🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

61B - Harraby East - Sandsfield Park

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Harraby East, o/s Central Avenue 10:47 then hourly until 17:47 18:38 then hourly until 22:38
Harraby East, opp Junior School 10:48 17:48 18:39 22:39
Harraby East, o/s Springfield Road 10:48 17:48 18:39 22:39
Harraby East, nr Brantwood Avenue 10:49 17:49 18:40 22:40
Harraby East, nr Beverley Rise 10:49 17:49 18:40 22:40
Harraby East, opp Arroya 10:50 17:50 18:41 22:41
Harraby East, opp Linden Terrace 18:42 22:42
Harraby East, opp Allendale Road 10:51 17:51 18:42 22:42
Harraby East, opp Linden Terrace 10:52 17:52
Harraby East, nr Warnell Drive 10:53 17:53 18:43 22:43
Harraby, at Eden Park 10:55 17:55 18:45 22:45
Harraby, at RWP Training 10:57 17:57 18:46 22:46
Harraby, opp Peterill Terrace 10:58 17:58 18:47 22:47
London Road, opp Hilltop Heights 10:59 17:59 18:49 22:49
London Road, nr Tyne Street 11:00 18:00 18:50 22:50
St Nicholas Gate (at) 11:02 18:02 18:51 22:51
Botchergate, opp St Nicholas 11:03 18:03 18:52 22:52
Botchergate, nr Wetherspoons 11:04 18:04 18:54 22:54
Carlisle The Courts (Stand D) 11:06 18:06 18:55 22:55
Carlisle Apple Tree (Stand I) 11:08 18:08 18:56 22:56
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand M) 11:11 18:11 18:58 22:58
Shaddongate, opp Sainsbury's 11:12 18:12 18:59 22:59
Shaddongate, opp McVities's 11:13 18:13 19:00 23:00
Wigton Road, at Peel Street 11:14 18:14 19:01 23:01
Wigton Road, o/s Fairfield Gardens 11:15 18:15 19:01 23:01
Wigton Road, opp Balfour Road 11:16 18:16 19:02 23:02
Raffles, nr old Horse and Farrier 11:17 18:17 19:03 23:03
Sandsfield Park, nr Yewdale Road 11:20 18:20 19:06 23:06
Sandsfield Park, opp Rudchester Close 11:22 18:22 19:07 23:07
Sandsfield Park, nr Carvoran Way 11:23 18:23 19:08 23:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire