🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

62 - Torquay - Cockington

A bus service operated by Torbay Mini Buses

Map

Cockington - Torquay

Cockington Village (W-bound) 10:20 11:10 12:00 13:40 14:30
Cockington Court (SE-bound) 10:23 11:13 12:03 13:43 14:33
Chelston Nut Bush Lane 73 (o/s 73) 09:30 10:28 11:18 12:08 13:48 14:38
Chelston Nut Bush Lane 43 (o/s 43) 09:30 10:28 11:18 12:08 13:48 14:38
Chelston Nut Bush Lane (o/s 3) 09:31 10:29 11:19 12:09 13:49 14:39
Chelston Hamilton House (SW-bound) 09:31 10:29 11:19 12:09 13:49 14:39
Chelston St Matthew's Road (E-bound) 09:31 10:29 11:19 12:09 13:49 14:39
Chelston St Matthew's Field (E-bound) 09:32 10:30 11:20 12:10 13:50 14:40
Chelston St Matthew's Church (E-bound) 09:32 10:30 11:20 12:10 13:50 14:40
Chelston Vicarage Road (E-bound) 09:32 10:30 11:20 12:10 13:50 14:40
Chelston Walnut Road Shops (E-bound) 09:33 10:31 11:21 12:11 13:51 14:41
Chelston Rousdown Road (N-bound) 09:33 10:31 11:21 12:11 13:51 14:41
Torquay Torre Abbey (E-bound) 09:35 10:33 11:23 12:13 13:53 14:43
Torquay Falkland Road (NE-bound) 09:36 10:34 11:24 12:14 13:54 14:44
Torquay Lucius Street (NE-bound) 09:36 10:34 11:24 12:14 13:54 14:44
Torquay Tor Church Road (E-bound) 09:38 10:36 11:26 12:16 13:56 14:46
Torquay Union Street (Stand 1) 09:39 10:37 11:27 12:17 13:57 14:47
Torquay Fleet Street Roundabout (S-bound) 09:40 10:39 11:29 12:19 13:59 14:49
Torquay Tesco (N-bound) 10:40 11:30 12:20 14:00 14:50
Torquay Harbour Strand Debenhams (Stand B) 09:42 10:42 11:32 12:22 14:02 14:52
Torquay Meadfoot Road (E-bound) 09:43 10:43 11:33 12:23 14:03 14:53
Torquay Lincombe Hall Hotel (SE-bound) 09:44 10:44 11:34 12:24 14:04 14:54
Wellswood Meadfoot Road (SE-bound) 09:45 10:45 11:35 12:25 14:05 14:55
Torquay Parkhill Road (SW-bound) 09:46 09:58 10:46 11:36 12:26 13:16 14:06 14:56
Torquay Devonshire Hotel (SW-bound) 09:46 09:58 10:46 11:36 13:16 14:06 14:56
Torquay, o/s Imperial Hotel 09:47 09:59 10:47 11:37 13:17 14:07 14:57
Torquay Harbour Victoria Parade (N-bound) 09:48 10:00 10:48 11:38 13:18 14:08 14:58
Torquay Harbour Strand Harbourside (Stand H) 09:50 10:02 10:50 11:40 13:20 14:10 15:00

Torquay - Cockington

Torquay Harbour Strand Harbourside (Stand H) 10:05 10:55 11:45 13:25 14:15
Torquay Pavilion (Stand A) 10:05 10:55 11:45 13:25 14:15
Torquay, o/s English Riviera Centre 10:08 10:58 11:48 13:28 14:18
Torquay Derwent Hotel Belgrave Road (NW-bound) 10:09 10:59 11:49 13:29 14:19
Torquay Abbey Court Hotel (SW-bound) 10:10 11:00 11:50 13:30 14:20
Torquay Torre Valley Playing Fields (W-bound) 10:12 11:02 11:52 13:32 14:22
Chelston Walnut Road Shops (SW-bound) 10:14 11:04 11:54 13:34 14:24
Chelston Road (SE-bound) 10:15 11:05 11:55 13:35 14:25
Torquay Hennapyn Road (SW-bound) 10:17 11:07 11:57 13:37 14:27
Cockington Village (W-bound) 10:20 11:10 12:00 13:40 14:30
Cockington Court (SE-bound) 10:23 11:13 12:03 13:43 14:33

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Torbay Mini Buses