bustimes.org

62 - North Station - Brightlingsea via Town Centre, Essex University, Wivenhoe, Alresford, Thorrington

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

North Station - Brightlingsea

Colchester Railway Station (Stand B) 06:55 then every 30 minutes until 08:25 then every 30 minutes until
Colchester Railway Station (Stand B) 06:57 08:27 08:57 16:57 17:35 18:00 18:45
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand F) 06:58 08:28 08:58 16:58 17:36 18:01 18:46
Colchester, o/s The Albert 07:00 08:30 09:00 17:00 17:38 18:03 18:48
Colchester, adj Causton Road 07:00 08:30 09:00 17:00 17:38 18:03 18:48
Colchester Middleborough (S-bound) 07:01 08:31 09:01 17:01 17:39 18:04 18:49
Colchester The George (Stop Gc) 07:05 08:35 09:05 17:05 17:43 18:08 18:53
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Ha) 07:06 08:36 09:06 17:06 17:44 18:09 18:54
Colchester, o/s The Surgery 07:07 08:37 09:07 17:07 17:45 18:10 18:55
Colchester, opp Brook Street 07:08 08:38 09:08 17:08 17:46 18:11 18:56
Colchester, opp Greenstead Road 07:09 08:39 09:09 17:09 17:47 18:12 18:57
Colchester, adj Kerry Court 07:10 08:40 09:10 17:10 17:48 18:13 18:58
Colchester, adj Tabor Road 07:10 08:40 09:10 17:10 17:48 18:13 18:58
Colchester, opp Davey Close 07:11 08:41 09:11 17:11 17:49 18:14 18:59
The Hythe, opp Station Road 07:11 08:41 09:11 17:11 17:49 18:14 18:59
The Hythe, opp Tesco Store 07:13 08:43 09:13 17:13 17:51 18:16 19:01
Colchester, opp Mascot Square 07:13 08:43 09:13 17:13 17:51 18:16 19:01
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (S-bound) 07:15 08:45 09:15 17:15 17:53 18:18 19:03
University of Essex Subway (SE-bound) 07:16 08:46 09:16 17:16 17:54 18:19 19:04
University of Essex, adj Valley Road 07:17 08:47 09:17 17:17 17:55 18:20 19:05
University of Essex, adj South Courts 07:19 08:49 09:19 17:19 17:57 18:22 19:07
Wivenhoe, o/s The Flag 07:21 08:51 09:21 17:21 17:59 18:24 19:09
Wivenhoe, opp Heath Road 07:22 08:52 09:22 17:22 18:00 18:25 19:10
Wivenhoe Cross (S-bound) 07:22 08:52 09:22 17:22 18:00 18:25 19:10
Wivenhoe, opp Rosabelle Avenue 07:23 08:53 09:23 17:23 18:01 18:26 19:11
Wivenhoe, o/s Co-op 07:24 08:54 09:24 17:24 18:02 18:27 19:12
Wivenhoe Cemetery (N-bound) 07:26 08:56 09:26 17:26 18:04 18:29 19:14
Wivenhoe, opp Bowes Road 07:27 08:57 09:27 17:27 18:05 18:30 19:15
Wivenhoe, opp Villa Farm 07:28 08:58 09:28 17:28 18:06 18:31 19:16
Alresford, opp Marsh Farm Corner 07:28 08:58 09:28 17:28 18:06 18:31 19:16
Alresford Wivenhoe Road (E-bound) 07:30 09:00 09:30 17:30 18:08 18:33 19:18
Alresford, o/s The Pointer 07:31 09:01 09:31 17:31 18:09 18:34 19:19
Alresford Coach Road Corner (E-bound) 07:31 09:01 09:31 17:31 18:09 18:34 19:19
Alresford St Osyth Road (E-bound) 07:31 09:01 09:31 17:31 18:09 18:34 19:19
Alresford, o/s Brook Farm 07:32 09:02 09:32 17:32 18:10 18:35 19:20
Alresford Tenpenny Bridge (SE-bound) 07:33 09:03 09:33 17:33 18:11 18:36 19:21
Thorrington, opp Brightlingsea Road 07:34 09:04 09:34 17:34 18:12 18:37 19:22
Thorrington Cross (S-bound) 07:35 09:05 09:35 17:35 18:13 18:38 19:23
Thorrington, opp Thors Farm 07:35 09:05 09:35 17:35 18:13 18:38 19:23
Thorrington, opp Mill House 07:36 09:06 09:36 17:36 18:14 18:39 19:24
Thorrington, o/s Gatehouse Farm 07:37 09:07 09:37 17:37 18:15 18:40 19:25
Brightlingsea Hall (o/s) 07:38 09:08 09:38 17:38 18:16 18:41 19:26
Brightlingsea, opp Samsons Corner 07:38 09:08 09:38 17:38 18:16 18:41 19:26
Brightlingsea Strangers Corner (SE-bound) 07:39 09:09 09:39 17:39 18:17 18:42 19:27
Brightlingsea Bateman Road (E-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:40 09:10 09:40 17:40 18:18 18:43 19:28
Brightlingsea Bateman Road (E-bound) 06:48 07:18
Brightlingsea Red Barn Road (E-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:40 09:10 09:40 17:40 18:18 18:43 19:28
Brightlingsea Regent Road (S-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:41 09:11 09:41 17:41 18:19 18:44 19:29
Brightlingsea Bellfield Avenue (E-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:42 09:12 09:42 17:42 18:20 18:45 19:30
Brightlingsea Chapel Road (S-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:42 09:12 09:42 17:42 18:20 18:45 19:30
Brightlingsea, adj Hurst Green 06:51 07:21 07:43 09:13 09:43 17:43 18:21 18:46 19:31
Brightlingsea High Street (W-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:44 09:14 09:44 17:44 18:22 18:47 19:32
Brightlingsea Victoria Place (W-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:45 09:15 09:45 17:45 18:23 18:48 19:33

Brightlingsea - North Station

Brightlingsea Victoria Place (W-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:50 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 18:30 19:40
Brightlingsea Station Road (SW-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:51 17:51 18:31 19:41
Brightlingsea Lower Park Road (NE-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:51 17:51 18:31 19:41
Brightlingsea Spring Chase (NE-bound) 06:57 07:27 07:52 17:52 18:32 19:42
Brightlingsea, adj Lodge Road 06:57 07:27 07:52 17:52 18:32 19:42
Brightlingsea, opp Colne School 06:58 07:28 07:53 17:53 18:33 19:43
Brightlingsea Strangers Corner (NW-bound) 06:58 07:28 07:53 17:53 18:33 19:43
Brightlingsea, o/s Samsons Corner 06:59 07:29 07:54 17:54 18:34 19:44
Brightlingsea Hall (opp) 06:59 07:29 07:54 17:54 18:34 19:44
Thorrington, opp Gatehouse Farm 07:00 07:30 07:55 17:55 18:35 19:45
Thorrington, adj Mill House 07:01 07:31 07:56 17:56 18:36 19:46
Thorrington, o/s Thors Farm 07:02 07:32 07:57 17:57 18:37 19:47
Thorrington Cross (N-bound) 07:03 07:33 07:58 17:58 18:38 19:48
Thorrington, adj Brightlingsea Road 07:03 07:33 07:58 17:58 18:38 19:48
Alresford, opp Brook Farm 07:04 07:34 07:59 17:59 18:39 19:49
Alresford St Osyth Road (W-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:00 18:00 18:40 19:50
Alresford Coach Road Corner (W-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:01 18:01 18:41 19:51
Alresford, opp The Pointer 07:07 07:37 08:02 18:02 18:42 19:52
Alresford Wivenhoe Road (W-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:02 18:02 18:42 19:52
Alresford, o/s Marsh Farm Corner 07:08 07:38 08:03 18:03 18:43 19:53
Wivenhoe, o/s Villa Farm 07:09 07:39 08:04 18:04 18:44 19:54
Wivenhoe, adj Bowes Road 07:10 07:40 08:05 18:05 18:45 19:55
Wivenhoe Cemetery (S-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:06 18:06 18:46 19:56
Wivenhoe, opp Co-op 07:13 07:43 08:08 18:08 18:48 19:58
Wivenhoe, adj Rosabelle Avenue 07:13 07:43 08:08 18:08 18:48 19:58
Wivenhoe Cross (N-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:09 18:09 18:49 19:59
Wivenhoe, opp The Flag 07:15 07:45 08:10 18:10 18:50 20:00
University of Essex, opp South Courts 07:18 07:48 08:13 18:13 18:53 20:03
University of Essex, opp Valley Road 07:19 07:49 08:14 18:14 18:54 20:04
University of Essex Subway (NW-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:15 18:15 18:55 20:05
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (N-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:16 18:16 18:56 20:06
Colchester, adj Mascot Square 07:23 07:53 08:18 18:18 18:58 20:08
The Hythe, o/s Tesco Store 07:25 07:55 08:20 18:20 19:00 20:10
The Hythe, adj Station Road 07:25 07:55 08:20 18:20 19:00 20:10
Colchester, adj Davey Close 07:26 07:56 08:21 18:21 19:01 20:11
Colchester, opp Tabor Road 07:27 07:57 08:22 18:22 19:02 20:12
Colchester, opp Kerry Court 07:28 07:58 08:23 18:23 19:03 20:13
Colchester, opp The Surgery 07:30 08:00 08:25 18:25 19:05 20:15
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Hb) 07:31 08:01 08:26 18:26 19:06 20:16
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ad) 07:34 08:04 08:29 18:29 19:09 20:19
Colchester St John's Street (Stop Cb) 07:35 08:05 08:30 18:30 19:10 20:20
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ed) 07:37 08:07 08:32 18:32 19:12 20:22
Colchester Middleborough (N-bound) 07:39 08:09 08:34 18:34 20:24
Colchester, opp Causton Road 07:39 08:09 08:34 18:34 20:24
Colchester, opp The Albert 07:40 08:10 08:35 18:35 20:25
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 07:41 08:11 08:36 18:36 20:26
Colchester Railway Station (Stand B) 07:42 08:12 08:37 18:37 20:27

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex