🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

61 - North Station - Colchester - Univ Of Essex - Wivenhoe

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Wivenhoe - Univ Of Essex - Colchester - North Station

Wivenhoe, o/s Railway Station 05:58 06:43 07:10 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:40
Wivenhoe Station Road (E-bound) 05:58 06:43 07:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:40
Wivenhoe, opp Queens Road 05:59 06:44 07:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:41
Wivenhoe, opp Co-op 06:00 06:45 07:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:42
Wivenhoe, adj Rosabell Avenue 06:00 06:45 07:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:42
Wivenhoe Cross (N-bound) 06:01 06:46 07:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:43
Wivenhoe, opp The Flag 06:02 06:47 07:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:45
University of Essex, opp South Courts 06:07 06:52 07:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:50
University of Essex, opp Valley Road 06:09 06:54 07:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52
University of Essex Subway (NW-bound) 06:09 06:54 07:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (N-bound) 06:11 06:56 07:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:54
Colchester, adj Mascot Square 06:12 06:57 07:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:55
Colchester University Quays (SW-bound) 06:15 07:00 07:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:58 20:58
Colchester, opp Albany Gardens 06:17 07:02 07:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:00 21:00
Old Heath, adj Commerce Way 06:18 07:03 07:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:01 21:01
Old Heath, adj Grange Way 06:20 07:05 07:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 20:03 21:03
Old Heath Post Office (opp) 06:21 07:06 07:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:04 21:04
Colchester, adj Barn Hall Avenue 06:21 07:06 07:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:04 21:04
Colchester, opp Scarletts Road 06:22 07:07 07:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:05
Colchester, opp Worsnop House 06:23 07:08 07:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:06 21:06
Colchester, opp Recreation Ground 06:24 07:09 07:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:07 21:07
Colchester, opp Garrison Church 06:25 07:10 07:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:08 21:08
Colchester, adj Mill Street 06:26 07:11 07:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:09 21:09
Colchester Military Road (Stop E) 06:27 07:12 07:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:10 21:10
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ae) 06:29 07:14 07:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:12 21:12
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ae) 06:31 07:16 07:45 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15
Colchester St. John's Street (Stop Cb) 06:32 07:17 07:46 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ec) 06:33 07:18 07:47 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Colchester Middleborough (N-bound) 06:34 07:19 07:48 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18
Colchester, opp Causton Road 06:35 07:20 07:49 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19
Colchester, opp The Albert 06:36 07:21 07:50 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 06:38 07:23 07:52 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22
Colchester Bruff Close (E-bound) 06:38 07:23 07:52 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22
Colchester, opp Turner Rise 06:40 07:25 07:54 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24
Colchester, opp Wryneck Close 06:41 07:26 07:55 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25
Colchester, o/s General Hospital - main Rd 06:42 07:27 07:56 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26
Colchester, opp Kingswood Road 06:42 07:27 07:56 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26
Mile End, opp Thornwood 06:43 07:28 07:57 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27
Mile End, opp Bedford Road 06:44 07:29 07:58 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28
Mile End, o/s The Water Tower 06:45 07:30 07:59 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29
Mile End, opp Julian Avenue 06:46 07:31 08:00 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Mile End, adj Matchett Drive 06:46 07:31 08:00 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Colchester, adj Newcomen Way 06:48 07:33 08:02 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32
Colchester, adj Oyster Business Park 06:48 07:33 08:02 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32
Highwoods Brinkley Lane (SW-bound) 06:49 07:34 08:03 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33
Highwoods, adj Regents Close 06:49 07:34 08:04 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Highwoods, adj Berkley Close 06:50 07:35 08:04 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Highwoods Derwent Road (S-bound) 06:50 07:35 08:05 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35
Highwoods Approach (W-bound) 06:52 07:37 08:07 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37
Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 3) 06:53 07:38 08:08 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38

North Station - Colchester - Univ Of Essex - Wivenhoe

Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 3) 07:10 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:15 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:55
Highwoods Approach (E-bound) 07:10 17:40 18:15 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:55
Highwoods Derwent Road (N-bound) 07:12 17:42 18:17 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:57
Highwoods, opp Berkley Close 07:12 17:42 18:17 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:57
Highwoods, opp Regents Close 07:13 17:43 18:18 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:58
Highwoods Brinkley Lane (NE-bound) 07:14 17:44 18:19 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:59
Colchester, opp Oyster Business Park 07:15 17:45 18:20 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:00
Colchester, opp Newcomen Way 07:16 17:46 18:21 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:01
Mile End, adj Julian Avenue 07:17 17:47 18:22 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:02
Mile End, adj Maximus Drive 07:17 17:47 18:22 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:02
Mile End, opp The Water Tower 07:18 17:48 18:23 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:03
Mile End, adj Bedford Road 07:19 17:49 18:24 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:04
Mile End, adj Thornwood 07:19 17:49 18:24 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:04
Mile End, opp Beaumont Close 07:20 17:50 18:25 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:05
Colchester, adj Kingswood Road 07:20 17:50 18:25 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:05
Colchester General Hospital (Stop 2) 07:22 17:52 18:27 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:07
Colchester, adj Wryneck Close 07:22 17:52 18:27 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:07
Colchester, adj Turner Rise 07:24 17:54 18:29 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:09
Colchester Bruff Close (W-bound) 07:25 17:55 18:30 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:10
Colchester Groves Close (Stop B) 07:26 17:56 18:31 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:11
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand F) 07:27 17:57 18:32 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:12
Colchester, o/s The Albert 07:29 17:59 18:34 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:14
Colchester, adj Causton Road 07:30 18:00 18:35 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:15
Colchester Middleborough (S-bound) 07:31 18:01 18:36 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:16
Colchester Angel Court (Stop Gb) 07:36 18:06 18:41 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:21
Colchester Queen Street (Stop Ja) 07:37 18:07 18:42 19:07 20:07 21:07 23:22
Colchester Military Road (Stop D) 07:40 18:10 18:45 19:10 20:10 21:10 23:25
Colchester, o/s Lookers Garage 07:41 18:11 18:46 19:11 20:11 21:11 23:26
Colchester, o/s Garrison Church 07:42 18:12 18:47 19:12 20:12 21:12 23:27
Colchester, o/s Recreation Ground 07:44 18:14 18:49 19:14 20:14 21:14 23:29
Colchester, o/s Worsnop House 07:44 18:14 18:49 19:14 20:14 21:14 23:29
Colchester, adj Scarletts Road 07:45 18:15 18:50 19:15 20:15 21:15 23:30
Colchester, opp Barn Hall Avenue 07:45 18:15 18:50 19:15 20:15 21:15 23:30
Old Heath Post Office (o/s) 07:46 18:16 18:51 19:16 20:16 21:16 23:31
Old Heath, opp Grange Way 07:47 18:17 18:52 19:17 20:17 21:17 23:32
Old Heath, opp Commerce Way 07:48 18:18 18:53 19:18 20:18 21:18 23:33
Colchester, adj Albany Gardens 07:49 18:19 18:54 19:19 20:19 21:19 23:34
Colchester University Quays (SW-bound) 07:52 18:22 18:57 19:22 20:22 21:22 23:37
Colchester, opp Mascot Square 07:54 18:24 18:59 19:24 20:24 21:24 23:39
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (S-bound) 07:56 18:26 19:01 19:26 20:26 21:26 23:41
University of Essex Subway (SE-bound) 07:58 18:28 19:03 19:28 20:28 21:28 23:43
University of Essex, adj Valley Road 07:59 18:29 19:04 19:29 20:29 21:29 23:44
University of Essex, adj South Courts 08:01 18:31 19:06 19:31 20:31 21:31 23:46
Wivenhoe, o/s The Flag 08:03 18:33 19:08 19:33 20:33 21:33 23:48
Wivenhoe, opp Heath Road 08:04 18:34 19:09 19:34 20:34 21:34 23:49
Wivenhoe Cross (S-bound) 08:04 18:34 19:09 19:34 20:34 21:34 23:49
Wivenhoe, opp Rosabell Avenue 08:05 18:35 19:10 19:35 20:35 21:35 23:50
Wivenhoe, o/s Co-op 08:06 18:36 19:11 19:36 20:36 21:36 23:51
Wivenhoe, o/s Post Office 08:07 18:37 19:12 19:37 20:37 21:37 23:52
Wivenhoe, o/s Railway Station 08:08 18:38 19:13 19:38 20:38 21:38 23:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Essex