bustimes.org

603 - Arrowe Park Road / Ford Road - Raeburn Avenue / Manor Road

A bus service operated by Al’s Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday, School days

Plymyard, adj Manor Road 07:15
Plymyard, adj Kilburn Avenue 07:15
Plymyard, opp Wingate Road 07:15
Plymyard Heygarth Road (Adjacent) 07:16
Plymyard, adj Grampian Way 07:17
Plymyard, adj Lyndale Avenue 07:18
Eastham Rake, adj Glenburn Avenue 07:19
Eastham Rake, opp Mill Park Drive 07:20
Eastham Rake (Adjacent) 07:20
Eastham Rake, opp Calveley Avenue 07:21
Eastham Rake, adj Tarvin Road 07:21
Eastham Rake, opposite Clifton Avenue 07:23
Eastham Rake, opp Hatton Avenue 07:23
Eastham Rake, adj Mill Park Drive 07:24
Eastham Rake Station (Stop B) 07:24
Brookhurst, opp Scafell Close 07:25
Brookhurst Duncansby Drive (Near) 07:25
Brookhurst, adj Keswick Avenue 07:27
Brookhurst Road (Adjacent) 07:27
Dibbinsdale Road Bromborough Station (Stop B) 07:30
Bromborough Station (Stop C) 07:30
Bromborough, adj Brancote Gardens 07:31
Bromborough Allport Road (Adjacent) 07:32
Bromborough Meadowside Road (Adjacent) 07:32
Bromborough The Cross (Adjacent) 07:35
Bromborough Mark Rake (Adjacent) 07:35
Bromborough Croft Avenue (Adjacent) 07:36
Bromborough, o/s Brotherton Park 07:37
Bromborough Road (Adjacent) 07:38
Bromborough, adj Oakridge Road 07:39
Poulton Spital Station (Stop A) 07:40
Poulton, opposite Blair Park 07:41
Bebington Poulton Road (Adjacent) 07:42
Bebington Tudor Avenue (Adjacent) 07:43
Stanton Road (adj) 07:44
Lower Bebington Civic Way (Adjacent) 07:45
Lower Bebington Civic Way (Adjacent) 07:47
Bebington, adj Abbots Drive 07:48
Bebington, outside Wirral Grammar School for Girls B 07:48
Higher Bebington, opposite Brackenwood Junior School 07:49
Higher Bebington, adj Brackenwood Road 07:49
Higher Bebington, adj Waterfield Close 07:50
Higher Bebington Village Road (Adjacent) 07:51
Higher Bebington, adj Bentfield Gardens 07:51
Higher Bebington, adj Broadway 07:52
Higher Bebington Regents Way (Adjacent) 07:52
Higher Bebington, adj Brimstage Avenue 07:53
Tranmere, opp The Wiend 07:54
Cross Hill Mount Road (Adjacent) 07:54
Cross Hill, opp Irvine Road 07:54
Cross Hill, adj Prenton Road West 07:55
Cross Hill, opp Waverley Grove 07:56
Cross Hill, opp Wharfedale Avenue 07:56
Prenton, opp St Stephens Road 07:57
Prenton, adj Golf Links Road 07:58
Prenton Dell Road (adj) 07:59
Prenton Village Road (Opposite) 07:59
Prenton Goldsmith Road (Near) 08:00
Prenton Village Road (Adjacent) 08:01
Prenton, adj Ennerdale Road 08:02
Prenton, adj Palmwood Close 08:02
Landican, opp Ackers Road 08:05
Landican Arrowe Park Road (Adjacent) 08:05
Arrowe Park Hospital (Outside) 08:06
Arrowe Park, opp Pool Lane 08:07
Arrowe Hill, adj Arrowe Brook Road 08:08
Arrowe Hill Leeswood Road (Near) 08:08
Upton Greystoke Close (Adjacent) 08:09
Upton Newton Way (Adjacent) 08:10
Upton Ford Road (Adjacent) 15:55
Prenton, adj Waverley Grove 16:09
Devonshire Park, adj Parkhurst Road 16:09
Tranmere, adj Irvine Road 16:10
Cross Hill, adj Mount Road 16:11
Rock Ferry Cavendish Drive (Adjacent) 16:11
Higher Bebington, opp Thornton Avenue 16:12
Higher Bebington, adj Kings Lane 16:12
Higher Bebington, opp Kings Close 16:13
Higher Bebington, opp Bentfield Gardens 16:13
Higher Bebington, adj Town Lane 16:14
Higher Bebington, adj Roland Avenue 16:14
Higher Bebington, opp Waterfield Close 16:14
Higher Bebington Gorseyville Road (Adjacent) 16:15
Higher Bebington, outside Brackenwood Junior School 16:16
Heathfield, opp Cross Lane 16:16
Bebington, adj Pulford Road 16:17
Lower Bebington The Village (Adjacent) 16:18
Lower Bebington, opp Civic Way 16:18
Lower Bebington, adj The Wiend 16:19
Stanton Quarry Road East (Adjacent) 16:21
Bebington Parkfield Road (Adjacent) 16:22
Bebington Church Road (Adjacent) 16:22
Bebington, adj Cypress Croft 16:24
Bebington Spital Station (Stop B) 16:25
Bromborough Road (Adjacent) 16:28
Bromborough, opp Brotherton Park 16:30
Bromborough Croft Avenue East (Adjacent) 16:33
Bromborough, opp Stanhope Drive 16:33
Bromborough The Cross (Adjacent) 16:36
Bromborough, opposite Acre Lane 16:37
Bromborough Neville Road (Adjacent) 16:37
Bromborough, adj Allport Road 16:38
Bromborough, opp Brancote Gardens 16:38
Bromborough, adj Westminster Drive 16:39
Brookhurst Bromborough Rail Station (SW-bound) 16:40
Brookhurst Bromborough Station (Stop A) 16:40
Brookhurst Road (Adjacent) 16:42
Brookhurst, opp Turriff Drive 16:43
Brookhurst Duncansby Drive (Near) 16:44
Brookhurst, adj Scafell Close 16:44
Eastham Rake Station (Stop A) 16:45
Eastham Rake, opp Mill Park Drive 16:46
Eastham Rake, adj Hatton Avenue 16:46
Eastham Rake Clifton Avenue (Adjacent) 16:46
Eastham Rake Delamere Avenue (Adjacent) 16:47
Eastham Rake, adj Calveley Avenue 16:47
Eastham Rake (Adjacent) 16:48
Eastham Rake Mill Park Drive (Adjacent) 16:48
Eastham Rake, opp Glenburn Avenue 16:48
Plymyard Eastham Rake (Near) 16:49
Plymyard, adj Sutherland Drive 16:50
Plymyard Heygarth Road (Adjacent) 16:51
Plymyard, adj Wingate Road 16:51
Plymyard, opp Kilburn Avenue 16:51
Plymyard, opp Manor Road 16:52
Operates on schooldays for school pupils only.

Timetable data from Al's Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 24 November 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Al’s Coaches