bustimes.org

601 - Stanley Lane / New Chester Road - Higher Bebington Road / Bebington High School

A bus service operated by Al’s Coaches

Map

Heath Road / Cross Lane - Eastham Village Road / Ferry Road
Stanley Lane / New Chester Road - Higher Bebington Road / Bebington High School

Eastham New Chester Road (Near) 07:54
Eastham Rake Mill Park Drive (Adjacent) 07:54
Eastham Rake, opp Glenburn Avenue 07:55
Eastham Rake, adj Archers Green 07:56
Eastham Rake, adj Mill Park Drive 07:57
Eastham Rake Station (Stop B) 07:58
Brookhurst, opp Scafell Close 07:59
Brookhurst Duncansby Drive (Near) 07:59
Brookhurst, adj Keswick Avenue 08:01
Brookhurst Road (Adjacent) 08:02
Brookhurst, adj Wentworth Drive 08:02
Brookhurst, adj Somerville Close 08:03
Dibbinsdale Road Bromborough Station (Stop B) 08:05
Plymyard Bromborough Station (Stop E) 08:05
Plymyard, adj The Woodcotes 08:06
Plymyard, adj Langfield Grove 08:07
Plymyard, adj Heygarth Road 08:08
Plymyard Heygarth Road (Adjacent) 08:10
Plymyard, adj Wingate Road 08:11
Plymyard, opp Kilburn Avenue 08:11
Plymyard, opp Manor Road 08:12
Plymyard, opposite Raeburn Primary School 08:13
Bromborough Allport Road (Adjacent) 08:14
Bromborough, adj Brancote Gardens 08:15
Bromborough Allport Road (Adjacent) 08:16
Bromborough Meadowside Road (Adjacent) 08:16
Bromborough Legion Lane (Adjacent) 08:18
Bromborough The Cross (Adjacent) 08:19
Bromborough Mark Rake (Adjacent) 08:19
Bromborough Croft Avenue (Adjacent) 08:20
Bromborough, o/s Brotherton Park 08:21
Bromborough Road (Adjacent) 08:22
Bromborough, adj Oakridge Road 08:22
Poulton Spital Station (Stop A) 08:23
Poulton, opposite Blair Park 08:24
Bebington Poulton Road (Adjacent) 08:25
Bebington, opp Beechway 08:26
Bebington Cross Lane (N-bound) 08:26
Stanton Road (Adjacent) 08:27
Stanton, adj Langdale Road 08:28
Bebington, adj Pulford Road 08:29
Heathfield Wirral Grammar School (N-bound) 08:30
Higher Bebington Bebington High School (Nw-bound) 08:32
Operates on schooldays for school pupils only.

Eastham Village Road / Ferry Road - Heath Road / Cross Lane
Higher Bebington Road / Bebington High School - Stanley Lane / New Chester Road

Heathfield, opp Cross Lane 15:50
Bebington, adj Pulford Road 15:50
Lower Bebington The Village (Adjacent) 15:51
Bebington, adj Barlow Avenue 15:52
Port Sunlight, adj Sandringham Close 15:54
New Ferry Bebington Road (Adjacent) 15:54
New Ferry Beaconsfield Road (Adjacent) 15:55
New Ferry, adj Portbury Close 15:56
New Ferry, adj Shore Drive 15:57
Bromborough Pool, adj Pool Lane 15:59
Bromborough, nr Port Causeway 16:00
Bromborough, adj Magazine Road 16:01
Bromborough Spital Road (Adjacent) 16:03
Bromborough Croft Avenue East (Adjacent) 16:04
Bromborough, opp Stanhope Drive 16:04
Bromborough The Cross (Adjacent) 16:06
Bromborough, opposite Acre Lane 16:06
Bromborough Neville Road (Adjacent) 16:07
Bromborough, adj Allport Road 16:07
Bromborough, opp Brancote Gardens 16:08
Bromborough, adj Westminster Drive 16:08
Plymyard, outside Raeburn Primary School 16:09
Plymyard, adj Manor Road 16:10
Plymyard, adj Kilburn Avenue 16:10
Plymyard, opp Wingate Road 16:11
Plymyard Heygarth Road (Adjacent) 16:11
Plymyard, adj Grampian Way 16:12
Plymyard Gorsefield Avenue (Adjacent) 16:13
Plymyard Appleby Grove (Adjacent) 16:14
Plymyard Bromborough Station (Stop D) 16:14
Brookhurst Bromborough Rail Station (SW-bound) 16:15
Brookhurst Bromborough Station (Stop A) 16:15
Brookhurst, adj Birkdale Avenue 16:16
Brookhurst Fairhaven Drive (Adjacent) 16:17
Brookhurst Road (Adjacent) 16:17
Brookhurst, opp Turriff Drive 16:18
Brookhurst Duncansby Drive (Near) 16:19
Brookhurst, adj Scafell Close 16:19
Eastham Rake Station (Stop A) 16:20
Eastham Rake, opp Mill Park Drive 16:21
Eastham Rake, opp Archers Green 16:21
Eastham Rake, adj Glenburn Avenue 16:22
Eastham Rake, opp Mill Park Drive 16:22
Eastham Vicarage Row (N-bound) 16:24
Operates on schooldays for school pupils only.

Timetable data from Al's Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 24 November 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Al’s Coaches