bustimes.org

62 - City Centre - Rhydlafar via Llandaff, Danescourt

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

City Centre - Rhydlafar

Rhydlafar - City Centre

Rhydlafar Drive (on) 08:49 then hourly until 17:49 18:44
Rhydlafar (after) 08:49 17:49 18:44
Cardiff, on Goitre Fach 08:51 17:51 18:46
Radyr, after Maes y Llech 08:53 17:53 18:48
Radyr Llantrisant Road (adj Heol Isaf) 08:54 17:54 18:49
Radyr Chain (before) 08:56 17:56 18:51
Danescourt, after Heol Seddon 08:57 17:57 18:52
Danescourt, opp Radyr Court 08:58 17:58 18:53
Danescourt, before Burne Jones Close 08:59 17:59 18:54
Danescourt, after Heol Urban 09:00 18:00 18:55
Llandaff, after Danescourt Way 09:01 18:01 18:56
Llandaff, before Llantrisant Rise 09:01 18:01 18:56
Llandaff, after Gillian Road 09:02 18:02 18:57
Llandaff, o/s BBC Studios 09:02 18:02 18:57
Llandaff, before Black Lion 09:03 18:03 18:58
Llandaff, opp Howells School 09:05 18:05 19:00
Cardiff, before Penhill 09:06 18:06 19:01
Pontcanna, o/s Llandaff Fields 09:07 18:07 19:02
Pontcanna, before Berthwin Street 09:08 18:08 19:03
Pontcanna, after Beverley Hotel 09:11 18:11 19:06
Pontcanna, after Sophia Gardens 09:12 18:12 19:07
Pontcanna Cathedral Road (o/s 6) 09:13 18:13 19:08
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KG 09:17 18:17 19:12

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 14 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus