Bus Times

61 - North Station - Colchester - Univ Of Essex - Wivenhoe

A bus service operated by First Essex

North Station - Colchester - Univ Of Essex - Wivenhoe

Colchester Railway Station (Stand A) 11:05 then every 30 minutes until 12:35 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 then every 30 minutes until 19:20
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand F) 11:07 12:37 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:47 15:17 15:45 16:18 16:52 19:22
Colchester, o/s The Albert 11:09 12:39 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:49 15:19 15:46 16:20 16:54 19:24
Colchester, adj Causton Road 11:10 12:40 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:50 15:20 15:46 16:21 16:55 19:25
Colchester Middleborough (S-bound) 11:11 12:41 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:51 15:21 15:47 16:23 16:56 19:26
Colchester Angel Court (Stop Gb) 10:14 10:44 11:14 12:44 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:54 15:24 15:48 16:26 16:59 19:29
Colchester Queen Street (Stop Ja) 10:16 10:46 11:16 12:46 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:56 15:26 15:49 16:28 17:01 19:31
Colchester Military Road (Stop D) 10:18 10:48 11:18 12:48 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:58 15:28 15:54 16:30 17:03 19:33
Colchester, o/s Lookers Garage 10:20 10:50 11:20 12:50 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:00 15:30 15:57 16:32 17:05 19:35
Colchester, o/s Garrison Church 10:21 10:51 11:21 12:51 13:26 13:56 14:26 15:01 15:31 16:00 16:33 17:06 19:36
Colchester, o/s Recreation Ground 10:23 10:53 11:23 12:53 13:28 13:58 14:28 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:35 17:08 19:38
Colchester, o/s Worsnop House 10:23 10:53 11:23 12:53 13:28 13:58 14:28 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:35 17:08 19:38
Colchester, adj Scarletts Road 10:24 10:54 11:24 12:54 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:36 17:09 19:39
Colchester, opp Barn Hall Avenue 10:24 10:54 11:24 12:54 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:36 17:09 19:39
Old Heath Post Office (o/s) 10:25 10:55 11:25 12:55 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:37 17:10 19:40
Old Heath, opp Grange Way 10:26 10:56 11:26 12:56 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:38 17:11 19:41
Old Heath, opp Commerce Way 10:27 10:57 11:27 12:57 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:39 17:12 19:42
Colchester, adj Albany Gardens 10:28 10:58 11:28 12:58 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:40 17:13 19:43
Colchester University Quays (SW-bound) 10:31 11:01 11:31 13:01 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:44 17:16 19:46
Colchester, opp Mascot Square 10:33 11:03 11:33 13:03 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:46 17:18 19:48
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (S-bound) 10:35 11:05 11:35 13:05 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:48 17:20 19:50
University of Essex Subway (SE-bound) 10:36 11:06 11:36 13:06 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:49 17:21 19:51
University of Essex, adj Valley Road 10:37 11:07 11:37 13:07 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:50 17:22 19:52
University of Essex, adj South Courts 10:39 11:09 11:39 13:09 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:52 17:24 19:54
Wivenhoe, o/s The Flag 10:41 11:11 11:41 13:11 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:55 17:26 19:56
Wivenhoe, opp Heath Road 10:42 11:12 11:42 13:12 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:56 17:27 19:57
Wivenhoe Cross (S-bound) 10:42 11:12 11:42 13:12 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:56 17:27 19:57
Wivenhoe, opp Rosabell Avenue 10:43 11:13 11:43 13:13 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:57 17:28 19:58
Wivenhoe, o/s Co-op 10:44 11:14 11:44 13:14 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:58 17:29 19:59
Wivenhoe, o/s Post Office 10:45 11:15 11:45 13:15 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:59 17:30 20:00
Wivenhoe, o/s Railway Station 10:46 11:16 11:46 13:16 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:00 17:31 20:01

Wivenhoe - Univ Of Essex - Colchester - North Station

Wivenhoe, o/s Railway Station 10:50 then every 30 minutes until 13:20 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:05 then every 30 minutes until 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:10
Wivenhoe Station Road (E-bound) 10:50 13:20 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:10
Wivenhoe, opp Queens Road 10:51 13:21 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:11
Wivenhoe, opp Co-op 10:52 13:22 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:12
Wivenhoe, adj Rosabell Avenue 10:52 13:22 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:12
Wivenhoe Cross (N-bound) 10:53 13:23 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:13
Wivenhoe, opp The Flag 10:54 13:24 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:14
University of Essex, opp South Courts 10:57 13:27 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:17
University of Essex, opp Valley Road 10:59 13:29 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:19
University of Essex Subway (NW-bound) 10:59 13:29 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:19
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (N-bound) 11:01 13:31 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:21
Colchester, adj Mascot Square 11:02 13:32 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:22
Colchester University Quays (SW-bound) 11:05 13:35 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:25
Colchester, opp Albany Gardens 11:07 13:37 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:27
Old Heath, adj Commerce Way 11:08 13:38 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:28
Old Heath, adj Grange Way 10:40 11:10 13:40 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:30
Old Heath Post Office (opp) 10:41 11:11 13:41 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:31
Colchester, adj Barn Hall Avenue 10:41 11:11 13:41 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:31
Colchester, opp Scarletts Road 10:42 11:12 13:42 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:32
Colchester, opp Worsnop House 10:43 11:13 13:43 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:33
Colchester, opp Recreation Ground 10:44 11:14 13:44 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:34
Colchester, opp Garrison Church 10:45 11:15 13:45 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:35
Colchester, adj Mill Street 10:46 11:16 13:46 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:36
Colchester Military Road (Stop E) 10:47 11:17 13:47 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:37
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ae) 10:49 11:19 13:49 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:39
Colchester St. John's Street (Stop Cb) 10:53 11:23 13:53 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 19:08 19:37 20:07 20:42
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ec) 10:55 11:25 13:55 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 19:10 19:39 20:09 20:44
Colchester Middleborough (N-bound) 10:56 11:26 13:56 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 19:11 19:40 20:10 20:45
Colchester, opp Causton Road 10:57 11:27 13:57 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 19:12 19:41 20:11 20:46
Colchester, opp The Albert 10:57 11:27 13:57 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 19:12 19:41 20:11 20:46
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 10:59 11:29 13:59 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:44 19:14 19:43 20:13 20:48
Colchester Railway Station (Stand A) 11:00 11:30 14:00 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 19:15 19:44 20:14 20:49

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information