🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

61 - Eden Quay - Edmondstown Road (Rockbrook Park School)

A bus service operated by Dublin Bus

Map

Edmondstown Road (Rockbrook Park School) - Eden Quay

Rockbrook 06:30 07:00 16:00
Rockbrook, nr The Merry Ploughboy 06:30 07:00 16:00
Rockbrook, opp Kilmashogue Cemetery 06:31 07:01 16:00
Rockbrook, opp Rathfarnham Golf 06:31 07:01 16:01
Edmondstown, opp Rathfarnham Golf 06:32 07:02 16:01
Edmondstown, opp An Post Edmonstown 06:33 07:03 16:02
Ballyboden, opposite Moyville 06:34 07:04 16:03
Willbrook Ballyboden Crescent 06:34 07:04 16:04
Ballyboden Moyville Lawns 06:35 07:05 16:04
Willbrook, opposite Pearse Brothers Park 06:36 07:06 16:05
Edmondstown, opp Whitechurch Green 06:39 07:09 16:08
Edmondstown Whitechurch Walk 06:00 06:40 07:10 08:00 09:30 10:45 12:00 13:15 14:30 15:45 16:09 17:00 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Edmondstown Glenmore Park 06:00 06:40 07:10 08:00 09:30 10:45 12:00 13:15 14:30 15:45 16:10 17:00 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Ballyboden Coffee Hill 06:01 06:41 07:11 08:01 09:31 10:46 12:01 13:16 14:31 15:46 16:10 17:01 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Willbrook Pearse Brothers Park 06:02 06:42 07:12 08:02 09:32 10:47 12:02 13:17 14:32 15:47 16:11 17:02 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:16 22:16 23:16
Ballyboden, opposite Moyville Lawns 06:03 06:43 07:13 08:02 09:33 10:48 12:03 13:18 14:33 15:48 16:12 17:03 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:17 22:17 23:17
Ballyboden Crescent 06:03 06:43 07:13 08:03 09:33 10:48 12:03 13:18 14:33 15:48 16:13 17:03 18:19 19:18 20:18 21:17 22:17 23:17
Ballyboden Road (opp) 06:04 06:44 07:14 08:04 09:34 10:49 12:04 13:19 14:34 15:49 16:13 17:04 18:20 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Ballyboden Hillside Park 06:04 06:44 07:14 08:04 09:34 10:49 12:05 13:20 14:35 15:49 16:14 17:04 18:20 19:19 20:19 21:18 22:18 23:18
Rathfarnham Glendoher Road 06:05 06:45 07:15 08:05 09:35 10:50 12:05 13:20 14:35 15:50 16:15 17:05 18:21 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Rathfarnham Edenbrook Court 06:05 06:45 07:15 08:06 09:36 10:51 12:06 13:21 14:36 15:51 16:16 17:06 18:21 19:20 20:20 21:19 22:19 23:19
Rathfarnham Fairbrook Lawn 06:05 06:46 07:16 08:06 09:36 10:51 12:06 13:21 14:36 15:51 16:16 17:06 18:22 19:20 20:20 21:19 22:19 23:19
Rathfarnham Willbrook Road 06:06 06:46 07:16 08:07 09:37 10:52 12:07 13:22 14:37 15:52 16:17 17:07 18:23 19:21 20:21 21:20 22:20 23:20
Rathfarnham Church (opp) 06:07 06:47 07:17 08:08 09:37 10:52 12:08 13:23 14:38 15:53 16:18 17:08 18:23 19:21 20:21 21:20 22:20 23:20
Rathfarnham, opposite Grange Road 06:07 06:47 07:17 08:08 09:38 10:53 12:08 13:23 14:38 15:53 16:18 17:08 18:23 19:22 20:22 21:21 22:21 23:21
Nutgrove Rathfarnham Wood 06:07 06:48 07:18 08:09 09:39 10:54 12:09 13:24 14:39 15:54 16:19 17:09 18:24 19:22 20:22 21:21 22:21 23:21
Nutgrove, opposite Stone Park Orchard 06:08 06:48 07:18 08:09 09:39 10:54 12:10 13:25 14:40 15:55 16:20 17:10 18:25 19:23 20:23 21:22 22:22 23:22
Nutgrove Court (opposite) 06:08 06:48 07:18 08:10 09:40 10:55 12:10 13:25 14:40 15:55 16:20 17:11 18:25 19:23 20:23 21:22 22:22 23:22
Nutgrove, opposite Loreto Avenue 06:09 06:49 07:19 08:10 09:41 10:56 12:11 13:26 14:41 15:56 16:21 17:12 18:26 19:23 20:23 21:22 22:22 23:22
Nutgrove Retail Park 06:09 06:49 07:19 08:11 09:41 10:56 12:12 13:27 14:42 15:57 16:22 17:13 18:26 19:24 20:24 21:23 22:23 23:23
Nutgrove Whitebarn Road 06:10 06:50 07:20 08:12 09:42 10:57 12:12 13:27 14:42 15:58 16:23 17:13 18:27 19:25 20:25 21:23 22:23 23:23
Nutgrove Good Shepherd Ch 06:10 06:50 07:20 08:12 09:43 10:58 12:13 13:28 14:43 15:59 16:23 17:14 18:27 19:25 20:25 21:24 22:24 23:24
Nutgrove Camberly Oaks 06:10 06:51 07:21 08:13 09:43 10:58 12:14 13:29 14:44 15:59 16:24 17:15 18:28 19:25 20:25 21:24 22:24 23:24
Churchtown Belfield House 06:11 06:51 07:21 08:14 09:44 10:59 12:15 13:30 14:45 16:00 16:25 17:16 18:29 19:26 20:26 21:25 22:25 23:25
Dundrum The Oaks 06:12 06:53 07:23 08:15 09:45 11:00 12:16 13:31 14:46 16:02 16:26 17:18 18:30 19:28 20:28 21:26 22:26 23:26
Windy Arbour Frankfort Park 06:13 06:53 07:23 08:16 09:46 11:01 12:17 13:32 14:47 16:03 16:27 17:19 18:31 19:29 20:29 21:27 22:27 23:27
Windy Arbour Frankfort 06:13 06:54 07:24 08:17 09:47 11:02 12:18 13:33 14:48 16:03 16:28 17:19 18:32 19:29 20:29 21:27 22:27 23:27
Windy Arbour Highfield Park 06:14 06:54 07:24 08:18 09:47 11:02 12:18 13:33 14:48 16:04 16:28 17:20 18:32 19:30 20:30 21:28 22:28 23:28
Windy Arbour, opp Dundrum Park 06:14 06:55 07:25 08:18 09:48 11:03 12:19 13:34 14:49 16:05 16:29 17:20 18:33 19:30 20:30 21:28 22:28 23:28
Windy Arbour Millmount Terrace 06:15 06:55 07:25 08:19 09:48 11:03 12:19 13:34 14:49 16:06 16:30 17:21 18:33 19:31 20:31 21:28 22:28 23:28
Windy Arbour Luke's Crescent 06:15 06:56 07:26 08:19 09:49 11:04 12:20 13:35 14:50 16:06 16:30 17:22 18:34 19:31 20:31 21:29 22:29 23:29
Milltown Alexandra College 06:16 06:56 07:26 08:20 09:50 11:05 12:21 13:36 14:51 16:07 16:31 17:23 18:35 19:32 20:32 21:29 22:29 23:29
Milltown Glenmalure Square 06:16 06:57 07:27 08:21 09:51 11:06 12:21 13:36 14:51 16:08 16:31 17:24 18:35 19:32 20:32 21:30 22:30 23:30
Milltown, opp Garrynure 06:17 06:58 07:28 08:22 09:51 11:06 12:22 13:37 14:52 16:08 16:32 17:24 18:36 19:33 20:33 21:30 22:30 23:30
Milltown Norwood Park 06:18 06:59 07:29 08:23 09:52 11:07 12:23 13:38 14:53 16:10 16:33 17:25 18:37 19:34 20:34 21:31 22:31 23:31
Milltown Hollybank Ave Lower 06:18 06:59 07:29 08:23 09:53 11:08 12:23 13:38 14:53 16:10 16:33 17:26 18:37 19:34 20:34 21:32 22:32 23:32
Ranelagh Merton Drive 06:19 07:00 07:30 08:24 09:54 11:09 12:24 13:39 14:54 16:11 16:34 17:27 18:38 19:34 20:34 21:32 22:32 23:32
Ranelagh 06:19 07:00 07:30 08:25 09:55 11:10 12:25 13:40 14:55 16:12 16:35 17:28 18:39 19:35 20:35 21:33 22:33 23:33
Ranelagh Luas 06:20 07:01 07:31 08:26 09:56 11:11 12:26 13:41 14:56 16:13 16:36 17:29 18:40 19:36 20:36 21:33 22:33 23:33
Ranelagh Road 06:21 07:02 07:32 08:27 09:57 11:12 12:27 13:42 14:57 16:14 16:36 17:30 18:41 19:37 20:37 21:34 22:34 23:34
Ranelagh Northbrook Road 06:21 07:02 07:32 08:28 09:58 11:13 12:28 13:43 14:58 16:15 16:37 17:30 18:42 19:38 20:38 21:35 22:35 23:35
Charlemont Street 06:22 07:03 07:33 08:29 09:59 11:14 12:29 13:44 14:59 16:16 16:38 17:31 18:43 19:39 20:39 21:35 22:35 23:35
Kelly's Corner, opposite Charlotte Way 06:24 07:05 07:35 08:31 10:01 11:16 12:31 13:46 15:01 16:18 16:40 17:33 18:45 19:40 20:40 21:37 22:37 23:37
Earlsfort Terrace 06:26 07:08 07:38 08:34 10:04 11:19 12:33 13:48 15:03 16:21 16:43 17:36 18:47 19:42 20:42 21:39 22:39 23:39
Dawson Street 06:28 07:10 07:40 08:37 10:06 11:21 12:36 13:51 15:06 16:24 16:46 17:38 18:50 19:44 20:44 21:41 22:41 23:41
Pearse Station (opp) 06:30 07:13 07:43 08:40 10:08 11:23 12:39 13:54 15:09 16:27 16:48 17:41 18:52 19:47 20:47 21:44 22:44 23:44
Shaw Street (opp) 06:31 07:14 07:44 08:41 10:09 11:24 12:40 13:55 15:10 16:28 16:49 17:42 18:54 19:48 20:48 21:44 22:44 23:44
Dublin Eden Quay 06:32 07:16 07:46 08:42 10:11 11:26 12:41 13:56 15:11 16:29 16:51 17:44 18:55 19:49 20:49 21:46 22:46 23:46

Eden Quay - Edmondstown Road (Rockbrook Park School)

Dublin Eden Quay 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:45 12:00 13:15 14:30 15:45 17:00 17:30 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Townsend Street 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:31 10:46 12:01 13:16 14:31 15:46 17:01 17:31 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Prince's St South 07:03 08:04 09:03 09:33 10:48 12:03 13:18 14:33 15:48 17:03 17:33 18:17 19:18 20:17 21:18 22:18 23:18
Pearse Station 07:05 08:06 09:04 09:34 10:49 12:05 13:20 14:35 15:49 17:05 17:35 18:19 19:20 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Merrion Square Merrion Sq West 07:06 08:07 09:06 09:35 10:50 12:06 13:21 14:36 15:51 17:07 17:37 18:20 19:21 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Dail Eireann (opp) 07:06 08:08 09:07 09:36 10:51 12:07 13:22 14:37 15:51 17:07 17:37 18:20 19:22 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Stephen's Green East 07:08 08:09 09:09 09:38 10:53 12:08 13:23 14:38 15:53 17:09 17:40 18:22 19:23 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Earlsfort Terrace 07:08 08:10 09:11 09:38 10:53 12:09 13:24 14:39 15:53 17:10 17:41 18:23 19:24 20:23 21:22 22:22 23:22
Adelaide Road (opp) 07:09 08:11 09:12 09:39 10:54 12:10 13:25 14:40 15:55 17:11 17:42 18:24 19:25 20:24 21:23 22:23 23:23
Charlemont Street 07:10 08:12 09:14 09:40 10:55 12:11 13:26 14:41 15:55 17:12 17:44 18:25 19:26 20:25 21:24 22:24 23:24
Ranelagh Road 07:11 08:13 09:15 09:41 10:56 12:13 13:28 14:43 15:57 17:14 17:46 18:26 19:27 20:26 21:25 22:25 23:25
Ranelagh Luas 07:12 08:15 09:16 09:43 10:58 12:14 13:29 14:44 15:58 17:17 17:47 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:26 22:26 23:26
Ranelagh 07:13 08:16 09:17 09:44 10:59 12:15 13:30 14:46 15:59 17:19 17:49 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:26 22:26 23:26
Ranelagh Sandford Road 07:14 08:17 09:18 09:45 11:00 12:17 13:32 14:47 16:01 17:21 17:50 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:27 22:27 23:27
Milltown Larch Grove 07:14 08:17 09:19 09:45 11:00 12:17 13:32 14:48 16:02 17:23 17:51 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:27 22:27 23:27
Milltown Sandford Road 07:15 08:18 09:20 09:46 11:01 12:18 13:33 14:48 16:03 17:23 17:52 18:32 19:31 20:32 21:28 22:28 23:28
Milltown Road 07:16 08:19 09:22 09:47 11:02 12:19 13:34 14:49 16:05 17:25 17:54 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:29 22:29 23:29
Milltown, opp Glenmalure Square 07:17 08:20 09:22 09:48 11:03 12:20 13:35 14:50 16:05 17:25 17:54 18:34 19:33 20:34 21:29 22:29 23:29
Milltown, opp Alexandra College 07:18 08:21 09:23 09:49 11:04 12:20 13:35 14:51 16:06 17:26 17:55 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:30 22:30 23:30
Dundrum Road 07:18 08:21 09:23 09:50 11:05 12:21 13:36 14:51 16:07 17:27 17:56 18:35 19:34 20:35 21:31 22:31 23:31
Windy Arbour Millmount Terrace 07:19 08:22 09:24 09:50 11:05 12:22 13:37 14:52 16:08 17:28 17:57 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:31 22:31 23:31
Windy Arbour Dundrum Park 07:19 08:22 09:24 09:50 11:05 12:22 13:37 14:52 16:08 17:28 17:57 18:36 19:35 20:36 21:31 22:31 23:31
Windy Arbour St Columbanus Rd 07:19 08:23 09:25 09:51 11:06 12:23 13:38 14:53 16:09 17:29 17:58 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:32 22:32 23:32
Windy Arbour Sommerville 07:20 08:23 09:25 09:52 11:07 12:23 13:38 14:54 16:09 17:30 17:59 18:37 19:36 20:37 21:32 22:32 23:32
Windy Arbour Rosemount Estate 07:20 08:24 09:26 09:52 11:07 12:24 13:39 14:54 16:10 17:30 18:00 18:38 19:37 20:38 21:33 22:33 23:33
Dundrum Notre Dame School 07:21 08:25 09:26 09:54 11:09 12:25 13:40 14:56 16:12 17:32 18:00 18:39 19:38 20:39 21:34 22:34 23:34
Churchtown Belfield House 07:22 08:26 09:27 09:55 11:10 12:26 13:41 14:58 16:14 17:34 18:01 18:41 19:39 20:41 21:35 22:35 23:35
Nutgrove Ave Estate 07:23 08:27 09:28 09:56 11:11 12:27 13:42 14:59 16:14 17:34 18:02 18:42 19:40 20:42 21:36 22:36 23:36
Nutgrove, opp Good Shepherd Ch 07:24 08:28 09:28 09:56 11:11 12:28 13:43 14:59 16:16 17:35 18:02 18:42 19:41 20:42 21:36 22:36 23:36
Nutgrove Whitebarn Road 07:24 08:28 09:28 09:57 11:12 12:28 13:43 15:00 16:16 17:36 18:02 18:43 19:41 20:43 21:36 22:36 23:36
Nutgrove Retail Park 07:25 08:29 09:29 09:58 11:13 12:30 13:45 15:01 16:18 17:37 18:03 18:44 19:42 20:44 21:37 22:37 23:37
Nutgrove Loreto Avenue 07:25 08:30 09:29 09:58 11:13 12:30 13:45 15:02 16:18 17:38 18:03 18:44 19:43 20:44 21:37 22:37 23:37
Nutgrove Court 07:26 08:30 09:30 09:59 11:14 12:31 13:46 15:03 16:19 17:39 18:04 18:45 19:43 20:45 21:38 22:38 23:38
Nutgrove Stone Park Orchard 07:26 08:31 09:30 09:59 11:14 12:32 13:47 15:03 16:20 17:39 18:04 18:46 19:44 20:46 21:38 22:38 23:38
Rathfarnham St Mary's School 07:27 08:32 09:30 10:00 11:15 12:33 13:48 15:04 16:21 17:40 18:04 18:46 19:45 20:46 21:39 22:39 23:39
Rathfarnham Willbrook Road 07:27 08:32 09:31 10:01 11:16 12:33 13:48 15:04 16:22 17:41 18:05 18:47 19:45 20:47 21:39 22:39 23:39
Rathfarnham Willbrook Road 07:27 08:32 09:31 10:01 11:16 12:33 13:48 15:05 16:22 17:41 18:05 18:47 19:45 20:47 21:39 22:39 23:39
Rathfarnham Otterbrook 07:28 08:33 09:31 10:02 11:17 12:34 13:49 15:06 16:23 17:42 18:05 18:48 19:46 20:48 21:40 22:40 23:40
Willbrook Park 07:29 08:34 09:31 10:02 11:17 12:35 13:50 15:06 16:24 17:43 18:05 18:48 19:47 20:48 21:41 22:41 23:41
Willbrook Fonthill Park 07:29 08:34 09:31 10:03 11:18 12:35 13:50 15:07 16:24 17:43 18:05 18:49 19:47 20:49 21:41 22:41 23:41
Willbrook, opp Glendoher Road 07:29 08:34 09:31 10:04 11:19 12:36 13:51 15:08 16:25 17:44 18:05 18:49 19:48 20:49 21:41 22:41 23:41
Willbrook Everton Hall 07:30 08:35 09:32 10:04 11:19 12:37 13:52 15:08 16:26 17:45 18:06 18:50 19:48 20:50 21:42 22:42 23:42
Ballyboden Crescent 07:30 08:35 09:33 10:05 11:20 12:37 13:52 15:09 16:26 17:45 18:07 18:51 19:49 20:51 21:42 22:42 23:42
Willbrook Ballyboden Crescent 07:31 08:36 09:35 10:05 11:20 12:38 13:53 15:09 16:27 17:46 18:09 18:51 19:49 20:51 21:43 22:43 23:43
Ballyboden Moyville Lawns 07:32 08:36 09:35 10:06 11:21 12:38 13:53 15:10 16:27 17:47 18:09 18:52 19:50 20:52 21:43 22:43 23:43
Willbrook, opposite Pearse Brothers Park 07:34 08:37 09:35 10:06 11:21 12:39 13:54 15:11 16:28 17:48 18:09 18:52 19:51 20:52 21:44 22:44 23:44
Edmondstown, opp Whitechurch Green 07:38 08:39 09:37 10:08 11:23 12:42 13:57 15:13 16:31 17:51 18:11 18:55 19:53 20:55 21:47 22:47 23:47
Edmondstown Ballyboden Church 07:39 08:40 09:37 10:09 11:24 12:43 13:58 15:14 16:32 17:51 18:11 18:55 19:54 20:55 21:48 22:48 23:48
Edmondstown Whitechurch Walk 09:38 18:12
Ballyboden, opposite Moyville Lawns 09:41 18:15
Edmondstown Road 09:43 18:17
Edmondstown Golf (opposite) 09:44 18:19
Rockbrook Kilmashogue Cemetery 09:45 18:20
Rockbrook The Merry Ploughboy 09:46 18:21
Rockbrook 09:47 18:22

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland

Dublin Bus