Bus Times

622 - Chipping Sodbury - Thornbury - Cribbs Causeway

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Chipping Sodbury - Thornbury - Cribbs Causeway

Chipping Sodbury The Boot (NW-bound) 07:05 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (W-bound) 07:07 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 17:57
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (NW-bound) 07:08 08:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58
Yate The Ridge (NW-bound) 07:08 08:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop A) 07:10 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop A) 07:13 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 07:14 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:04
Yate Mow Barton (W-bound) 07:15 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05
Yate Cranleigh Court Road Shops (N-bound) 07:16 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06
Yate Windsor Drive (N-bound) 07:17 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07
Yate Celestine Road (N-bound) 07:19 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09
Yate Halifax Road (NW-bound) 07:19 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09
Yate North Road (W-bound) 07:20 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10
Yate Longs Drive (W-bound) 16:36 18:06
Yate Station (W-bound) 16:37 18:07
Yate Waverley Road (NW-bound) 16:39 18:09
Yate Armstrong Way (E-bound) 16:40 18:10
Engine Common Broad Lane (N-bound) 07:21 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:11
Engine Common The Codrington Arms (N-bound) 07:21 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:42 18:12
Engine Common Tanhouse Lane (N-bound) 07:23 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:44 18:14
Rangeworthy Manor Road (N-bound) 07:24 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14
Rangeworthy Chapel (NE-bound) 07:25 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15
Rangeworthy New Road (N-bound) 07:26 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:16
Rangeworthy The Rose and Crown (N-bound) 07:27 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17
Little Bagstone Farm (N-bound) 07:28 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18
Bagstone Whitehouse Farm (N-bound) 07:29 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19
Tytherington Duck Street (N-bound) 07:33 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:23
Tytherington The Swan (N-bound) 07:34 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:24
Tytherington Stowell Hill Road (NW-bound) 07:35 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:25
Thornbury Grovesend Road Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:37 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:27
Thornbury Malvern Drive (NW-bound) 07:39 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:29
Thornbury Sibland Way (N-bound) 07:40 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:30
Thornbury Easton Hill Road (NW-bound) 07:40 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:30
Thornbury Easton Hill Road School (N-bound) 07:41 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:31
Thornbury Health Centre (W-bound) 07:42 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:32
Thornbury Beechacres (W-bound) 07:42 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:32
Thornbury Eastland Road (NE-bound) 07:42 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:32
Thornbury Howard Road (N-bound) 07:43 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33
Thornbury Alexandra Way (SW-bound) 07:44 09:34 11:03 12:34 14:03 15:34 17:03 18:34
Thornbury The Castle School (SW-bound) 07:45 09:35 11:04 12:35 14:04 15:35 17:04 18:35
Thornbury Stokefield Close (SE-bound) 07:47 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:07 18:37
Thornbury The Plain (S-bound) 07:48 11:08 14:08 18:38
Thornbury The Plain (S-bound) 07:48 11:11 14:11 18:38
Thornbury The Plain (S-bound) 09:38 12:38 15:38 17:08
Thornbury The Plain (S-bound) 09:41 12:41 15:41 17:11
Thornbury Chapel Street (S-bound) 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12
Thornbury Tesco (NW-bound) 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13
Thornbury Leisure Centre (S-bound) 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14
Alveston Beanhill Crescent (W-bound) 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17
Alveston Down Post Office (W-bound) 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19
Alveston Down The Cross Hands (W-bound) 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19
Old Down The Crescent (SW-bound) 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21
Old Down Crossroads (W-bound) 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22
Olveston Haw Lane (N-bound) 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24
Olveston New Road (W-bound) 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25
Olveston The Green (SE-bound) 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25
Tockington Green (E-bound) 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27
Tockington The Swan (S-bound) 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28
Tockington Moor Lane (S-bound) 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29
Almondsbury Marshwall Lane (S-bound) 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:32
Almondsbury St Mary's Church (S-bound) 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:33
Almondsbury Sundays Hill (S-bound) 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:34
Over Court (SW-bound) 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38
Easter Compton Golf Club (S-bound) 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42
Easter Compton Blackhorse Hill (S-bound) 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42
Cribbs Causeway Retail Park (N-bound) 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44
Cribbs Causeway Asda Wal-Mart (Stop K) 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (SE-bound) 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop H) 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48

Cribbs Causeway - Thornbury - Chipping Sodbury

Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop H) 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (W-bound) 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25
Cribbs Causeway Asda Wal-Mart (Stop K) 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26
Cribbs Causeway Retail Park (SW-bound) 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27
Easter Compton Blackhorse Hill (N-bound) 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29
Easter Compton Golf Club (N-bound) 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30
Over Court (NE-bound) 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33
Almondsbury Sundays Hill (N-bound) 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37
Almondsbury School (N-bound) 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38
Almondsbury St Mary's Church (NW-bound) 07:54 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39
Almondsbury Marshwall Lane (N-bound) 07:54 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39
Tockington Moor Lane (N-bound) 07:59 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42
Tockington The Swan (W-bound) 08:01 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44
Tockington Green (W-bound) 08:01 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44
Olveston The Green (N-bound) 08:04 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46
Olveston New Road (E-bound) 08:04 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46
Olveston Haw Lane (S-bound) 08:06 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48
Old Down Crossroads (E-bound) 08:07 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49
Old Down The Crescent (NE-bound) 08:09 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50
Alveston Down The Cross Hands (E-bound) 08:11 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52
Alveston Down Post Office (E-bound) 08:13 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53
Alveston Beanhill Crescent (E-bound) 08:14 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54
Thornbury Leisure Centre (N-bound) 08:17 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57
Thornbury Tesco (NW-bound) 08:19 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59
Thornbury Streamleaze Court (N-bound) 08:20 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00
Thornbury Rock Street (N-bound) 07:55 08:22 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02
Thornbury Rock Street (N-bound) 07:55 08:25 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05
Thornbury Stokefield Close (NW-bound) 07:56 08:26 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06
Thornbury The Castle School (NE-bound) 07:59 08:29 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09
Thornbury Alexandra Way (NE-bound) 07:59 08:29 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09
Thornbury Howard Road (S-bound) 08:00 08:30 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10
Thornbury Eastland Road (SW-bound) 08:00 08:30 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10
Thornbury Health Centre (E-bound) 08:02 08:32 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12
Thornbury Eastland Road (o/s 611) 08:02 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12
Thornbury Easton Hill Road (S-bound) 08:03 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13
Thornbury Sibland Way (S-bound) 08:04 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14
Thornbury Malvern Drive (SE-bound) 08:05 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15
Thornbury Grovesend Road Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:06 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:16
Tytherington Stowell Hill Road (SE-bound) 08:09 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19
Tytherington The Swan (N-bound) 08:11 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21
Tytherington Duck Street (S-bound) 08:11 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21
Bagstone Whitehouse Farm (S-bound) 08:14 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24
Little Bagstone Farm (S-bound) 08:15 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25
Rangeworthy The Rose and Crown (S-bound) 08:17 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27
Rangeworthy New Road (S-bound) 08:17 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27
Rangeworthy Chapel (SW-bound) 08:18 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28
Rangeworthy Chapel (E-bound) 08:18 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28
Rangeworthy Manor Road (S-bound) 08:18 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28
Engine Common Tanhouse Lane (S-bound) 08:19 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29
Engine Common The Codrington Arms (S-bound) 08:21 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31
Engine Common Broad Lane (S-bound) 08:21 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31
Yate Armstrong Way (W-bound) 08:22
Yate North Road (E-bound) 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:32
Yate Waverley Road (SE-bound) 08:24
Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 08:24
Yate Station (E-bound) 08:25
Yate Longs Drive (E-bound) 08:26
Yate Halifax Road (SE-bound) 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:33
Yate Celestine Road (S-bound) 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:34
Yate Windsor Drive (S-bound) 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35
Yate Cranleigh Court Road Shops (S-bound) 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:36
Yate Mow Barton (E-bound) 08:27 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 08:28 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 08:28 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop A) 08:30 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop A) 08:33 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:43
Yate The Ridge (SE-bound) 08:34 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (SE-bound) 08:34 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (E-bound) 08:36 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46
Chipping Sodbury The Boot (SE-bound) 08:38 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48

More information