bustimes.org

61 - Highwoods - Wivenhoe

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 June 2021

Wivenhoe - Highwoods

Wivenhoe, o/s Railway Station 05:53 06:28 06:44 06:58 07:13 then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Wivenhoe, o/s Railway Station 05:55 06:30 06:46 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:50 09:50 10:00 10:14 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:15 15:30 15:47 16:03 16:20 16:35 16:47 17:02 17:15 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:55 19:30 21:00 21:32
Wivenhoe Station Road (E-bound) 05:55 06:30 06:46 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:50 09:50 10:00 10:14 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:15 15:30 15:47 16:03 16:20 16:35 16:47 17:02 17:15 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:55 19:30 21:00 21:32
Wivenhoe, opp Queens Road 05:56 06:31 06:47 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:51 09:51 10:01 10:15 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:16 15:31 15:48 16:04 16:21 16:36 16:48 17:03 17:16 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:56 19:31 21:01 21:33
Wivenhoe, opp Co-op 05:57 06:32 06:48 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:52 09:52 10:02 10:16 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:17 15:32 15:49 16:05 16:22 16:37 16:49 17:04 17:17 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:57 19:32 21:02 21:34
Wivenhoe, adj Rosabelle Avenue 05:57 06:32 06:48 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:52 09:52 10:02 10:16 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:17 15:32 15:49 16:05 16:22 16:37 16:49 17:04 17:17 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:57 19:32 21:02 21:34
Wivenhoe Cross (N-bound) 05:58 06:33 06:49 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:53 09:53 10:03 10:17 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:18 15:33 15:50 16:06 16:23 16:38 16:50 17:05 17:18 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:58 19:33 21:03 21:35
Wivenhoe, opp The Flag 05:59 06:34 06:50 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:54 09:54 10:04 10:18 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:19 15:34 15:51 16:07 16:24 16:39 16:51 17:06 17:19 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:59 19:34 21:04 21:36
University of Essex, opp South Courts 06:03 06:38 06:54 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:39 08:59 09:59 10:09 10:23 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:24 15:39 15:56 16:12 16:29 16:44 16:56 17:11 17:24 17:38 17:53 18:07 18:22 18:37 19:03 19:38 21:08 21:40
University of Essex, opp Valley Road 06:04 06:39 06:55 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:40 09:00 10:00 10:10 10:24 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:25 15:40 15:57 16:13 16:30 16:45 16:57 17:12 17:25 17:39 17:54 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:04 19:39 21:09 21:41
University of Essex Subway (NW-bound) 06:05 06:40 06:56 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:41 09:01 10:01 10:11 10:25 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:26 15:41 15:58 16:14 16:31 16:46 16:58 17:13 17:26 17:40 17:55 18:09 18:24 18:39 19:05 19:40 21:10 21:42
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (N-bound) 06:06 06:41 06:57 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:42 09:02 10:02 10:12 10:26 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:27 15:42 15:59 16:15 16:32 16:47 16:59 17:14 17:27 17:41 17:56 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:06 19:41 21:11 21:43
Colchester, adj Mascot Square 06:07 06:42 06:58 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:43 09:03 10:03 10:13 10:27 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:28 15:43 16:00 16:16 16:33 16:48 17:00 17:15 17:28 17:42 17:57 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:07 19:42 21:12 21:44
Colchester University Quays (SW-bound) 06:10 06:45 07:01 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:46 09:06 10:06 10:16 10:30 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:31 15:46 16:03 16:19 16:36 16:51 17:03 17:18 17:31 17:45 18:00 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:10 19:45 21:15 21:47
Colchester, opp Albany Gardens 06:12 06:47 07:03 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:48 09:08 10:08 10:18 10:32 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:33 15:48 16:05 16:21 16:38 16:53 17:05 17:20 17:33 17:47 18:02 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:12 19:47 21:17 21:49
Old Heath, adj Commerce Way 06:13 06:48 07:04 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:49 09:09 10:09 10:19 10:33 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:34 15:49 16:06 16:22 16:39 16:54 17:06 17:21 17:34 17:48 18:03 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:13 19:48 21:18 21:50
Old Heath, adj Grange Way 06:14 06:32 06:49 07:05 07:19 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:51 09:11 10:11 10:21 10:35 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:36 15:51 16:08 16:24 16:41 16:56 17:08 17:23 17:36 17:50 18:05 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:14 19:49 21:19 21:51
Old Heath, adj Grange Way 06:34
Old Heath Post Office (opp) 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:05 07:19 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:52 09:11 10:11 10:21 10:35 14:35 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:37 15:52 16:09 16:25 16:42 16:57 17:09 17:23 17:36 17:50 18:05 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:14 19:49 21:19 21:51
Colchester, adj Barn Hall Avenue 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:06 07:20 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:12 10:12 10:22 10:36 14:36 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:38 15:53 16:10 16:26 16:43 16:58 17:10 17:24 17:37 17:51 18:06 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:15 19:50 21:20 21:52
Colchester, opp Scarletts Road 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:06 07:20 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:12 10:12 10:22 10:36 14:36 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:38 15:53 16:10 16:26 16:43 16:58 17:10 17:24 17:37 17:51 18:06 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:15 19:50 21:20 21:52
Colchester, opp Worsnop House 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:07 07:21 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:13 10:13 10:23 10:37 14:37 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:40 15:55 16:12 16:28 16:45 17:00 17:12 17:25 17:38 17:52 18:07 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:16 19:51 21:21 21:53
Colchester, opp Recreation Ground 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:08 07:22 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:14 10:14 10:24 10:38 14:38 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:41 15:56 16:13 16:29 16:46 17:01 17:13 17:26 17:39 17:53 18:08 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:17 19:52 21:22 21:54
Colchester, opp Garrison Church 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:09 07:23 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:15 10:15 10:25 10:39 14:39 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:42 15:57 16:14 16:30 16:47 17:02 17:14 17:27 17:40 17:54 18:09 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:18 19:53 21:23 21:55
Colchester, adj Mill Street 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:10 07:24 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:16 10:16 10:26 10:40 14:40 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:43 15:58 16:15 16:31 16:48 17:03 17:15 17:28 17:41 17:55 18:10 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:19 19:54 21:24 21:56
Colchester Military Road (Stop E) 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:11 07:25 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:17 10:17 10:27 10:41 14:41 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:44 15:59 16:16 16:32 16:49 17:04 17:16 17:29 17:42 17:56 18:11 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:20 19:55 21:25 21:57
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ae) 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:14 07:28 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:20 10:20 10:30 10:44 14:44 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:47 16:02 16:19 16:35 16:52 17:07 17:19 17:32 17:45 17:59 18:14 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:23 19:58 21:28 22:00
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ae) 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:16 07:30 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:22 10:22 10:46 14:46 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:49 16:04 16:21 16:37 16:54 17:09 17:21 17:34 17:47 18:01 18:16 18:44 18:59 19:25 20:00 21:30 22:02
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ec) 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:19 07:33 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:25 10:25 10:49 14:49 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:52 16:07 16:24 16:40 16:57 17:12 17:24 17:37 17:50 18:04 18:19 18:47 19:02 19:28 20:03 21:33 22:05
Colchester Middleborough (N-bound) 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:21 07:35 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:27 10:27 10:51 14:51 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:54 16:09 16:26 16:42 16:59 17:14 17:26 17:39 17:52 18:06 18:21 18:49 19:04 19:30 20:05 21:35 22:07
Colchester, opp Causton Road 06:31 06:51 07:06 07:22 07:36 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:28 10:28 10:52 14:52 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:55 16:10 16:27 16:43 17:00 17:15 17:27 17:40 17:53 18:07 18:22 18:50 19:05 19:31 20:06 21:36 22:08
Colchester, opp The Albert 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:23 07:37 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:29 10:29 10:53 14:53 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:56 16:11 16:28 16:44 17:01 17:16 17:28 17:41 17:54 18:08 18:23 18:51 19:06 19:32 20:07 21:37 22:09
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 06:34 06:54 07:09 07:25 07:39 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:31 10:31 10:55 14:55 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:58 16:13 16:30 16:46 17:03 17:18 17:30 17:43 17:56 18:10 18:25 18:53 19:08 19:34 20:09 21:39 22:11
Colchester Bruff Close (E-bound) 06:34 06:54 07:09 07:25 07:39 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:45 09:00 09:14 09:31 10:31 10:55 14:55 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:58 16:13 16:30 16:46 17:03 17:18 17:30 17:43 17:56 18:10 18:25 18:53 19:08 19:34 20:09 21:39 22:11
Colchester, opp Turner Rise 06:35 06:55 07:10 07:26 07:41 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:47 09:02 09:16 09:32 10:32 10:56 14:56 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:00 16:15 16:32 16:48 17:05 17:20 17:32 17:45 17:58 18:12 18:26 18:54 19:09 19:35 20:10 21:40 22:12
Colchester, opp Wryneck Close 06:37 06:57 07:12 07:28 07:42 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:49 09:04 09:17 09:34 10:34 10:58 14:58 15:15 15:31 15:46 16:02 16:17 16:34 16:50 17:07 17:22 17:34 17:47 17:59 18:13 18:28 18:56 19:11 19:37 20:12 21:42 22:14
Colchester, o/s General Hospital - main Rd 06:38 06:58 07:13 07:29 07:44 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:51 09:06 09:19 09:35 10:35 10:59 14:59 15:17 15:33 15:48 16:04 16:19 16:36 16:52 17:09 17:24 17:36 17:49 18:01 18:15 18:29 18:57 19:12 19:38 20:13 21:43 22:15
Colchester, opp Kingswood Road 06:38 06:58 07:13 07:29 07:44 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:52 09:07 09:19 09:35 10:35 10:59 14:59 15:17 15:33 15:48 16:04 16:19 16:36 16:52 17:09 17:24 17:36 17:49 18:01 18:15 18:29 18:57 19:12 19:38 20:13 21:43 22:15
Mile End, opp Thornwood 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:31 07:46 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:53 09:08 09:21 09:37 10:37 11:01 15:01 15:19 15:35 15:50 16:06 16:21 16:38 16:54 17:11 17:26 17:38 17:51 18:03 18:17 18:31 18:59 19:14 19:40 20:15 21:45 22:17
Mile End, opp Bedford Road 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:31 07:46 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:54 09:09 09:21 09:37 10:37 11:01 15:01 15:19 15:35 15:50 16:06 16:21 16:38 16:54 17:11 17:26 17:38 17:51 18:03 18:17 18:31 18:59 19:14 19:40 20:15 21:45 22:17
Mile End, o/s The Water Tower 06:41 07:01 07:16 07:32 07:47 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:55 09:10 09:22 09:38 10:38 11:02 15:02 15:20 15:36 15:51 16:07 16:22 16:39 16:55 17:12 17:27 17:39 17:52 18:04 18:18 18:32 19:00 19:15 19:41 20:16 21:46 22:18
Mile End, opp Julian Avenue 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:33 07:48 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:56 09:11 09:23 09:39 10:39 11:03 15:03 15:21 15:37 15:52 16:08 16:23 16:40 16:56 17:13 17:28 17:40 17:53 18:05 18:19 18:33 19:01 19:16 19:42 20:17 21:47 22:19
Mile End, adj Matchett Drive 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:33 07:48 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:56 09:11 09:23 09:39 10:39 11:03 15:03 15:21 15:37 15:52 16:08 16:23 16:40 16:56 17:13 17:28 17:40 17:53 18:05 18:19 18:33 19:01 19:16 19:42 20:17 21:47 22:19
Colchester, adj Newcomen Way 06:43 07:03 07:18 07:34 07:49 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:57 09:12 09:24 09:40 10:40 11:04 15:04 15:22 15:38 15:53 16:09 16:24 16:41 16:57 17:14 17:29 17:41 17:54 18:06 18:20 18:34 19:02 19:17 19:43 20:18 21:48 22:20
Colchester, adj Oyster Business Park 06:44 07:04 07:19 07:35 07:50 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:58 09:13 09:25 09:41 10:41 11:05 15:05 15:23 15:39 15:54 16:10 16:25 16:42 16:58 17:15 17:30 17:42 17:55 18:07 18:21 18:35 19:03 19:18 19:44 20:19 21:49 22:21
Highwoods Brinkley Lane (SW-bound) 06:44 07:04 07:19 07:35 07:50 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:58 09:13 09:25 09:41 10:41 11:05 15:05 15:23 15:39 15:54 16:10 16:25 16:42 16:58 17:15 17:30 17:42 17:55 18:07 18:21 18:35 19:03 19:18 19:44 20:19 21:49 22:21
Highwoods, adj Regents Close 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:36 07:51 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:59 09:14 09:26 09:42 10:42 11:06 15:06 15:24 15:40 15:55 16:11 16:26 16:43 16:59 17:16 17:31 17:43 17:56 18:08 18:22 18:36 19:04 19:19 19:45 20:20 21:50 22:22
Highwoods, adj Berkley Close 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:37 07:52 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:00 09:15 09:27 09:43 10:43 11:07 15:07 15:25 15:41 15:56 16:12 16:27 16:44 17:00 17:17 17:32 17:44 17:57 18:09 18:23 18:37 19:05 19:20 19:46 20:21 21:51 22:23
Highwoods Derwent Road (S-bound) 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:37 07:52 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:00 09:15 09:27 09:43 10:43 11:07 15:07 15:25 15:41 15:56 16:12 16:27 16:44 17:00 17:17 17:32 17:44 17:57 18:09 18:23 18:37 19:05 19:20 19:46 20:21 21:51 22:23
Highwoods Approach (W-bound) 06:48 07:08 07:23 07:39 07:54 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:02 09:17 09:29 09:45 10:45 11:09 15:09 15:27 15:43 15:58 16:14 16:29 16:46 17:02 17:19 17:34 17:46 17:59 18:11 18:25 18:39 19:07 19:22 19:48 20:23 21:53 22:25
Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 1) 06:49 07:09 07:24 07:40 07:55 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:03 09:18 09:30 09:46 10:46 11:10 15:10 15:28 15:44 15:59 16:15 16:30 16:47 17:03 17:20 17:35 17:47 18:00 18:12 18:26 18:40 19:08 19:23 19:49 20:24 21:54 22:26

Highwoods - Wivenhoe

Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 3) 06:28 06:43 then every 15 minutes until 15:27 then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until
Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 3) 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 17:29 17:44 18:29 19:00 19:27 19:55 20:35 21:10 21:45 22:30
Highwoods Approach (E-bound) 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 17:30 17:45 18:30 19:01 19:28 19:56 20:36 21:11 21:46 22:31
Highwoods Derwent Road (N-bound) 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 17:31 17:46 18:31 19:02 19:29 19:57 20:37 21:12 21:47 22:32
Highwoods, opp Berkley Close 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:16 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:16 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:17 15:32 15:46 16:01 16:16 17:31 17:46 18:31 19:02 19:29 19:57 20:37 21:12 21:47 22:32
Highwoods, opp Regents Close 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:17 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:17 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:18 15:33 15:47 16:02 16:17 17:32 17:47 18:32 19:03 19:30 19:58 20:38 21:13 21:48 22:33
Highwoods Brinkley Lane (NE-bound) 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 17:33 17:48 18:33 19:04 19:31 19:59 20:39 21:14 21:49 22:34
Colchester, opp Oyster Business Park 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:19 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:19 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:20 15:35 15:49 16:04 16:19 17:34 17:49 18:34 19:05 19:32 20:00 20:40 21:15 21:50 22:35
Colchester, opp Newcomen Way 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:19 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:19 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:20 15:35 15:49 16:04 16:19 17:34 17:49 18:34 19:05 19:32 20:00 20:40 21:15 21:50 22:35
Mile End, adj Julian Avenue 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:20 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:06 09:20 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:21 15:36 15:50 16:05 16:20 17:35 17:50 18:35 19:06 19:33 20:01 20:41 21:16 21:51 22:36
Mile End, adj Maximus Drive 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:20 07:36 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:06 09:20 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:06 15:22 15:37 15:51 16:05 16:20 17:35 17:50 18:35 19:06 19:33 20:01 20:41 21:16 21:51 22:36
Mile End, opp The Water Tower 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:20 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:07 09:20 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:06 15:22 15:37 15:51 16:06 16:21 17:36 17:50 18:35 19:06 19:33 20:01 20:41 21:16 21:51 22:36
Mile End, adj Bedford Road 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:21 07:38 07:53 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:08 09:21 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:07 15:23 15:38 15:52 16:07 16:22 17:37 17:51 18:36 19:07 19:34 20:02 20:42 21:17 21:52 22:37
Mile End, adj Thornwood 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:22 07:38 07:54 08:09 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:08 09:22 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:08 15:24 15:39 15:53 16:07 16:22 17:37 17:52 18:37 19:08 19:35 20:03 20:43 21:18 21:53 22:38
Mile End, opp Beaumont Close 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:22 07:39 07:54 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:09 09:22 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:08 15:24 15:39 15:53 16:08 16:23 17:38 17:52 18:37 19:08 19:35 20:03 20:43 21:18 21:53 22:38
Colchester, adj Kingswood Road 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:23 07:40 07:55 08:11 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:10 09:23 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:09 15:25 15:40 15:54 16:09 16:24 17:39 17:53 18:38 19:09 19:36 20:04 20:44 21:19 21:54 22:39
Colchester General Hospital (Stop 2) 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:25 07:42 07:58 08:14 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:12 09:25 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:12 15:28 15:43 15:57 16:11 16:26 17:41 17:55 18:40 19:11 19:38 20:06 20:46 21:21 21:56 22:41
Colchester, adj Wryneck Close 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:26 07:43 07:59 08:15 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:13 09:26 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:13 15:29 15:44 15:58 16:12 16:27 17:42 17:56 18:41 19:12 19:39 20:07 20:47 21:22 21:57 22:42
Colchester, adj Turner Rise 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:27 07:45 08:01 08:18 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:14 09:27 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:15 15:31 15:46 16:00 16:14 16:28 17:43 17:57 18:42 19:13 19:40 20:08 20:48 21:23 21:58 22:43
Colchester Bruff Close (W-bound) 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:29 07:47 08:03 08:20 08:36 08:51 09:05 09:16 09:29 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:17 15:33 15:48 16:02 16:16 16:30 17:45 17:59 18:44 19:15 19:42 20:10 20:50 21:25 22:00 22:45
Colchester Groves Close (Stop B) 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:29 07:47 08:03 08:21 08:37 08:52 09:06 09:16 09:29 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:17 15:33 15:48 16:02 16:16 16:30 17:45 17:59 18:44 19:15 19:42 20:10 20:50 21:25 22:00 22:45
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand F) 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:30 07:48 08:04 08:22 08:38 08:53 09:07 09:17 09:30 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:18 15:34 15:49 16:03 16:17 16:31 17:46 18:00 18:45 19:16 19:43 20:11 20:51 21:26 22:01 22:46
Colchester, o/s The Albert 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:32 07:50 08:06 08:24 08:40 08:55 09:09 09:19 09:32 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:20 15:36 15:51 16:05 16:19 16:33 17:48 18:02 18:47 19:18 19:45 20:13 20:53 21:28 22:03 22:48
Colchester, adj Causton Road 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:32 07:51 08:07 08:25 08:41 08:56 09:10 09:20 09:33 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:21 15:37 15:52 16:06 16:20 16:34 17:49 18:02 18:47 19:18 19:45 20:13 20:53 21:28 22:03 22:48
Colchester Middleborough (S-bound) 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:33 07:52 08:08 08:26 08:42 08:57 09:11 09:21 09:34 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:22 15:38 15:53 16:07 16:21 16:35 17:50 18:03 18:48 19:19 19:46 20:14 20:54 21:29 22:04 22:49
Colchester Angel Court (Stop Gb) 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:39 07:58 08:14 08:32 08:48 09:03 09:17 09:27 09:40 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:28 15:44 15:59 16:13 16:27 16:41 17:56 18:09 18:54 19:25 19:52 20:20 21:00 21:35 22:10 22:55
Colchester Queen Street (Stop Ja) 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:41 08:00 08:16 08:34 08:50 09:05 09:19 09:29 09:42 14:42 14:57 15:13 15:31 15:47 16:02 16:15 16:29 16:43 17:58 18:11 18:56 19:27 19:54 20:22 21:02 21:37 22:12 22:57
Colchester Military Road (Stop D) 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:43 08:02 08:18 08:36 08:52 09:07 09:21 09:31 09:44 14:44 14:59 15:15 15:33 15:49 16:04 16:17 16:31 16:45 18:00 18:13 18:58 19:29 19:56 20:24 21:04 21:39 22:14 22:59
Colchester, o/s Lookers Garage 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:44 08:03 08:19 08:37 08:53 09:08 09:22 09:32 09:45 14:45 15:00 15:16 15:34 15:50 16:05 16:18 16:32 16:46 18:01 18:14 18:59 19:30 19:57 20:25 21:05 21:40 22:15 23:00
Colchester, o/s Garrison Church 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:45 08:04 08:20 08:38 08:54 09:09 09:23 09:33 09:46 14:46 15:01 15:17 15:35 15:51 16:06 16:20 16:33 16:47 18:02 18:15 19:00 19:31 19:58 20:26 21:06 21:41 22:16 23:01
Colchester, o/s Recreation Ground 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:46 08:05 08:21 08:39 08:55 09:10 09:24 09:34 09:47 14:47 15:02 15:19 15:37 15:53 16:08 16:21 16:34 16:48 18:03 18:16 19:01 19:32 19:59 20:27 21:07 21:42 22:17 23:02
Colchester, o/s Worsnop House 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:46 08:05 08:21 08:39 08:55 09:10 09:24 09:34 09:47 14:47 15:02 15:19 15:37 15:53 16:08 16:21 16:34 16:48 18:03 18:16 19:01 19:32 19:59 20:27 21:07 21:42 22:17 23:02
Colchester, adj Scarletts Road 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:47 08:06 08:22 08:40 08:56 09:11 09:25 09:35 09:48 14:48 15:03 15:20 15:38 15:54 16:09 16:22 16:35 16:49 18:04 18:17 19:02 19:33 20:00 20:28 21:08 21:43 22:18 23:03
Colchester, opp Barn Hall Avenue 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:47 08:06 08:22 08:40 08:56 09:11 09:25 09:35 09:48 14:48 15:03 15:21 15:39 15:55 16:10 16:22 16:35 16:49 18:04 18:17 19:02 19:33 20:00 20:28 21:08 21:43 22:18 23:03
Old Heath Post Office (o/s) 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:48 08:07 08:23 08:41 08:57 09:12 09:26 09:36 09:49 14:49 15:04 15:22 15:40 15:56 16:11 16:23 16:36 16:50 18:05 18:18 19:03 19:34 20:01 20:29 21:09 21:44 22:19 23:04
Old Heath, opp Grange Way 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:49 08:08 08:24 08:42 08:58 09:13 09:27 09:37 09:50 14:50 15:05 15:23 15:41 15:57 16:12 16:24 16:37 16:51 18:06 18:19 19:04 19:35 20:02 20:30 21:10 21:45 22:20 23:05
Old Heath, opp Commerce Way 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:49 08:08 08:24 08:42 08:58 09:13 09:27 09:37 09:50 14:50 15:06 15:24 15:42 15:58 16:13 16:25 16:37 16:51 18:06 18:19 19:04 19:35 20:02 20:30 21:10 21:45 22:20 23:05
Colchester, adj Albany Gardens 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:50 08:09 08:25 08:43 08:59 09:14 09:28 09:38 09:51 14:51 15:07 15:25 15:43 15:59 16:14 16:26 16:38 16:52 18:07 18:20 19:05 19:36 20:03 20:31 21:11 21:46 22:21 23:06
Colchester University Quays (SW-bound) 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:54 08:13 08:29 08:47 09:03 09:18 09:32 09:42 09:55 14:55 15:11 15:29 15:47 16:03 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:56 18:11 18:24 19:09 19:40 20:07 20:35 21:15 21:50 22:25 23:10
Colchester, opp Mascot Square 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:56 08:15 08:31 08:49 09:05 09:20 09:34 09:44 09:57 14:57 15:13 15:31 15:49 16:05 16:20 16:32 16:44 16:58 18:13 18:26 19:11 19:42 20:09 20:37 21:17 21:52 22:27 23:12
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (S-bound) 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:58 08:17 08:33 08:51 09:07 09:22 09:36 09:46 09:59 14:59 15:15 15:33 15:51 16:07 16:22 16:34 16:46 17:00 18:15 18:28 19:13 19:44 20:11 20:39 21:19 21:54 22:29 23:14
University of Essex Subway (SE-bound) 07:15 07:30 07:45 07:59 08:18 08:34 08:52 09:08 09:23 09:37 09:47 10:00 15:00 15:16 15:34 15:52 16:08 16:23 16:35 16:47 17:01 18:16 18:29 19:14 19:45 20:12 20:40 21:20 21:55 22:30 23:15
University of Essex, adj Valley Road 07:15 07:30 07:45 07:59 08:18 08:35 08:52 09:08 09:23 09:37 09:47 10:00 15:00 15:16 15:34 15:52 16:08 16:23 16:35 16:47 17:01 18:16 18:29 19:14 19:45 20:12 20:40 21:20 21:55 22:30 23:15
University of Essex, adj South Courts 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:01 08:20 08:37 08:54 09:10 09:25 09:39 09:49 10:02 15:02 15:18 15:36 15:54 16:10 16:25 16:37 16:49 17:03 18:18 18:31 19:16 19:47 20:14 20:42 21:22 21:57 22:32 23:17
Wivenhoe, o/s The Flag 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:03 08:22 08:39 08:56 09:12 09:27 09:41 09:51 10:04 15:04 15:20 15:38 15:56 16:12 16:27 16:39 16:51 17:05 18:20 18:33 19:18 19:49 20:16 20:44 21:24 21:59 22:34 23:19
Wivenhoe, opp Heath Road 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:04 08:23 08:40 08:57 09:13 09:28 09:42 09:52 10:05 15:05 15:21 15:39 15:57 16:13 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:06 18:21 18:34 19:19 19:50 20:17 20:45 21:25 22:00 22:35 23:20
Wivenhoe Cross (S-bound) 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:04 08:23 08:40 08:57 09:13 09:28 09:42 09:52 10:05 15:05 15:21 15:39 15:57 16:13 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:06 18:21 18:34 19:19 19:50 20:17 20:45 21:25 22:00 22:35 23:20
Wivenhoe, opp Rosabelle Avenue 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:05 08:24 08:41 08:58 09:14 09:29 09:43 09:53 10:06 15:06 15:22 15:40 15:58 16:14 16:29 16:41 16:53 17:07 18:22 18:35 19:20 19:51 20:18 20:46 21:26 22:01 22:36 23:21
Wivenhoe, o/s Co-op 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:06 08:25 08:42 08:59 09:15 09:30 09:44 09:54 10:07 15:07 15:23 15:41 15:59 16:15 16:30 16:42 16:54 17:08 18:23 18:36 19:21 19:52 20:19 20:47 21:27 22:02 22:37 23:22
Wivenhoe, o/s Post Office 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:07 08:26 08:43 09:00 09:16 09:31 09:45 09:55 10:08 15:08 15:24 15:42 16:00 16:16 16:31 16:43 16:55 17:09 18:24 18:37 19:22 19:53 20:20 20:48 21:28 22:03 22:38 23:23
Wivenhoe, o/s Railway Station 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:08 08:27 08:44 09:01 09:17 09:32 09:46 09:56 10:09 15:09 15:25 15:43 16:01 16:17 16:32 16:44 16:56 17:10 18:25 18:38 19:23 19:54 20:21 20:49 21:29 22:04 22:39 23:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex