bustimes.org

622 - Cribbs Causeway, Bus Station - Thornbury, Rock Street

A service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Cribbs Causeway, Bus Station - Thornbury, Rock Street

Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop H) 10:40 10:40 12:50 12:50 15:50 15:50
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (W-bound) 10:40 10:40 12:50 12:50 15:50 15:50
Cribbs Causeway ASDA Supercentre (J) 10:41 10:41 12:51 12:51 15:51 15:51
Cribbs Causeway Retail Park (SW-bound) 10:43 10:43 12:53 12:53 15:53 15:53
Easter Compton Blackhorse Hill (N-bound) 10:45 10:45 12:55 12:55 15:55 15:55
Easter Compton Golf Club (N-bound) 10:46 10:46 12:56 12:56 15:56 15:56
Over Court (NE-bound) 10:48 10:48 12:58 12:58 15:58 15:58
Almondsbury Sundays Hill (N-bound) 10:52 10:52 13:02 13:02 16:02 16:02
Almondsbury School (N-bound) 10:53 10:53 13:03 13:03 16:03 16:03
Almondsbury St Mary's Church (NW-bound) 10:54 10:54 13:04 13:04 16:04 16:04
Almondsbury Marshwall Lane (N-bound) 10:54 10:54 13:04 13:04 16:04 16:04
Tockington Moor Lane (N-bound) 10:57 10:57 13:07 13:07 16:07 16:07
Tockington The Swan (N-bound) 10:59 10:59 13:09 13:09 16:09 16:09
Tockington Green (W-bound) 10:59 10:59 13:09 13:09 16:09 16:09
Olveston The Green (N-bound) 11:00 11:00 13:10 13:10 16:10 16:10
Olveston New Road (E-bound) 11:01 11:01 13:11 13:11 16:11 16:11
Olveston Haw Lane (S-bound) 11:03 11:03 13:13 13:13 16:13 16:13
Old Down Crossroads (E-bound) 11:04 11:04 13:14 13:14 16:14 16:14
Old Down The Crescent (NE-bound) 11:05 11:05 13:15 13:15 16:15 16:15
Alveston Down The Cross Hands (E-bound) 11:07 11:07 13:17 13:17 16:17 16:17
Alveston Down Post Office (E-bound) 11:08 11:08 13:18 13:18 16:18 16:18
Alveston Beanhill Crescent (E-bound) 11:09 11:09 13:19 13:19 16:19 16:19
Thornbury Leisure Centre (N-bound) 11:13 11:13 13:23 13:23 16:23 16:23
Thornbury Streamleaze Court (N-bound) 11:16 11:16 13:26 13:26 16:26 16:26
Thornbury Rock Street (N-bound) 11:17 11:17 13:27 13:27 16:27 16:27

Thornbury, Rock Street - Cribbs Causeway, Bus Station

Thornbury Rock Street (S-bound) 11:21 11:21 13:31 13:31 16:31 16:31
Thornbury Leisure Centre (S-bound) 11:23 11:23 13:33 13:33 16:33 16:33
Alveston Beanhill Crescent (W-bound) 11:27 11:27 13:37 13:37 16:37 16:37
Alveston Down Post Office (W-bound) 11:29 11:29 13:39 13:39 16:39 16:39
Alveston Down The Cross Hands (W-bound) 11:29 11:29 13:39 13:39 16:39 16:39
Old Down The Crescent (SW-bound) 11:31 11:31 13:41 13:41 16:41 16:41
Old Down Crossroads (W-bound) 11:32 11:32 13:42 13:42 16:42 16:42
Olveston Haw Lane (N-bound) 11:34 11:34 13:44 13:44 16:44 16:44
Olveston New Road (W-bound) 11:35 11:35 13:45 13:45 16:45 16:45
Olveston The Green (SE-bound) 11:36 11:36 13:46 13:46 16:46 16:46
Tockington Green (E-bound) 11:37 11:37 13:47 13:47 16:47 16:47
Tockington The Swan (S-bound) 11:38 11:38 13:48 13:48 16:48 16:48
Tockington Moor Lane (S-bound) 11:39 11:39 13:49 13:49 16:49 16:49
Almondsbury Marshwall Lane (S-bound) 11:42 11:42 13:52 13:52 16:52 16:52
Almondsbury St Mary's Church (S-bound) 11:43 11:43 13:53 13:53 16:53 16:53
Almondsbury Sundays Hill (S-bound) 11:44 11:44 13:54 13:54 16:54 16:54
Over Court (SW-bound) 11:49 11:49 13:59 13:59 16:59 16:59
Easter Compton Golf Club (S-bound) 11:52 11:52 14:02 14:02 17:02 17:02
Easter Compton Blackhorse Hill (S-bound) 11:52 11:52 14:02 14:02 17:02 17:02
Cribbs Causeway Retail Park (N-bound) 11:54 11:54 14:04 14:04 17:04 17:04
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (SE-bound) 11:56 11:56 14:06 14:06 17:06 17:06
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop H) 11:58 11:58 14:08 14:08 17:08 17:08

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 31 December 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West