Bus Times

62 - Brightlingsea - Wivenhoe - Univ Of Essex - Colchester Stn

A bus service operated by First Essex

Colchester Stn - Univ Of Essex - Wivenhoe - Brightlingsea

Colchester Railway Station (Stand A) 06:46 then every 30 minutes until 19:16
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand F) 06:47 19:17
Colchester, o/s The Albert 06:49 19:19
Colchester, adj Causton Road 06:50 19:20
Colchester Middleborough (S-bound) 06:52 19:22
Colchester High Street (Stop Fc) 06:54 19:24
Colchester Angel Court (Stop Gb) 05:55 06:25 06:56 19:26
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Ha) 05:56 06:26 06:57 19:27
Colchester, o/s The Surgery 05:57 06:27 06:58 19:28
Colchester, opp Brook Street 05:58 06:28 06:59 19:29
Colchester, opp Greenstead Road 05:59 06:29 07:00 19:30
Colchester, adj Kerry Court 06:00 06:30 07:01 19:31
Colchester, adj Tabor Road 06:01 06:31 07:02 19:32
Colchester, opp Davey Close 06:02 06:32 07:03 19:33
The Hythe, opp Station Road 06:02 06:32 07:03 19:33
The Hythe, opp Tesco Store 06:04 06:34 07:05 19:35
Colchester, opp Mascot Square 06:04 06:34 07:05 19:35
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (S-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:07 19:37
University of Essex Subway (SE-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:09 19:39
University of Essex, adj Valley Road 06:09 06:39 07:10 19:40
University of Essex, adj South Courts 06:11 06:41 07:12 19:42
Wivenhoe, o/s The Flag 06:14 06:44 07:15 19:45
Wivenhoe, opp Heath Road 06:14 06:44 07:15 19:45
Wivenhoe Cross (S-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:16 19:46
Wivenhoe, opp Rosabell Avenue 06:16 06:46 07:17 19:47
Wivenhoe, o/s Co-op 06:17 06:47 07:18 19:48
Wivenhoe Cemetery (N-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:20 19:50
Wivenhoe, opp Bowes Road 06:19 06:49 07:20 19:50
Wivenhoe, opp Villa Farm 06:20 06:50 07:21 19:51
Alresford, opp Marsh Farm Corner 06:21 06:51 07:22 19:52
Alresford Wivenhoe Road (E-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:24 19:54
Alresford, o/s The Pointer 06:24 06:54 07:25 19:55
Alresford Coach Road Corner (E-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:25 19:55
Alresford St. Osyth Road (E-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:26 19:56
Alresford, o/s Brook Farm 06:26 06:56 07:27 19:57
Alresford Tenpenny Bridge (SE-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:28 19:58
Thorrington, opp Brightlingsea Road 06:29 06:59 07:30 20:00
Thorrington Cross (S-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:30 20:00
Thorrington, opp Thors Farm 06:30 07:00 07:31 20:01
Thorrington, opp Mill House 06:30 07:00 07:31 20:01
Thorrington, o/s Gatehouse Farm 06:32 07:02 07:33 20:03
Brightlingsea Hall (o/s) 06:33 07:03 07:34 20:04
Brightlingsea, opp Samsons Corner 06:34 07:04 07:35 20:05
Brightlingsea Strangers Corner (SE-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:36 20:06
Brightlingsea Bateman Road (E-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:36 20:06
Brightlingsea Red Barn Road (E-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:37 20:07
Brightlingsea Regent Road (S-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:38 20:08
Brightlingsea Bellfield Avenue (E-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:38 20:08
Brightlingsea Chapel Road (S-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:39 20:09
Brightlingsea, adj Hurst Green 06:39 07:09 07:40 20:10
Brightlingsea High Street (W-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:41 20:11
Brightlingsea Victoria Place (W-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:42 20:12

Brightlingsea - Wivenhoe - Univ Of Essex - Colchester Stn

Brightlingsea Victoria Place (W-bound) 06:15 then every 30 minutes until 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15
Brightlingsea Station Road (SW-bound) 06:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15
Brightlingsea Lower Park Road (NE-bound) 06:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16
Brightlingsea Spring Chase (NE-bound) 06:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16
Brightlingsea, adj Lodge Road 06:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17
Brightlingsea, opp Colne School 06:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18
Brightlingsea Strangers Corner (NW-bound) 06:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18
Brightlingsea, o/s Samsons Corner 06:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19
Brightlingsea Hall (opp) 06:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20
Thorrington, opp Gatehouse Farm 06:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21
Thorrington, adj Mill House 06:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22
Thorrington, o/s Thors Farm 06:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23
Thorrington Cross (N-bound) 06:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23
Thorrington, adj Brightlingsea Road 06:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24
Alresford, opp Brook Farm 06:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25
Alresford St. Osyth Road (W-bound) 06:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26
Alresford Coach Road Corner (W-bound) 06:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27
Alresford, opp The Pointer 06:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28
Alresford Wivenhoe Road (W-bound) 06:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28
Alresford, o/s Marsh Farm Corner 06:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29
Wivenhoe, o/s Villa Farm 06:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30
Wivenhoe, adj Bowes Road 06:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31
Wivenhoe Cemetery (S-bound) 06:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32
Wivenhoe, opp Co-op 06:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34
Wivenhoe, adj Rosabell Avenue 06:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34
Wivenhoe Cross (N-bound) 06:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35
Wivenhoe, opp The Flag 06:36 19:06 19:36 20:05 20:35
University of Essex, opp South Courts 06:39 19:09 19:39 20:08 20:38
University of Essex, opp Valley Road 06:41 19:11 19:41 20:09 20:39
University of Essex Subway (NW-bound) 06:41 19:11 19:41 20:10 20:40
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (N-bound) 06:43 19:13 19:43 20:11 20:41
Colchester, adj Mascot Square 06:45 19:15 19:45 20:12 20:42
The Hythe, o/s Tesco Store 06:47 19:17 19:47 20:14 20:44
The Hythe, adj Station Road 06:47 19:17 19:47 20:14 20:44
Colchester, adj Davey Close 06:48 19:18 19:48 20:15 20:45
Colchester, opp Tabor Road 06:49 19:19 19:49 20:16 20:46
Colchester, opp Kerry Court 06:50 19:20 19:50 20:16 20:46
Colchester, opp The Surgery 06:53 19:23 19:53 20:19 20:49
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Hb) 06:55 19:25 19:55 20:20 20:50
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 06:57 19:27 19:57 20:22 20:52
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 07:00 19:30
Colchester St. John's Street (Stop Cd) 07:02 19:32
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ed) 07:04 19:34
Colchester Middleborough (N-bound) 07:06 19:36
Colchester, opp Causton Road 07:07 19:37
Colchester, opp The Albert 07:07 19:37
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 07:09 19:39
Colchester Railway Station (Stand A) 07:10 19:40

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information