bustimes.org

62 - North Station - Brightlingsea

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 June 2021

North Station - Brightlingsea

Colchester Railway Station (Stand B) 06:55 07:25 then every 30 minutes until 22:05
Colchester Railway Station (Stand B) 06:57 07:27 07:57 16:57 17:30 18:00 18:45 19:45 21:15 22:15
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand F) 06:58 07:28 07:58 16:58 17:31 18:01 18:46 19:46 21:16 22:16
Colchester, o/s The Albert 07:00 07:30 08:00 17:00 17:33 18:03 18:48 19:48 21:18 22:18
Colchester, adj Causton Road 07:00 07:30 08:00 17:00 17:33 18:03 18:48 19:48 21:18 22:18
Colchester Middleborough (S-bound) 07:01 07:31 08:01 17:01 17:34 18:04 18:49 19:49 21:19 22:19
Colchester The George (Stop Gc) 07:05 07:35 08:05 17:05 17:38 18:08 18:53 19:53 21:23 22:23
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Ha) 07:06 07:36 08:06 17:06 17:39 18:09 18:54 19:54 21:24 22:24
Colchester, o/s The Surgery 07:07 07:37 08:07 17:07 17:40 18:10 18:55 19:55 21:25 22:25
Colchester, opp Brook Street 07:08 07:38 08:08 17:08 17:41 18:11 18:56 19:56 21:26 22:26
Colchester, opp Greenstead Road 07:09 07:39 08:09 17:09 17:42 18:12 18:57 19:57 21:27 22:27
Colchester, adj Kerry Court 07:10 07:40 08:10 17:10 17:43 18:13 18:58 19:58 21:28 22:28
Colchester, adj Tabor Road 07:10 07:40 08:10 17:10 17:43 18:13 18:58 19:58 21:28 22:28
Colchester, opp Davey Close 07:11 07:41 08:11 17:11 17:44 18:14 18:59 19:59 21:29 22:29
The Hythe, opp Station Road 07:11 07:41 08:11 17:11 17:44 18:14 18:59 19:59 21:29 22:29
The Hythe, opp Tesco Store 07:13 07:43 08:13 17:13 17:46 18:16 19:01 20:01 21:31 22:31
Colchester, opp Mascot Square 07:13 07:43 08:13 17:13 17:46 18:16 19:01 20:01 21:31 22:31
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (S-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:15 17:15 17:48 18:18 19:03 20:03 21:33 22:33
University of Essex Subway (SE-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:16 17:16 17:49 18:19 19:04 20:04 21:34 22:34
University of Essex, adj Valley Road 07:17 07:47 08:17 17:17 17:50 18:20 19:05 20:05 21:35 22:35
University of Essex, adj South Courts 07:19 07:49 08:19 17:19 17:52 18:22 19:07 20:07 21:37 22:37
Wivenhoe, o/s The Flag 07:21 07:51 08:21 17:21 17:54 18:24 19:09 20:09 21:39 22:39
Wivenhoe, opp Heath Road 07:22 07:52 08:22 17:22 17:55 18:25 19:10 20:10 21:40 22:40
Wivenhoe Cross (S-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:22 17:22 17:55 18:25 19:10 20:10 21:40 22:40
Wivenhoe, opp Rosabelle Avenue 07:23 07:53 08:23 17:23 17:56 18:26 19:11 20:11 21:41 22:41
Wivenhoe, o/s Co-op 07:24 07:54 08:24 17:24 17:57 18:27 19:12 20:12 21:42 22:42
Wivenhoe Cemetery (N-bound) 07:26 07:56 08:26 17:26 17:59 18:29 19:14 20:14 21:44 22:44
Wivenhoe, opp Bowes Road 07:27 07:57 08:27 17:27 18:00 18:30 19:15 20:15 21:45 22:45
Wivenhoe, opp Villa Farm 07:28 07:58 08:28 17:28 18:01 18:31 19:16 20:16 21:46 22:46
Alresford, opp Marsh Farm Corner 07:28 07:58 08:28 17:28 18:01 18:31 19:16 20:16 21:46 22:46
Alresford Wivenhoe Road (E-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:30 17:30 18:03 18:33 19:18 20:18 21:48 22:48
Alresford, o/s The Pointer 07:31 08:01 08:31 17:31 18:04 18:34 19:19 20:19 21:49 22:49
Alresford Coach Road Corner (E-bound) 07:31 08:01 08:31 17:31 18:04 18:34 19:19 20:19 21:49 22:49
Alresford St Osyth Road (E-bound) 07:31 08:01 08:31 17:31 18:04 18:34 19:19 20:19 21:49 22:49
Alresford, o/s Brook Farm 07:32 08:02 08:32 17:32 18:05 18:35 19:20 20:20 21:50 22:50
Alresford Tenpenny Bridge (SE-bound) 07:33 08:03 08:33 17:33 18:06 18:36 19:21 20:21 21:51 22:51
Thorrington, opp Brightlingsea Road 07:34 08:04 08:34 17:34 18:07 18:37 19:22 20:22 21:52 22:52
Thorrington Cross (S-bound) 07:35 08:05 08:35 17:35 18:08 18:38 19:23 20:23 21:53 22:53
Thorrington, opp Thors Farm 07:35 08:05 08:35 17:35 18:08 18:38 19:23 20:23 21:53 22:53
Thorrington, opp Mill House 07:36 08:06 08:36 17:36 18:09 18:39 19:24 20:24 21:54 22:54
Thorrington, o/s Gatehouse Farm 07:37 08:07 08:37 17:37 18:10 18:40 19:25 20:25 21:55 22:55
Brightlingsea Hall (o/s) 07:38 08:08 08:38 17:38 18:11 18:41 19:26 20:26 21:56 22:56
Brightlingsea, opp Samsons Corner 07:38 08:08 08:38 17:38 18:11 18:41 19:26 20:26 21:56 22:56
Brightlingsea Strangers Corner (SE-bound) 07:39 08:09 08:39 17:39 18:12 18:42 19:27 20:27 21:57 22:57
Brightlingsea Bateman Road (E-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:40 08:10 08:40 17:40 18:13 18:43 19:28 20:28 21:58 22:58
Brightlingsea Bateman Road (E-bound) 06:48 07:18
Brightlingsea Red Barn Road (E-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:40 08:10 08:40 17:40 18:13 18:43 19:28 20:28 21:58 22:58
Brightlingsea Regent Road (S-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:41 08:11 08:41 17:41 18:14 18:44 19:29 20:29 21:59 22:59
Brightlingsea Bellfield Avenue (E-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:42 08:12 08:42 17:42 18:15 18:45 19:30 20:30 22:00 23:00
Brightlingsea Chapel Road (S-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:42 08:12 08:42 17:42 18:15 18:45 19:30 20:30 22:00 23:00
Brightlingsea, adj Hurst Green 06:51 07:21 07:43 08:13 08:43 17:43 18:16 18:46 19:31 20:31 22:01 23:01
Brightlingsea High Street (W-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:44 08:14 08:44 17:44 18:17 18:47 19:32 20:32 22:02 23:02
Brightlingsea Victoria Place (W-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:45 08:15 08:45 17:45 18:18 18:48 19:33 20:33 22:03 23:03

Brightlingsea - North Station

Brightlingsea Victoria Place (W-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:50 then every 30 minutes until 18:50 19:40 20:40 22:10
Brightlingsea Station Road (SW-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:51 18:51 19:41 20:41 22:11
Brightlingsea Lower Park Road (NE-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:51 18:51 19:41 20:41 22:11
Brightlingsea Spring Chase (NE-bound) 06:57 07:27 07:52 18:52 19:42 20:42 22:12
Brightlingsea, adj Lodge Road 06:57 07:27 07:52 18:52 19:42 20:42 22:12
Brightlingsea, opp Colne School 06:58 07:28 07:53 18:53 19:43 20:43 22:13
Brightlingsea Strangers Corner (NW-bound) 06:58 07:28 07:53 18:53 19:43 20:43 22:13
Brightlingsea, o/s Samsons Corner 06:59 07:29 07:54 18:54 19:44 20:44 22:14
Brightlingsea Hall (opp) 06:59 07:29 07:54 18:54 19:44 20:44 22:14
Thorrington, opp Gatehouse Farm 07:00 07:30 07:55 18:55 19:45 20:45 22:15
Thorrington, adj Mill House 07:01 07:31 07:56 18:56 19:46 20:46 22:16
Thorrington, o/s Thors Farm 07:02 07:32 07:57 18:57 19:47 20:47 22:17
Thorrington Cross (N-bound) 07:03 07:33 07:58 18:58 19:48 20:48 22:18
Thorrington, adj Brightlingsea Road 07:03 07:33 07:58 18:58 19:48 20:48 22:18
Alresford, opp Brook Farm 07:04 07:34 07:59 18:59 19:49 20:49 22:19
Alresford St Osyth Road (W-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:00 19:00 19:50 20:50 22:20
Alresford Coach Road Corner (W-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:01 19:01 19:51 20:51 22:21
Alresford, opp The Pointer 07:07 07:37 08:02 19:02 19:52 20:52 22:22
Alresford Wivenhoe Road (W-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:02 19:02 19:52 20:52 22:22
Alresford, o/s Marsh Farm Corner 07:08 07:38 08:03 19:03 19:53 20:53 22:23
Wivenhoe, o/s Villa Farm 07:09 07:39 08:04 19:04 19:54 20:54 22:24
Wivenhoe, adj Bowes Road 07:10 07:40 08:05 19:05 19:55 20:55 22:25
Wivenhoe Cemetery (S-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:06 19:06 19:56 20:56 22:26
Wivenhoe, opp Co-op 07:13 07:43 08:08 19:08 19:58 20:58 22:28
Wivenhoe, adj Rosabelle Avenue 07:13 07:43 08:08 19:08 19:58 20:58 22:28
Wivenhoe Cross (N-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:09 19:09 19:59 20:59 22:29
Wivenhoe, opp The Flag 07:15 07:45 08:10 19:10 20:00 21:00 22:30
University of Essex, opp South Courts 07:18 07:48 08:13 19:13 20:03 21:03 22:33
University of Essex, opp Valley Road 07:19 07:49 08:14 19:14 20:04 21:04 22:34
University of Essex Subway (NW-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:15 19:15 20:05 21:05 22:35
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (N-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:16 19:16 20:06 21:06 22:36
Colchester, adj Mascot Square 07:23 07:53 08:18 19:18 20:08 21:08 22:38
The Hythe, o/s Tesco Store 07:25 07:55 08:20 19:20 20:10 21:10 22:40
The Hythe, adj Station Road 07:25 07:55 08:20 19:20 20:10 21:10 22:40
Colchester, adj Davey Close 07:26 07:56 08:21 19:21 20:11 21:11 22:41
Colchester, opp Tabor Road 07:27 07:57 08:22 19:22 20:12 21:12 22:42
Colchester, opp Kerry Court 07:28 07:58 08:23 19:23 20:13 21:13 22:43
Colchester, opp The Surgery 07:30 08:00 08:25 19:25 20:15 21:15 22:45
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Hb) 07:31 08:01 08:26 19:26 20:16 21:16 22:46
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ad) 07:34 08:04 08:29 19:29 20:19 21:19 22:49
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ad) 07:37 08:07 08:32 19:32 20:22 21:22 22:52
Colchester St John's Street (Stop Cb) 07:38 08:08 08:33 19:33 20:23 21:23 22:53
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ed) 07:40 08:10 08:35 19:35 20:25 21:25 22:55
Colchester Middleborough (N-bound) 07:42 08:12 08:37 19:37 20:27 21:27 22:57
Colchester, opp Causton Road 07:42 08:12 08:37 19:37 20:27 21:27 22:57
Colchester, opp The Albert 07:43 08:13 08:38 19:38 20:28 21:28 22:58
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 07:44 08:14 08:39 19:39 20:29 21:29 22:59
Colchester Railway Station (Stand B) 07:45 08:15 08:40 19:40 20:30 21:30 23:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex