🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

62 - The Heart - Dover - Dover

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Dover Pencester Road (Stop C) 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:14 then hourly until 17:14 18:14
Dover Priory Street (Stop E) 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:15 17:15 18:15
Dover Charlton Centre (Stop L) 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:17 17:17 18:16
Dover, adj Templar Street 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:17 17:17 18:17
Dover, adj Shooter's Hill 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:18 17:18 18:18
Buckland, adj Eric Road 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:20 17:20 18:20
Buckland Bridge (NE-bound) 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:22 17:22 18:22
Buckland, adj Trefor Jones Court 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:22 17:22 18:22
Buckland Valley, opp Monks Way 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:24 17:24 18:24
Buckland Valley Friars Way (o/s 18) 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:25 17:25 18:25
Buckland Valley, opp Parsons Way 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:25 17:25 18:25
Buckland Valley, adj Catholic Church 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:26 17:26 18:26
Buckland Valley, adj Dryden Road 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:27 17:27 18:27
Buckland Valley, opp Milton Close 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:28 17:28 18:28
Buckland Valley Wycherley Crescent (W-bound) 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:29 17:29 18:29
Buckland Valley, adj Milton Close 07:55 08:25 08:59 09:29 17:29 18:29
Buckland Valley, opp Dryden Road 07:56 08:26 09:00 09:30 17:30 18:30
Buckland Valley, opp Florida Close 07:57 08:27 09:01 09:31 17:31 18:31
Buckland Valley, opp Cleveland Close 07:57 08:27 09:01 09:31 17:31
Buckland Valley, opp Winant Way 07:58 08:28 09:02 09:32 17:32
Buckland Bridge (opp) 08:01 08:31 09:05 09:35 17:35
Buckland, before Cherry Tree Avenue 08:02 08:32 09:06 09:36 17:36
Dover, o/s Charlton Primary School 08:03 08:33 09:07 09:38 17:38
Dover Girls' Grammar School (adj) 08:04 08:34 09:08 09:39 17:39
Dover, adj Dofras Place 08:05 08:35 09:09 09:40 17:40
Dover Pencester Road (arrivals) 08:07 08:37 09:11 09:43 17:43

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 3 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in East Kent