bustimes.org

601 - Heath Road / Cross Lane - Eastham Village Road / Ferry Road

A bus service operated by Al’s Coaches

Map

Eastham Village Road / Ferry Road - Heath Road / Cross Lane

Eastham, nr New Chester Road 07:54
Eastham Rake, adj Mill Park Drive 07:54
Eastham Rake, opp Glenburn Avenue 07:55
Eastham Rake, adj Archers Green 07:56
Eastham Rake, adj Mill Park Drive 07:57
Eastham Rake Station (Stop B) 07:58
Brookhurst, opp Scafell Close 07:59
Brookhurst, nr Duncansby Drive 07:59
Brookhurst, adj Keswick Avenue 08:01
Brookhurst Road (adj) 08:02
Brookhurst, adj Wentworth Drive 08:02
Brookhurst, adj Somerville Close 08:03
Dibbinsdale Road Bromborough Station (Stop B) 08:05
Plymyard Bromborough Station (Stop E) 08:05
Plymyard, adj The Woodcotes 08:06
Plymyard, adj Langfield Grove 08:07
Plymyard, adj Heygarth Road 08:08
Plymyard, adj Heygarth Road 08:10
Plymyard, adj Wingate Road 08:11
Plymyard, opp Kilburn Avenue 08:11
Plymyard, opp Manor Road 08:12
Plymyard, opp Raeburn Primary School 08:13
Bromborough, adj Allport Road 08:14
Bromborough, adj Brancote Gardens 08:15
Bromborough, adj Allport Road 08:16
Bromborough, adj Meadowside Road 08:16
Bromborough, adj Legion Lane 08:18
Bromborough, adj The Cross 08:19
Bromborough, adj Mark Rake 08:19
Bromborough, adj Croft Avenue 08:20
Bromborough, o/s Brotherton Park 08:21
Bromborough Road (adj) 08:22
Bromborough, adj Oakridge Road 08:22
Poulton Spital Station (Stop A) 08:23
Poulton, opp Blair Park 08:24
Bebington, adj Poulton Road 08:25
Bebington, opp Beechway 08:26
Bebington Cross Lane (N-bound) 08:26
Stanton Road (adj) 08:27
Stanton, adj Langdale Road 08:28
Bebington, adj Pulford Road 08:29
Heathfield Wirral Grammar School (N-bound) 08:30
Higher Bebington Bebington High School (NW-bound) 08:32
Operates on schooldays only.

Heath Road / Cross Lane - Eastham Village Road / Ferry Road

Heathfield, opp Cross Lane 15:50
Bebington, adj Pulford Road 15:50
Lower Bebington, adj The Village 15:51
Bebington, adj Barlow Avenue 15:52
Port Sunlight, adj Sandringham Close 15:54
New Ferry, adj Bebington Road 15:54
New Ferry, adj Beaconsfield Road 15:55
New Ferry, adj Portbury Close 15:56
New Ferry, adj Shore Drive 15:57
Bromborough Pool, adj Pool Lane 15:59
Bromborough, nr Port Causeway 16:00
Bromborough, adj Magazine Road 16:01
Bromborough, adj Spital Road 16:03
Bromborough, adj Croft Avenue East 16:04
Bromborough, opp Stanhope Drive 16:04
Bromborough, adj The Cross 16:06
Bromborough, opp Acre Lane 16:06
Bromborough, adj Neville Road 16:07
Bromborough, adj Allport Road 16:07
Bromborough, opp Brancote Gardens 16:08
Bromborough, adj Westminster Drive 16:08
Plymyard, o/s Raeburn Primary School 16:09
Plymyard, adj Manor Road 16:10
Plymyard, adj Kilburn Avenue 16:10
Plymyard, opp Wingate Road 16:11
Plymyard, adj Heygarth Road 16:11
Plymyard, adj Grampian Way 16:12
Plymyard, adj Gorsefield Avenue 16:13
Plymyard, adj Appleby Grove 16:14
Plymyard Bromborough Station (Stop D) 16:14
Brookhurst Bromborough Rail Station (SW-bound) 16:15
Brookhurst Bromborough Station (Stop A) 16:15
Brookhurst, adj Birkdale Avenue 16:16
Brookhurst, adj Fairhaven Drive 16:17
Brookhurst Road (adj) 16:17
Brookhurst, opp Turriff Drive 16:18
Brookhurst, nr Duncansby Drive 16:19
Brookhurst, adj Scafell Close 16:19
Eastham Rake Station (Stop A) 16:20
Eastham Rake, opp Mill Park Drive 16:21
Eastham Rake, opp Archers Green 16:21
Eastham Rake, adj Glenburn Avenue 16:22
Eastham Rake, opp Mill Park Drive 16:22
Eastham Vicarage Row (N-bound) 16:24
Operates on schooldays only.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset