Bus Times

61 - North Station - Colchester - Univ Of Essex - Wivenhoe

A bus service operated by First Essex

Wivenhoe - Univ Of Essex - Colchester - North Station

Wivenhoe, o/s Railway Station 06:38 07:06 07:21 07:37 07:55 08:20 08:40 08:55 then every 15 minutes until 15:40 16:00 then every 15 minutes until 17:45 18:03 18:22 18:35 18:52 19:05 19:22 19:43 20:13
Wivenhoe Station Road (E-bound) 06:38 07:06 07:21 07:37 07:55 08:20 08:40 08:55 15:40 16:00 17:45 18:03 18:22 18:35 18:52 19:05 19:22 19:43 20:13
Wivenhoe, opp Queens Road 06:39 07:07 07:22 07:38 07:56 08:21 08:41 08:56 15:41 16:01 17:46 18:04 18:23 18:36 18:53 19:06 19:23 19:44 20:14
Wivenhoe, opp Co-op 06:40 07:08 07:23 07:39 07:57 08:22 08:42 08:57 15:42 16:02 17:47 18:05 18:24 18:37 18:54 19:07 19:24 19:45 20:15
Wivenhoe, adj Rosabell Avenue 06:40 07:08 07:23 07:39 07:57 08:22 08:42 08:57 15:42 16:02 17:47 18:05 18:24 18:37 18:54 19:07 19:24 19:45 20:15
Wivenhoe Cross (N-bound) 06:41 07:09 07:24 07:40 07:58 08:23 08:43 08:58 15:43 16:03 17:48 18:06 18:25 18:38 18:55 19:08 19:25 19:46 20:16
Wivenhoe, opp The Flag 06:42 07:10 07:25 07:41 07:59 08:24 08:44 08:59 15:44 16:04 17:49 18:07 18:26 18:39 18:56 19:09 19:26 19:47 20:17
University of Essex, opp South Courts 06:45 07:13 07:28 07:45 08:03 08:28 08:48 09:02 15:47 16:07 17:52 18:10 18:29 18:42 18:59 19:12 19:29 19:50 20:20
University of Essex, opp Valley Road 06:47 07:15 07:30 07:47 08:05 08:30 08:50 09:04 15:49 16:09 17:54 18:12 18:31 18:44 19:01 19:14 19:31 19:52 20:22
University of Essex Subway (NW-bound) 06:47 07:15 07:30 07:47 08:05 08:30 08:50 09:04 15:49 16:09 17:54 18:12 18:31 18:44 19:01 19:14 19:31 19:52 20:22
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (N-bound) 06:48 07:16 07:31 07:48 08:06 08:31 08:51 09:05 15:50 16:11 17:56 18:13 18:32 18:45 19:02 19:15 19:32 19:53 20:23
Colchester, adj Mascot Square 06:50 07:18 07:33 07:50 08:08 08:33 08:53 09:07 15:52 16:12 17:57 18:15 18:34 18:47 19:04 19:17 19:34 19:55 20:25
Colchester University Quays (SW-bound) 06:52 07:20 07:35 07:52 08:10 08:35 08:55 09:09 15:54 16:15 18:00 18:17 18:36 18:49 19:06 19:19 19:36 19:57 20:27
Colchester, opp Albany Gardens 06:55 07:23 07:38 07:55 08:13 08:38 08:58 09:12 15:57 16:18 18:03 18:20 18:39 18:52 19:09 19:22 19:39 20:00 20:30
Old Heath, adj Commerce Way 06:56 07:24 07:39 07:56 08:14 08:39 08:59 09:13 15:58 16:19 18:04 18:21 18:40 18:53 19:10 19:23 19:40 20:01 20:31
Old Heath, adj Grange Way 06:27 06:42 06:58 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:58 08:16 08:41 09:01 09:15 16:00 16:21 18:06 18:23 18:42 18:55 19:12 19:25 19:42 20:03 20:33
Old Heath Post Office (opp) 06:28 06:43 06:59 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:59 08:17 08:42 09:02 09:16 16:01 16:22 18:07 18:24 18:43 18:56 19:13 19:26 19:43 20:04 20:34
Colchester, adj Barn Hall Avenue 06:28 06:43 06:59 07:12 07:27 07:42 08:00 08:18 08:43 09:03 09:16 16:01 16:23 18:08 18:24 18:43 18:56 19:13 19:26 19:43 20:04 20:34
Colchester, opp Scarletts Road 06:29 06:44 07:00 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:01 08:19 08:44 09:04 09:17 16:02 16:23 18:08 18:25 18:44 18:57 19:14 19:27 19:44 20:05 20:35
Colchester, opp Worsnop House 06:30 06:45 07:01 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:03 08:21 08:46 09:06 09:18 16:03 16:25 18:10 18:26 18:45 18:58 19:15 19:28 19:45 20:06 20:36
Colchester, opp Recreation Ground 06:31 06:46 07:02 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:03 08:21 08:46 09:06 09:19 16:04 16:25 18:10 18:27 18:46 18:59 19:16 19:29 19:46 20:07 20:37
Colchester, opp Garrison Church 06:33 06:48 07:04 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:06 08:24 08:49 09:09 09:21 16:06 16:27 18:12 18:29 18:48 19:01 19:18 19:31 19:48 20:09 20:39
Colchester, adj Mill Street 06:33 06:48 07:04 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:07 08:25 08:50 09:10 09:21 16:06 16:28 18:13 18:29 18:48 19:01 19:18 19:31 19:48 20:09 20:39
Colchester Military Road (Stop E) 06:34 06:49 07:05 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:07 08:25 08:50 09:10 09:22 16:07 16:29 18:14 18:30 18:49 19:02 19:19 19:32 19:49 20:10 20:40
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ae) 18:51
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ae) 06:36 06:51 07:07 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:10 08:28 08:53 09:13 09:24 16:09 16:31 18:16 18:32 19:04 19:21 19:34 19:51 20:12 20:42
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ae) 06:39 06:54 07:10 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:13 08:31 08:56 09:16 09:27 16:12 16:34 18:19 18:35 19:06 19:23 19:36 19:53 20:14 20:44
Colchester St. John's Street (Stop Cb) 06:41 06:56 07:12 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:15 08:33 08:58 09:18 09:29 16:14 16:36 18:21 18:37 19:08 19:25 19:38 19:55 20:16 20:46
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ec) 06:43 06:58 07:14 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:17 08:35 08:48 09:00 09:20 09:31 16:16 16:38 18:23 18:39 19:10 19:27 19:40 19:57 20:18 20:48
Colchester Middleborough (N-bound) 06:44 06:59 07:15 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:19 08:37 08:50 09:02 09:22 09:32 16:17 16:40 18:25 18:40 19:11
Colchester, opp Causton Road 06:45 07:00 07:16 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:21 08:39 08:52 09:04 09:24 09:33 16:18 16:42 18:27 18:41 19:12
Colchester, opp The Albert 06:46 07:01 07:17 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:22 08:40 08:53 09:05 09:25 09:34 16:19 16:43 18:28 18:42 19:13
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 06:48 07:03 07:19 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:25 08:43 08:56 09:08 09:28 09:36 16:21 16:46 18:31 18:44 19:15
Colchester Bruff Close (E-bound) 06:48 07:03 07:19 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:26 08:44 08:57 09:09 09:29 09:36 16:21 16:47 18:32 18:44
Colchester, opp Turner Rise 06:50 07:05 07:21 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:27 08:45 08:58 09:10 09:30 09:38 16:23 16:48 18:33 18:46
Colchester, opp Wryneck Close 06:51 07:06 07:22 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:28 08:46 08:59 09:11 09:31 09:39 16:24 16:49 18:34 18:47
Colchester, o/s General Hospital - main Rd 06:52 07:07 07:23 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:30 08:48 09:01 09:13 09:33 09:40 16:25 16:51 18:36 18:48
Colchester, opp Kingswood Road 06:52 07:07 07:23 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:30 08:48 09:01 09:13 09:33 09:40 16:25 16:51 18:36 18:48
Mile End, opp Thornwood 06:53 07:08 07:24 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:31 08:49 09:02 09:14 09:34 09:41 16:26 16:52 18:37 18:49
Mile End, opp Bedford Road 06:54 07:09 07:25 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:32 08:50 09:03 09:15 09:35 09:42 16:27 16:53 18:38 18:50
Mile End, o/s The Water Tower 06:55 07:10 07:26 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:33 08:51 09:04 09:16 09:36 09:43 16:28 16:55 18:40 18:51
Mile End, opp Julian Avenue 06:56 07:11 07:27 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:34 08:52 09:05 09:17 09:37 09:44 16:29 16:56 18:41 18:52
Mile End, adj Matchett Drive 06:56 07:11 07:27 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:34 08:52 09:05 09:17 09:37 09:44 16:29 16:56 18:41 18:52
Colchester, adj Newcomen Way 06:58 07:13 07:29 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:36 08:54 09:07 09:19 09:39 09:46 16:31 16:58 18:43 18:54
Colchester, adj Oyster Business Park 06:58 07:13 07:29 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:36 08:54 09:07 09:19 09:39 09:46 16:31 16:58 18:43 18:54
Highwoods Brinkley Lane (SW-bound) 06:59 07:14 07:30 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:37 08:55 09:08 09:20 09:40 09:47 16:32 16:59 18:44 18:55
Highwoods, adj Regents Close 07:00 07:15 07:31 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:38 08:56 09:09 09:21 09:41 09:48 16:33 17:00 18:45 18:56
Highwoods, adj Berkley Close 07:01 07:16 07:32 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:39 08:57 09:10 09:22 09:42 09:49 16:34 17:01 18:46 18:57
Highwoods Derwent Road (S-bound) 07:01 07:16 07:32 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:39 08:57 09:10 09:22 09:42 09:49 16:34 17:01 18:46 18:57
Highwoods Approach (W-bound) 07:03 07:18 07:34 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:41 08:59 09:12 09:24 09:44 09:51 16:36 17:03 18:48 18:59
Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 3) 07:04 07:19 07:35 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:42 09:00 09:13 09:25 09:45 09:52 16:37 17:04 18:49 19:00

North Station - Colchester - Univ Of Essex - Wivenhoe

Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 3) 06:34 06:47 07:12 07:27 07:45 07:59 08:14 08:28 08:45 09:05 then every 15 minutes until 14:20 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:20 15:38 then every 15 minutes until 16:23 then every 16 minutes until 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:26 18:40 19:06
Highwoods Approach (E-bound) 06:34 06:47 07:12 07:27 07:45 07:59 08:14 08:28 08:45 09:05 14:20 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:20 15:38 16:23 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:26 18:40 19:06
Highwoods Derwent Road (N-bound) 06:36 06:49 07:14 07:29 07:47 08:01 08:16 08:30 08:47 09:07 14:22 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:22 15:40 16:25 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:28 18:42 19:08
Highwoods, opp Berkley Close 06:36 06:49 07:14 07:29 07:47 08:01 08:16 08:30 08:47 09:07 14:22 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:22 15:40 16:25 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:28 18:42 19:08
Highwoods, opp Regents Close 06:37 06:50 07:15 07:30 07:48 08:02 08:17 08:31 08:48 09:08 14:23 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:23 15:41 16:26 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:29 18:43 19:09
Highwoods Brinkley Lane (NE-bound) 06:38 06:51 07:16 07:31 07:49 08:03 08:18 08:32 08:49 09:09 14:24 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:24 15:42 16:27 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:30 18:44 19:10
Colchester, opp Oyster Business Park 06:39 06:52 07:17 07:32 07:50 08:04 08:19 08:33 08:50 09:10 14:25 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:25 15:43 16:28 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:31 18:45 19:11
Colchester, opp Newcomen Way 06:40 06:53 07:18 07:33 07:51 08:05 08:20 08:34 08:51 09:11 14:26 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:26 15:44 16:29 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:32 18:46 19:12
Mile End, adj Julian Avenue 06:41 06:54 07:19 07:34 07:52 08:06 08:21 08:35 08:52 09:12 14:27 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:27 15:45 16:30 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:33 18:47 19:13
Mile End, adj Maximus Drive 06:42 06:55 07:20 07:35 07:53 08:07 08:22 08:36 08:53 09:13 14:28 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:28 15:46 16:31 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:34 18:48 19:14
Mile End, opp The Water Tower 06:42 06:55 07:20 07:35 07:54 08:08 08:23 08:37 08:54 09:13 14:28 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:28 15:46 16:31 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:34 18:48 19:14
Mile End, adj Bedford Road 06:44 06:57 07:22 07:37 07:55 08:09 08:24 08:38 08:55 09:15 14:30 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:30 15:48 16:33 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:36 18:50 19:16
Mile End, adj Thornwood 06:44 06:57 07:22 07:37 07:56 08:10 08:25 08:39 08:56 09:15 14:30 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:30 15:48 16:33 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:36 18:50 19:16
Mile End, opp Beaumont Close 06:45 06:58 07:23 07:38 07:57 08:11 08:26 08:40 08:57 09:16 14:31 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:31 15:49 16:34 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:37 18:51 19:17
Colchester, adj Kingswood Road 06:45 06:58 07:23 07:38 07:57 08:11 08:26 08:40 08:57 09:16 14:31 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:31 15:49 16:34 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:37 18:51 19:17
Colchester General Hospital (Stop 1) 06:47 07:00 07:25 07:40 07:59 08:13 08:28 08:42 08:59 09:18 14:33 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:33 15:51 16:36 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:39 18:53 19:19
Colchester, adj Wryneck Close 06:48 07:01 07:26 07:41 08:00 08:14 08:29 08:43 09:00 09:19 14:34 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:34 15:52 16:37 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:40 18:54 19:20
Colchester, adj Turner Rise 06:50 07:03 07:29 07:44 08:03 08:17 08:32 08:46 09:03 09:21 14:36 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:36 15:54 16:39 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:42 18:56 19:22
Colchester Bruff Close (W-bound) 06:51 07:04 07:31 07:46 08:05 08:19 08:34 08:48 09:05 09:22 14:37 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:37 15:55 16:40 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:43 18:57 19:23
Colchester Groves Close (Stop A) 06:52 07:05 07:31 07:46 08:05 08:19 08:34 08:48 09:05 09:23 14:38 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:38 15:56 16:41 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:44 18:58 19:24
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand F) 06:53 07:06 07:33 07:48 08:07 08:21 08:36 08:50 09:07 09:24 14:39 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:39 15:57 16:42 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:45 18:59 19:25
Colchester, o/s The Albert 06:55 07:08 07:36 07:51 08:10 08:24 08:39 08:53 09:10 09:26 14:41 14:54 15:09 15:25 15:42 16:00 16:45 18:05 18:19 18:34 18:47 19:01 19:27
Colchester, adj Causton Road 06:57 07:10 07:37 07:52 08:12 08:26 08:41 08:55 09:12 09:28 14:43 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:43 16:01 16:46 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:49 19:03 19:29
Colchester Middleborough (S-bound) 06:58 07:11 07:38 07:53 08:14 08:28 08:43 08:57 09:14 09:29 14:44 14:57 15:12 15:28 15:45 16:03 16:48 18:08 18:22 18:37 18:50 19:04 19:30
Colchester Angel Court (Stop Gb) 06:49 07:03 07:16 07:44 07:59 08:21 08:35 08:50 09:04 09:21 09:34 14:49 15:02 15:17 15:34 15:51 16:09 16:54 18:14 18:27 18:42 18:55 19:09 19:35
Colchester Queen Street (Stop Ja) 06:50 07:04 07:17 07:45 08:00 08:22 08:36 08:51 09:05 09:22 09:35 14:50 15:03 15:18 15:35 15:52 16:10 16:55 18:15 18:28 18:43 18:56 19:10 19:36
Colchester Military Road (Stop D) 06:52 07:06 07:19 07:47 08:02 08:24 08:38 08:53 09:07 09:24 09:37 14:52 15:05 15:20 15:37 15:54 16:12 16:57 18:17 18:30 18:45 18:58 19:12 19:38
Colchester, o/s Lookers Garage 06:53 07:07 07:20 07:48 08:03 08:25 08:39 08:54 09:08 09:25 09:38 14:53 15:06 15:21 15:38 15:55 16:13 16:58 18:18 18:31 18:46 18:59 19:13 19:39
Colchester, o/s Garrison Church 06:54 07:08 07:21 07:49 08:04 08:26 08:40 08:55 09:09 09:26 09:39 14:54 15:07 15:22 15:39 15:56 16:14 16:59 18:19 18:32 18:47 19:00 19:14 19:40
Colchester, o/s Recreation Ground 06:55 07:09 07:22 07:50 08:05 08:27 08:41 08:56 09:10 09:27 09:40 14:55 15:08 15:23 15:40 15:57 16:15 17:00 18:20 18:33 18:48 19:01 19:15 19:41
Colchester, o/s Worsnop House 06:55 07:09 07:22 07:50 08:05 08:27 08:41 08:56 09:10 09:27 09:40 14:55 15:08 15:23 15:40 15:57 16:15 17:00 18:20 18:33 18:48 19:01 19:15 19:41
Colchester, adj Scarletts Road 06:56 07:10 07:23 07:51 08:06 08:28 08:42 08:57 09:11 09:28 09:41 14:56 15:09 15:24 15:41 15:58 16:16 17:01 18:21 18:34 18:49 19:02 19:16 19:42
Colchester, opp Barn Hall Avenue 06:57 07:11 07:24 07:52 08:07 08:29 08:43 08:58 09:12 09:29 09:42 14:57 15:10 15:25 15:42 15:59 16:17 17:02 18:22 18:35 18:50 19:03 19:17 19:43
Old Heath Post Office (o/s) 06:58 07:12 07:25 07:53 08:08 08:30 08:44 08:59 09:13 09:30 09:43 14:58 15:11 15:26 15:43 16:00 16:18 17:03 18:23 18:36 18:51 19:04 19:18 19:44
Old Heath, opp Grange Way 07:00 07:14 07:27 07:55 08:10 08:32 08:46 09:01 09:15 09:32 09:45 15:00 15:13 15:28 15:45 16:02 16:20 17:05 18:25 18:38 18:53 19:06 19:20 19:46
Old Heath, opp Commerce Way 07:01 07:15 07:28 07:56 08:11 08:33 08:47 09:02 09:16 09:33 09:46 15:01 15:14 15:29 15:46 16:03 16:21 17:06 18:26 18:39 18:54 19:07 19:21 19:47
Colchester, adj Albany Gardens 07:02 07:16 07:29 07:57 08:12 08:34 08:48 09:03 09:17 09:34 09:47 15:02 15:15 15:30 15:47 16:04 16:22 17:07 18:27 18:40 18:55 19:08 19:22 19:48
Colchester University Quays (SW-bound) 07:05 07:19 07:32 08:00 08:15 08:37 08:51 09:06 09:20 09:37 09:50 15:05 15:18 15:33 15:51 16:08 16:26 17:11 18:31 18:43 18:58 19:11 19:25 19:51
Colchester, opp Mascot Square 07:07 07:21 07:34 08:02 08:17 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:23 09:39 09:52 15:07 15:20 15:35 15:54 16:11 16:29 17:14 18:34 18:45 19:00 19:13 19:27 19:53
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (S-bound) 07:09 07:23 07:36 08:04 08:19 08:41 08:55 09:10 09:24 09:41 09:54 15:09 15:22 15:37 15:56 16:13 16:31 17:16 18:36 18:47 19:02 19:15 19:29 19:55
University of Essex Subway (SE-bound) 07:10 07:24 07:37 08:05 08:20 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:26 09:42 09:55 15:10 15:23 15:38 15:57 16:14 16:32 17:17 18:37 18:48 19:03 19:16 19:30 19:56
University of Essex, adj Valley Road 07:11 07:25 07:38 08:06 08:21 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:27 09:43 09:56 15:11 15:24 15:39 15:58 16:15 16:33 17:18 18:38 18:49 19:04 19:17 19:31 19:57
University of Essex, adj South Courts 07:13 07:27 07:40 08:08 08:23 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:29 09:45 09:58 15:13 15:26 15:41 16:01 16:18 16:36 17:21 18:41 18:51 19:06 19:19 19:33 19:59
Wivenhoe, o/s The Flag 07:15 07:29 07:42 08:10 08:25 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:31 09:47 10:00 15:15 15:28 15:43 16:03 16:20 16:38 17:23 18:43 18:53 19:08 19:21 19:35 20:01
Wivenhoe, opp Heath Road 07:16 07:30 07:43 08:11 08:26 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:32 09:48 10:01 15:16 15:29 15:44 16:04 16:21 16:39 17:24 18:44 18:54 19:09 19:22 19:36 20:02
Wivenhoe Cross (S-bound) 07:16 07:30 07:43 08:11 08:26 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:32 09:48 10:01 15:16 15:29 15:44 16:04 16:21 16:39 17:24 18:44 18:54 19:09 19:22 19:36 20:02
Wivenhoe, opp Rosabell Avenue 07:17 07:31 07:44 08:12 08:27 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:33 09:49 10:02 15:17 15:30 15:45 16:05 16:22 16:40 17:25 18:45 18:55 19:10 19:23 19:37 20:03
Wivenhoe, o/s Co-op 07:18 07:32 07:45 08:13 08:28 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:34 09:50 10:03 15:18 15:31 15:46 16:06 16:23 16:41 17:26 18:46 18:56 19:11 19:24 19:38 20:04
Wivenhoe, o/s Post Office 07:19 07:33 07:46 08:14 08:29 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:35 09:51 10:04 15:19 15:32 15:47 16:07 16:24 16:42 17:27 18:47 18:57 19:12 19:25 19:39 20:05
Wivenhoe, o/s Railway Station 07:20 07:34 07:47 08:15 08:30 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:36 09:52 10:05 15:20 15:33 15:48 16:08 16:25 16:43 17:28 18:48 18:58 19:13 19:26 19:40 20:06

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information