bustimes.org

61 - City Centre - Pentrebane via Canton and Fairwater

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Pentrebane - City Centre

Pentrebane, before Willowdale Road 05:10 06:21 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Pentrebane, before Willowdale Road 05:10 05:58 06:21 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:29 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:32 21:32 22:32
Pentrebane Firs Ave (o/s 72) 05:11 05:59 06:22 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:29 13:29 14:00 14:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:35 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:32 21:32 22:32
Pentrebane, after Shamrock Rd 05:11 05:59 06:22 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:30 13:30 14:02 14:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:33 21:33 22:33
Pentrebane, after Lavender Grove 05:14 06:02 06:25 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 13:35 14:05 14:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38
Pentrebane, after Bishop Hannon Drive 05:15 06:03 06:26 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 13:36 14:06 14:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39
Pentrebane, after Ashcroft Crescent 05:15 06:03 06:26 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 13:36 14:06 14:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39
Fairwater, after Roche Crescent 05:16 06:04 06:27 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 13:37 14:07 14:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40
Fairwater RFC (after) 05:17 06:05 06:28 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 13:38 14:08 14:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:41 22:41
Fairwater, after Poplar Road 05:18 06:06 06:29 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 13:39 14:09 14:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:41 22:41
Fairwater, opp Health Centre 05:19 06:07 06:30 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 13:41 14:11 14:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42
The Fairwater (opp) 05:20 06:08 06:31 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 13:42 14:12 14:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43
Fairwater, before Llangattock Road 05:20 06:08 06:31 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 13:42 14:12 14:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43
Fairwater, after Norbury Road 05:20 06:08 06:31 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 13:43 14:13 14:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:45 19:15 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43
Fairwater, before Waungron Park Station 05:21 06:09 06:32 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 13:43 14:13 14:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:44 22:44
Llandaff, o/s Insole Shops 05:22 06:10 06:33 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 13:44 14:14 14:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45
Llandaff, before Pencisely Rise 05:23 06:11 06:34 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
Victoria Park Chargot Road (junct) 05:24 06:12 06:35 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:49 19:19 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Victoria Park, before Clive Road 05:25 06:13 06:36 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Canton, o/s Thompsons Park 05:26 06:14 06:37 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:51 19:21 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49
Canton, before Suffolk House 05:27 06:15 06:38 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:52 19:22 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Canton, before Conway Road 05:27 06:15 06:38 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:52 19:22 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Canton, after Wyndham Road 05:28 06:16 06:39 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:51 20:20 20:51 21:51 22:51
Canton Wyndham Crescent (o/s 12) 05:29 06:17 06:40 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:24 19:52 20:21 20:52 21:52 22:52
Riverside, o/s St Davids Hospital 05:30 06:18 06:41 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:25 19:53 20:22 20:53 21:53 22:53
Cardiff, o/s Royal Hotel KJ 05:32 06:20 06:43 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:54 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:59 19:28 19:57 20:24 20:57 21:57 22:55
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KN 05:34 06:22 06:45 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:56 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:01 19:30 19:59 20:26 20:59 21:59 22:57

City Centre - Pentrebane

Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KN 05:35 06:25 07:00 07:30 08:05 then every 30 minutes until 09:35 10:05 then every 30 minutes until 15:35 16:10 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:10 then every 30 minutes until 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:00
Cardiff Bridge KQ (o/s) 05:36 06:26 07:01 07:31 08:06 09:36 10:07 15:37 16:12 17:42 18:11 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:01
Riverside, opp St Davids Hospital 05:38 06:28 07:03 07:33 08:08 09:38 10:10 15:40 16:15 17:45 18:14 19:44 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:03
Canton Wyndham Crescent (opp 24) 05:41 06:31 07:06 07:36 08:11 09:41 10:13 15:43 16:18 17:48 18:17 19:47 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:06
Canton, after St Mary's School 05:41 06:31 07:06 07:36 08:11 09:41 10:13 15:43 16:18 17:48 18:17 19:47 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:06
Canton, after Turberville Place 05:42 06:32 07:07 07:37 08:12 09:42 10:14 15:44 16:19 17:49 18:18 19:48 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:07
Canton, after Suffolk House 05:43 06:33 07:08 07:38 08:13 09:43 10:15 15:45 16:20 17:50 18:19 19:49 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:08
Canton, after Romilly Place 05:43 06:33 07:08 07:38 08:13 09:43 10:15 15:45 16:20 17:50 18:19 19:49 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:08
Victoria Park, before Fern Street 05:44 06:34 07:09 07:39 08:14 09:44 10:16 15:46 16:21 17:51 18:20 19:50 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:09
Victoria Park Chargot Road (nr junct) 05:46 06:36 07:11 07:41 08:16 09:46 10:17 15:47 16:22 17:52 18:21 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:10
Llandaff Pencisely Road (o/s 139) 05:46 06:36 07:11 07:41 08:16 09:46 10:18 15:48 16:23 17:53 18:22 19:52 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:11
Llandaff, nr The Insole 05:47 06:37 07:12 07:42 08:17 09:47 10:19 15:49 16:24 17:54 18:23 19:53 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:11
Fairwater, before Waungron Park Station 05:47 06:37 07:12 07:42 08:17 09:47 10:20 15:50 16:25 17:55 18:24 19:54 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:12
Fairwater, o/s McLay Court 05:48 06:38 07:13 07:43 08:18 09:48 10:21 15:51 16:26 17:56 18:25 19:55 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:13
The Fairwater (before) 05:49 06:39 07:14 07:44 08:19 09:49 10:22 15:52 16:27 17:57 18:26 19:56 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:14
Fairwater, after Health Centre 05:49 06:39 07:14 07:44 08:19 09:49 10:22 15:52 16:27 17:57 18:26 19:56 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:14
Fairwater, after Poplar Road 05:50 06:40 07:15 07:45 08:20 09:50 10:23 15:53 16:28 17:58 18:27 19:57 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:15
Fairwater RFC (after) 05:52 06:42 07:17 07:47 08:22 09:52 10:25 15:55 16:30 18:00 18:29 19:59 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:17
Fairwater, after Waterhall Road 05:52 06:42 07:17 07:47 08:22 09:52 10:25 15:55 16:30 18:00 18:29 19:59 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:17
Fairwater, after Roche Crescent 05:53 06:43 07:18 07:48 08:23 09:53 10:26 15:56 16:31 18:01 18:30 20:00 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:18
Pentrebane, before Beechley Drive 05:53 06:43 07:18 07:48 08:23 09:53 10:26 15:56 16:31 18:01 18:30 20:00 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:18
Pentrebane, before Ashcroft Cres 05:54 06:44 07:19 07:49 08:24 09:54 10:26 15:56 16:31 18:01 18:30 20:00 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:18
Pentrebane, before Maple Drive 05:55 06:45 07:20 07:50 08:25 09:55 10:27 15:57 16:32 18:02 18:31 20:01 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:19
Pentrebane, before Willowdale Road 05:57 06:47 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:57 10:29 15:59 16:34 18:04 18:33 20:03 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:21
Pentrebane Firs Ave (o/s 72) 05:57 06:47 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:57 10:29 15:59 16:34 18:04 18:33 20:03 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:22
Pentrebane, after Shamrock Rd 05:58 06:48 07:23 07:53 08:28 09:58 10:30 16:00 16:35 18:05 18:34 20:04 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:23
Pentrebane, after Lavender Grove 06:00 06:50 07:25 07:55 08:30 10:00 10:32 16:02 16:37 18:07 18:36 20:06 20:35 21:35 22:35
Pentrebane, opp Pinehurst Road 23:29

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 22 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus