🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

61 - North Station - Colchester - Univ Of Essex - Wivenhoe

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Wivenhoe - Univ Of Essex - Colchester - North Station

Wivenhoe, o/s Railway Station 05:55 06:35 06:55 07:25 then every 15 minutes until 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:33 21:33
Wivenhoe Station Road (E-bound) 05:55 06:35 06:55 07:25 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:33 21:33
Wivenhoe, opp Queens Road 05:56 06:36 06:56 07:26 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:34 21:34
Wivenhoe, opp Co-op 05:57 06:37 06:57 07:27 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:35 21:35
Wivenhoe, adj Rosabell Avenue 05:57 06:37 06:57 07:27 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:35 21:35
Wivenhoe Cross (N-bound) 05:58 06:38 06:58 07:28 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:36 21:36
Wivenhoe, opp The Flag 05:59 06:39 06:59 07:29 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:37 21:37
University of Essex, opp South Courts 06:04 06:44 07:04 07:34 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:42 21:42
University of Essex, opp Valley Road 06:05 06:45 07:05 07:35 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:43 21:43
University of Essex Subway (NW-bound) 06:06 06:46 07:06 07:36 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:44 21:44
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (N-bound) 06:07 06:47 07:07 07:37 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:45 21:45
Colchester, adj Mascot Square 06:08 06:48 07:08 07:38 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:46 21:46
Colchester University Quays (SW-bound) 06:11 06:51 07:11 07:41 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:49 21:49
Colchester, opp Albany Gardens 06:13 06:53 07:13 07:43 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:51 21:51
Old Heath, adj Commerce Way 06:14 06:54 07:14 07:44 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:52 21:52
Old Heath, adj Grange Way 06:16 06:56 07:16 07:46 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:54 21:54
Old Heath Post Office (opp) 06:16 06:56 07:16 07:46 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:54 21:54
Colchester, adj Barn Hall Avenue 06:17 06:57 07:17 07:47 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:55 21:55
Colchester, opp Scarletts Road 06:17 06:57 07:17 07:47 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:55 21:55
Colchester, opp Worsnop House 06:18 06:58 07:18 07:48 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:56 21:56
Colchester, opp Recreation Ground 06:19 06:59 07:19 07:49 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:57 21:57
Colchester, opp Garrison Church 06:21 07:01 07:21 07:51 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:59 21:59
Colchester, adj Mill Street 06:22 07:02 07:22 07:52 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 20:00 22:00
Colchester Military Road (Stop E) 06:22 07:02 07:22 07:52 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 20:00 22:00
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ae) 06:25 07:05 07:25 07:55 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 20:03 22:03
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ae) 06:27 06:44 07:07 07:27 07:57 18:42 18:57 19:27 20:05 22:05
Colchester St. John's Street (Stop Cb) 06:28 06:45 07:08 07:28 07:58 18:43 18:58 19:28 20:06 22:06
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ec) 06:30 06:47 07:10 07:30 08:00 18:45 19:00 19:30 20:08 22:08
Colchester Middleborough (N-bound) 06:32 06:49 07:12 07:32 08:02 18:47 19:02 19:32 20:10 22:10
Colchester, opp Causton Road 06:33 06:50 07:13 07:33 08:03 18:48 19:03 19:33 20:11 22:11
Colchester, opp The Albert 06:34 06:51 07:14 07:34 08:04 18:49 19:04 19:34 20:12 22:12
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 06:36 06:53 07:16 07:36 08:06 18:51 19:06 19:36 20:14 22:14
Colchester Bruff Close (E-bound) 06:36 06:53 07:16 07:36 08:06 18:51 19:06 19:36 20:14 22:14
Colchester, opp Turner Rise 06:38 06:55 07:18 07:38 08:08 18:53 19:08 19:38 20:16 22:16
Colchester, opp Wryneck Close 06:39 06:56 07:19 07:39 08:09 18:54 19:09 19:39 20:17 22:17
Colchester, o/s General Hospital - main Rd 06:40 06:57 07:20 07:40 08:10 18:55 19:10 19:40 20:18 22:18
Colchester, opp Kingswood Road 06:40 06:57 07:20 07:40 08:10 18:55 19:10 19:40 20:18 22:18
Mile End, opp Thornwood 06:41 06:58 07:21 07:41 08:11 18:56 19:11 19:41 20:19 22:19
Mile End, opp Bedford Road 06:42 06:59 07:22 07:42 08:12 18:57 19:12 19:42 20:20 22:20
Mile End, o/s The Water Tower 06:43 07:00 07:23 07:43 08:13 18:58 19:13 19:43 20:21 22:21
Mile End, opp Julian Avenue 06:44 07:01 07:24 07:44 08:14 18:59 19:14 19:44 20:22 22:22
Mile End, adj Matchett Drive 06:44 07:01 07:24 07:44 08:14 18:59 19:14 19:44 20:22 22:22
Colchester, adj Newcomen Way 06:46 07:03 07:26 07:46 08:16 19:01 19:16 19:46 20:24 22:24
Colchester, adj Oyster Business Park 06:46 07:03 07:26 07:46 08:16 19:01 19:16 19:46 20:24 22:24
Highwoods Brinkley Lane (SW-bound) 06:47 07:04 07:27 07:47 08:17 19:02 19:17 19:47 20:25 22:25
Highwoods, adj Regents Close 06:47 07:04 07:27 07:47 08:17 19:02 19:17 19:47 20:25 22:25
Highwoods, adj Berkley Close 06:48 07:05 07:28 07:48 08:18 19:03 19:17 19:47 20:25 22:25
Highwoods Derwent Road (S-bound) 06:48 07:05 07:28 07:48 08:18 19:03 19:18 19:48 20:26 22:26
Highwoods Approach (W-bound) 06:50 07:07 07:30 07:50 08:20 19:05 19:19 19:49 20:27 22:27
Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 3) 06:51 07:08 07:31 07:51 08:21 19:06 19:20 19:50 20:28 22:28

North Station - Colchester - Univ Of Essex - Wivenhoe

Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 3) 06:57 then every 15 minutes until 18:12 18:32 18:57 19:27 19:55 20:35 22:35
Highwoods Approach (E-bound) 06:57 18:12 18:32 18:57 19:27 19:55 20:35 22:35
Highwoods Derwent Road (N-bound) 06:58 18:13 18:33 18:58 19:28 19:56 20:36 22:36
Highwoods, opp Berkley Close 06:59 18:14 18:34 18:59 19:29 19:57 20:37 22:37
Highwoods, opp Regents Close 07:00 18:15 18:35 19:00 19:30 19:58 20:38 22:38
Highwoods Brinkley Lane (NE-bound) 07:00 18:15 18:35 19:00 19:30 19:58 20:38 22:38
Colchester, opp Oyster Business Park 07:01 18:16 18:36 19:01 19:31 19:59 20:39 22:39
Colchester, opp Newcomen Way 07:02 18:17 18:37 19:02 19:32 20:00 20:40 22:40
Mile End, adj Julian Avenue 07:03 18:18 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:01 20:41 22:41
Mile End, adj Maximus Drive 07:03 18:18 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:01 20:41 22:41
Mile End, opp The Water Tower 07:04 18:19 18:39 19:04 19:34 20:02 20:42 22:42
Mile End, adj Bedford Road 07:05 18:20 18:40 19:05 19:35 20:03 20:43 22:43
Mile End, adj Thornwood 07:05 18:20 18:40 19:05 19:35 20:03 20:43 22:43
Mile End, opp Beaumont Close 07:06 18:21 18:41 19:06 19:36 20:04 20:44 22:44
Colchester, adj Kingswood Road 07:06 18:21 18:41 19:06 19:36 20:04 20:44 22:44
Colchester General Hospital (Stop 2) 07:08 18:23 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:06 20:46 22:46
Colchester, adj Wryneck Close 07:08 18:23 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:06 20:46 22:46
Colchester, adj Turner Rise 07:10 18:25 18:45 19:10 19:40 20:08 20:48 22:48
Colchester Bruff Close (W-bound) 07:11 18:26 18:46 19:11 19:41 20:09 20:49 22:49
Colchester Groves Close (Stop B) 07:12 18:27 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:10 20:50 22:50
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand F) 07:13 18:28 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:11 20:51 22:51
Colchester, o/s The Albert 07:15 18:30 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:13 20:53 22:53
Colchester, adj Causton Road 07:16 18:31 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:14 20:54 22:54
Colchester Middleborough (S-bound) 07:17 18:32 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:15 20:55 22:55
Colchester Angel Court (Stop Gb) 07:22 18:37 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:20 21:00 23:00
Colchester Queen Street (Stop Ja) 07:23 18:38 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:21 21:01 23:01
Colchester Military Road (Stop D) 07:25 18:40 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:23 21:03 23:03
Colchester, o/s Lookers Garage 07:26 18:41 19:01 19:26 19:56 20:24 21:04 23:04
Colchester, o/s Garrison Church 07:27 18:42 19:02 19:27 19:57 20:25 21:05 23:05
Colchester, o/s Recreation Ground 07:29 18:44 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:27 21:07 23:07
Colchester, o/s Worsnop House 07:29 18:44 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:27 21:07 23:07
Colchester, adj Scarletts Road 07:30 18:45 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:28 21:08 23:08
Colchester, opp Barn Hall Avenue 07:30 18:45 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:28 21:08 23:08
Old Heath Post Office (o/s) 07:31 18:46 19:06 19:31 20:01 20:29 21:09 23:09
Old Heath, opp Grange Way 07:32 18:47 19:07 19:32 20:02 20:30 21:10 23:10
Old Heath, opp Commerce Way 07:33 18:48 19:08 19:33 20:03 20:31 21:11 23:11
Colchester, adj Albany Gardens 07:34 18:49 19:09 19:34 20:04 20:32 21:12 23:12
Colchester University Quays (SW-bound) 07:37 18:52 19:12 19:37 20:07 20:35 21:15 23:15
Colchester, opp Mascot Square 07:39 18:54 19:14 19:39 20:09 20:37 21:17 23:17
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (S-bound) 07:41 18:56 19:16 19:41 20:11 20:39 21:19 23:19
University of Essex Subway (SE-bound) 07:42 18:57 19:17 19:42 20:12 20:40 21:20 23:20
University of Essex, adj Valley Road 07:43 18:58 19:18 19:43 20:13 20:41 21:21 23:21
University of Essex, adj South Courts 07:45 19:00 19:20 19:45 20:15 20:43 21:23 23:23
Wivenhoe, o/s The Flag 07:47 19:02 19:22 19:47 20:17 20:45 21:25 23:25
Wivenhoe, opp Heath Road 07:48 19:03 19:23 19:48 20:18 20:46 21:26 23:26
Wivenhoe Cross (S-bound) 07:48 19:03 19:23 19:48 20:18 20:46 21:26 23:26
Wivenhoe, opp Rosabell Avenue 07:49 19:04 19:24 19:49 20:19 20:47 21:27 23:27
Wivenhoe, o/s Co-op 07:50 19:05 19:25 19:50 20:20 20:48 21:28 23:28
Wivenhoe, o/s Post Office 07:51 19:06 19:26 19:51 20:21 20:49 21:29 23:29
Wivenhoe, o/s Railway Station 07:52 19:07 19:27 19:52 20:22 20:50 21:30 23:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Essex