bustimes.org

600 - Whitburn Rigghouse - Kirkliston, Kirklands Park

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Whitburn - Edinburgh Airport via Livingston

Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance D) 08:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 then hourly until 17:29 18:29 19:29
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance D) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Livingston, opp The Centre 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 07:31 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 17:32 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31
Howden, at Fastlink 07:34 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 17:35 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Ladywell, at Fastlink 07:35 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 17:36 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35
Knightsridge, at Fastlink 07:36 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 17:37 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36
Knightsridge, at Deer Park 07:38 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 17:40 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38
Dechmont Roundabout (after) 07:39 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 17:41 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39
Uphall, at Riding School 07:39 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 17:42 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39
Uphall, at Golf Club 07:40 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 17:43 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Houstoun House E 07:41 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 17:43 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Uphall, before St Andrews Drive 07:41 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 17:44 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Uphall, opp Oatridge Hotel 06:28 07:42 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 17:45 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Uphall, opp Oatridge Hotel 06:29
Uphall, o/s Scotmid 06:29 07:42 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 17:46 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Uphall, at Cemetery 06:30 07:43 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 17:47 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Broxburn, after Freeland Avenue 06:31 07:44 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 17:48 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Broxburn, after Cardross Road 06:32 07:45 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 17:49 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Broxburn, before Kirkhill Road 06:33 07:46 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:51 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Broxburn, opp New Holygate 06:34 07:47 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:51 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Broxburn, at Post Office 06:35 07:48 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 17:53 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Broxburn, before Bridge Place 06:35 07:48 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 17:53 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Broxburn, opp Albyn Place 06:36 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 17:54 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Broxburn, at Greendykes Cottages 06:36 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 17:54 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Broxburn, o/s Greendykes Steadings 06:37 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 17:55 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Winchburgh, after Glass Road 06:41 07:54 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 17:59 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Winchburgh, opp Craigton Place 06:41 07:54 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 17:59 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Winchburgh, at Health Centre 06:42 07:55 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 18:00 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Winchburgh, at Station Road 06:43 07:56 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 18:01 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Winchburgh, opp School 06:43 07:56 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 18:01 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Humbie Farm (opp Road End) 06:46 07:59 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 18:05 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Kirkliston Stirling Road (E-bound) 06:47 08:00 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 18:06 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Kirkliston, opp Manse Road 06:47 08:00 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 18:06 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Kirkliston, before Station Road 06:48 08:01 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 18:07 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Kirkliston, at Community Centre 06:48 08:01 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 18:07 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Kirkliston, nr Eilston Loan 06:48 08:01 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 18:07 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Kirkliston Kirklands Park Street (SW-bound) 06:49 08:02 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 18:08 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Kirkliston Kirklands Park Street (NE-bound) 06:51 08:04 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 18:10 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04

Edinburgh Airport - Whitburn via Livingston

Kirkliston Kirklands Park Street (NE-bound) 06:52 08:22 09:22 then hourly until 20:22 21:05 22:05
Kirkliston, opp Eilston Loan 06:52 08:22 09:22 20:22 21:05 22:05
Kirkliston, opp Community Centre 06:54 08:24 09:24 20:24 21:07 22:07
Kirkliston, after Station Road 06:55 08:25 09:25 20:25 21:08 22:08
Kirkliston, before Manse Road 06:55 08:25 09:25 20:25 21:08 22:08
Kirkliston Stirling Road (W-bound) 06:55 08:25 09:25 20:25 21:08 22:08
Humbie Farm (opp Road End) 06:56 08:26 09:26 20:26 21:09 22:09
Winchburgh, at School 07:00 08:30 09:31 20:31 21:13 22:13
Winchburgh Station Road (opp and after) 07:00 08:30 09:31 20:31 21:13 22:13
Winchburgh, opp Health Centre 07:00 08:30 09:31 20:31 21:13 22:13
Winchburgh, before Craigton Place 07:00 08:30 09:31 20:31 21:13 22:13
Winchburgh, opp Glass Road 07:01 08:31 09:32 20:32 21:14 22:14
Broxburn, before Greendykes Steadings 07:05 08:35 09:36 20:36 21:18 22:18
Broxburn, opp Greendykes Cottages 07:05 08:35 09:36 20:36 21:18 22:18
Broxburn, before Albyn Place 07:06 08:36 09:37 20:37 21:19 22:19
Broxburn, o/s Bridge Place 07:07 08:37 09:38 20:38 21:20 22:20
Broxburn, opp Post Office 07:08 08:38 09:39 20:39 21:21 22:21
Broxburn, at New Holygate 07:08 08:38 09:39 20:39 21:21 22:21
Broxburn, opp Kirkhill Road 07:09 08:39 09:40 20:40 21:22 22:22
Broxburn, opp Cardross Road 07:10 08:40 09:41 20:41 21:23 22:23
Broxburn, adj Cardross Road 07:10 08:40 09:42 20:42 21:23 22:23
Broxburn, opp Freeland Avenue 07:11 08:41 09:43 20:43 21:24 22:24
Uphall, opp Cemetery 07:11 08:41 09:43 20:43 21:24 22:24
Uphall, before Alexander Street 07:12 08:42 09:45 20:45 21:25 22:25
Uphall, before Oatridge Hotel 07:13 08:43 09:46 20:46 21:26 22:26
Uphall, opp St Andrews Drive 07:13 08:43 09:46 20:46 21:26 22:26
Uphall, before Houstoun House Hotel 07:13 08:43 09:47 20:47 21:26 22:26
Uphall, opp Golf Club 07:14 08:44 09:47 20:47 21:27 22:27
Uphall, opp Riding School 07:14 08:44 09:48 20:48 21:27 22:27
Dechmont Roundabout (before) 07:15 08:45 09:49 20:49 21:28 22:28
Knightsridge, at Deer Park 07:17 08:47 09:52 20:52 21:30 22:30
Knightsridge, opp Fastlink 07:18 08:48 09:53 20:53 21:31 22:31
Ladywell, opp Fastlink 07:19 08:49 09:54 20:54 21:32 22:32
Craigshill, at Fastlink 07:21 08:51 09:56 20:56 21:34 22:34
Livingston, opp Asda 07:23 08:53 09:59 20:59 21:36 22:36
Livingston, at Bank of Scotland 07:24 08:54 09:59 20:59 21:37 22:37
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance D) 07:26 08:56 10:02 21:02 21:39 22:39

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South East and Central Scotland