🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

62 - Redditch - Matchborough West\east - Redditch

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Redditch Bus Station (Stand H) 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Redditch Church Green West (N-bound) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
St George’s, adj Baptist Church 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
St George’s, opp Lady Harriet's Lane 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Riverside Forge Mill Road (E-bound) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Abbeydale, opp Gibbs Road 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Church Hill Paper Mill Drive (SW-bound) 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Church Hill, opp Oast House 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Winyates, adj Colts Lane 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Winyates, adj Lowlands Lane 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Winyates, adj Morrisons 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Ipsley Lane (adj) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Matchborough Morsefield Lane (E-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Matchborough llmington Close (S-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Washford Clifton Close (S-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Washford Breaches Lane (W-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Matchborough, opp Munsley Close 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Matchborough, opp Ledbury Close 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Matchborough, adj Garway Close 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Matchborough, adj Felton Close 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Matchborough, adj Atherstone Close 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Winyates Green, opp Ardens Close 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Winyates Green, adj Cheswick Close 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Winyates Green, adj Furze Lane 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Winyates Green, adj Hollyberry Close 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Winyates Green, adj Illshaw Close 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Winyates Green, opp Campanile Hotel 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Winyates Green Far Moor Lane End (N-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Moon’s Moat Coventry Highway Island (N-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Moon’s Moat, adj Fringe Meadow Road 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Moon’s Moat, adj Burnt Meadow Road 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Moon’s Moat, adj Thornhill Road 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Church Hill, adj Home Meadow Lane 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Church Hill, adj Wood Piece Lane 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Church Hill, opp Thornbury Lane 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Church Hill, opp Stoke Lane 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Church Hill, adj Oldbury Close 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Church Hill, opp Offenham Close 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Church Hill Paper Mill Drive (NE-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Riverside Forge Mill Road (W-bound) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
St George’s, adj Lady Harriet's Lane 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
St George’s, adj Trinity College 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
St George’s, opp Baptist Church 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Redditch Church Green West (S-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Redditch Bus Station (Stand H) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Diamond Bus