🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

62 - NORTH STATION - BRIGHTLINGSEA via Town Centre, Essex University, Wivenhoe, Alresford, Thorrington

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Inbound

Brightlingsea Victoria Place (W-bound) 06:16 06:51 06:51 07:09 07:09 07:39 07:49 07:49 08:05 08:19 08:55 08:55 09:14 09:14 10:01 10:19 10:39 10:59 10:59 11:19 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 12:59 13:19 13:19 13:59 14:19 14:46 15:06 15:21 15:25 15:36 15:36 16:06 16:26 16:59 17:26 17:26 17:46 17:46 18:24 18:42 18:58 19:26 19:26 20:41 22:05 22:05
Brightlingsea Station Road (SW-bound) 06:16 06:51 06:51 07:09 07:09 07:39 07:49 07:49 08:05 08:19 08:55 08:55 09:14 09:14 10:01 10:19 10:39 10:59 10:59 11:19 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 12:59 13:19 13:19 13:59 14:19 14:46 15:06 15:36 15:36 16:06 16:26 16:59 17:26 17:26 17:46 17:46 18:24 18:42 18:58 19:26 19:26 20:41 22:05 22:05
Brightlingsea, opp Samson's Road 15:21 15:25
Brightlingsea Bateman Road (W-bound) 15:01 15:23 15:26
Brightlingsea Lower Park Road (NE-bound) 06:17 06:52 06:52 07:10 07:10 07:40 07:50 07:50 08:07 08:21 08:56 08:56 09:15 09:15 10:02 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:00 11:20 11:20 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:00 13:20 13:20 14:00 14:20 14:47 15:07 15:37 15:37 16:07 16:27 17:00 17:27 17:27 17:47 17:47 18:25 18:43 18:59 19:27 19:27 20:42 22:06 22:06
Brightlingsea Spring Chase (NE-bound) 06:17 06:52 06:52 07:10 07:10 07:41 07:51 07:51 08:07 08:21 08:57 08:57 09:15 09:15 10:02 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:00 11:20 11:20 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:00 13:20 13:20 14:00 14:20 14:47 15:07 15:37 15:37 16:07 16:27 17:00 17:27 17:27 17:47 17:47 18:25 18:43 18:59 19:27 19:27 20:42 22:06 22:06
Brightlingsea, adj Lodge Road 06:18 06:53 06:53 07:11 07:11 07:41 07:52 07:52 08:08 08:22 08:57 08:57 09:16 09:16 10:03 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:01 11:21 11:21 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:01 13:21 13:21 14:01 14:21 14:48 15:08 15:38 15:38 16:08 16:28 17:01 17:28 17:28 17:48 17:48 18:26 18:44 19:00 19:28 19:28 20:43 22:07 22:07
Brightlingsea, opp Colne School 06:18 06:53 06:53 07:11 07:11 07:42 07:53 07:53 08:09 08:23 08:58 08:58 09:16 09:16 10:03 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:01 11:21 11:21 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:01 13:21 13:21 14:01 14:21 14:48 15:08 15:26 15:38 15:38 16:08 16:28 17:01 17:28 17:28 17:48 17:48 18:26 18:44 19:00 19:28 19:28 20:43 22:07 22:07
Brightlingsea Strangers Corner (NW-bound) 06:19 06:54 06:54 07:12 07:12 07:43 07:54 07:54 08:10 08:24 08:59 08:59 09:17 09:17 10:04 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:02 11:22 11:22 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:02 13:22 13:22 14:02 14:22 14:49 15:01 15:09 15:23 15:26 15:39 15:39 16:09 16:29 17:02 17:29 17:29 17:49 17:49 18:27 18:45 19:01 19:29 19:29 20:44 22:08 22:08
Brightlingsea, o/s Samsons Corner 06:19 06:54 06:54 07:12 07:12 07:44 07:55 07:55 08:11 08:25 09:00 09:00 09:17 09:17 10:04 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:02 11:22 11:22 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:02 13:22 13:22 14:02 14:22 14:49 15:02 15:09 15:24 15:27 15:39 15:39 16:09 16:29 17:02 17:29 17:29 17:49 17:49 18:27 18:45 19:01 19:29 19:29 20:44 22:08 22:08
Brightlingsea Hall (opp) 06:20 06:55 06:55 07:13 07:13 07:44 07:56 07:56 08:12 08:26 09:00 09:00 09:18 09:18 10:05 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:03 11:23 11:23 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:03 13:23 13:23 14:03 14:23 14:50 15:03 15:10 15:25 15:28 15:40 15:40 16:10 16:30 17:03 17:30 17:30 17:50 17:50 18:28 18:46 19:02 19:30 19:30 20:45 22:09 22:09
Thorrington, opp Gatehouse Farm 06:21 06:56 06:56 07:14 07:14 07:46 07:57 07:57 08:14 08:28 09:02 09:02 09:19 09:19 10:06 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:04 11:24 11:24 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:04 13:24 13:24 14:04 14:24 14:51 15:04 15:11 15:26 15:29 15:41 15:41 16:11 16:31 17:04 17:31 17:31 17:51 17:51 18:29 18:47 19:03 19:31 19:31 20:46 22:10 22:10
Thorrington, adj Mill House 06:22 06:57 06:57 07:15 07:15 07:47 07:58 07:58 08:15 08:29 09:03 09:03 09:20 09:20 10:07 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:05 11:25 11:25 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:05 13:25 13:25 14:05 14:25 14:52 15:05 15:12 15:27 15:30 15:42 15:42 16:12 16:32 17:05 17:32 17:32 17:52 17:52 18:30 18:48 19:04 19:32 19:32 20:47 22:11 22:11
Thorrington, o/s Thors Farm 06:23 06:58 06:58 07:16 07:16 07:48 08:00 08:00 08:17 08:31 09:04 09:04 09:21 09:21 10:08 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:06 11:26 11:26 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:06 13:26 13:26 14:06 14:26 14:53 15:06 15:13 15:28 15:31 15:43 15:43 16:13 16:33 17:06 17:33 17:33 17:53 17:53 18:31 18:49 19:05 19:33 19:33 20:48 22:12 22:12
Thorrington Cross (N-bound) 06:24 06:59 06:59 07:17 07:17 07:49 08:01 08:01 08:18 08:32 09:05 09:05 09:22 09:22 10:09 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:07 11:27 11:27 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:07 13:27 13:27 14:07 14:27 14:54 15:07 15:14 15:29 15:32 15:44 15:44 16:14 16:34 17:07 17:34 17:34 17:54 17:54 18:32 18:50 19:06 19:34 19:34 20:49 22:13 22:13
Thorrington, adj Brightlingsea Road 06:24 06:59 06:59 07:17 07:17 07:49 08:01 08:01 08:18 08:32 09:05 09:05 09:22 09:22 10:09 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:07 11:27 11:27 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:07 13:27 13:27 14:07 14:27 14:54 15:07 15:14 15:29 15:32 15:44 15:44 16:14 16:34 17:07 17:34 17:34 17:54 17:54 18:32 18:50 19:06 19:34 19:34 20:49 22:13 22:13
Alresford, opp Brook Farm 06:25 07:00 07:00 07:18 07:18 07:50 08:02 08:02 08:19 08:33 09:06 09:06 09:23 09:23 10:10 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:08 11:28 11:28 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:08 13:28 13:28 14:08 14:28 14:55 15:08 15:15 15:30 15:33 15:45 15:45 16:15 16:35 17:08 17:35 17:35 17:55 17:55 18:33 18:51 19:07 19:35 19:35 20:50 22:14 22:14
Alresford St. Osyth Road (W-bound) 06:26 07:01 07:01 07:19 07:19 07:51 08:03 08:03 08:20 08:34 09:07 09:07 09:24 09:24 10:11 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:09 11:29 11:29 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:09 13:29 13:29 14:09 14:29 14:56 15:09 15:16 15:31 15:34 15:46 15:46 16:16 16:36 17:09 17:36 17:36 17:56 17:56 18:34 18:52 19:08 19:36 19:36 20:51 22:15 22:15
Alresford Coach Road Corner (W-bound) 06:27 07:02 07:02 07:20 07:20 07:52 08:04 08:04 08:21 08:35 09:08 09:08 09:25 09:25 10:12 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:10 11:30 11:30 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:10 13:30 13:30 14:10 14:30 14:57 15:10 15:17 15:32 15:35 15:47 15:47 16:17 16:37 17:10 17:37 17:37 17:57 17:57 18:35 18:53 19:09 19:37 19:37 20:52 22:16 22:16
Alresford, opp The Pointer 06:28 07:03 07:03 07:21 07:21 07:53 08:05 08:05 08:22 08:36 09:09 09:09 09:26 09:26 10:13 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:11 11:31 11:31 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:11 13:31 13:31 14:11 14:31 14:58 15:11 15:18 15:33 15:36 15:48 15:48 16:18 16:38 17:11 17:38 17:38 17:58 17:58 18:36 18:54 19:10 19:38 19:38 20:53 22:17 22:17
Alresford Wivenhoe Road (W-bound) 06:28 07:03 07:03 07:21 07:21 07:53 08:05 08:05 08:22 08:36 09:09 09:09 09:26 09:26 10:13 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:11 11:31 11:31 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:11 13:31 13:31 14:11 14:31 14:58 15:11 15:18 15:33 15:36 15:48 15:48 16:18 16:38 17:11 17:38 17:38 17:58 17:58 18:36 18:54 19:10 19:38 19:38 20:53 22:17 22:17
Alresford, o/s Marsh Farm Corner 06:29 07:04 07:04 07:22 07:22 07:54 08:07 08:07 08:24 08:38 09:10 09:10 09:27 09:27 10:14 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:12 11:32 11:32 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:12 13:32 13:32 14:12 14:32 14:59 15:12 15:19 15:34 15:37 15:49 15:49 16:19 16:39 17:12 17:39 17:39 17:59 17:59 18:37 18:55 19:11 19:39 19:39 20:54 22:18 22:18
Wivenhoe, o/s Villa Farm 06:30 07:05 07:05 07:23 07:23 07:55 08:07 08:07 08:24 08:38 09:11 09:11 09:28 09:28 10:15 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:13 11:33 11:33 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:13 13:33 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:00 15:13 15:20 15:35 15:38 15:50 15:50 16:20 16:40 17:13 17:40 17:40 18:00 18:00 18:38 18:56 19:12 19:40 19:40 20:55 22:19 22:19
Wivenhoe, adj Bowes Road 06:31 07:06 07:06 07:24 07:24 07:56 08:09 08:09 08:26 08:40 09:12 09:12 09:29 09:29 10:16 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:14 11:34 11:34 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:14 13:34 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:01 15:14 15:21 15:36 15:39 15:51 15:51 16:21 16:41 17:14 17:41 17:41 18:01 18:01 18:39 18:57 19:13 19:41 19:41 20:56 22:20 22:20
Wivenhoe Cemetery (S-bound) 06:32 07:07 07:07 07:25 07:25 07:57 08:10 08:10 08:27 08:41 09:13 09:13 09:30 09:30 10:17 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:15 11:35 11:35 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:15 13:35 13:35 14:15 14:35 15:02 15:15 15:22 15:37 15:40 15:52 15:52 16:22 16:42 17:15 17:42 17:42 18:02 18:02 18:40 18:58 19:14 19:42 19:42 20:57 22:21 22:21
Wivenhoe, opp Co-op 06:01 06:34 07:09 07:09 07:27 07:27 08:00 08:13 08:13 08:30 08:44 09:16 09:16 09:32 09:32 10:19 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:17 11:37 11:37 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:17 13:37 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:04 15:17 15:24 15:39 15:42 15:54 15:54 16:24 16:44 17:17 17:44 17:44 18:04 18:04 18:42 19:00 19:16 19:44 19:44 20:59 22:23 22:23
Wivenhoe, adj Rosabell Avenue 06:01 06:34 07:09 07:09 07:27 07:27 08:00 08:13 08:13 08:30 08:44 09:16 09:16 09:32 09:32 10:19 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:17 11:37 11:37 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:17 13:37 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:04 15:17 15:24 15:39 15:42 15:54 15:54 16:24 16:44 17:17 17:44 17:44 18:04 18:04 18:42 19:00 19:16 19:44 19:44 20:59 22:23 22:23
Wivenhoe Cross (N-bound) 06:02 06:35 07:10 07:10 07:28 07:28 08:01 08:14 08:14 08:31 08:45 09:17 09:17 09:33 09:33 10:20 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:18 11:38 11:38 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:18 13:38 13:38 14:18 14:38 15:05 15:18 15:25 15:40 15:43 15:55 15:55 16:25 16:45 17:18 17:45 17:45 18:05 18:05 18:43 19:01 19:17 19:45 19:45 20:59 22:23 22:23
Wivenhoe, opp The Flag 06:03 06:36 07:11 07:11 07:29 07:29 08:02 08:15 08:15 08:32 08:46 09:18 09:18 09:34 09:34 10:21 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:19 11:39 11:39 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:19 13:39 13:39 14:19 14:39 15:06 15:19 15:26 15:41 15:44 15:56 15:56 16:26 16:46 17:19 17:46 17:46 18:06 18:06 18:44 19:02 19:18 19:46 19:46 21:00 22:24 22:24
University of Essex, opp South Courts 06:06 06:39 07:14 07:14 07:32 07:32 08:06 08:19 08:19 08:36 08:50 09:22 09:22 09:37 09:37 10:24 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:22 11:42 11:42 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:22 13:42 13:42 14:22 14:42 15:09 15:23 15:29 15:45 15:48 16:00 16:00 16:30 16:50 17:22 17:49 17:49 18:09 18:09 18:47 19:05 19:21 19:49 19:49 21:03 22:27 22:27
University of Essex, opp Valley Road 06:08 06:41 07:16 07:16 07:34 07:34 08:08 08:21 08:21 08:38 08:52 09:24 09:24 09:39 09:39 10:26 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:24 11:44 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:24 13:44 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:11 15:25 15:31 15:47 15:50 16:02 16:02 16:32 16:52 17:24 17:51 17:51 18:11 18:11 18:49 19:07 19:23 19:51 19:51 21:04 22:28 22:28
University of Essex Subway (NW-bound) 06:08 06:41 07:16 07:16 07:34 07:34 08:09 08:22 08:22 08:39 08:53 09:25 09:25 09:39 09:39 10:26 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:24 11:44 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:24 13:44 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:12 15:26 15:32 15:48 15:51 16:03 16:03 16:33 16:53 17:24 17:51 17:51 18:11 18:11 18:49 19:07 19:23 19:51 19:51 21:05 22:29 22:29
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (N-bound) 06:10 06:43 07:18 07:18 07:36 07:36 08:10 08:24 08:24 08:40 08:54 09:26 09:26 09:41 09:41 10:28 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:26 11:46 11:46 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:26 13:46 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:14 15:28 15:34 15:50 15:53 16:05 16:05 16:35 16:55 17:26 17:53 17:53 18:13 18:13 18:51 19:09 19:25 19:53 19:53 21:06 22:30 22:30
Colchester, adj Mascot Square 06:12 06:45 07:20 07:20 07:38 07:38 08:13 08:27 08:27 08:43 08:57 09:29 09:29 09:43 09:43 10:30 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:28 11:48 11:48 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:28 13:48 13:48 14:28 14:48 15:17 15:31 15:37 15:53 15:56 16:08 16:08 16:38 16:58 17:28 17:55 17:55 18:15 18:15 18:53 19:11 19:27 19:55 19:55 21:07 22:31 22:31
The Hythe, o/s Tesco Store 06:14 06:47 07:22 07:22 07:40 07:40 08:15 08:29 08:29 08:45 08:59 09:31 09:31 09:45 09:45 10:32 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:30 11:50 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:30 13:50 13:50 14:30 14:50 15:19 15:34 15:39 15:56 15:59 16:11 16:11 16:41 17:01 17:30 17:57 17:57 18:17 18:17 18:55 19:13 19:29 19:57 19:57 21:09 22:33 22:33
The Hythe, adj Station Road 06:14 06:47 07:22 07:22 07:40 07:40 08:15 08:29 08:29 08:45 08:59 09:31 09:31 09:45 09:45 10:32 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:30 11:50 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:30 13:50 13:50 14:30 14:50 15:19 15:34 15:39 15:56 15:59 16:11 16:11 16:41 17:01 17:30 17:57 17:57 18:17 18:17 18:55 19:13 19:29 19:57 19:57 21:09 22:33 22:33
Colchester, adj Davey Close 06:15 06:48 07:23 07:23 07:41 07:41 08:16 08:30 08:30 08:46 09:00 09:32 09:32 09:46 09:46 10:33 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:31 11:51 11:51 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:31 13:51 13:51 14:31 14:51 15:20 15:35 15:40 15:57 16:00 16:12 16:12 16:42 17:02 17:31 17:58 17:58 18:18 18:18 18:56 19:14 19:30 19:58 19:58 21:09 22:33 22:33
Colchester, opp Tabor Road 06:16 06:49 07:24 07:24 07:42 07:42 08:17 08:31 08:31 08:47 09:01 09:33 09:33 09:47 09:47 10:34 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:32 11:52 11:52 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:32 13:52 13:52 14:32 14:52 15:21 15:36 15:41 15:58 16:01 16:13 16:13 16:43 17:03 17:32 17:59 17:59 18:19 18:19 18:57 19:15 19:31 19:59 19:59 21:11 22:35 22:35
Colchester, opp Kerry Court 06:17 06:50 07:25 07:25 07:43 07:43 08:18 08:32 08:32 08:48 09:02 09:34 09:34 09:48 09:48 10:35 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:33 11:53 11:53 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:33 13:53 13:53 14:33 14:53 15:22 15:37 15:42 15:59 16:02 16:14 16:14 16:44 17:04 17:33 18:00 18:00 18:20 18:20 18:58 19:16 19:32 20:00 20:00 21:11 22:35 22:35
Colchester, opp The Surgery 06:19 06:52 07:27 07:27 07:45 07:45 08:20 08:34 08:34 08:51 09:05 09:36 09:36 09:50 09:50 10:37 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:35 11:55 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:35 13:55 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:24 15:40 15:44 16:02 16:05 16:17 16:17 16:47 17:07 17:35 18:02 18:02 18:22 18:22 19:00 19:18 19:34 20:02 20:02 21:13 22:37 22:37
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Hb) 06:21 06:54 07:29 07:29 07:47 07:47 08:22 08:36 08:36 08:53 09:07 09:38 09:38 09:52 09:52 10:39 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:37 11:57 11:57 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:37 13:57 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:26 15:42 15:46 16:04 16:07 16:19 16:19 16:49 17:09 17:37 18:04 18:04 18:24 18:24 19:01 19:19 19:35 20:03 20:03 21:14 22:38 22:38
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ad) 06:24 06:57 07:32 07:32 07:50 07:50 08:25 08:39 08:39 08:56 09:10 09:41 09:41 09:55 09:55 10:42 11:00 11:20 11:40 11:40 12:00 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 13:40 14:00 14:00 14:40 15:00 15:29 15:45 15:49 16:07 16:10 16:22 16:22 16:52 17:12 17:40 18:07 18:07 18:27 18:27 19:04 19:22 19:38 20:06 20:06 21:17 22:41 22:41
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ad) 06:27 07:00 07:35 07:35 07:53 07:53 08:28 08:42 08:42 08:59 09:13 09:44 09:44 09:58 09:58 10:45 11:03 11:23 11:43 11:43 12:03 12:03 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 13:43 14:03 14:03 14:43 15:03 15:32 15:49 15:52 16:10 16:13 16:25 16:25 16:55 17:15 17:43 18:10 18:10 18:30 18:30 19:07 19:25 19:41 20:09 20:09 21:19 22:43 22:43
Colchester St. John's Street (Stop Cb) 06:28 07:01 07:36 07:36 07:54 07:54 08:29 08:43 08:43 09:00 09:13 09:44 09:44 09:58 09:58 10:45 11:03 11:24 11:43 11:43 12:04 12:04 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:44 13:44 14:03 14:03 14:44 15:03 15:34 15:49 15:52 16:10 16:13 16:28 16:28 16:55 17:15 17:43 18:11 18:11 18:31 18:31 19:08 19:25 19:42 20:10 20:10 21:20 22:44 22:44
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ec) 15:53
Colchester The George (Stop Gc) 15:58
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ed) 06:31 07:04 07:39 07:39 07:57 07:57 08:32 08:46 08:46 09:03 09:16 09:47 09:47 10:01 10:01 10:48 11:06 11:27 11:46 11:46 12:07 12:07 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:47 13:47 14:06 14:06 14:47 15:06 15:38 15:56 16:14 16:17 16:32 16:32 16:59 17:19 17:46 18:14 18:14 18:34 18:34 19:10 19:27 19:44 20:12 20:12 21:22 22:46 22:46
Colchester Middleborough (N-bound) 06:33 07:06 07:41 07:41 07:59 07:59 08:34 08:48 08:48 09:05 09:18 09:49 09:49 10:03 10:03 10:50 11:08 11:29 11:48 11:48 12:09 12:09 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:49 13:49 14:08 14:08 14:49 15:08 15:40 15:58 16:16 16:19 16:34 16:34 17:01 17:21 17:48 18:16 18:16 18:36 18:36 19:12 19:29 19:46 20:14 20:14 21:24 22:48 22:48
Colchester, opp Causton Road 06:34 07:07 07:42 07:42 08:00 08:00 08:35 08:49 08:49 09:06 09:19 09:50 09:50 10:04 10:04 10:51 11:09 11:30 11:49 11:49 12:10 12:10 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:50 13:50 14:09 14:09 14:50 15:09 15:41 15:59 16:17 16:20 16:35 16:35 17:02 17:22 17:49 18:17 18:17 18:37 18:37 19:12 19:29 19:46 20:14 20:14 21:24 22:48 22:48
Colchester, opp The Albert 06:34 07:07 07:42 07:42 08:00 08:00 08:35 08:49 08:49 09:06 09:19 09:50 09:50 10:04 10:04 10:51 11:09 11:30 11:49 11:49 12:10 12:10 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:50 13:50 14:09 14:09 14:50 15:09 15:41 15:59 16:17 16:20 16:35 16:35 17:02 17:22 17:49 18:17 18:17 18:37 18:37 19:13 19:30 19:47 20:15 20:15 21:25 22:49 22:49
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 06:36 07:09 07:44 07:44 08:02 08:02 08:37 08:51 08:51 09:08 09:21 09:52 09:52 10:06 10:06 10:53 11:11 11:32 11:51 11:51 12:12 12:12 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:52 13:52 14:11 14:11 14:52 15:11 15:43 16:01 16:19 16:22 16:37 16:37 17:04 17:24 17:51 18:19 18:19 18:39 18:39 19:14 19:31 19:48 20:16 20:16 21:26 22:50 22:50
Colchester Railway Station (Stand B) 06:37 07:10 07:45 07:45 08:03 08:03 08:38 08:52 08:52 09:09 09:22 09:53 09:53 10:07 10:07 10:54 11:12 11:33 11:52 11:52 12:13 12:13 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:53 13:53 14:12 14:12 14:53 15:12 15:44 16:02 16:20 16:23 16:38 16:38 17:05 17:25 17:52 18:20 18:20 18:40 18:40 19:15 19:32 19:48 20:16 20:16 21:27 22:51 22:51

Outbound

Colchester Railway Station (Stand B) 06:40 06:48 06:48 07:02 07:14 07:51 07:51 08:09 08:09 09:00 then every 20 minutes until 10:00 10:00 10:20 10:20 11:00 then every 20 minutes until 12:00 12:00 12:20 12:20 13:00 then every 20 minutes until 14:00 14:00 14:17 14:17 14:32 14:32 15:02 15:22 15:51 16:20 16:36 16:36 17:17 17:37 17:56 18:26 18:26 18:46 18:46 19:45 21:10 21:10 23:00 23:00
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand F) 06:40 06:48 06:48 07:02 07:14 07:51 07:51 08:09 08:09 09:00 10:00 10:00 10:20 10:20 11:00 12:00 12:00 12:20 12:20 13:00 14:00 14:00 14:17 14:17 14:32 14:32 15:02 15:22 15:51 16:20 16:36 16:36 17:17 17:37 17:56 18:26 18:26 18:46 18:46 19:45 21:10 21:10 23:00 23:00
Colchester, o/s The Albert 06:42 06:50 06:50 07:04 07:16 07:53 07:53 08:11 08:11 09:02 10:02 10:02 10:22 10:22 11:02 12:02 12:02 12:22 12:22 13:02 14:02 14:02 14:19 14:19 14:33 14:33 15:04 15:23 15:53 16:22 16:38 16:38 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:28 18:28 18:48 18:48 19:47 21:11 21:11 23:01 23:01
Colchester, adj Causton Road 06:42 06:50 06:50 07:04 07:16 07:54 07:54 08:12 08:12 09:02 10:02 10:02 10:22 10:22 11:02 12:02 12:02 12:22 12:22 13:02 14:02 14:02 14:19 14:19 14:34 14:34 15:04 15:24 15:53 16:22 16:38 16:38 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:28 18:28 18:48 18:48 19:47 21:11 21:11 23:01 23:01
Colchester Middleborough (S-bound) 06:43 06:51 06:51 07:05 07:17 07:55 07:55 08:13 08:13 09:03 10:03 10:03 10:23 10:23 11:03 12:03 12:03 12:23 12:23 13:03 14:03 14:03 14:20 14:20 14:35 14:35 15:06 15:25 15:55 16:23 16:40 16:40 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:29 18:29 18:49 18:49 19:48 21:12 21:12 23:02 23:02
Colchester The George (Stop Gc) 06:19 06:19 06:49 06:57 06:57 07:11 07:23 08:01 08:01 08:19 08:19 09:09 10:09 10:09 10:29 10:29 11:09 12:09 12:09 12:29 12:29 13:09 14:09 14:09 14:26 14:26 14:42 14:42 15:13 15:32 16:02 16:30 16:29 16:47 16:47 17:28 17:48 18:06 18:35 18:35 18:55 18:55 19:54 21:17 21:17 23:07 23:07
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Ha) 06:19 06:19 06:51 06:59 06:59 07:13 07:25 08:03 08:03 08:21 08:21 09:11 10:11 10:11 10:31 10:31 11:11 12:11 12:11 12:31 12:31 13:11 14:11 14:11 14:28 14:28 14:44 14:44 15:15 15:34 16:04 16:30 16:31 16:49 16:49 17:30 17:50 18:08 18:37 18:37 18:57 18:57 19:56 21:18 21:18 23:08 23:08
Colchester, o/s The Surgery 06:20 06:20 06:52 07:00 07:00 07:14 07:26 08:05 08:05 08:23 08:23 09:12 10:12 10:12 10:32 10:32 11:12 12:12 12:12 12:32 12:32 13:12 14:12 14:12 14:29 14:29 14:45 14:45 15:17 15:35 16:06 16:32 16:33 16:51 16:51 17:32 17:52 18:09 18:38 18:38 18:58 18:58 19:57 21:19 21:19 23:09 23:09
Colchester, opp Brook Street 06:21 06:21 06:53 07:01 07:01 07:15 07:28 08:06 08:06 08:24 08:24 09:13 10:13 10:13 10:33 10:33 11:13 12:13 12:13 12:33 12:33 13:13 14:13 14:13 14:30 14:30 14:47 14:47 15:18 15:37 16:07 16:33 16:34 16:52 16:52 17:33 17:53 18:11 18:39 18:39 18:59 18:59 19:58 21:20 21:20 23:10 23:10
Colchester, opp Greenstead Road 06:22 06:22 06:54 07:02 07:02 07:16 07:29 08:07 08:07 08:25 08:25 09:14 10:14 10:14 10:34 10:34 11:14 12:14 12:14 12:34 12:34 13:14 14:14 14:14 14:31 14:31 14:48 14:48 15:19 15:38 16:08 16:34 16:35 16:53 16:53 17:34 17:54 18:12 18:40 18:40 19:00 19:00 19:59 21:21 21:21 23:11 23:11
Colchester, adj Kerry Court 06:22 06:22 06:54 07:02 07:02 07:16 07:30 08:08 08:08 08:26 08:26 09:14 10:14 10:14 10:34 10:34 11:14 12:14 12:14 12:34 12:34 13:14 14:14 14:14 14:31 14:31 14:49 14:49 15:20 15:39 16:09 16:35 16:36 16:54 16:54 17:35 17:55 18:13 18:40 18:40 19:00 19:00 19:59 21:22 21:22 23:12 23:12
Colchester, adj Tabor Road 06:23 06:23 06:55 07:03 07:03 07:17 07:30 08:09 08:09 08:27 08:27 09:15 10:15 10:15 10:35 10:35 11:15 12:15 12:15 12:35 12:35 13:15 14:15 14:15 14:32 14:32 14:49 14:49 15:21 15:39 16:10 16:36 16:37 16:55 16:55 17:36 17:56 18:13 18:41 18:41 19:01 19:01 20:00 21:22 21:22 23:12 23:12
Colchester, opp Davey Close 06:24 06:24 06:56 07:04 07:04 07:18 07:31 08:10 08:10 08:28 08:28 09:16 10:16 10:16 10:36 10:36 11:16 12:16 12:16 12:36 12:36 13:16 14:16 14:16 14:33 14:33 14:50 14:50 15:22 15:40 16:11 16:37 16:38 16:56 16:56 17:37 17:57 18:14 18:42 18:42 19:02 19:02 20:01 21:23 21:23 23:13 23:13
The Hythe, opp Station Road 06:24 06:24 06:56 07:04 07:04 07:18 07:32 08:11 08:11 08:29 08:29 09:16 10:16 10:16 10:36 10:36 11:16 12:16 12:16 12:36 12:36 13:16 14:16 14:16 14:33 14:33 14:51 14:51 15:23 15:41 16:12 16:38 16:39 16:57 16:57 17:38 17:58 18:15 18:42 18:42 19:02 19:02 20:01 21:23 21:23 23:13 23:13
The Hythe, opp Tesco Store 06:26 06:26 06:58 07:06 07:06 07:20 07:34 08:13 08:13 08:31 08:31 09:18 10:18 10:18 10:38 10:38 11:18 12:18 12:18 12:38 12:38 13:18 14:18 14:18 14:35 14:35 14:53 14:53 15:25 15:43 16:14 16:40 16:41 16:59 16:59 17:40 18:00 18:17 18:44 18:44 19:04 19:04 20:03 21:25 21:25 23:15 23:15
Colchester, opp Mascot Square 06:26 06:26 06:58 07:06 07:06 07:20 07:34 08:13 08:13 08:31 08:31 09:18 10:18 10:18 10:38 10:38 11:18 12:18 12:18 12:38 12:38 13:18 14:18 14:18 14:35 14:35 14:53 14:53 15:25 15:43 16:14 16:40 16:41 16:59 16:59 17:40 18:00 18:17 18:44 18:44 19:04 19:04 20:03 21:25 21:25 23:15 23:15
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (S-bound) 06:29 06:29 07:01 07:09 07:09 07:23 07:37 08:16 08:16 08:34 08:34 09:21 10:21 10:21 10:41 10:41 11:21 12:21 12:21 12:41 12:41 13:21 14:21 14:21 14:38 14:38 14:56 14:56 15:28 15:46 16:17 16:43 16:44 17:02 17:02 17:43 18:03 18:20 18:47 18:47 19:07 19:07 20:06 21:27 21:27 23:17 23:17
University of Essex Subway (SE-bound) 06:30 06:30 07:02 07:10 07:10 07:24 07:38 08:17 08:17 08:35 08:35 09:22 10:22 10:22 10:42 10:42 11:22 12:22 12:22 12:42 12:42 13:22 14:22 14:22 14:39 14:39 14:57 14:57 15:29 15:47 16:19 16:45 16:46 17:04 17:04 17:45 18:05 18:21 18:48 18:48 19:08 19:08 20:07 21:28 21:28 23:18 23:18
University of Essex, adj Valley Road 06:31 06:31 07:03 07:11 07:11 07:25 07:39 08:18 08:18 08:36 08:36 09:23 10:23 10:23 10:43 10:43 11:23 12:23 12:23 12:43 12:43 13:23 14:23 14:23 14:40 14:40 14:58 14:58 15:30 15:48 16:20 16:46 16:47 17:05 17:05 17:46 18:06 18:22 18:49 18:49 19:09 19:09 20:08 21:29 21:29 23:19 23:19
University of Essex, adj South Courts 06:33 06:33 07:05 07:13 07:13 07:27 07:41 08:20 08:20 08:38 08:38 09:25 10:25 10:25 10:45 10:45 11:25 12:25 12:25 12:45 12:45 13:25 14:25 14:25 14:42 14:42 15:00 15:00 15:32 15:50 16:22 16:48 16:49 17:07 17:07 17:48 18:08 18:24 18:51 18:51 19:11 19:11 20:10 21:31 21:31 23:21 23:21
Wivenhoe, o/s The Flag 06:36 06:36 07:08 07:16 07:16 07:30 07:45 08:23 08:23 08:41 08:41 09:28 10:28 10:28 10:48 10:48 11:28 12:28 12:28 12:48 12:48 13:28 14:28 14:28 14:45 14:45 15:03 15:03 15:35 15:53 16:25 16:51 16:52 17:10 17:10 17:51 18:11 18:27 18:54 18:54 19:14 19:14 20:13 21:34 21:34 23:24 23:24
Wivenhoe, opp Heath Road 06:37 06:37 07:09 07:17 07:17 07:31 07:46 08:24 08:24 08:42 08:42 09:29 10:29 10:29 10:49 10:49 11:29 12:29 12:29 12:49 12:49 13:29 14:29 14:29 14:46 14:46 15:04 15:04 15:36 15:54 16:26 16:52 16:53 17:11 17:11 17:52 18:12 18:28 18:55 18:55 19:15 19:15 20:14 21:35 21:35 23:25 23:25
Wivenhoe Cross (S-bound) 06:37 06:37 07:09 07:17 07:17 07:31 07:47 08:24 08:24 08:42 08:42 09:29 10:29 10:29 10:49 10:49 11:29 12:29 12:29 12:49 12:49 13:29 14:29 14:29 14:46 14:46 15:04 15:04 15:36 15:54 16:26 16:52 16:53 17:11 17:11 17:52 18:12 18:28 18:55 18:55 19:15 19:15 20:14 21:35 21:35 23:25 23:25
Wivenhoe, opp Rosabell Avenue 06:38 06:38 07:10 07:18 07:18 07:32 07:48 08:25 08:25 08:43 08:43 09:30 10:30 10:30 10:50 10:50 11:30 12:30 12:30 12:50 12:50 13:30 14:30 14:30 14:47 14:47 15:05 15:05 15:37 15:55 16:27 16:53 16:54 17:12 17:12 17:53 18:13 18:29 18:56 18:56 19:16 19:16 20:15 21:36 21:36 23:26 23:26
Wivenhoe, o/s Co-op 06:39 06:39 07:11 07:19 07:19 07:33 07:49 08:26 08:26 08:44 08:44 09:31 10:31 10:31 10:51 10:51 11:31 12:31 12:31 12:51 12:51 13:31 14:31 14:31 14:48 14:48 15:06 15:06 15:38 15:56 16:28 16:54 16:55 17:13 17:13 17:54 18:14 18:30 18:57 18:57 19:17 19:17 20:16 21:37 21:37 23:27 23:27
Wivenhoe Cemetery (N-bound) 06:41 06:41 07:13 07:21 07:21 07:35 07:51 08:28 08:28 08:46 08:46 09:33 10:33 10:33 10:53 10:53 11:33 12:33 12:33 12:53 12:53 13:33 14:33 14:33 14:50 14:50 15:08 15:08 15:40 15:58 16:30 16:56 16:57 17:15 17:15 17:56 18:16 18:32 18:59 18:59 19:19 19:19 20:18 21:39 21:39 23:29 23:29
Wivenhoe, opp Bowes Road 06:42 06:42 07:14 07:22 07:22 07:36 07:52 08:29 08:29 08:47 08:47 09:34 10:34 10:34 10:54 10:54 11:34 12:34 12:34 12:54 12:54 13:34 14:34 14:34 14:51 14:51 15:09 15:09 15:41 15:59 16:31 16:57 16:58 17:16 17:16 17:57 18:17 18:33 19:00 19:00 19:20 19:20 20:19 21:40 21:40 23:30 23:30
Wivenhoe, opp Villa Farm 06:43 06:43 07:15 07:23 07:23 07:37 07:53 08:30 08:30 08:48 08:48 09:35 10:35 10:35 10:55 10:55 11:35 12:35 12:35 12:55 12:55 13:35 14:35 14:35 14:52 14:52 15:10 15:10 15:42 16:00 16:32 16:58 16:59 17:17 17:17 17:58 18:18 18:34 19:01 19:01 19:21 19:21 20:20 21:41 21:41 23:31 23:31
Alresford, opp Marsh Farm Corner 06:43 06:43 07:15 07:23 07:23 07:37 07:53 08:30 08:30 08:48 08:48 09:35 10:35 10:35 10:55 10:55 11:35 12:35 12:35 12:55 12:55 13:35 14:35 14:35 14:52 14:52 15:10 15:10 15:42 16:00 16:32 16:59 17:00 17:18 17:18 17:58 18:18 18:34 19:01 19:01 19:21 19:21 20:20 21:41 21:41 23:31 23:31
Alresford Wivenhoe Road (E-bound) 06:45 06:45 07:17 07:25 07:25 07:39 07:55 08:32 08:32 08:50 08:50 09:37 10:37 10:37 10:57 10:57 11:37 12:37 12:37 12:57 12:57 13:37 14:37 14:37 14:54 14:54 15:12 15:12 15:44 16:02 16:34 17:01 17:02 17:20 17:20 18:00 18:20 18:36 19:03 19:03 19:23 19:23 20:22 21:43 21:43 23:33 23:33
Alresford, o/s The Pointer 06:46 06:46 07:18 07:26 07:26 07:40 07:56 08:33 08:33 08:51 08:51 09:38 10:38 10:38 10:58 10:58 11:38 12:38 12:38 12:58 12:58 13:38 14:38 14:38 14:55 14:55 15:13 15:13 15:45 16:03 16:35 17:02 17:03 17:21 17:21 18:01 18:21 18:37 19:04 19:04 19:24 19:24 20:23 21:44 21:44 23:34 23:34
Alresford Coach Road Corner (E-bound) 06:46 06:46 07:18 07:26 07:26 07:40 07:56 08:33 08:33 08:51 08:51 09:38 10:38 10:38 10:58 10:58 11:38 12:38 12:38 12:58 12:58 13:38 14:38 14:38 14:55 14:55 15:13 15:13 15:45 16:03 16:35 17:02 17:03 17:21 17:21 18:01 18:21 18:37 19:04 19:04 19:24 19:24 20:23 21:44 21:44 23:34 23:34
Alresford St. Osyth Road (E-bound) 06:47 06:47 07:19 07:27 07:27 07:41 07:57 08:34 08:34 08:52 08:52 09:39 10:39 10:39 10:59 10:59 11:39 12:39 12:39 12:59 12:59 13:39 14:39 14:39 14:56 14:56 15:14 15:14 15:46 16:04 16:36 17:03 17:04 17:22 17:22 18:02 18:22 18:38 19:05 19:05 19:25 19:25 20:24 21:45 21:45 23:35 23:35
Alresford, o/s Brook Farm 06:48 06:48 07:20 07:28 07:28 07:42 07:58 08:35 08:35 08:53 08:53 09:40 10:40 10:40 11:00 11:00 11:40 12:40 12:40 13:00 13:00 13:40 14:40 14:40 14:57 14:57 15:15 15:15 15:47 16:05 16:37 17:04 17:05 17:23 17:23 18:03 18:23 18:39 19:06 19:06 19:26 19:26 20:25 21:46 21:46 23:36 23:36
Alresford Tenpenny Bridge (SE-bound) 06:49 06:49 07:21 07:29 07:29 07:43 07:59 08:36 08:36 08:54 08:54 09:41 10:41 10:41 11:01 11:01 11:41 12:41 12:41 13:01 13:01 13:41 14:41 14:41 14:58 14:58 15:16 15:16 15:48 16:06 16:38 17:05 17:06 17:24 17:24 18:04 18:24 18:40 19:07 19:07 19:27 19:27 20:26 21:47 21:47 23:37 23:37
Thorrington, opp Brightlingsea Road 06:50 06:50 07:22 07:30 07:30 07:44 08:00 08:37 08:37 08:55 08:55 09:42 10:42 10:42 11:02 11:02 11:42 12:42 12:42 13:02 13:02 13:42 14:42 14:42 14:59 14:59 15:17 15:17 15:49 16:07 16:39 17:07 17:08 17:26 17:26 18:05 18:25 18:41 19:08 19:08 19:28 19:28 20:27 21:48 21:48 23:38 23:38
Thorrington Cross (S-bound) 06:51 06:51 07:23 07:31 07:31 07:45 08:01 08:38 08:38 08:56 08:56 09:43 10:43 10:43 11:03 11:03 11:43 12:43 12:43 13:03 13:03 13:43 14:43 14:43 15:00 15:00 15:18 15:18 15:50 16:08 16:40 17:08 17:09 17:27 17:27 18:06 18:26 18:42 19:09 19:09 19:29 19:29 20:28 21:49 21:49 23:39 23:39
Thorrington, opp Thors Farm 06:51 06:51 07:23 07:31 07:31 07:45 08:01 08:38 08:38 08:56 08:56 09:43 10:43 10:43 11:03 11:03 11:43 12:43 12:43 13:03 13:03 13:43 14:43 14:43 15:00 15:00 15:18 15:18 15:50 16:08 16:40 17:08 17:09 17:27 17:27 18:06 18:26 18:42 19:09 19:09 19:29 19:29 20:28 21:49 21:49 23:39 23:39
Thorrington, opp Mill House 06:52 06:52 07:24 07:32 07:32 07:46 08:02 08:39 08:39 08:57 08:57 09:44 10:44 10:44 11:04 11:04 11:44 12:44 12:44 13:04 13:04 13:44 14:44 14:44 15:01 15:01 15:19 15:19 15:51 16:09 16:41 17:09 17:10 17:28 17:28 18:07 18:27 18:43 19:10 19:10 19:30 19:30 20:29 21:50 21:50 23:40 23:40
Thorrington, o/s Gatehouse Farm 06:53 06:53 07:25 07:33 07:33 07:47 08:03 08:40 08:40 08:58 08:58 09:45 10:45 10:45 11:05 11:05 11:45 12:45 12:45 13:05 13:05 13:45 14:45 14:45 15:02 15:02 15:20 15:20 15:52 16:10 16:42 17:10 17:11 17:29 17:29 18:08 18:28 18:44 19:11 19:11 19:31 19:31 20:30 21:51 21:51 23:41 23:41
Brightlingsea Hall (o/s) 06:54 06:54 07:26 07:34 07:34 07:48 08:04 08:41 08:41 08:59 08:59 09:46 10:46 10:46 11:06 11:06 11:46 12:46 12:46 13:06 13:06 13:46 14:46 14:46 15:03 15:03 15:21 15:21 15:53 16:11 16:43 17:11 17:12 17:30 17:30 18:09 18:29 18:45 19:12 19:12 19:32 19:32 20:31 21:52 21:52 23:42 23:42
Brightlingsea, opp Samsons Corner 06:55 06:55 07:27 07:35 07:35 07:49 08:05 08:42 08:42 09:00 09:00 09:47 10:47 10:47 11:07 11:07 11:47 12:47 12:47 13:07 13:07 13:47 14:47 14:47 15:04 15:04 15:22 15:22 15:54 16:12 16:44 17:12 17:13 17:31 17:31 18:10 18:30 18:46 19:13 19:13 19:33 19:33 20:32 21:53 21:53 23:43 23:43
Brightlingsea Strangers Corner (SE-bound) 06:56 06:56 07:28 07:36 07:36 07:50 08:06 08:43 08:43 09:01 09:01 09:48 10:48 10:48 11:08 11:08 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:08 13:08 13:48 14:48 14:48 15:05 15:05 15:23 15:23 15:55 16:13 16:45 17:13 17:14 17:32 17:32 18:11 18:31 18:47 19:14 19:14 19:34 19:34 20:33 21:54 21:54 23:44 23:44
Brightlingsea Bateman Road (E-bound) 06:06 06:40 06:40 06:57 06:57 07:29 07:37 07:37 07:51 08:07 08:44 08:44 09:02 09:02 09:49 10:49 10:49 11:09 11:09 11:49 12:49 12:49 13:09 13:09 13:49 14:49 14:49 15:06 15:06 15:24 15:24 15:56 16:14 16:46 17:14 17:15 17:33 17:33 18:12 18:32 18:48 19:15 19:15 19:35 19:35 20:34 21:55 21:55 23:45 23:45
Brightlingsea Red Barn Road (E-bound) 06:06 06:40 06:40 06:57 06:57 07:29 07:37 07:37 07:51 08:07 08:44 08:44 09:02 09:02 09:49 10:49 10:49 11:09 11:09 11:49 12:49 12:49 13:09 13:09 13:49 14:49 14:49 15:06 15:06 15:24 15:24 15:56 16:14 16:46 17:14 17:15 17:33 17:33 18:12 18:32 18:48 19:15 19:15 19:35 19:35 20:34 21:55 21:55 23:45 23:45
Brightlingsea Regent Road (S-bound) 06:07 06:41 06:41 06:58 06:58 07:30 07:38 07:38 07:52 08:08 08:45 08:45 09:03 09:03 09:50 10:50 10:50 11:10 11:10 11:50 12:50 12:50 13:10 13:10 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:07 15:07 15:25 15:25 15:57 16:15 16:47 17:15 17:16 17:34 17:34 18:13 18:33 18:49 19:16 19:16 19:36 19:36 20:35 21:56 21:56 23:46 23:46
Brightlingsea Bellfield Avenue (E-bound) 06:08 06:42 06:42 06:59 06:59 07:31 07:39 07:39 07:53 08:09 08:46 08:46 09:04 09:04 09:51 10:51 10:51 11:11 11:11 11:51 12:51 12:51 13:11 13:11 13:51 14:51 14:51 15:08 15:08 15:26 15:26 15:58 16:16 16:48 17:16 17:17 17:35 17:35 18:14 18:34 18:50 19:17 19:17 19:37 19:37 20:36 21:57 21:57 23:47 23:47
Brightlingsea Chapel Road (S-bound) 06:09 06:43 06:43 07:00 07:00 07:32 07:40 07:40 07:54 08:10 08:47 08:47 09:05 09:05 09:52 10:52 10:52 11:12 11:12 11:52 12:52 12:52 13:12 13:12 13:52 14:52 14:52 15:09 15:09 15:27 15:27 15:59 16:17 16:49 17:17 17:18 17:36 17:36 18:15 18:35 18:51 19:18 19:18 19:38 19:38 20:37 21:58 21:58 23:47 23:47
Brightlingsea, adj Hurst Green 06:10 06:44 06:44 07:01 07:01 07:33 07:41 07:41 07:55 08:11 08:48 08:48 09:06 09:06 09:53 10:53 10:53 11:13 11:13 11:53 12:53 12:53 13:13 13:13 13:53 14:53 14:53 15:10 15:10 15:28 15:28 16:00 16:18 16:50 17:18 17:19 17:37 17:37 18:16 18:36 18:52 19:19 19:19 19:39 19:39 20:38 21:59 21:59 23:48 23:48
Brightlingsea High Street (W-bound) 06:11 06:45 06:45 07:02 07:02 07:34 07:42 07:42 07:56 08:12 08:49 08:49 09:07 09:07 09:54 10:54 10:54 11:14 11:14 11:54 12:54 12:54 13:14 13:14 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:11 15:11 15:29 15:29 16:01 16:19 16:51 17:19 17:20 17:38 17:38 18:17 18:37 18:53 19:20 19:20 19:40 19:40 20:39 22:00 22:00 23:49 23:49
Brightlingsea Victoria Place (W-bound) 06:12 06:46 06:46 07:03 07:03 07:35 07:43 07:43 07:57 08:13 08:50 08:50 09:08 09:08 09:55 10:55 10:55 11:15 11:15 11:55 12:55 12:55 13:15 13:15 13:55 14:55 14:55 15:12 15:12 15:30 15:30 16:02 16:20 16:52 17:20 17:21 17:39 17:39 18:18 18:38 18:54 19:21 19:21 19:40 19:40 20:40 22:01 22:01 23:49 23:49

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Essex