bustimes.org

61A - The Heart - Aycliffe - West Whitfield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Aycliffe - West Whitfield

Dover Pencester Road (Stop B) 05:20
Aycliffe, opp St Patrick's Road 05:4106:18
Aycliffe, opp Primary School 05:4106:18
Aycliffe, adj St Patrick's Road 05:4206:19
Aycliffe, opp St Giles Road 05:4206:19
Aycliffe, adj King Lear's Way 05:4306:20
Aycliffe, adj Gloster Way 05:4406:21
Dover, adj Hammond's Garage 05:4506:22
Dover, opp Wellington Dock 05:4606:23
Dover York Street (Stop J) 05:4806:25
Dover Priory Street (Stop E) 05:2105:4906:2619:3621:36
Dover Priory Railway Station (Stop S) 05:2105:4906:2619:3621:36
Dover, adj Malvern Road 05:2205:5006:2719:3721:37
Dover, opp Winchelsea Road 05:2205:5006:2719:3721:37
Elms Vale Junction (opp) 05:2305:5106:2819:3821:38
Elms Vale, opp Vale View Road 05:2305:5106:2819:3821:38
Tower Hamlets, adj Boars Head 05:2305:5106:2819:3821:38
Tower Hamlets, adj Dover Boys' Grammar School 05:2405:5206:2919:3921:39
Tower Hamlets, adj Goschen Road 05:2505:5306:3019:4021:40
Tower Hamlets, adj West Street 05:2605:5406:3119:4021:40
Dover, adj Templar Street 05:2705:5506:3219:4221:42
Dover, adj Shooter's Hill 05:2805:5606:3319:4221:42
Buckland, adj Eric Road 05:3005:5806:3519:4421:44
Buckland Bridge (NE-bound) 05:3206:0006:3719:4521:45
Buckland Valley, adj Winant Way 05:3206:0006:37
Buckland, adj Trefor Jones Court 19:4521:45
Buckland Valley, adj Catholic Church 19:4621:46
Buckland Valley, opp Florida Close 19:4721:47
Buckland Valley, opp Cleveland Close 19:4721:47
Buckland Valley, opp Dunedin Drive 05:3306:0106:3819:4821:48
Buckland Valley, adj Selkirk Road 05:3306:0106:3819:4821:48
Buckland Valley, opp Auckland Crescent 05:3406:0206:3919:4921:49
Buckland Valley, opp Natal Road 05:3406:0206:3919:4921:49
Buckland Valley, adj Peverell Road 19:5121:51
Buckland Valley Rokesley Road (opp 80) 19:5121:51
Buckland Valley Fulbert Road (o/s 28) 19:5221:52
Whitfield, adj Aspen Drive 05:3606:0406:4119:5221:52
Whitfield, opp Gordon Road 05:3706:0506:42
Whitfield, adj Bus Garage 05:3806:0606:43
Whitfield, adj Honeywood Close 05:3906:0706:4419:5321:53
Whitfield, adj Tesco 05:4006:0806:4519:5421:54
Whitfield, adj Homebase 05:4006:0806:45
Whitfield, opp B and Q 05:4206:1006:47

West Whitfield - Aycliffe

Whitfield, adj Downside Road 05:2306:23
Whitfield, opp Cornfields 05:2306:23
Whitfield, adj Joyes Road 05:2306:23
Whitfield, adj Alison Close 05:2406:24
Whitfield, o/s Sandwich Road The Archer 05:2506:25
Whitfield, adj Honeywood Close 05:2606:26
Whitfield, adj Tesco 05:2706:2720:59
Whitfield, opp Honeywood Close 05:2706:2720:59
Whitfield, opp Aspen Drive 05:2806:2821:00
Buckland Valley Fulbert Road (opp 28) 05:2906:29
Buckland Valley, opp Peverell Road 05:2906:29
Buckland Valley, adj Christ Church Academy 05:3006:3021:01
Buckland Valley, adj Natal Road 05:3106:3121:02
Buckland Valley, adj Auckland Crescent 05:3106:3121:03
Buckland Valley, opp Selkirk Road 05:3106:3121:04
Buckland Valley, adj Dunedin Drive 05:3206:3221:04
Buckland Valley, opp Winant Way 05:3206:32
Buckland Valley, adj Florida Close 21:06
Buckland Valley, opp Catholic Church 21:06
Buckland, opp Trefor Jones Court 21:07
Buckland Bridge (opp) 05:3406:3421:08
Buckland, before Cherry Tree Avenue 05:3506:3521:09
Dover, o/s Charlton Primary School 05:3606:3621:10
Dover Girls' Grammar School (adj) 05:3606:3621:10
Tower Hamlets, opp West Street 05:3806:3821:12
Tower Hamlets, opp Goschen Road 05:3906:3921:13
Tower Hamlets, opp Boars Head 05:4106:4121:14
Elms Vale, opp Kings Road 05:4206:42
Elms Vale Road (o/s 127) 05:4206:42
Elms Vale, opp Queens Avenue 05:4306:43
Elms Vale, adj Queens Avenue 05:4306:43
Elms Vale Road (opp 127) 05:4306:43
Elms Vale, adj Kings Road 05:4406:44
Elms Vale, adj Vale View Road 05:4506:4521:14
Dover, opp Belgrave Road 05:4506:4521:15
Dover, adj Winchelsea Road 05:4606:4621:15
Dover, opp Malvern Road 05:4606:4621:16
Dover Priory Railway Station (Stop O) 05:4706:4721:16
Dover Ladywell (Stop K) 05:4806:4821:17
Dover Pencester Road (arrivals) 05:50s06:50s21:19
Dover Pencester Road (Stop D) 05:5006:5021:20
Dover Priory Street (Stop F) 05:5106:5121:21
Dover, adj Wellington Dock 05:5221:22
Dover, opp Gateway Flats 06:53
Dover, adj Eastern Docks 06:55
Dover, opp Hammond's Garage 05:5221:23
Dover, opp Megger Factory 05:5321:24
Aycliffe, opp Gloster Way 05:5421:25
Aycliffe, opp King Lear's Way 05:5421:26
Aycliffe, adj St Giles Road 05:5521:27
Aycliffe, opp St Patrick's Road 05:5621:28

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach in East Kent