🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

61A - Harraby East - Morton West

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Carlisle Eaten by Monsters (Stand G) then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until 22:40
Harraby East, o/s Central Avenue 07:00 07:20 07:33 07:48 09:18 09:30 17:45 18:22
Harraby East, opp Junior School 07:01 07:21 07:34 07:49 09:19 09:31 17:46 18:23
Harraby East, o/s Springfield Road 07:01 07:21 07:34 07:49 09:19 09:31 17:46 18:23
Harraby East, nr Brantwood Avenue 07:02 07:22 07:35 07:50 09:20 09:32 17:47 18:24
Harraby East, nr Beverley Rise 07:02 07:22 07:35 07:50 09:20 09:32 17:47 18:24
Harraby East, opp Arroya 07:03 07:23 07:36 07:51 09:21 09:33 17:48 18:25
Harraby East, opp Allendale Road 07:04 07:24 07:37 07:52 09:22 09:34 17:49 18:26
Harraby East, opp Linden Terrace 07:05 07:25 07:38 07:53 09:23 09:35 17:50 18:27
Harraby East, nr Warnell Drive 07:06 07:26 07:39 07:54 09:24 09:36 17:51 18:28
Harraby, at Eden Park 07:08 07:28 07:41 07:56 09:26 09:38 17:53 18:30
Harraby, at RWP Training 07:09 07:29 07:42 07:57 09:27 09:40 17:55 18:31
Harraby, opp Peterill Terrace 07:10 07:30 07:43 07:58 09:28 09:41 17:56 18:32
London Road, opp Hilltop Heights 07:12 07:32 07:45 08:00 09:30 09:43 17:58 18:34
London Road, nr Tyne Street 07:13 07:33 07:46 08:01 09:31 09:44 17:59 18:35
St Nicholas Gate (at) 07:14 07:34 07:47 08:02 09:32 09:46 18:01 18:36
Botchergate, opp St Nicholas 07:15 07:35 07:48 08:03 09:33 09:47 18:02 18:37
Botchergate, nr Wetherspoons 07:17 07:37 07:50 08:05 09:35 09:49 18:04 18:39
Carlisle The Courts (Stand D) 07:18 07:38 07:51 08:06 09:36 09:51 18:06 18:40
Carlisle Apple Tree (Stand I) 07:19 07:39 07:52 08:08 09:38 09:53 18:08 18:41 22:41
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand M) 07:21 07:41 07:54 08:11 09:41 09:56 18:11 18:43 22:43
Shaddongate, opp McVities's 09:58 18:13
Shaddongate, opp Sainsbury's 07:22 07:42 07:55 08:12 09:42 09:58 18:13 18:44 22:44
Shaddongate, opp McVities's 07:23 07:43 07:56 08:13 09:43 18:45 22:45
Wigton Road, at Peel Street 07:24 07:44 07:57 08:14 09:44 10:00 18:15 18:46 22:46
Wigton Road, o/s Fairfield Gardens 07:25 07:45 07:58 08:15 09:45 10:01 18:16 18:47 22:47
Wigton Road, opp Balfour Road 07:26 07:46 07:59 08:16 09:46 10:02 18:17 18:48 22:48
Morton West, at Winnie House Road 22:49
Raffles, nr old Horse and Farrier 07:27 07:47 08:00 08:17 09:47 10:03 18:18 18:49 22:49
Morton West, at Winnie House Road 07:27 07:47 08:00 08:17 09:47 10:04 18:19 18:49
Morton West, at Andover Close 07:28 07:48 08:01 08:18 09:48 10:05 18:20 18:50 22:50
Morton West, nr Ness Way 07:29 07:49 08:02 08:19 09:49 10:05 18:20 18:51 22:51
Morton West, at Wootton Way 07:29 07:49 08:02 08:19 09:49 10:06 18:21 18:51 22:51
Morton West, o/s Queensway terminus 07:31 07:51 08:04 08:21 09:51 10:08 18:23 18:53 22:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire