bustimes.org

622 - Chipping Sodbury - Cribbs Causeway

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Map

Chipping Sodbury - Cribbs Causeway

Chipping Sodbury The Boot (NW-bound) 07:05 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 18:25
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (W-bound) 07:07 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 18:27
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (NW-bound) 07:08 08:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:57 16:28 18:28
Yate The Ridge (NW-bound) 07:08 08:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 18:28
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop A) 07:10 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:30
07:13 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:33
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 07:14 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:34
Yate Mow Barton (W-bound) 07:15 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:35
Yate Longs Drive (W-bound) 16:36 18:36
Yate Station (W-bound) 16:37 18:37
Yate Waverley Road (NW-bound) 16:39 18:39
Yate Cranleigh Court Road Shops (N-bound) 07:16 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06
Yate Armstrong Way (E-bound) 16:40 18:40
Yate Windsor Drive (N-bound) 07:17 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07
Yate Celestine Road (N-bound) 07:19 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09
Yate Halifax Road (NW-bound) 07:19 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09
Yate North Road (W-bound) 07:20 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10
Engine Common Broad Lane (N-bound) 07:21 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:41
Engine Common The Codrington Arms (N-bound) 07:21 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:42 18:42
Engine Common Tanhouse Lane (N-bound) 07:23 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:44 18:44
Rangeworthy Manor Road (N-bound) 07:24 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:44
Rangeworthy Chapel (NE-bound) 07:25 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:45
Rangeworthy New Road (N-bound) 07:25 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:46 18:46
Rangeworthy The Rose and Crown (N-bound) 07:27 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:47
Little Bagstone Farm (N-bound) 07:28 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:48
Bagstone Whitehouse Farm (N-bound) 07:29 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:49
Tytherington Duck Street (W-bound) 07:33 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:53
Tytherington The Swan (N-bound) 07:34 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:54
Tytherington Stowell Hill Road (NW-bound) 07:34 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:25 16:54 18:54
Thornbury Grovesend Road Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:37 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:57
Thornbury Malvern Drive (NW-bound) 07:39 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:59
Thornbury Sibland Way (N-bound) 07:40 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 19:00
Thornbury Easton Hill Road (NW-bound) 07:40 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 19:00
Thornbury Easton Hill Road School (N-bound) 07:41 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 19:01
Thornbury Health Centre (W-bound) 07:42 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 19:02
Thornbury Beechacres (W-bound) 07:42 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 19:02
Thornbury Eastland Road (NE-bound) 07:42 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 19:02
Thornbury Howard Road (N-bound) 07:43 09:33 11:02 12:33 14:02 15:33 17:02 19:03
Thornbury Alexandra Way (SW-bound) 07:44 09:34 11:03 12:34 14:03 15:34 17:03 19:04
Thornbury The Castle School (SW-bound) 07:45 09:35 11:04 12:35 14:04 15:35 17:04 19:05
Thornbury Stokefield Close (SE-bound) 07:46 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 19:06
Thornbury Rock Street (N-bound) 07:48 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 19:08
09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11
Thornbury Tesco (S-bound) 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13
Thornbury Leisure Centre (S-bound) 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14
Alveston Beanhill Crescent (W-bound) 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17
Alveston Down Post Office (W-bound) 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19
Alveston Down The Cross Hands (W-bound) 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19
Old Down The Crescent (SW-bound) 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21
Old Down Crossroads (W-bound) 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22
Olveston Haw Lane (N-bound) 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24
Olveston New Road (W-bound) 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25
Olveston The Green (SE-bound) 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25
Tockington Green (E-bound) 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27
Tockington The Swan (S-bound) 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28
Tockington Moor Lane (S-bound) 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29
Almondsbury Marshwall Lane (S-bound) 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:32
Almondsbury St Mary's Church (S-bound) 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:33
Almondsbury Sundays Hill (S-bound) 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:34
Over Court (SW-bound) 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38
Easter Compton Golf Club (S-bound) 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42
Easter Compton Blackhorse Hill (S-bound) 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42
Cribbs Causeway Retail Park (N-bound) 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44
Cribbs Causeway ASDA Supercentre (K) 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (SE-bound) 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop H) 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48
Easter Compton Home Farm Way (NW-bound) 16:23
Easter Compton The Fox (NW-bound) 16:24
Easter Compton Prospect Close (NW-bound) 16:24
Marsh Common Swanmoor Bridge (NW-bound) 16:26
Marsh Common Pilning Road (N-bound) 16:26
Pilning Chequers Farm (N-bound) 16:27
Pilning Ellinghurst Farm (NW-bound) 16:27
Pilning Old Fire Station (NW-bound) 16:28
Pilning Cranmoor Green (NW-bound) 16:29
Pilning The Cross Hands (W-bound) 16:29
Pilning Vicarage Road (NW-bound) 16:29
Redwick The Kings Arms (NW-bound) 16:30
Redwick Road (NW-bound) 16:31
Severn Beach Beach Avenue (SW-bound) 16:32
Severn Beach Osborne Road (SW-bound) 16:33
Severn Beach Post Office (S-bound) 16:33
Severn Beach Station (E-bound) 16:33
Severn Beach School (S-bound) 16:34
Severn Beach Denny Isle Drive (S-bound) 16:34
Severn Beach Severnwood Gardens (S-bound) 16:35

Cribbs Causeway - Chipping Sodbury

Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop H) 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:55
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (W-bound) 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:55
Cribbs Causeway ASDA Supercentre (K) 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:56
Cribbs Causeway Retail Park (SW-bound) 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:57
Severn Beach Severnwood Gardens (N-bound) 07:20
Severn Beach Denny Isle Drive (N-bound) 07:20
Severn Beach School (N-bound) 07:21
Severn Beach Station (W-bound) 07:22
Severn Beach Post Office (N-bound) 07:23
Severn Beach Osborne Road (NE-bound) 07:23
Severn Beach Beach Avenue (NE-bound) 07:24
Redwick Road (S-bound) 07:28
Redwick The Kings Arms (SE-bound) 07:30
Pilning Vicarage Road (SE-bound) 07:30
Pilning The Cross Hands (E-bound) 07:31
Pilning Cranmoor Green (SE-bound) 07:31
Pilning Old Fire Station (S-bound) 07:33
Pilning Ellinghurst Farm (SE-bound) 07:33
Pilning Chequers Farm (S-bound) 07:35
Marsh Common Pilning Road (S-bound) 07:35
Marsh Common Swanmoor Bridge (S-bound) 07:37
Easter Compton Prospect Close (SE-bound) 07:39
Easter Compton The Fox (SE-bound) 07:40
Easter Compton Blackhorse Hill (N-bound) 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:59
Easter Compton Home Farm Way (SE-bound) 07:40
Easter Compton Golf Club (N-bound) 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 17:00
Over Court (NE-bound) 07:45 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 17:03
Almondsbury Sundays Hill (N-bound) 07:51 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 17:07
Almondsbury School (N-bound) 07:53 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 17:08
Almondsbury St Mary's Church (NW-bound) 07:54 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 17:09
Almondsbury Marshwall Lane (N-bound) 07:54 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 17:09
Tockington Moor Lane (N-bound) 07:59 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 17:12
Tockington The Swan (N-bound) 08:01 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 17:14
Tockington Green (W-bound) 08:01 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 17:14
Olveston The Green (N-bound) 08:04 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 17:16
Olveston New Road (E-bound) 08:04 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 17:16
Olveston Haw Lane (S-bound) 08:06 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 17:18
Old Down Crossroads (E-bound) 08:07 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 17:19
Old Down The Crescent (NE-bound) 08:09 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 17:20
Alveston Down The Cross Hands (E-bound) 08:11 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 17:22
Alveston Down Post Office (E-bound) 08:13 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 17:23
Alveston Beanhill Crescent (E-bound) 08:14 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 17:24
Thornbury Leisure Centre (N-bound) 08:17 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 17:27
Thornbury Tesco (S-bound) 08:19 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 17:29
Thornbury Streamleaze Court (N-bound) 08:20 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:30
Thornbury Rock Street (N-bound) 08:22 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:32
07:55 08:25 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:35
Thornbury Stokefield Close (NW-bound) 07:56 08:26 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:36
Thornbury The Castle School (NE-bound) 07:59 08:29 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:39
Thornbury Alexandra Way (NE-bound) 07:59 08:29 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:39
Thornbury Howard Road (S-bound) 08:00 08:30 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:40
Thornbury Eastland Road (SW-bound) 08:01 08:31 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:41
Thornbury Health Centre (E-bound) 08:02 08:32 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:42
Thornbury Park View Ave (E-bound) 08:02 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:42
Thornbury Easton Hill Road (S-bound) 08:03 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:43
Thornbury Sibland Way (S-bound) 08:04 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:44
Thornbury Malvern Drive (SE-bound) 08:05 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:45
Thornbury Grovesend Road Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:06 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:46
Tytherington Stowell Hill Road (SE-bound) 08:09 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:49
Tytherington The Swan (N-bound) 08:11 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:51
Tytherington Duck Street (E-bound) 08:11 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:51
Bagstone Whitehouse Farm (S-bound) 08:14 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:54
Little Bagstone Farm (S-bound) 08:15 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:55
Rangeworthy The Rose and Crown (S-bound) 08:17 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:57
Rangeworthy New Road (S-bound) 08:17 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:57
Rangeworthy Chapel (SW-bound) 08:18 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:58
Rangeworthy Chapel (E-bound) 08:18 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:58
Rangeworthy Manor Road (S-bound) 08:18 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:58
Engine Common Tanhouse Lane (S-bound) 08:19 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:59
Engine Common The Codrington Arms (S-bound) 08:21 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 18:01
Engine Common Broad Lane (S-bound) 08:21 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 18:01
Yate North Road (E-bound) 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 18:02
Yate Armstrong Way (W-bound) 08:22
Yate Waverley Road (SE-bound) 08:24
Yate Halifax Road (SE-bound) 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 18:03
Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 08:24
Yate Celestine Road (S-bound) 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 18:04
Yate Station (E-bound) 08:25
Yate Windsor Drive (S-bound) 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 18:05
Yate Longs Drive (E-bound) 08:26
Yate Cranleigh Court Road Shops (S-bound) 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 18:06
Yate Mow Barton (E-bound) 08:27 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 18:07
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 08:28 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 18:08
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 08:28 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 18:08
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop A) 08:30 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 18:10
08:33 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 18:13
Yate The Ridge (SE-bound) 08:34 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 18:14
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (SE-bound) 08:34 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 18:14
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (E-bound) 08:36 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 18:16
Chipping Sodbury The Boot (SE-bound) 08:38 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 18:18

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 13 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West