bustimes.org

62 - Warrington, Interchange - Halebank, Baguley Ave.

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Halebank, Baguley Ave. - Warrington, Interchange

Ditton Baguley Ave. 07:21 09:48 10:48 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 17:48
Ditton Clapgate Crescent 07:21 09:48 10:48 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 17:48
Ditton Old Station 07:23 09:50 10:50 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 17:50
Ditton New Inn 07:24 09:51 10:51 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 17:51
Ditton St. Michaels 07:25 09:52 10:52 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 17:52
Ditton Wyncroft Road 07:25 09:52 10:52 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 17:52
Ditton Ditchfield Place 07:26 09:53 10:53 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 17:53
Ditton Ditchfield Place 07:26 09:53 10:53 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 17:53
Ditton Coronet Way 07:27 09:54 10:54 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 17:54
Ditton Queens Avenue 07:28 09:55 10:55 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 17:55
Ditton Borrowdale Road 07:28 09:55 10:55 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 17:55
Ditton Blundell Arms 07:29 09:56 10:56 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 17:56
Ditton Alexander Drive 07:30 09:57 10:57 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 17:57
Ditton Crossway 07:31 09:58 10:58 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 17:58
Ball O’Ditton Chesnut Lodge 07:32 09:59 10:59 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 17:59
Ball O’Ditton Ball O Ditton 07:32 09:59 10:59 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 17:59
Ball O’Ditton Widnes Rec. 07:33 10:00 11:00 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 18:00
Widnes The Albion 07:35 10:02 11:02 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 18:02
Widnes Leigh Avenue 07:35 10:02 11:02 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 18:02
Appleton Leigh Avenue 07:36 10:03 11:03 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 18:03
Appleton Bradley Way 07:38 10:05 11:05 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 18:05
Widnes Green Oaks 07:39 09:06 10:06 11:06 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 18:06
Simms Cross, opp Widnes Shopping Park 07:40 09:07 10:07 11:07 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 18:07
Widnes Milton Road 07:41 09:08 10:08 11:08 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 18:08
Widnes, adj Vicarage Road 07:43 08:50 09:10 10:10 11:10 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 18:10
Widnes Kingsway Hotel 07:43 08:50 09:10 10:10 11:10 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 18:10
Widnes Ashley Way 07:45 08:52 09:12 10:12 11:12 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 18:12
Waterloo Centre 07:46 08:53 09:13 10:13 11:13 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 18:13
W Bank Irwell Street/the Bridge 07:50 08:57 09:17 10:17 11:17 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 18:17
Runcorn High Street Bus Station (Stand) 07:56 09:03 09:23 10:23 11:23 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 18:23
Runcorn Picton Avenue 07:57 09:04 09:24 10:24 11:24 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 18:24
Halton Brook Saxon Road 07:58 09:05 09:25 10:25 11:25 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 18:25
Halton Brook Duncan Avenue 07:59 09:06 09:26 10:26 11:26 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 18:26
Halton Brook Latham Avenue 08:00 09:07 09:27 10:27 11:27 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 18:27
Grange Jubilee House 08:02 09:09 09:29 10:29 11:29 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 18:29
Grange Cherry Tree 08:02 09:09 09:29 10:29 11:29 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 18:29
Grange Laburnam Grove 08:03 09:10 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 18:30
Grange Cypress Grove 08:03 09:10 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 18:30
Hallwood Park Handforth Lane 08:04 09:11 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 18:31
Grange Halton Lodge 08:06 09:13 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 18:33
Palace Fields Halton Lea North 08:09 09:16 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 18:36
Palace Fields Halton Hospital 08:11 09:18 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 18:38
Palace Fields Palacefields 08:11 09:18 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 18:38
Brookvale Parkside 08:13 09:20 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 18:40
Brookvale 08:13 09:20 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 18:40
Brookvale Halton High 08:14 09:21 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 18:41
Murdishaw Barnfield Avenue 08:16 09:23 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 18:43
Murdishaw Cen. 08:17 09:24 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 18:44
Murdishaw Parkgate Way 08:17 09:24 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 18:44
Eanley Wood Runcorn East 08:18 09:25 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 18:45
Eanley Wood Norton Village 08:19 09:26 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 18:46
Windmill Hill Newburgh Close 08:20 09:27 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 18:47
Windmill Hill Adlington 08:20 09:27 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 18:47
Windmill Hill East 08:21 09:28 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 18:48
Norton Sandymoor Lane 08:22 09:29 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 18:49
Norton Pitts Heath 08:23 09:30 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 18:50
Norton Dorchester 08:24 09:31 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 18:51
Norton Steventon 08:24 09:31 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 18:51
Norton Wharford Lane 08:24 09:31 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 18:51
Norton Selby Close 08:26 09:33 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 18:53
Keckwick Calmington Lane 08:26 09:33 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 18:53
Halton Moss Keckwick Lane 08:27 09:34 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 18:54
Moore Runcorn Road 08:28 09:35 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 18:55
Moore Six Acre Lane 08:29 09:36 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 18:56
Moore Red Lion 08:30 09:37 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 18:57
Moore Canalside 08:31 09:37 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 18:57
Moore Lane 08:32 09:38 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 18:58
Acton Grange, nr Porch-house Farm 08:33 09:40 10:00 11:00 12:00 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 19:00
Higher Walton, o/s The Vicarage 08:35 09:41 10:01 11:01 12:01 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 19:01
Walton, opp Stag Inn 08:38 09:43 10:03 11:03 12:03 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 19:03
Walton, adj Stag Inn 08:38 09:44 10:04 11:04 12:04 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 19:04
Stockton Heath, opp Methodist Church 08:40 09:45 10:05 11:05 12:05 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 19:05
Stockton Heath Post Office (N-bound) 08:41 09:46 10:06 11:06 12:06 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 19:06
Wilderspool, opp Morrisons 08:43 09:47 10:07 11:07 12:07 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 19:07
Wilderspool Gainsborough Road (cnr) 08:44 09:48 10:08 11:08 12:08 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 19:08
Wilderspool, nr Causeway Hotel 08:45 09:49 10:09 11:09 12:09 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 19:09
Wilderspool, opp Central Avenue 08:46 09:50 10:10 11:10 12:10 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 19:10
Wilderspool, opp St James' Court 08:47 09:51 10:11 11:11 12:11 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 19:11
Warrington, nr Academy Way Alighting Only 08:52 09:55 10:15 11:15 12:15 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 19:15
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound) 08:55 09:57 10:17 11:17 12:17 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 19:17
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 7) 08:57 09:59 10:19 11:19 12:19 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 19:19

Warrington, Interchange - Halebank, Baguley Ave.

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 7) 09:44 then hourly until 14:44 15:29 16:45 17:15 18:00 19:00
Warrington White Hart (Stop AB) 09:46 14:46 15:31 16:48 17:18 18:03 19:02
Warrington Rylands Street (Stop BB) 09:48 14:48 15:33 16:50 17:20 18:05 19:04
Wilderspool, o/s St James' Court 09:51 14:51 15:36 16:17 16:55 17:25 18:10 19:07
Wilderspool Central Avenue (cnr) 09:52 14:52 15:37 16:18 16:55 17:25 18:10 19:08
Wilderspool, adj Causeway Hotel 09:52 14:52 15:37 16:19 16:56 17:26 18:11 19:08
Wilderspool Loushers Lane (cnr) 09:53 14:53 15:38 16:21 16:58 17:28 18:13 19:09
Wilderspool, o/s Morrisons 09:54 14:54 15:39 16:23 16:59 17:29 18:14 19:10
Stockton Heath, opp St Thomas' Church 09:55 14:55 15:40 16:24 17:00 17:30 18:15 19:11
Stockton Heath, o/s Mullberry Tree Pub 09:56 14:56 15:41 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:16 19:12
Stockton Heath, o/s Methodist Church 09:56 14:56 15:41 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:16 19:12
Walton Belvoir Road (cnr) 09:57 14:57 15:42 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:17 19:13
Acton Grange, opp Cockfight Cottages 10:01 15:01 15:46 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:21 19:17
Moore Lane 10:03 15:03 15:48 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:23 19:19
Moore Canalside 10:04 15:04 15:49 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:24 19:20
Moore Red Lion 10:05 15:05 15:50 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:25 19:21
Moore Runcorn Road 10:06 15:06 15:51 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:26 19:22
Halton Moss Keckwick Lane 10:07 15:07 15:52 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:27 19:23
Keckwick Calmington Lane 10:08 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:28 19:24
Norton Selby Close 10:09 15:09 15:54 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:29 19:25
Norton Wharford Lane 10:10 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:30 19:26
Norton Steventon 10:11 15:11 15:56 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:31 19:27
Norton Dorchester 10:11 15:11 15:56 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:31 19:27
Norton Pitts Heath 10:11 15:11 15:56 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:31 19:27
Norton Sandymoor Lane 10:12 15:12 15:57 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:32 19:28
Windmill Hill East 10:14 15:14 15:59 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:34 19:30
Windmill Hill Adlington 10:14 15:14 15:59 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:34 19:30
Norton Gooseberry Lane 10:15 15:15 16:00 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:35 19:31
Eanley Wood Norton Village 10:16 15:16 16:01 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:36 19:32
Eanley Wood Runcorn East 10:17 15:17 16:02 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:37 19:33
Murdishaw Parkgate Way 10:17 15:17 16:02 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:37 19:33
Murdishaw Cen. 10:19 15:19 16:04 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:39 19:35
Murdishaw Barnfield Avenue 10:19 15:19 16:04 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:39 19:35
Brookvale Halton High 10:21 15:21 16:06 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:41 19:37
Brookvale 10:22 15:22 16:07 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:42 19:38
Brookvale Parkside 10:23 15:23 16:08 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:43 19:39
Palace Fields Halton Hospital 10:25 15:25 16:10 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:45 19:41
Palace Fields Halton Lea South 10:26 15:26 16:11 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:46 19:42
Grange Halton Lodge 10:28 15:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:48 19:44
Hallwood Park Handforth Lane 10:29 15:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:49 19:45
Grange Cypress Grove 10:30 15:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:50 19:46
Grange Laburnam Grove 10:31 15:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:51 19:47
Grange Cherry Tree 10:32 15:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:52 19:48
Grange Birch Road 10:33 15:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:53 19:49
Halton Brook Grange School 10:34 15:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:54 19:50
Halton Brook Duncan Avenue 10:35 15:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:55 19:51
Halton Brook Saxon Road 10:36 15:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:56 19:52
Halton Brook Picton Avenue 10:37 15:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:57 19:53
Runcorn Bridge Street 10:38 15:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:58 19:54
Runcorn High Street Bus Station (Stand) 10:40 15:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 19:00 19:56
W Bank Irwell Street/the Bridge 10:46 15:46 17:16 18:21 19:06 20:02
Waterloo Centre 10:50 15:50 17:20 18:25 19:10 20:06
Widnes Ashley Way 10:50 15:50 17:20 18:25 19:10 20:06
Widnes Doctors Pub 10:51 15:51 17:21 18:26 19:11 20:07
Widnes Town Hall 10:53 15:53 17:23 18:28 19:13 20:09
Widnes Simms Cross 10:54 15:54 17:24 18:29 19:14 20:10
Simms Cross, o/s Windmill Shopping Park 10:55 15:55 17:25 18:30 19:15 20:11
Widnes Green Oaks 10:57 15:57 17:27 18:32 19:17 20:13
Widnes The Bradley 10:57 15:57 17:27
Widnes Leigh Avenue 10:58 15:58 17:28
Widnes Leigh Avenue 10:59 15:59 17:29
Widnes The Albion 11:01 16:01 17:31
Ball O’Ditton Widnes Rec. 11:01 16:01 17:31
Ball O’Ditton Ball O Ditton 11:02 16:02 17:32
Ball O’Ditton Chesnut Lodge 11:03 16:03 17:33
Ditton, adj Co-op 11:03 16:03 17:33
Ditton Crossway 11:04 16:04 17:34
Ditton Alexander Drive 11:04 16:04 17:34
Ditton Blundell Arms 11:05 16:05 17:35
Ditton Borrowdale Road 11:06 16:06 17:36
Ditton Queens Avenue 11:07 16:07 17:37
Ditton Coronet Way 11:08 16:08 17:38
Ditton Ditchfield Place 11:08 16:08 17:38
Ditton Ditchfield Place 11:08 16:08 17:38
Ditton Wyncroft Road 11:09 16:09 17:39
Ditton St. Michaels 11:10 16:10 17:40
Ditton New Inn 11:11 16:11 17:41
Ditton Marsh Marshgate 11:11 16:11 17:41
Ditton Marsh Old Station 11:12 16:12 17:42
Ditton Harrison Street 11:13 16:13 17:43
Ditton Clapgate Crescent 11:14 16:14 17:44
Ditton Baguley Ave. 11:15 16:15 17:45

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 4 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

Warrington’s Own Buses