bustimes.org

62 - City Centre - Rhydlafar via Llandaff, Danescourt

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

City Centre - Rhydlafar

Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KP 09:05 then hourly until 15:05 16:05 17:05
Cardiff Bridge KQ (o/s) 09:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Pontcanna Cathedral Road (o/s 9) 09:08 15:08 16:09 17:08
Pontcanna, after Talbot Street 09:09 15:09 16:10 17:09
Pontcanna, after Beverley Hotel 09:10 15:10 16:11 17:10
Pontcanna, before Berthwin Street 09:11 15:11 16:13 17:11
Pontcanna, o/s Halfway Hotel 09:13 15:13 16:15 17:13
Llandaff, before Dulwich House 09:14 15:14 16:17 17:14
Llandaff Palace Road (opp 45) 09:15 15:15 16:18 17:15
Llandaff, before Western Avenue 09:16 15:16 16:19 17:16
Llandaff, after Black Lion 09:18 15:18 16:21 17:18
Llandaff, opp Heathcock 09:18 15:18 16:21 17:18
Llandaff, opp BBC Studios 09:19 15:19 16:22 17:19
Llandaff, after Gillian Road 09:20 15:20 16:23 17:20
Llandaff, after Triscombe Drive 09:20 15:20 16:23 17:20
Danescourt, before Heol Urban 09:21 15:21 16:24 17:21
Danescourt, after Burne Jones Close 09:22 15:22 16:25 17:22
Danescourt, opp Blethin Close 09:24 15:24 16:27 17:24
Danescourt, before Heol Seddon 09:26 15:26 16:29 17:26
Radyr Chain (after) 09:26 15:26 16:29 17:26
Cardiff, on Llantrisant Road 09:27 15:27 16:30 17:27
Radyr, after Maes y Llech 09:29 15:29 16:32 17:29
Radyr, before Ty Gwyn 09:30 15:30 16:33 17:30
Cardiff, on Gotre Fach Farm 2 09:31 15:31 16:34 17:31
Rhydlafar Drive (on) 09:33 15:33 16:36 17:33

Rhydlafar - City Centre

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus