:58 19:28 20:08 21:08 22:04 23:24
Blackburn, before Mosshall Industrial Estate 06:38 07:38 08:23 08:59 19:29 20:09 21:09 22:05 23:25
Blackburn, at Mosshall Caravan Park 06:39 07:39 08:24 09:00 19:30 20:10 21:10 22:06 23:26
E Whitburn, opp Redmill Cottages 06:40 07:40 08:25 09:01 19:31 20:11 21:11 22:07 23:27
E Whitburn, before Redmill Court 06:41 07:41 08:26 09:02 19:32 20:12 21:12 22:08 23:28
E Whitburn, opp Pentland View 06:41 07:41 08:26 09:02 19:32 20:12 21:12 22:08 23:28
Whitburn, opp Loch Fyne Way 06:42 07:42 08:27 09:03 19:33 20:13 21:13 22:09 23:29
Whitburn, opp Rannoch Road 06:43 07:43 08:28 09:04 19:34 20:14 21:14 22:10 23:30
Whitburn, after Whitdale Primary School 06:44 07:44 08:29 09:05 19:35 20:15 21:15 22:11 23:31
Whitburn, before Cross 06:45 07:45 08:30 09:06 19:36 20:16 21:16 22:12 23:32
Whitburn, before Union Drive 06:45 07:45 08:30 09:06 19:36 20:16 21:16 22:12 23:32
Whitburn, before Bowling Green Road 06:46 07:46 08:31 09:07 19:37 20:17 21:17 22:13 23:33
Whitburn Stewart Drive (opp and after) 06:47 07:47 08:32 09:09 19:39 20:18 21:18 22:14 23:34
Whitburn, before Ireland Avenue 06:48 07:48 08:33 09:10 19:40 20:19 21:19 22:15 23:35
Whitburn, before Polkemmet Road 06:49 07:49 08:34 09:11 19:41 20:20 21:20 22:16 23:36
Whitburn, at Rigghouse View 06:51 07:51 08:36 09:13 19:43 20:22 21:22 22:18 23:38

Whitburn - Kirkliston

Whitburn, at Rigghouse View 06:12 07:00 07:30 08:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:04 21:25 22:20
Whitburn, after Polkemmet Road 06:14 07:02 07:32 08:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:06 21:27 22:22
Whitburn, opp Ireland Avenue 06:14 07:02 07:32 08:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:06 21:27 22:22
Whitburn, after Stewart Drive 06:15 07:03 07:33 08:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:07 21:28 22:23
Whitburn, o/s Bowling Green Road 06:16 07:04 07:34 08:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:08 21:29 22:24
Whitburn Union Drive (opp and after) 06:17 07:05 07:35 08:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:09 21:30 22:25
Whitburn, after Cross 06:18 07:06 07:36 08:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:10 21:31 22:26
Whitburn, opp Whitdale Primary School 06:19 07:07 07:37 08:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:11 21:32 22:27
Whitburn, after Rannoch Road 06:19 07:07 07:37 08:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:11 21:32 22:27
Whitburn, at Loch Fyne Way 06:20 07:08 07:38 08:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:12 21:33 22:28
E Whitburn, at Pentland View 06:21 07:09 07:39 08:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:13 21:34 22:29
E Whitburn, opp Redmill Court 06:22 07:10 07:40 08:10 17:10 18:09 19:09 20:13 21:34 22:29
E Whitburn, at Redmill Cottages 06:23 07:11 07:41 08:11 17:11 18:10 19:10 20:14 21:35 22:30
Blackburn, opp Mosshall Caravan Park 06:24 07:12 07:42 08:12 17:12 18:11 19:11 20:15 21:36 22:31
Blackburn, at St Kentigerns Academy 06:25 07:13 07:43 08:13 17:13 18:12 19:12 20:16 21:37 22:32
Blackburn, opp Mosshall Industrial Estate 06:25 07:13 07:43 08:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:17 21:38 22:33
Blackburn, adj Cross 06:27 07:15 07:45 08:15 17:15 18:14 19:14 20:18 21:39 22:34
Blackburn, opp Police Station 06:28 07:16 07:46 08:16 17:16 18:14 19:14 20:18 21:39 22:34
Blackburn, opp Redhouse Court 06:28 07:16 07:46 08:16 17:16 18:15 19:15 20:19 21:40 22:35
Blackburn, before Redhouse Farm 06:29 07:17 07:47 08:17 17:17 18:15 19:15 20:19 21:40 22:35
Blackburn House (opp) 06:29 07:17 07:47 08:17 17:17 18:16 19:16 20:20 21:41 22:36
Seafield, opp Community Centre 06:30 07:18 07:48 08:18 17:18 18:16 19:16 20:20 21:41 22:36
Seafield Arms (before) 06:31 07:19 07:49 08:19 17:19 18:17 19:17 20:21 21:42 22:37
Seafield, opp Primary School 06:31 07:19 07:49 08:19 17:19 18:17 19:17 20:21 21:42 22:37
Kirkton, at Crematorium 06:33 07:21 07:51 08:21 17:21 18:19 19:19 20:23 21:44 22:39
Kirkton, after Toll Roundabout 06:34 07:22 07:52 08:22 17:22 18:20 19:20 20:24 21:45 22:40
Kirkton, before Fleming Road 06:37 07:25 07:55 08:25 17:25 18:23 19:23 20:27 21:48 22:43
Kirkton, at Ethicon 06:37 07:25 07:55 08:25 17:25 18:23 19:23 20:27 21:48 22:43
Kirkton, after Lister Road 06:38 07:26 07:56 08:26 17:26 18:24 19:24 20:28 21:49 22:44
Kirkton, after Charlesfield Lane 06:39 07:27 07:57 08:27 17:27 18:25 19:25 20:29 21:50 22:45
Kirkton, opp Klondyke Garden Centre 06:40 07:28 07:58 08:28 17:28 18:26 19:26 20:30 21:51 22:46
Livingston, opp Alderstone Business Park 06:41 07:29 07:59 08:29 17:29 18:27 19:27 20:31 21:52 22:47
Livingston, opp Homebase 06:42 07:30 08:00 08:30 17:30 18:28 19:28 20:32 21:53 22:48
Livingston, opp Aldi 06:43 07:31 08:01 08:31 17:31 18:29 19:29 20:33 21:54 22:49
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance D) 06:45 07:33 08:03 08:33 17:33 18:31 19:31 20:35 21:56 22:51
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance D) 05:54 06:48 07:18 07:36 08:06 08:38 17:38 18:33 19:33 20:36 21:57
Livingston, opp The Centre 05:55 06:49 07:19 07:37 08:07 08:39 17:39 18:34 19:34 20:37 21:58
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 05:56 06:50 07:20 07:38 08:08 08:40 17:40 18:35 19:35 20:37 21:58
Howden, at Fastlink 05:59 06:53 07:23 07:41 08:11 08:43 17:43 18:38 19:38 20:40 22:01
Ladywell, at Fastlink 06:00 06:54 07:24 07:42 08:12 08:44 17:44 18:39 19:39 20:41 22:02
Knightsridge, at Fastlink 06:01 06:55 07:25 07:43 08:13 08:45 17:45 18:40 19:40 20:42 22:03
Knightsridge, at Deer Park 06:04 06:58 07:28 07:46 08:16 08:48 17:48 18:43 19:43 20:44 22:05
Dechmont Roundabout (after) 06:05 06:59 07:29 07:47 08:17 08:49 17:49 18:44 19:44 20:45 22:06
Uphall, at Riding School 06:06 07:00 07:30 07:48 08:18 08:50 17:50 18:44 19:44 20:45 22:06
Uphall, at Golf Club 06:07 07:01 07:31 07:49 08:19 08:51 17:51 18:45 19:45 20:46 22:07
Houstoun House E 06:07 07:01 07:31 07:49 08:19 08:51 17:51 18:46 19:46 20:47 22:08
Uphall, before St Andrews Drive 06:08 07:02 07:32 07:50 08:20 08:52 17:52 18:46 19:46 20:47 22:08
Uphall, opp Oatridge Hotel 06:09 07:03 07:33 07:51 08:21 08:53 17:53 18:47 19:47 20:48 22:09
Uphall, o/s Scotmid 06:09 07:03 07:33 07:52 08:22 08:54 17:54 18:47 19:47 20:48 22:09
Uphall, at Cemetery 06:10 07:04 07:34 07:53 08:23 08:55 17:55 18:48 19:48 20:49 22:10
Broxburn, after Freeland Avenue 06:11 07:05 07:35 07:54 08:24 08:56 17:56 18:49 19:49 20:50 22:11
Broxburn, after Cardross Road 06:12 07:06 07:36 07:55 08:25 08:57 17:57 18:50 19:50 20:51 22:12
Broxburn, before Kirkhill Road 06:13 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:27 08:59 17:59 18:51 19:51 20:52 22:13
Broxburn, opp New Holygate 06:14 07:08 07:38 07:57 08:27 08:59 17:59 18:52 19:52 20:53 22:14
Broxburn, at Post Office 06:15 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:29 09:01 18:01 18:53 19:53 20:54 22:15
Broxburn, before Bridge Place 06:15 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:29 09:01 18:01 18:53 19:53 20:54 22:15
Broxburn, opp Albyn Place 06:16 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:30 09:02 18:02 18:54 19:54 20:55 22:16
Broxburn, at Greendykes Cottages 06:16 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:30 09:02 18:02 18:54 19:54 20:55 22:16
Broxburn, o/s Greendykes Steadings 06:17 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:31 09:03 18:03 18:55 19:55 20:56 22:17
Winchburgh, after Glass Road 06:21 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:35 09:07 18:07 18:59 19:59 21:00 22:21
Winchburgh, opp Craigton Place 06:21 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:35 09:07 18:07 18:59 19:59 21:00 22:21
Winchburgh, at Health Centre 06:22 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:36 09:08 18:08 19:00 20:00 21:01 22:22
Winchburgh, at Station Road 06:23 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:37 09:09 18:09 19:01 20:01 21:02 22:23
Winchburgh, at School 06:24 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:38 09:10 18:10 19:02 20:02 21:03 22:24
Humbie Farm (opp Road End) 06:26 07:20 07:50 08:12 08:42 09:14 18:14 19:07 20:07 21:08 22:29
Kirkliston Stirling Road (E-bound) 06:27 07:21 07:51 08:13 08:43 09:15 18:15
Kirkliston, opp Manse Road 06:27 07:21 07:51 08:13 08:43 09:15 18:15
Kirkliston, before Station Road 06:28 07:22 07:52 08:14 08:44 09:16 18:16
Kirkliston, at Community Centre 06:28 07:22 07:52 08:14 08:44 09:16 18:16
Kirkliston, nr Eilston Loan 06:28 07:22 07:52 08:14 08:44 09:16 18:16
Kirkliston Kirklands Park Street (SW-bound) 06:29 07:23 07:53 08:15 08:45 09:17 18:17
Kirkliston Kirklands Park Street (NE-bound) 06:31 07:25 07:55 08:17 08:47 09:19 18:19 19:09 20:09 21:10 22:31

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Scotland East