bustimes.org

62 - Warrington, Interchange - Halebank, Baguley Ave.

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Halebank, Baguley Ave. - Warrington, Interchange

Ditton Baguley Ave. 07:21 09:48 10:48 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 17:48
Ditton Clapgate Crescent 07:21 09:48 10:48 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 17:48
Ditton Old Station 07:23 09:50 10:50 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 17:50
Ditton New Inn 07:24 09:51 10:51 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 17:51
Ditton St. Michaels 07:25 09:52 10:52 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 17:52
Ditton Wyncroft Road 07:25 09:52 10:52 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 17:52
Ditton Ditchfield Place 07:26 09:53 10:53 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 17:53
Ditton Ditchfield Place 07:26 09:53 10:53 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 17:53
Ditton Coronet Way 07:27 09:54 10:54 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 17:54
Ditton Queens Avenue 07:28 09:55 10:55 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 17:55
Ditton Borrowdale Road 07:28 09:55 10:55 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 17:55
Ditton Blundell Arms 07:29 09:56 10:56 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 17:56
Ditton Alexander Drive 07:30 09:57 10:57 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 17:57
Ditton Crossway 07:31 09:58 10:58 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 17:58
Ball O’Ditton Chesnut Lodge 07:32 09:59 10:59 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 17:59
Ball O’Ditton Ball O Ditton 07:32 09:59 10:59 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 17:59
Ball O’Ditton Widnes Rec. 07:33 10:00 11:00 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 18:00
Widnes The Albion 07:35 10:02 11:02 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 18:02
Widnes Leigh Avenue 07:35 10:02 11:02 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 18:02
Appleton Leigh Avenue 07:36 10:03 11:03 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 18:03
Appleton Bradley Way 07:38 10:05 11:05 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 18:05
Widnes Green Oaks 07:39 09:06 10:06 11:06 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 18:06
Simms Cross, opp Widnes Shopping Park 07:40 09:07 10:07 11:07 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 18:07
Widnes Milton Road 07:41 09:08 10:08 11:08 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 18:08
Widnes, adj Vicarage Road 07:43 08:50 09:10 10:10 11:10 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 18:10
Widnes Kingsway Hotel 07:43 08:50 09:10 10:10 11:10 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 18:10
Widnes Ashley Way 07:45 08:52 09:12 10:12 11:12 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 18:12
Waterloo Centre 07:46 08:53 09:13 10:13 11:13 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 18:13
W Bank Irwell Street/the Bridge 07:50 08:57 09:17 10:17 11:17 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 18:17
Runcorn High Street Bus Station (Stand) 07:56 09:03 09:23 10:23 11:23 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 18:23
Runcorn Picton Avenue 07:57 09:04 09:24 10:24 11:24 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 18:24
Halton Brook Saxon Road 07:58 09:05 09:25 10:25 11:25 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 18:25
Halton Brook Duncan Avenue 07:59 09:06 09:26 10:26 11:26 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 18:26
Halton Brook Latham Avenue 08:00 09:07 09:27 10:27 11:27 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 18:27
Grange Jubilee House 08:02 09:09 09:29 10:29 11:29 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 18:29
Grange Cherry Tree 08:02 09:09 09:29 10:29 11:29 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 18:29
Grange Laburnam Grove 08:03 09:10 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 18:30
Grange Cypress Grove 08:03 09:10 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 18:30
Hallwood Park Handforth Lane 08:04 09:11 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 18:31
Grange Halton Lodge 08:06 09:13 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 18:33
Palace Fields Halton Lea North 08:09 09:16 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 18:36
Palace Fields Halton Hospital 08:11 09:18 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 18:38
Palace Fields Palacefields 08:11 09:18 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 18:38
Brookvale Parkside 08:13 09:20 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 18:40
Brookvale 08:13 09:20 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 18:40
Brookvale Halton High 08:14 09:21 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 18:41
Murdishaw Barnfield Avenue 08:16 09:23 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 18:43
Murdishaw Cen. 08:17 09:24 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 18:44
Murdishaw Parkgate Way 08:17 09:24 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 18:44
Eanley Wood Runcorn East 08:18 09:25 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 18:45
Eanley Wood Norton Village 08:19 09:26 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 18:46
Windmill Hill Newburgh Close 08:20 09:27 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 18:47
Windmill Hill Adlington 08:20 09:27 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 18:47
Windmill Hill East 08:21 09:28 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 18:48
Norton Sandymoor Lane 08:22 09:29 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 18:49
Norton Pitts Heath 08:23 09:30 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 18:50
Norton Dorchester 08:24 09:31 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 18:51
Norton Steventon 08:24 09:31 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 18:51
Norton Wharford Lane 08:24 09:31 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 18:51
Norton Selby Close 08:26 09:33 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 18:53
Keckwick Calmington Lane 08:26 09:33 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 18:53
Halton Moss Keckwick Lane 08:27 09:34 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 18:54
Moore Runcorn Road 08:28 09:35 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 18:55
Moore Six Acre Lane 08:29 09:36 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 18:56
Moore Red Lion 08:30 09:37 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 18:57
Moore Canalside 08:31 09:37 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 18:57
Moore Lane 08:32 09:38 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 18:58
Acton Grange, nr Porch-house Farm 08:33 09:40 10:00 11:00 12:00 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 19:00
Higher Walton, o/s The Vicarage 08:35 09:41 10:01 11:01 12:01 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 19:01
Walton, opp Stag Inn 08:38 09:43 10:03 11:03 12:03 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 19:03
Walton, adj Stag Inn 08:38 09:44 10:04 11:04 12:04 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 19:04
Stockton Heath, opp Methodist Church 08:40 09:45 10:05 11:05 12:05 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 19:05
Stockton Heath Post Office (N-bound) 08:41 09:46 10:06 11:06 12:06 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 19:06
Wilderspool, opp Morrisons 08:43 09:47 10:07 11:07 12:07 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 19:07
Wilderspool Gainsborough Road (cnr) 08:44 09:48 10:08 11:08 12:08 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 19:08
Wilderspool, nr Causeway Hotel 08:45 09:49 10:09 11:09 12:09 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 19:09
Wilderspool, opp Central Avenue 08:46 09:50 10:10 11:10 12:10 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 19:10
Wilderspool, opp St James' Court 08:47 09:51 10:11 11:11 12:11 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 19:11
Warrington, nr Academy Way Alighting Only 08:52 09:55 10:15 11:15 12:15 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 19:15
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound) 08:55 09:57 10:17 11:17 12:17 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 19:17
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 7) 08:57 09:59 10:19 11:19 12:19 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 19:19

Warrington, Interchange - Halebank, Baguley Ave.

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 7) 09:44 then hourly until 14:44 15:29 16:45 17:15 18:00 19:00
Warrington White Hart (Stop AB) 09:46 14:46 15:31 16:48 17:18 18:03 19:02
Warrington Rylands Street (Stop BB) 09:48 14:48 15:33 16:50 17:20 18:05 19:04
Wilderspool, o/s St James' Court 09:51 14:51 15:36 16:17 16:55 17:25 18:10 19:07
Wilderspool Central Avenue (cnr) 09:52 14:52 15:37 16:18 16:55 17:25 18:10 19:08
Wilderspool, adj Causeway Hotel 09:52 14:52 15:37 16:19 16:56 17:26 18:11 19:08
Wilderspool Loushers Lane (cnr) 09:53 14:53 15:38 16:21 16:58 17:28 18:13 19:09
Wilderspool, o/s Morrisons 09:54 14:54 15:39 16:23 16:59 17:29 18:14 19:10
Stockton Heath, opp St Thomas' Church 09:55 14:55 15:40 16:24 17:00 17:30 18:15 19:11
Stockton Heath, o/s Mullberry Tree Pub 09:56 14:56 15:41 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:16 19:12
Stockton Heath, o/s Methodist Church 09:56 14:56 15:41 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:16 19:12
Walton Belvoir Road (cnr) 09:57 14:57 15:42 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:17 19:13
Acton Grange, opp Cockfight Cottages 10:01 15:01 15:46 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:21 19:17
Moore Lane 10:03 15:03 15:48 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:23 19:19
Moore Canalside 10:04 15:04 15:49 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:24 19:20
Moore Red Lion 10:05 15:05 15:50 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:25 19:21
Moore Runcorn Road 10:06 15:06 15:51 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:26 19:22
Halton Moss Keckwick Lane 10:07 15:07 15:52 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:27 19:23
Keckwick Calmington Lane 10:08 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:28 19:24
Norton Selby Close 10:09 15:09 15:54 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:29 19:25
Norton Wharford Lane 10:10 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:30 19:26
Norton Steventon 10:11 15:11 15:56 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:31 19:27
Norton Dorchester 10:11 15:11 15:56 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:31 19:27
Norton Pitts Heath 10:11 15:11 15:56 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:31 19:27
Norton Sandymoor Lane 10:12 15:12 15:57 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:32 19:28
Windmill Hill East 10:14 15:14 15:59 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:34 19:30
Windmill Hill Adlington 10:14 15:14 15:59 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:34 19:30
Norton Gooseberry Lane 10:15 15:15 16:00 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:35 19:31
Eanley Wood Norton Village 10:16 15:16 16:01 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:36 19:32
Eanley Wood Runcorn East 10:17 15:17 16:02 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:37 19:33
Murdishaw Parkgate Way 10:17 15:17 16:02 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:37 19:33
Murdishaw Cen. 10:19 15:19 16:04 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:39 19:35
Murdishaw Barnfield Avenue 10:19 15:19 16:04 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:39 19:35
Brookvale Halton High 10:21 15:21 16:06 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:41 19:37
Brookvale 10:22 15:22 16:07 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:42 19:38
Brookvale Parkside 10:23 15:23 16:08 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:43 19:39
Palace Fields Halton Hospital 10:25 15:25 16:10 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:45 19:41
Palace Fields Halton Lea South 10:26 15:26 16:11 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:46 19:42
Grange Halton Lodge 10:28 15:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:48 19:44
Hallwood Park Handforth Lane 10:29 15:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:49 19:45
Grange Cypress Grove 10:30 15:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:50 19:46
Grange Laburnam Grove 10:31 15:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:51 19:47
Grange Cherry Tree 10:32 15:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:52 19:48
Grange Birch Road 10:33 15:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:53 19:49
Halton Brook Grange School 10:34 15:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:54 19:50
Halton Brook Duncan Avenue 10:35 15:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:55 19:51
Halton Brook Saxon Road 10:36 15:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:56 19:52
Halton Brook Picton Avenue 10:37 15:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:57 19:53
Runcorn Bridge Street 10:38 15:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:58 19:54
Runcorn High Street Bus Station (Stand) 10:40 15:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 19:00 19:56
W Bank Irwell Street/the Bridge 10:46 15:46 17:16 18:21 19:06 20:02
Waterloo Centre 10:50 15:50 17:20 18:25 19:10 20:06
Widnes Ashley Way 10:50 15:50 17:20 18:25 19:10 20:06
Widnes Doctors Pub 10:51 15:51 17:21 18:26 19:11 20:07
Widnes Town Hall 10:53 15:53 17:23 18:28 19:13 20:09
Widnes Simms Cross 10:54 15:54 17:24 18:29 19:14 20:10
Simms Cross, o/s Windmill Shopping Park 10:55 15:55 17:25 18:30 19:15 20:11
Widnes Green Oaks 10:57 15:57 17:27 18:32 19:17 20:13
Widnes The Bradley 10:57 15:57 17:27
Widnes Leigh Avenue 10:58 15:58 17:28
Widnes Leigh Avenue 10:59 15:59 17:29
Widnes The Albion 11:01 16:01 17:31
Ball O’Ditton Widnes Rec. 11:01 16:01 17:31
Ball O’Ditton Ball O Ditton 11:02 16:02 17:32
Ball O’Ditton Chesnut Lodge 11:03 16:03 17:33
Ditton, adj Co-op 11:03 16:03 17:33
Ditton Crossway 11:04 16:04 17:34
Ditton Alexander Drive 11:04 16:04 17:34
Ditton Blundell Arms 11:05 16:05 17:35
Ditton Borrowdale Road 11:06 16:06 17:36
Ditton Queens Avenue 11:07 16:07 17:37
Ditton Coronet Way 11:08 16:08 17:38
Ditton Ditchfield Place 11:08 16:08 17:38
Ditton Ditchfield Place 11:08 16:08 17:38
Ditton Wyncroft Road 11:09 16:09 17:39
Ditton St. Michaels 11:10 16:10 17:40
Ditton New Inn 11:11 16:11 17:41
Ditton Marsh Marshgate 11:11 16:11 17:41
Ditton Marsh Old Station 11:12 16:12 17:42
Ditton Harrison Street 11:13 16:13 17:43
Ditton Clapgate Crescent 11:14 16:14 17:44
Ditton Baguley Ave. 11:15 16:15 17:45

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 16 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

Warrington’s Own Buses