Bus Times

61 - Galashiels - Earlston or Oxton

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Inbound

Oxton, at Village Hall 08:08
Oxton Carfraemill Roundabout (S-bound) 08:09
Lauder, at The Avenue 12:45 14:45
Lauder, opp Police Station 12:45 14:45
Lauder Barns (at) 12:47 14:47
Lauder, at Wiselawmill Rd End 08:11
Lauder, at St Leonards Rd End 12:48 14:48
Lauder Haugh Rd End (at) 08:13
Earlston, at Galadean Rd End 12:52 14:52
Earlston, opp Carolside 12:57 14:57
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 06:15 07:14 10:35 13:00 15:00 18:28
Earlston, adj High Street 06:15 07:14 10:35 13:00 15:00 18:28
Earlston, at Drygrange Nursing Home 06:18 07:17 10:38 13:03 15:03 18:31
Leaderfoot Bridge (S-bound) 06:19 07:19 10:40 13:05 15:05 18:33
Leaderfoot Roundabout (W-bound) 06:20 07:20 10:41 13:06 15:06 18:34
Newstead, opp Rushbank 06:21 07:21 10:42 13:07 15:07 18:35
Newstead, opp St John's Wynd 06:21 07:21 10:42 13:07 15:07 18:35
Newstead, nr Claymires Lane 06:22 07:22 10:43 13:08 15:08 18:36
Newstead, nr The Orchard 06:22 07:22 10:43 13:08 15:08 18:36
Newstead, nr Dean Park 06:22 07:22 10:43 13:08 15:08 18:36
Melrose, opp Priorswalk 06:23 07:23 10:45 13:10 15:10 18:37
Melrose, opp Youth Hostel 06:24 07:24 10:46 13:11 15:11 18:38
Melrose, o/s Market Square 06:25 07:25 10:47 13:12 15:12 18:39
Melrose, nr St Dunstan's Lane 06:25 07:25 10:47 13:12 15:12 18:39
Melrose, at Abbey Car Park 10:49 13:14 15:14
Melrose, at Gibson Park 06:25 07:25 18:39
Lauder, opp Brownsmuir Park 08:17
Lauder, opp Medical Centre 08:17
Lauder West High Street (o/s 49) 08:17
Lauder, at The Avenue 08:18
Melrose, opp Weirhill Place 06:26 07:26 18:40
Lauder, opp Police Station 08:18
Lauder Barns (at) 08:20
Lauder, at St Leonards Rd End 08:21
Dingleton, at The Croft Rd End 10:50 13:15 15:15
Earlston, at Galadean Rd End 08:25
Earlston, opp Carolside 08:31
Earlston, o/s Post Office 08:33
Earlston, opp East Green nursery 08:33
Dingleton Apartments (at) 10:52 13:17 15:17
Earlston, nr East End Church 08:34
Earlston, at High School 08:35
Melrose, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:26 07:26 18:40
Melrose, at Ormiston Terrace 06:27 07:27 18:41
Darnick Vale (opp) 06:28 07:28 18:42
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 06:29 07:29 10:55 13:20 15:20 18:43
Tweedbank Ind Est (nr) 06:31 07:31
Tweedbank, adj Jura Drive 06:31 07:31
Tweedbank, opp Shielswood Court 06:32 07:32
Tweedbank, opp Shops 06:32 07:32
Tweedbank Loch (opp) 06:33 07:33
Tweedbank, at Lowood Nurseries Rd End 10:57 13:22 15:22 18:45
Gattonside, adj Toll 10:58 13:23 15:23 18:45
Gattonside, opp Pavilion Rd End 10:59 13:24 15:24 18:46
Easter Langlee Industrial Estate (opp) 11:00 13:25 15:25 18:47
Langlee, adj Winston Road 11:01 13:26 15:26 18:48
Langlee, opp Hawthorn Road 11:02 13:27 15:27 18:49
Tweedbank Galafoot Bridge (W-bound) 06:34 07:34
Langlee Primary School (nr) 11:02 13:27 15:27 18:49
Glenfield Melrose Road (Opp 20) 11:04 13:29 15:29 18:50
Glenfield, opp Ellwyn Crescent 11:05 13:30 15:30 18:51
Kingsknowes, at Archies Walk 06:36 07:36
Galashiels, opp Fire Station 06:37 07:37
Galashiels, o/s St Peter's School 06:37 07:37
Galashiels, opp Health Centre 06:38 07:38 11:06 13:31 15:31 18:52
Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 4) 06:40 07:40 11:08 13:33 15:33 18:54

Outbound

Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 4) 06:45 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:55 18:55
Galashiels, opp Market Street Fountain 06:45 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:55 18:55
Galashiels, opp St Peter's School 06:46
Galashiels, adj Fire Station 06:47
Kingsknowes, nr Archies Walk 06:48
Galashiels, opp Health Centre 09:52 11:52 13:52 17:57 18:57
Glenfield, at Ellwyn Crescent 09:53 11:53 13:53 17:58 18:58
Glenfield Melrose Road (at 53) 09:54 11:54 13:54 17:59 18:59
Langlee Primary School (opp) 09:56 11:56 13:56 18:01 19:01
Langlee, adj Hawthorn Road 09:57 11:57 13:57 18:02 19:02
Tweedbank Galafoot Bridge (E-bound) 06:50
Langlee, opp Winston Road 09:58 11:58 13:58 18:03 19:03
Easter Langlee Industrial Estate (at) 09:58 11:58 13:58 18:03 19:03
Tweedbank Loch (at) 06:51
Easter Langlee Cottages (at) 09:59 11:59 13:59 18:04 19:04
Gattonside, nr Pavilion Rd End 10:00 12:00 14:00 18:05 19:05
Gattonside, opp Toll 10:01 12:01 14:01 18:06 19:06
Tweedbank, opp Lowood Nurseries Rd End 10:02 12:02 14:02 18:07 19:07
Tweedbank, nr Cotgreen Road 06:52
Tweedbank, opp Neidpath Court 06:53
Tweedbank, opp Jura Drive 06:53
Tweedbank Ind Est (opp) 06:54
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 06:56 10:05 12:05 14:05 18:10 19:10
Darnick Vale (at) 06:57 19:11
Melrose, opp Ormiston Terrace 06:57 19:12
Melrose, o/s Holy Trinity Church 06:58 19:13
Melrose, at Weirhill Place 06:58 19:13
Melrose, opp Wright's Chiropractor 06:59 19:14
Dingleton Apartments (opp) 10:08 12:08 14:08 18:13
Dingleton, at Eildon Terrace 10:08 12:08 14:08 18:13
Dingleton, at Wembley Terrace 10:08 12:08 14:08 18:13
Melrose, o/s Market Square 10:10 12:10 14:10 18:15
Melrose, nr St Dunstan's Lane 10:10 12:10 14:10 18:15
Melrose, at Abbey Car Park 07:00 10:12 12:12 14:12 18:16 19:15
Melrose, at Priorswood Court 07:00 10:12 12:12 14:12 18:16 19:15
Melrose, at Youth Hostel 07:00 10:12 12:12 14:12 18:16 19:15
Melrose, at Priorswalk 07:01 10:13 12:13 14:13 18:17 19:16
Newstead, at Dean Place 07:02 10:14 12:14 14:14 18:18 19:17
Newstead, opp Claymires Lane 07:03 10:15 12:15 14:15 18:19 19:18
Newstead, at St John's Wynd 07:03 10:15 12:15 14:15 18:19 19:18
Newstead, nr Rushbank 07:03 10:15 12:15 14:15 18:19 19:18
Leaderfoot Roundabout (E-bound) 07:05 10:17 12:17 14:17 18:21 19:20
Leaderfoot Bridge (N-bound) 07:06 10:18 12:18 14:18 18:22 19:21
Earlston, at High School 15:51
Earlston, opp Drygrange Nursing Home 07:08 10:20 12:20 14:20 18:24 19:23
Earlston, opp High Street 07:11 10:23 12:23 14:23 18:27 19:26
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 07:12 10:24 14:24 18:28 19:27
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 12:24 14:25
Earlston, opp East End Church 15:52
Earlston, at Gun Terrace 12:24
Earlston, nr Everest Road Playground 12:25
Earlston, at Summerfield 12:26
Earlston, nr East Green nursery 12:26 15:54
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 12:29 15:56
Earlston, at Carolside 12:31 14:27 15:57
Earlston, opp Galadean Rd End 12:35 14:31 16:00
Lauder, opp St Leonards Rd End 12:38 14:34 16:03
Lauder Barns (opp) 12:40 14:36 16:04
Lauder, o/s Factors Park 12:41 14:37 16:05
Lauder, nr Post Office 12:42 14:38 16:06
Lauder West High Street (o/s 40) 16:06
Lauder, nr Medical Centre 16:06
Lauder, at Brownsmuir Park 16:06
Lauder Haugh Rd End (opp) 16:10
Lauder, opp Wiselawmill Rd End 16:12
Oxton Carfraemill Roundabout (N-bound) 16:14
Oxton, nr Station Road 16:15
Oxton, at Village Hall 16:16

More information

Borders Buses