bustimes.org

61 - Preston - Blackpool

A service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Preston - Blackpool

Preston Bus Station (Stand 5) 05:10 06:10 06:35 then every 30 minutes until 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:30
Preston Ring Way (Stand R) 05:11 06:11 06:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:31
Preston Corporation Street (Stand CS1) 05:12 06:12 06:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:33
University 53 Degrees (Stop U1) 05:13 06:13 06:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:34
Fulwood, by Preston College Grounds 16:25
Fulwood, opp Withy Trees 16:30
Fulwood, opp Lorraine Avenue 16:31
Plungington, opp West End Motors 16:32
Maudlands, by The Guild 05:14 06:14 06:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:35
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Parker Street 16:34
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Balcarres Road 16:35
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Stock Rd 16:35
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Carlton Street 05:15 06:15 06:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:36
Ashton-on-Ribble, adj Water Lane 05:16 06:16 06:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:37
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Fazackerley Street 05:17 06:17 06:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:38
Ashton-on-Ribble Lane Ends (Stop 2) 05:18 06:18 06:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:40
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Newton Road 05:18 06:18 06:46 16:16 16:37 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:41
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Ashton Park 05:19 06:19 06:46 16:16 16:38 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:41
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Clifton Avenue 05:19 06:19 06:47 16:17 16:39 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:42
Larches, by Weeton Place 05:20 06:20 06:49 16:19 16:41 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:44
Lea, o/s Police Station 05:20 06:20 06:49 16:19 16:42 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:44
Lea, by The Pig & Whistle 05:21 06:21 06:50 16:20 16:44 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:45
Lea, opp Post Office 05:22 06:22 06:52 16:22 16:46 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:47
Clifton, by Lea Gate 05:23 06:23 06:53 16:23 16:48 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:48
Clifton, by Lodge Lane North 05:25 06:25 06:55 16:25 16:50 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:50
Clifton, by Village Store 05:25 06:25 06:56 16:26 16:51 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:51
Clifton, by Stanagate 05:26 06:26 06:57 16:27 16:52 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:52
Newton-with-Scales, opp Vicarage Lane 05:28 06:28 06:59 16:29 16:54 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:54
Newton-with-Scales, by Bell and Bottle 05:29 06:29 07:00 16:30 16:55 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:55
Dowbridge, by Church Farm 05:29 06:29 07:01 16:31 16:55 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:55
Dowbridge, opp Oxford Drive 05:31 06:31 07:02 16:32 16:57 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:57
Kirkham, opp Carr Lane 05:32 06:32 07:03 16:33 16:58 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:58
Kirkham, opp Market Square 05:33 06:33 07:05 16:35 16:59 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:59
Kirkham, o/s Swan Hotel 05:33 06:33 07:05 16:35 16:59 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:59
Kirkham, by Library 05:34 06:34 07:06 16:36 17:01 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:00
Kirkham, opp Railway Station 05:35 06:36 07:08 16:38 17:03 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:02
Wesham, opp Wyre Street 05:35 06:36 07:08 16:38 17:03 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:02
Wesham, opp Lane Ends Pub 05:35 06:37 07:09 16:39 17:04 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:02
Kirkham, by Kingfisher 05:38 06:40 07:12 16:42 17:07 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:05
Wrea Green, by Ribby Hall Entrance 05:39 06:42 07:14 16:44 17:09 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:07
Wrea Green, by Willow Drive 05:41 06:43 07:15 16:45 17:10 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:09
Wrea Green, opp Grapes Hotel 05:41 06:44 07:16 16:46 17:11 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:09
Wrea Green, opp Primary School 05:42 06:45 07:17 16:47 17:12 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:10
Wrea Green, opp Stone Cross 05:42 06:45 07:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:52 19:55 20:55 21:55
Westby-with-Plumptons, opp Mere Cottage 05:43 06:46 07:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:53 19:56 20:56 21:56
Little Plumpton, by Plumpton Lodge 05:45 06:48 07:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:55 19:58 20:58 21:58
Peel Hill, by Staining Farm 05:46 06:50 07:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:57 20:00 21:00 22:00
Peel Hill, opp Carr Bridge Park 05:48 06:52 07:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:59 20:02 21:02 22:02
Peel Hill, opp Whitehill Road 05:49 06:53 07:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 19:00 20:03 21:03 22:03
Peel Hill, adj B&q 05:49 06:53 07:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 19:00 20:03 21:03 22:03
Mereside, adj Clifton Road 05:50 06:55 07:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 19:02 20:05 21:05 22:05
Mereside, opp Harbour Hospital 05:51 06:56 07:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 19:03 20:06 21:06 22:06
Marton, opp Mythop Road 05:52 06:57 07:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 19:04 20:07 21:07 22:07
Mereside, opp Paddock Drive 05:52 06:57 07:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 19:04 20:07 21:07 22:07
Mereside, opp Metropolitan Business Park 05:53 06:58 07:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 19:05 20:08 21:08 22:08
Marton, by Preston Old Road 05:53 06:59 07:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 19:05 20:08 21:08 22:08
Marton, opp Mereland Road 05:54 07:00 07:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 19:06 20:09 21:09 22:09
Marton, opp Lomond Avenue 05:55 07:01 07:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 19:07 20:10 21:10 22:10
Oxford Square (by) 05:56 07:02 07:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 19:08 20:11 21:11 22:11
Marton, o/s The Saddle 05:56 07:02 07:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 19:08 20:11 21:11 22:11
Stanley Park, by Elmslie Gardens 05:57 07:03 07:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 19:09 20:12 21:12 22:12
Stanley Park, by Condor Grove 05:57 07:04 07:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 19:09 20:12 21:12 22:12
Stanley Park, by Health Centre 05:58 07:05 07:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 19:10 20:13 21:13 22:13
Stanley Park, by Gloucester Avenue 05:58 07:05 07:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 19:10 20:13 21:13 22:13
Stanley Park, by Palatine Road 05:59 07:06 07:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 19:11 20:14 21:14 22:14
Devonshire Square (by) 05:59 07:07 07:39 17:09 17:44 18:14 19:12 20:15 21:15 22:15
Devonshire Square (by) 06:00 07:08 07:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 19:12 20:15 21:15 22:15
Central, opp Buchanan Street 06:00 07:09 07:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 19:13 20:16 21:16 22:16
Blackpool Talbot Road (TA2) 06:02 07:11 07:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 19:15 20:18 21:18 22:18
Blackpool Corporation Street C05 (Stop CO 5) 06:04 07:14 07:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 19:17 20:20 21:20 22:20
Service available for College Students ONLY

Blackpool - Preston

Blackpool Corporation Street C05 (Stop CO 5) 06:25 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:26 08:55 then every 30 minutes until 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:58 18:28 19:25 20:25 21:35 22:25
Blackpool, by Talbot Road 06:26 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:27 08:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:59 18:29 19:26 20:26 21:36 22:26
Central, by Buchanan Street 06:28 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:29 08:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:01 18:30 19:27 20:27 21:37 22:27
Devonshire Square (by) 06:29 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:30 08:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:02 18:31 19:28 20:28 21:38 22:28
Stanley Park, opp Palatine Road 06:30 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:31 09:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:03 18:32 19:29 20:29 21:39 22:29
Stanley Park, opp Gloucester Avenue 06:30 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:32 09:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:04 18:33 19:30 20:30 21:40 22:30
Stanley Park, by Health Centre 06:31 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:32 09:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:04 18:33 19:30 20:30 21:40 22:30
Stanley Park, by Condor Grove 06:31 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:33 09:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:05 18:33 19:30 20:30 21:40 22:30
Stanley Park, by Elmslie Gardens 06:32 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:33 09:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:05 18:34 19:31 20:31 21:41 22:31
Marton, o/s The Saddle 06:33 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:35 09:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:07 18:35 19:32 20:32 21:42 22:32
Oxford Square, o/s St Paul's Church 06:33 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:35 09:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:07 18:35 19:32 20:32 21:42 22:32
Oxford Square (adj) 06:34 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:36 09:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:08 18:36 19:33 20:33 21:43 22:33
Marton, by Lomond Avenue 06:34 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:36 09:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:08 18:36 19:33 20:33 21:43 22:33
Marton, by Mereland Road 06:35 07:36 08:06 08:36 08:37 09:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:09 18:37 19:34 20:34 21:44 22:34
Marton, by Preston Old Road 06:36 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:39 09:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:11 18:38 19:35 20:35 21:45 22:35
Little Marton, by Metropolitan Business Pk 06:36 07:39 08:09 08:39 08:40 09:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:12 18:38 19:35 20:35 21:45 22:35
Marton, by Mythop Road 06:38 07:41 08:11 08:41 08:42 09:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:14 18:40 19:37 20:37 21:47 22:37
Mereside, by Harbour Hospital 06:38 07:41 08:11 08:41 08:42 09:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:14 18:40 19:37 20:37 21:47 22:37
Peel Hill, opp B&q 06:40 07:43 08:13 08:43 08:44 09:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:16 18:43 19:40 20:40 21:50 22:40
Peel Hill, by Whitehill Road 06:41 07:44 08:14 08:44 08:45 09:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:17 18:44 19:41 20:41 21:51 22:41
Peel Hill, by Lyndale 06:41 07:44 08:14 08:44 08:45 09:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:17 18:44 19:41 20:41 21:51 22:41
Peel Hill, by Maple Farm 06:41 07:45 08:15 08:45 08:46 09:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:18 18:44 19:41 20:41 21:51 22:41
Peel Hill, by Staining Wood Farm 06:43 07:46 08:16 08:46 08:47 09:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:19 18:46 19:43 20:43 21:53 22:43
Little Plumpton, opp Plumpton Hall 06:44 07:48 08:18 08:48 08:49 09:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:21 18:47 19:44 20:44 21:54 22:44
Westby-with-Plumptons, by Mere Cottage 06:46 07:50 08:20 08:50 08:51 09:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:23 18:49 19:46 20:46 21:56 22:46
Wrea Green, by Stone Cross 06:47 07:51 08:21 08:51 08:52 09:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:24 18:50 19:47 20:47 21:57 22:47
Wrea Green, o/s Grapes Hotel 06:48 07:18 07:52 08:22 08:52 08:53 09:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:25 18:51 19:48 20:48 21:58 22:48
Wrea Green, opp Willow Drive 06:49 07:19 07:53 08:23 08:53 08:54 09:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:26 18:52 19:49 20:49 21:59 22:49
Wrea Green, opp Ribby Hall Entrance 06:50 07:20 07:54 08:24 08:54 08:55 09:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:27 18:53 19:50 20:50 22:00 22:50
Kirkham, by Kingfisher 06:53 07:23 07:57 08:27 08:57 08:58 09:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:30 18:55 19:52 20:52 22:02 22:52
Wesham, by Lane Ends Pub 06:55 07:25 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:00 09:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:32 18:58 19:55 20:55 22:05 22:55
Wesham, by Wyre Street 06:56 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:01 09:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:33 18:58 19:55 20:55 22:05 22:55
Kirkham, by Rail Station 06:17 06:57 07:27 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:02 09:02 09:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:34 18:59 19:56 20:56 22:06 22:56
Kirkham, opp Library 06:17 06:57 07:27 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:03 09:03 09:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:35 19:00 19:57 20:57 22:07 22:57
Kirkham, by Morrisons 06:18 06:58 07:28 08:04 08:33 09:03 09:04 09:04 09:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:36 19:01 19:58 20:58 22:08 22:58
Kirkham, by Market Square 06:19 06:59 07:29 08:05 08:34 09:04 09:05 09:05 09:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:37 19:02 19:59 20:59 22:09 22:59
Kirkham, by Carr Lane 06:19 06:59 07:29 08:05 08:34 09:04 09:05 09:05 09:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:37 19:02 19:59 20:59 22:09 22:59
Dowbridge, by Oxford Drive 06:20 07:00 07:30 08:06 08:35 09:05 09:06 09:06 09:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:38 19:03 20:00 21:00 22:10 23:00
Dowbridge Jct (by) 06:21 07:01 07:31 08:07 08:36 09:06 09:07 09:07 09:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:39 19:04 20:01 21:01 22:11 23:01
Newton-with-Scales, opp Bell and Bottle 06:22 07:02 07:32 08:08 08:37 09:07 09:08 09:08 09:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:40 19:05 20:02 21:02 22:12 23:02
Newton-with-Scales, by Vicarage Lane 06:23 07:03 07:33 08:09 08:38 09:08 09:09 09:09 09:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:41 19:06 20:03 21:03 22:13 23:03
Clifton, adj Stanagate 06:26 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:40 09:10 09:11 09:11 09:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:43 19:08 20:05 21:05 22:15 23:05
Clifton, by Dixons Farm Mews 06:26 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:40 09:10 09:11 09:11 09:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:43 19:08 20:05 21:05 22:15 23:05
Clifton, by Lodge Lane South 06:26 07:06 07:36 08:12 08:41 09:11 09:12 09:12 09:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:44 19:09 20:06 21:06 22:16 23:06
Salwick, o/s Lea Gate Hotel 06:28 07:08 07:38 08:14 08:42 09:12 09:13 09:13 09:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:45 19:10 20:07 21:07 22:17 23:07
Lea, o/s Post Office 06:29 07:09 07:39 08:16 08:44 09:14 09:15 09:15 09:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:47 19:12 20:09 21:09 22:19 23:09
Lea, by Tudor Ave 06:30 07:10 07:40 08:17 08:45 09:15 09:16 09:16 09:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:48 19:13 20:10 21:10 22:20 23:10
Lea, opp The Pig & Whistle 06:30 07:10 07:40 08:17 08:45 09:15 09:16 09:16 09:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:48 19:13 20:10 21:10 22:20 23:10
Lea, opp Police Station 06:30 07:10 07:40 08:18 08:45 09:15 09:16 09:16 09:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:48 19:13 20:10 21:10 22:20 23:10
Larches, opp Weeton Place 06:31 07:11 07:41 08:19 08:46 09:16 09:17 09:17 09:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:49 19:14 20:11 21:11 22:21 23:11
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Broadway 06:32 07:12 07:42 08:20 08:47 09:17 09:18 09:18 09:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:50 19:15 20:12 21:12 22:22 23:12
Ashton-on-Ribble, o/s Post Office 06:33 07:13 07:43 08:22 08:48 09:18 09:19 09:19 09:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:51 19:16 20:13 21:13 22:23 23:13
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Pedders Lane 06:34 07:14 07:44 08:22 08:49 09:19 09:20 09:20 09:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:52 19:16 20:13 21:13 22:23 23:13
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Newton Road 06:34 07:14 07:44 08:23 08:49 09:19 09:20 09:20 09:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:52 19:16 20:13 21:13 22:23 23:13
Ashton-on-Ribble Lane Ends (Stop 1) 06:36 07:16 07:46 08:25 08:51 09:21 09:22 09:22 09:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:54 19:18 20:15 21:15 22:25 23:15
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Fazackerley Street 06:36 07:16 07:46 08:25 08:51 09:21 09:22 09:22 09:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:54 19:18 20:15 21:15 22:25 23:15
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Water Lane 06:38 07:18 07:48 08:27 08:53 09:22 09:23 09:24 09:53 17:23 17:52 18:22 18:55 19:19 20:16 21:16 22:26 23:16
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Carlton Street 06:38 07:18 07:48 08:27 08:53 09:23 09:24 09:24 09:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:56 19:20 20:17 21:17 22:27 23:17
Maudlands, opp Maudland Bank 06:39 07:19 07:49 08:28 08:54 09:24 09:25 09:25 09:54 17:24 17:53 18:23 18:56 19:20 20:17 21:17 22:27 23:17
University 53 Degrees (Stop U2) 06:40 07:20 07:50 08:29 08:55 09:25 09:26 09:26 09:55 17:25 17:54 18:24 18:57 19:21 20:18 21:18 22:28 23:18
Preston Corporation Street (Stand CS2) 06:43 07:23 07:53 08:32 08:58 09:27 09:28 09:28 09:58 17:28 17:56 18:26 18:59 19:23 20:20 21:20 22:30 23:20
Preston, by Ring Way The Courts 06:45 07:25 07:55 08:34 09:00 09:29 09:30 09:30 10:00 17:30 17:57 18:27 19:00 19:24 20:21 21:21 22:31 23:21
Preston Bus Station (Stand 39) 06:47 09:32 09:32
Preston Grimshaw Street (Stand H) 09:33
Preston Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:27 07:57 08:36 09:02 09:32 10:02 17:32 17:59 18:29 19:02 19:26 20:23 21:23 22:33 23:23
Frenchwood Cardinal Newman College (N1) 09:35
Service available for College Students ONLY

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 14 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire