🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

60A - Aberdare - Pontypridd

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Aberdare - Pontypridd

Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:35 then hourly until 17:35
Aberdare, before The Full Moon 06:37 17:37
Aberaman, nr Blaengwawr Inn 06:38 17:38
Aberaman, after The Brook 06:38 17:38
Aberaman, after Plough Inn 06:39 17:39
Aberaman, after Rock Inn 06:39 17:39
Aberaman Swan (before former) 06:40 17:40
Aberaman, after George Street 06:40 17:40
Aberaman, before Clarence Terrace 06:41 17:41
Aberaman Bridge (before) 06:41 17:41
Aberaman, before Home Bargains 06:42 17:42
Abercwmboi Park View Terrace (o/s Motomec Garage) 06:43 17:43
Abercwmboi, nr Old Police Station 06:43 17:43
Abercwmboi, opp Cap Coch 06:44 17:44
Abercwmboi, o/s Workmen's Hall 06:45 17:45
Abercwmboi Terminus (opp 53 Bronallt Terrace) 06:45 17:45
Fernhill, after The Lodge 06:46 17:46
Fernhill, nr Glenboi Primary School 06:47 17:47
Fernhill Estate Middle (at) 06:48 17:48
Fernhill, o/s Community Centre 06:48 17:48
Fernhill, at Terminus 06:49 17:49
Fernhill, opp Community Centre 06:49 17:49
Fernhill Estate Middle (at) 06:50 17:50
Fernhill, nr Glenboi Primary School 06:51 17:51
Fernhill, o/s Railway Station 06:52 17:52
Fernhill, before Glenboi Cemetery 06:53 17:53
Mountain Ash, opp Cynon Infants School 06:55 17:55
Mountain Ash Bruce Arms Hotel (former) 06:56 17:56
Mountain Ash Oxford Street (o/s Greggs) 06:57 17:57
Mountain Ash, o/s Railway Station 06:58 17:58
Mountain Ash, after Nixon's 06:59 17:59
Miskin, nr Bailey's Arms 06:59 17:59
Miskin, after Mount Pleasant 07:01 18:01
Penrhiwceiber, before Bellevue 07:03 18:03
Penrhiwceiber, opp The Surgery 07:03 18:03
Penrhiwceiber, before Vaughan Terrace 07:04 18:04
Perthcelyn, after Pentwyn Bridge 07:06 18:06
Tyntetown Pentwyn Avenue (o/s 131) 07:06 18:06
Tyntetown, o/s Tynte Hotel 07:08 18:08
Ynys-boeth Ynysboeth (o/s school) 07:09 18:09
Ynys-boeth, nr Level 07:11 18:11
Pontcynon, before Pontycynon 07:12 18:12
Abercynon, nr Albert House 07:14 18:14
Abercynon, before Top of the Hill 07:15 18:15
Abercynon, before Clock 07:15 18:15
Abercynon, after Imperial 07:17 18:17
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 07:26 18:26
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:27 18:27

Pontypridd - Aberdare

Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:35 then hourly until 18:35
Abercynon, o/s Navigation Park 07:40 18:40
Abercynon, before Imperial 07:41 18:41
Abercynon Walter Street (after 3) 07:42 18:42
Abercynon, after Top of the Hill 07:43 18:43
Abercynon, nr Albert House 07:44 18:44
Pontcynon, after Pontycynon 07:46 18:46
Ynys-boeth, nr Level 07:47 18:47
Ynys-boeth Ynysboeth (before school) 07:48 18:48
Tyntetown, opp Tynte Hotel 07:50 18:50
Tyntetown Pentwyn Avenue (o/s 38) 07:51 18:51
Tyntetown Pentwyn Avenue (o/s 92) 07:52 18:52
Tyntetown, after Pentwyn Bridge 07:52 18:52
Penrhiwceiber Vaughan Terrace (o/s 12) 07:53 18:53
Penrhiwceiber, o/s The Surgery 07:54 18:54
Penrhiwceiber, after Bellevue 07:55 18:55
Miskin, after Park Hotel 07:57 18:57
Miskin, after Mount Pleasant 07:58 18:58
Miskin, before Bailey Street 07:59 18:59
Mountain Ash, nr Nixon's 08:00 19:00
Mountain Ash Oxford Street (o/s Marchant Harries) 08:01 19:01
Mountain Ash Bruce Arms Hotel (former) 08:01 19:01
Mountain Ash, o/s Cynon Infants School 08:02 19:02
Fernhill, after Glenboi Cemetery 08:04 19:04
Fernhill, nr Glenboi Primary School 08:05 19:05
Fernhill Estate Middle (at) 08:05 19:05
Fernhill, o/s Community Centre 08:06 19:06
Fernhill, at Terminus 08:07 19:07
Fernhill, opp Community Centre 08:07 19:07
Fernhill Estate Middle (at) 08:08 19:08
Fernhill, nr Glenboi Primary School 08:09 19:09
Fernhill, after Railway Station 08:09 19:09
Fernhill, before The Lodge 08:10 19:10
Abercwmboi Terminus (o/s 50 Bronallt Terrace) 08:11 19:11
Abercwmboi, after Workmen's Hall 08:11 19:11
Abercwmboi, opp Cap Coch 08:12 19:12
Abercwmboi, nr Old Police Station 08:13 19:13
Abercwmboi Park View Terrace (o/s 127) 08:13 19:13
Aberaman, after Home Bargains 08:14 19:14
Aberaman, before Farrell's 08:15 19:15
Aberaman Bridge (after) 08:15 19:15
Aberaman, after Clarence Terrace 08:16 19:16
Aberaman, before George Street 08:16 19:16
Aberaman Swan (after former) 08:17 19:17
Aberaman, before Rock Inn 08:18 19:18
Aberaman, opp Plough Inn 08:19 19:19
Aberaman, before The Brook 08:19 19:19
Aberaman, before Blaengwawr Inn 08:19 19:19
Aberdare, before Sunnybank 08:20 19:20
Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:23 19:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South Wales