bustimes.org

61A - Galashiels - Earlston

A service operated by Borders Buses

Map

Galashiels - Earlston

Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 1) 05:35 07:10 09:25 10:40 12:00 13:30 15:15 18:10 19:50
Galashiels, opp Market Street Fountain 05:36 07:11 09:26 10:41 12:01 13:31 15:16 18:11 19:51
Galashiels, opp Health Centre 05:37 07:12 09:27 10:42 12:02 13:32 15:17 18:12 19:52
Glenfield, at Ellwyn Crescent 05:39 07:14 09:29 10:44 12:04 13:34 15:19 18:14 19:54
Glenfield Melrose Road (at 53) 05:40 07:15 09:30 10:45 12:05 13:35 15:20 18:15 19:55
Langlee Primary School (Opp) 05:42 07:17 09:32 10:47 12:07 13:37 15:22 18:17 19:57
Easter Langlee Industrial Estate (at) 05:44 07:19 09:34 10:49 12:09 13:39 15:24 18:19 19:59
Easter Langlee Cottages (At) 05:44 07:19 09:34 10:49 12:09 13:39 15:24 18:19 19:59
Gattonside Pavilion Rd End (near) 05:46 07:21 09:36 10:51 12:11 13:41 15:26 18:21 20:01
Gattonside, opp Toll 05:47 07:22 09:37 10:52 12:12 13:42 15:27 18:22 20:02
Tweedbank, opp Lowood Nurseries Rd End 05:47 07:22 09:37 10:52 12:12 13:42 15:27 18:22 20:02
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 05:50 07:25 09:40 10:55 12:15 13:45 15:30 18:25 20:05
Dingleton, at Rhymers Loan 10:59 12:19 13:49
Darnick Vale (At) 05:52 07:26 09:42 15:31 18:27 20:07
Melrose, opp Ormiston Terrace 05:52 07:27 09:42 15:32 18:27 20:07
Melrose, o/s Holy Trinity Church 05:53 07:28 09:43 15:33 18:28 20:08
Melrose, at Weirhill Place 05:54 07:28 09:44 15:33 18:29 20:09
Melrose, opp Gibson Park 05:54 07:29 09:44 15:34 18:29 20:09
Melrose, o/s Market Square 11:01 12:21 13:51
Melrose, opp Wright's Chiropractor 05:55 07:29 09:45 15:34 18:30 20:10
Melrose, at Abbey Car Park 05:55 07:30 09:45 11:04 12:24 13:54 15:35 18:30 20:10
Melrose, at Priorswood Court 05:55 07:30 09:45 11:05 12:25 13:55 15:35 18:30 20:10
Melrose, at Youth Hostel 05:56 07:30 09:46 11:06 12:26 13:56 15:35 18:31 20:11
Melrose, at Priorswalk 05:56 07:31 09:46 11:06 12:26 13:56 15:36 18:31 20:11
Newstead, at Dean Place 05:57 07:32 09:47 11:08 12:28 13:58 15:37 18:32 20:12
Newstead, opp Claymires Lane 05:58 07:32 09:48 11:09 12:29 13:59 15:37 18:33 20:13
Newstead, at St John's Wynd 05:58 07:33 09:48 11:10 12:30 14:00 15:38 18:33 20:13
Newstead Rushbank (near) 05:58 07:33 09:48 11:10 12:30 14:00 15:38 18:33 20:13
Leaderfoot Roundabout (E-bound) 06:00 07:35 09:50 11:12 12:32 14:02 15:41 18:35 20:15
Leaderfoot Bridge (N-Bound) 06:02 07:36 09:52 11:13 12:33 14:03 15:43 18:37 20:17
Earlston, opp Drygrange Nursing Home 06:04 07:38 09:54 11:15 12:35 14:05 15:46 18:39 20:19
Earlston, opp High Street 06:08 07:42 09:58 11:19 12:39 14:09 15:52 18:43 20:23
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 06:08 07:43 09:58 11:19 12:39 14:09 15:53 18:43 20:23
Earlston, o/s Post Office 15:53
Earlston, opp East Green nursery 15:54
Earlston, nr East End Church 15:55
Earlston, at High School 15:57
Earlston, opp East End Church 15:58
Earlston, nr East Green nursery 15:58
Earlston, at Carolside 06:10 07:44 16:01 18:45
Earlston, opp Galadean Rd End 06:13 07:48 16:05 18:48
Lauder, opp St Leonards Rd End 06:16 07:51 16:08 18:51
Lauder Barns (Opp) 06:18 07:52 16:10 18:53
Lauder, at Thirlestane Drive 06:18 07:53 16:11 18:53
Lauder, o/s Factors Park 06:19 07:53 16:11 18:54
Lauder, nr Post Office 06:19 07:54 16:12 18:54
Lauder West High Street (o/s 40) 07:54 16:12
Lauder, nr Medical Centre 07:54 16:12
Lauder, at Brownsmuir Park 07:54 16:12
Lauder Haugh Rd End (Opp) 07:57 16:16
Lauder, opp Wiselawmill Rd End 07:59 16:18
Oxton Carfraemill Roundabout (N-Bound) 08:01 16:20
Oxton, at Village Hall 08:04 16:23

Earlston - Galashiels

Oxton, at Village Hall 08:10 16:25
Oxton Carfraemill Roundabout (S-Bound) 08:12 16:27
Lauder, at Wiselawmill Rd End 08:14 16:29
Lauder Haugh Rd End (At) 08:16 16:31
Lauder, opp Brownsmuir Park 08:19 16:34
Lauder, opp Medical Centre 08:19 16:34
Lauder West High Street (o/s 49) 08:20 16:34
Lauder, at The Avenue 06:20 08:20 16:35 18:55
Lauder, opp Police Station 06:21 08:21 16:35 18:56
Lauder Barns (At) 06:22 08:22 16:36 18:57
Lauder, at St Leonards Rd End 06:24 08:24 16:38 18:59
Earlston, at Galadean Rd End 06:28 08:29 16:42 19:03
Earlston, opp Carolside 06:33 08:35 16:47 19:08
Earlston, o/s Post Office 08:38
Earlston, opp East Green nursery 08:39
Earlston, nr East End Church 08:39
Earlston, at High School 08:40
Earlston, opp East End Church 08:41
Earlston, nr East Green nursery 08:43
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 06:35 08:45 10:00 11:21 12:51 14:21 16:50 19:10 20:25
Earlston, adj High Street 06:35 08:45 10:00 11:21 12:51 14:21 16:50 19:10 20:25
Earlston, at Drygrange Nursing Home 06:39 08:49 10:04 11:25 12:55 14:25 16:53 19:14 20:29
Leaderfoot Bridge (S-Bound) 06:41 08:51 10:06 11:27 12:57 14:27 16:55 19:16 20:31
Leaderfoot Roundabout (W-bound) 06:42 08:52 10:07 11:28 12:58 14:28 16:57 19:17 20:32
Newstead, opp Rushbank 06:44 08:54 10:09 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:58 19:19 20:34
Newstead, opp St John's Wynd 06:44 08:54 10:09 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:59 19:19 20:34
Newstead, nr Claymires Lane 06:44 08:54 10:09 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:59 19:19 20:34
Newstead, nr The Orchard 06:45 08:55 10:10 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:59 19:20 20:35
Newstead Dean Park (near) 06:45 08:55 10:10 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:59 19:20 20:35
Melrose, opp Priorswalk 06:46 08:56 10:11 11:32 13:02 14:32 17:00 19:21 20:36
Melrose, opp Youth Hostel 06:46 08:56 10:11 11:32 13:02 14:32 17:01 19:21 20:36
Melrose, o/s Market Square 06:47 08:57 10:12 11:33 13:03 14:33 17:02 19:22 20:37
Melrose, nr St Dunstan's Lane 06:47 08:58 10:12 11:34 13:03 14:34 17:02 19:22 20:37
Melrose, at Abbey Car Park 08:59 11:35 14:35
Dingleton, at The Croft Rd End 09:01 11:37 14:37
Dingleton Wembley Terrace (Op) 09:01 11:38 14:38
Dingleton Eildon Crescent (Op) 09:02 11:38 14:38
Dingleton, at Rhymers Loan 09:03 11:39 14:39
Melrose, at Gibson Park 06:48 10:13 13:04 17:02 19:23 20:38
Melrose, opp Weirhill Place 06:49 10:14 13:05 17:03 19:24 20:39
Melrose, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:49 10:14 13:05 17:04 19:24 20:39
Melrose, at Ormiston Terrace 06:50 10:15 13:06 17:04 19:25 20:40
Darnick Vale (Opp) 06:51 10:16 13:07 17:05 19:26 20:41
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 06:52 09:07 10:17 11:43 13:08 14:43 17:07 19:27 20:42
Tweedbank, at Lowood Nurseries Rd End 06:54 09:09 10:19 11:45 13:10 14:45 17:09 19:29 20:44
Gattonside, adj Toll 06:55 09:10 10:20 11:46 13:11 14:46 17:10 19:30 20:45
Gattonside, opp Pavilion Rd End 06:56 09:11 10:21 11:47 13:12 14:47 17:11 19:31 20:46
Easter Langlee Industrial Estate (Opp) 06:57 09:12 10:22 11:48 13:13 14:48 17:12 19:32 20:47
Langlee, adj Winston Road 06:58 09:13 10:23 11:49 13:14 14:49 17:13 19:33 20:48
Langlee Primary School (Nr) 06:59 09:14 10:24 11:50 13:15 14:50 17:14 19:34 20:49
Langlee Primary School (Nr) 06:59 09:14 10:24 11:50 13:15 14:50 17:15 19:34 20:49
Glenfield Melrose Road (Opp 20) 07:02 09:17 10:27 11:53 13:18 14:53 17:17 19:37 20:52
Glenfield, opp Ellwyn Crescent 07:03 09:18 10:28 11:54 13:19 14:54 17:18 19:38 20:53
Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 1) 07:06 09:21 10:31 11:57 13:22 14:57 17:21 19:41 20:56

Timetable data from Borders Buses, 18 May 2022

Borders Buses