bustimes.org

62 - Killingworth - North Walbottle or Chapel House

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North East (SCNE)

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 11 April 2021

North Walbottle or Chapel House - Killingworth

N Walbottle North Walbottle Rd - Northumberland Gdns (N-bound) 05:49 then every 30 minutes until 16:19 16:50 then every 30 minutes until 22:20 22:47
N Walbottle North Walbottle Rd-Coronation Rd (N-bound) 05:49 16:19 16:50 22:20 22:47
N Walbottle North Walbottle Road-Abbey Drive (N-bound) 05:49 16:19 16:50 22:20 22:47
N Walbottle North Walbottle Rd-Claverdon St (E-bound) 05:50 16:20 16:51 22:21 22:47
N Walbottle North Walbottle Rd-Whorlton Tce (E-bound) 05:50 16:20 16:51 22:21 22:48
Chapel Park North Walbottle Road-Marquis Avenue (E-bound) 05:51 16:21 16:52 22:22 22:48
Chapel Park Greenway-Jonquil Close (SE-bound) 05:52 16:22 16:53 22:23 22:49
Chapel Park Greenway (E-bound) 05:52 16:22 16:53 22:23 22:49
Chapel Park Greenway-Glenhurst Drive (SE-bound) 05:53 16:23 16:54 22:24 22:49
Westerhope Hillhead Road-Downend Road (S-bound) 05:54 16:24 16:54 22:24 22:50
Westerhope Hillhead Road-Wedmore Road (S-bound) 05:54 16:24 16:55 22:25 22:50
W Denton West Denton Way-Fire Station (E-bound) 05:55 16:25 16:55 22:25 22:51
W Denton West Denton Way - Shops (E-bound) 05:57 16:27 16:57 22:27 22:52
W Denton West Denton Way-Social Club (E-bound) 05:57 16:27 16:57 22:27 22:52
W Denton West Denton Way-Northumbria Walk (E-bound) 05:58 16:28 16:58 22:28 22:53
W Denton West Denton Way-Gofton Walk (NE-bound) 06:00 16:30 16:59 22:29 22:54
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Western By Pass (SE-bound) 06:01 16:31 17:00 22:30 22:54
Slatyford Stamfordham Road-Footbridge (SE-bound) 06:02 16:32 17:01 22:31 22:55
Slatyford Stamfordham Road - Fulwell Green (SE-bound) 06:03 16:33 17:02 22:32 22:56
Slatyford Stamfordham Road-Barclay Place (E-bound) 06:04 16:34 17:03 22:33 22:57
Slatyford Stamfordham Road-Viewforth Grove (E-bound) 06:04 16:34 17:03 22:33 22:57
Cowgate Stamfordham Road-Yewvale Road (SE-bound) 06:05 16:35 17:04 22:34 22:58
Cowgate Stamfordham Way (E-bound) 06:05 16:35 17:04 22:34 22:58
Cowgate Ponteland Road - Moorhead (E-bound) 06:07 16:37 17:06 22:36 23:00
Ponteland Road-Fenham Hall Drive (SE-bound) 06:10 16:40 17:09 22:39 23:03
Nuns Moor Bbc Tv Centre (SE-bound) 06:11 16:41 17:10 22:40 23:04
Nuns Moor Barrack Road-Barracks (SE-bound) 06:12 16:42 17:10 22:40 23:04
Nuns Moor Barrack Road-New Mills (S-bound) 06:14 16:44 17:12 22:42 23:05
Newcastle upon Tyne Barrack Road-Leazes Park (SE-bound) 06:15 16:45 17:12 22:42 23:06
Newcastle upon Tyne Barrack Road-St James Park (SE-bound) 06:16 16:46 17:13 22:43 23:07
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Clayton St (H) 05:48
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (E-bound) 06:17 16:47 17:14 22:44 23:07
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Monument (B) 05:51 06:19 16:49 17:15 22:45 23:08
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument New Bridge Street (NE-bound) 05:53 06:21 16:51 17:17 22:47 23:09
Shieldfield Newcastle Manors (E-bound) 05:55 06:23 16:53 17:19 22:49 23:11
Shieldfield New Bridge Street-St Dominics (NE-bound) 05:56 06:24 16:54 17:20 22:50 23:12
Byker Shields Road - Morrisons (E-bound) 05:58 06:26 16:56 17:22 22:52 23:14
Byker Shields Road - Matthew Street (E-bound) 06:00 06:28 16:58 17:23 22:53 23:15
Byker Shields Road-Denmark Street (E-bound) 06:00 06:28 16:58 17:23 22:53 23:15
Byker Chillingham Road Ends (N-bound) 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:02 06:30 17:00 17:25 22:55 23:17
Heaton Chillingham Road-Ninth Avenue (N-bound) 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:02 06:31 17:01 17:26 22:56 23:18
Heaton Chillingham Road Shops (N-bound) 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:03 06:32 17:02 17:27 22:57 23:18
Heaton Chillingham Road-Biddlestone Road (N-bound) 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:04 06:32 17:02 17:27 22:57 23:19
Heaton Chillingham Road-Farnley Road (N-bound) 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:04 06:33 17:03 17:28 22:58 23:20
High Heaton Benton Road-Horsley Road (N-bound) 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:05 06:34 17:04 17:29 22:59 23:20
High Heaton Benton Road-Craster Terrace (N-bound) 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:05 06:35 17:05 17:30 23:00 23:21
High Heaton (N-bound) 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:05 06:35 17:05 17:30 23:00 23:22
High Heaton Benton Road-Dovedale Gardens (N-bound) 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:06 06:36 17:06 17:31 23:01 23:22
High Heaton Benton Road-Corchester Walk (N-bound) 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:06 06:36 17:06 17:31 23:01 23:23
High Heaton Benton Road-The Drive (N-bound) 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:07 06:38 17:08 17:33 23:03 23:24
Four Lane Ends Benton Road-Manor Place (N-bound) 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:08 06:39 17:09 17:34 23:04 23:25
Four Lane Ends Interchange (C) 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:09 06:40 17:10 17:35 23:05 23:26
Longbenton Benton Lane-Hollington Avenue (N-bound) 04:52 05:22 05:52
Longbenton West Farm Avenue-Chesters Avenue (W-bound) 06:10 06:41 17:11 17:36 23:06 23:27
Longbenton Benton Lane-Myreside Place (N-bound) 04:53 05:23 05:53
Longbenton West Farm Avenue - Blackfriars Way (W-bound) 06:12 06:43 17:13 17:38 23:08 23:28
Longbenton West Farm Avenue-Monks Park Way (W-bound) 06:12 06:43 17:13 17:38 23:08 23:28
Longbenton West Farm Avenue-Salters Lane (W-bound) 06:13 06:44 17:14 17:39 23:09 23:29
Longbenton Bt Call Centre Salters Lane (N-bound) 06:14 06:45 17:15 17:40 23:10 23:30
Longbenton Bt Call Centre (E-bound) 06:15 06:46 17:16 17:41 23:11 23:31
Benton Balliol Business Park Bus Link (E-bound) 06:16 06:47 17:17 17:42 23:12 23:31
Benton Balliol Business Park West (NE-bound) 06:16 06:47 17:17 17:42 23:12 23:31
Benton Balliol Business Park West Entrance (E-bound) 06:16 06:47 17:17 17:42 23:12 23:31
Benton Quorum Park Entrance (N-bound) 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:17 06:48 17:18 17:43 23:13 23:32
W Moor Benton Lane-Findus (N-bound) 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:17 06:48 17:18 17:43 23:13 23:32
W Moor Benton Lane-Westmoor Drive (N-bound) 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:19 06:49 17:19 17:45 23:15 23:33
W Moor Great Lime Road - Armstrong Drive (E-bound) 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:19 06:50 17:20 17:45 23:15 23:34
W Moor Great Lime Road-Blucher Road (E-bound) 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:20 06:50 17:20 17:46 23:16 23:34
Killingworth Southgate-Norgas House (NE-bound) 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:21 06:51 17:21 17:47 23:17 23:35
Killingworth Southgate-School (NE-bound) 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:22 06:52 17:22 17:48 23:18 23:36
Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 33 (E-bound) 23:37
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 32 (E-bound) 23:37
Killingworth East Bailey-Goodwood (E-bound) 23:38
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 27 (NE-bound) 23:38
Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 25 (NW-bound) 23:39
Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 24 (W-bound) 23:40
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 20 (W-bound) 23:40
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 4 (W-bound) 06:23 06:53 17:23 17:49 23:19 23:45
Killingworth West Bailey - Garth 7 (W-bound) 06:23 06:53 17:23 17:49 23:19
Killingworth West Bailey - Angus Close (NE-bound) 06:24 06:54 17:24 17:50 23:20
Killingworth West Bailey-School (E-bound) 06:25 06:55 17:25 17:51 23:21
Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 33 (E-bound) 05:00 05:30 06:00
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 15 (SE-bound) 06:26 06:56 17:26 17:52 23:22
Killingworth Bus Station (A) 06:28 06:58 17:28 17:54 23:24

Killingworth - North Walbottle or Chapel House

Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 33 (E-bound) 05:00 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Killingworth Bus Station (A) 05:37 16:07 16:41 17:13 22:13 22:37 23:07
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 32 (E-bound) 05:00
Killingworth East Bailey-Goodwood (E-bound) 05:01
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 27 (NE-bound) 05:01
Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 25 (NW-bound) 05:02
Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 24 (W-bound) 05:02
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 20 (W-bound) 05:03
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 15 (W-bound) 05:04 05:38 16:08 16:42 17:14 22:14 22:38 23:08
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 12 (W-bound) 05:05 05:39 16:09 16:43 17:15 22:15 22:39 23:09
Killingworth West Bailey - Angus Close (S-bound) 05:06 05:40 16:10 16:44 17:16 22:16 22:40 23:10
Killingworth West Bailey - Garth 7 (E-bound) 05:06 05:40 16:10 16:44 17:16 22:16 22:40 23:10
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 4 (E-bound) 05:08 05:42 16:12 16:46 17:18 22:18 22:42 23:12
Killingworth Southgate-School (S-bound) 05:08 05:42 16:12 16:46 17:18 22:18 22:42 23:12
Killingworth Southgate-Norgas House (S-bound) 05:09 05:43 16:13 16:47 17:19 22:19 22:43 23:13
W Moor Great Lime Road-Sheldon Court (W-bound) 05:10 05:44 16:14 16:48 17:20 22:20 22:44 23:13
W Moor Great Lime Road - Georgian Court (W-bound) 05:10 05:45 16:15 16:49 17:21 22:21 22:45 23:14
W Moor Benton Lane-Great Lime Road (S-bound) 05:11 05:45 16:15 16:49 17:21 22:21 22:45 23:14
W Moor Benton Lane-Findus (S-bound) 05:12 05:46 16:16 16:50 17:22 22:22 22:46 23:14
Benton Quorum Park Entrance (S-bound) 05:13 05:47 16:17 16:51 17:23 22:23 22:47 23:15
Benton Quorum Park (SW-bound) 05:14 05:48 16:18 16:52 17:24 22:24 22:48 23:16
Benton Balliol Business Park Entrance (W-bound) 05:14 05:48 16:18 16:52 17:24 22:24 22:48 23:16
Benton Balliol Business Park West (S-bound) 05:14 05:49 16:19 16:53 17:25 22:25 22:48 23:16
Benton Balliol Business Park Bus Link (W-bound) 05:14 05:49 16:19 16:53 17:25 22:25 22:49 23:17
Longbenton Bt Call Centre (W-bound) 05:15 05:51 16:21 16:55 17:27 22:27 22:50 23:18
Longbenton Bt Call Centre Salters Lane (S-bound) 05:15 05:51 16:21 16:55 17:27 22:27 22:50 23:18
Longbenton West Farm Avenue-Salters Lane (E-bound) 05:15 05:52 16:22 16:56 17:28 22:28 22:51 23:19
Longbenton West Farm Avenue-Monks Park Way (E-bound) 05:16 05:53 16:23 16:57 17:29 22:29 22:52 23:20
Longbenton West Farm Avenue - Blackfriars Way (E-bound) 05:17 05:54 16:24 16:58 17:30 22:30 22:53 23:21
Longbenton West Farm Avenue-Stoneleigh Avenue (E-bound) 05:18 05:55 16:25 16:59 17:31 22:31 22:54 23:21
Longbenton Benton Lane-Rushall Place (S-bound) 05:18 05:55 16:25 16:59 17:31 22:31 22:54 23:22
Four Lane Ends Interchange (F) 05:20 05:57 16:27 17:01 17:33 22:33 22:56 23:23
Four Lane Ends Benton Road-Manor Place (S-bound) 05:20 05:57 16:27 17:01 17:33 22:33 22:56 23:23
High Heaton Benton Road-Fairville Crescent (S-bound) 05:21 05:58 16:28 17:02 17:34 22:34 22:57 23:24
High Heaton Benton Road-Manor Park (S-bound) 05:22 05:59 16:29 17:03 17:35 22:35 22:58 23:25
High Heaton Benton Road-Buckthorn Grove (S-bound) 05:23 06:00 16:30 17:04 17:36 22:36 22:59 23:25
High Heaton (S-bound) 05:24 06:01 16:31 17:05 17:37 22:37 23:00 23:26
High Heaton Benton Road-Cemetary (S-bound) 05:25 06:02 16:32 17:06 17:38 22:38 23:01 23:27
Heaton Chillingham Road-Norwood Avenue (S-bound) 05:26 06:03 16:33 17:07 17:39 22:39 23:02 23:27
Heaton Chillingham Road-Cartington Terrace (S-bound) 05:27 06:04 16:34 17:08 17:40 22:40 23:03 23:28
Heaton Chillingham Road Shops (S-bound) 05:27 06:04 16:34 17:08 17:40 22:40 23:03 23:29
Heaton Chillingham Road-Ninth Avenue (S-bound) 05:28 06:05 16:35 17:09 17:41 22:41 23:04 23:30
Byker Chillingham Road Ends (S-bound) 05:30 06:07 16:37 17:11 17:43 22:43 23:06 23:31
Byker Shields Road (W-bound) 05:31 06:08 16:38 17:12 17:44 22:44 23:07
Byker Shields Road - Grafton Street (W-bound) 05:32 06:09 16:39 17:13 17:45 22:45 23:08
Byker Shields Road-Clifford Street (W-bound) 05:33 06:10 16:40 17:14 17:45 22:45 23:08
Shieldfield New Bridge Street-St Dominics (W-bound) 05:36 06:12 16:42 17:16 17:47 22:47 23:10
Shieldfield Newcastle Manors (W-bound) 05:37 06:13 16:43 17:17 17:48 22:48 23:11
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson St-Carliol St (N-bound) 05:39 06:15 16:45 17:19 17:50 22:50 23:13
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Monument (H) 05:41 06:21 16:51 17:22 17:52 22:52 23:15
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (W-bound) 05:41 06:21 16:51 17:22 17:52 22:52 23:15
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Clayton St (H) 05:45
Newcastle upon Tyne Barrack Road-St James Park (NW-bound) 06:22 16:52 17:23 17:53 22:53 23:16
Newcastle upon Tyne Barrack Road-Leazes Park (N-bound) 06:23 16:53 17:24 17:54 22:54 23:17
Nuns Moor Barrack Road-New Mills (NW-bound) 06:24 16:54 17:25 17:55 22:55 23:18
Nuns Moor Barrack Road-Leazes Court (NW-bound) 06:25 16:55 17:26 17:56 22:56 23:19
Nuns Moor Bbc Tv Centre (NW-bound) 06:26 16:56 17:27 17:57 22:57 23:20
Ponteland Road-Fenham Hall Drive (NW-bound) 06:27 16:57 17:28 17:58 22:58 23:21
Cowgate Jedburgh Road (W-bound) 06:30 17:00 17:31 18:01 23:01 23:24
Cowgate Stamfordham Way (W-bound) 06:31 17:01 17:32 18:02 23:02 23:25
Cowgate Stamfordham Road-Yewvale Road (NW-bound) 06:31 17:01 17:32 18:02 23:02 23:25
Slatyford Stamfordham Road-Silver Lonnen (W-bound) 06:32 17:02 17:33 18:03 23:03 23:26
Stamfordham Road-Slatyford Lane (W-bound) 06:33 17:03 17:34 18:04 23:04 23:27
Slatyford Stamfordham Road - Pooley Road (NW-bound) 06:33 17:03 17:34 18:04 23:04 23:27
Slatyford Stamfordham Road-Western By Pass (NW-bound) 06:34 17:04 17:35 18:05 23:05 23:28
W Denton West Denton Way-Fenton Walk (S-bound) 06:36 17:06 17:37 18:07 23:07 23:30
W Denton West Denton Way-Northumbria Walk (W-bound) 06:37 17:07 17:38 18:08 23:08 23:31
W Denton West Denton Way-Social Club (W-bound) 06:38 17:08 17:39 18:09 23:09 23:32
W Denton West Denton Way - Shops (W-bound) 06:39 17:09 17:40 18:10 23:10 23:33
W Denton West Denton Way-Fire Station (W-bound) 06:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 23:10 23:33
Westerhope Hillhead Road-Grosvenor Way (N-bound) 06:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 23:11 23:34
Westerhope Hillhead Road-Gleneagles Close (N-bound) 06:41 17:11 17:42 18:12 23:12 23:34
Chapel Park Greenway-Glenhurst Drive (NW-bound) 06:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 23:12 23:35
Chapel Park Greenway (W-bound) 06:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 23:13 23:35
Chapel Park Greenway-Jonquil Close (N-bound) 06:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 23:14 23:36
Chapel Park North Walbottle Road-Greenway (W-bound) 06:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 23:14 23:36
N Walbottle North Walbottle Rd-Whorlton Tce (W-bound) 06:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 23:14 23:36
N Walbottle North Walbottle Rd-Claverdon St (W-bound) 06:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 23:14 23:36
N Walbottle North Walbottle Road-Abbey Drive (S-bound) 06:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 23:15 23:37
N Walbottle North Walbottle Rd-Coronation Rd (S-bound) 06:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 23:15 23:37
N Walbottle North Walbottle Rd - Northumberland Gdns (S-bound) 06:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 23:16 23:38

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 9 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach North East (SCNE)